• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 PM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    05:30 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.6
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Chandapura

    Chandapura Bus Stop, towards Electronic City ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp to A2B Hotel ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:35 PM

    Hebbagodi

    Hebbagodi Bus Stop ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:40 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Elevated Corridor Toll Plaza ( Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    07:00 PM

    Silk Board

    Roopena Agrahara Bus Stop towards Madiwala (Van Pickup ) (Bangalore)

    06:00 PM

    Majestic - IntrCity Partner

    High5 Holidays, Shop #18 - Hotel Mayura Complex, Opp Majestic Bus Stand (Bangalore)

    06:30 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Infront of Take-a-Break, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    07:10 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    07:35 PM

    HSR Layout

    Infront of Agara Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur Bus Stop, Infront of Maruti Showroom (Bangalore)

    07:55 PM

    Marathalli Multiplex

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Bangalore)

    08:00 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Airtel Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    K R Puram

    Under Cable Bridge (Bangalore)

    08:30 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    08:45 PM

    ITI Gate

    Infront of A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:00 PM

    K R Puram

    Before K R Puram Sky Walk (Bangalore)

    09:10 PM

    Hoskete

    Infront of Police Station (Before Flyover) (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ongole Bypass

    Infront of Anee Car Shop, Mini Bypass (Ongole)

  • IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    06:20 AM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.7
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    07:05 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Infront of Take a Break, Siddaiah Road (Bangalore)

    07:45 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:05 PM

    HSR Layout

    Infront of Agara Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    08:10 PM

    Bellandur

    Bellandur Bus Stop, Infront of Maruti Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road) (Bangalore)

    08:25 PM

    Marathahalli

    Infront of Airtel Showroom (Bangalore)

    08:40 PM

    K R Puram

    KR Puram Rly Station Bus Stop, Under Cable Bridge (Bangalore)

    08:50 PM

    Tin Factory

    Infront of HP Petrol Bunk (Bangalore)

    09:05 PM

    ITI Gate

    Infront of A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    09:20 PM

    K R Puram

    Before K R Puram Sky Walk (Bangalore)

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    Ongole Bypass

    Infront of Anee Car Shop, Mini Bypass (Ongole)

Bangalore to Ongole Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 07:10 PM 05:30 AM 10 hrs 20 mins
IntrCity SmartBus 07:45 PM 06:20 AM 10 hrs 35 mins

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Ongole Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

500 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Dropping Points in Ongole

  • Ongole Bypass
  • ONGOL MONGAMURA DONKA JUNCTION PH 9885825460 9246460855 - 9391774869
  • Ongole
  • Ongole ByPass

Bangalore to Ongole Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Ongole, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Ongole is 500KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 35 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:10 and 19:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Ongole by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Ongole travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Ongole by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Ongole is 500KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Ongole?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Ongole bus route departs at 19:10 and 19:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board

Q) What are the dropping points in Ongole?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ongole are:
  • Ongole Bypass
  • ONGOL MONGAMURA DONKA JUNCTION PH 9885825460 9246460855 - 9391774869
  • Ongole
  • Ongole ByPass

Q) What is the Bangalore to Ongole bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Ongole, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Bangalore to Ongole route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Ongole from Bangalore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Ongole to Bangalore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.