• Murahara Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Kalasipalayam Tippu Sulthan Statue 9947549000 7736010000 9947549300 9947549400

    08:10 PM

    SANTHINAGAR

    Bmtc Bus Stand Front Near Srs Travels

    08:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Friends Travels No 21/10 Masjid E Noor Complex Opp Ayyappa Temple Madiwala Bangalore 560068

    08:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Bus Stop Opposite Hosur Road 9947549000 7736010000

    09:15 PM

    ELECTRONIC CITY

    Toll Gate Front Via Hosur Road

    09:25 PM

    Bommachandra

    Henna Agra Gate Opp Sangeetha Mobiles

    09:40 PM

    HOSUR

    Nearr Bus Stand Opposite Below Fly Over Sreedhanya Travels

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Palakkda

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:25 PM

    kalasipalayam

    Near National Travels

    06:35 PM

    LALBAGH

    Lalbagh

    06:55 PM

    Christ college

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    07:40 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    07:55 PM

    Silk Board Girias Showroom

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    08:15 PM

    Electronic City Toll Both

    Near Audi Show Room

    08:20 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    08:30 PM

    ATTIBELLE TOLL BOOTH

    Attibelle Toll Booth

    08:55 PM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    Dropping Points

    03:25 AM

    PALAKKAD

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

    07:55 PM

    Christ College

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    08:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    08:35 PM

    Madiwala Police Station

    In Front Of Srs Travels

    08:45 PM

    Silkboard

    Near Sky Walk

    09:00 PM

    Eletronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:10 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    09:20 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    09:30 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    10:00 PM

    Krishnagiri

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza Towards Salem

    11:30 PM

    Salem

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Palakkad ChandraNagar Bypass

    03:10 AM

    Alathur Swathi Jn

    03:15 AM

    Royal Jn Bus Stop

    03:20 AM

    Thrissur Town

  • Jabbar Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    A.V Road ,Kalasipalayam,

    09:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Near City Bank Atm

    09:05 PM

    Madiwala Bp Petrol Bunk

    Near Madiwala Police Station In Front Of Bp Petrol Bunk

    09:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board In Front Of Renault Showroom

    09:30 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Elecronic City Tollbooth

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Rd

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Palakkad Byepass

  • Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Opp Kims Hospital

    08:10 PM

    Lal Bagh Main Gate

    Lalbagh Maingate

    09:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Hosur Main Road,Angel Travels9886385711

    09:35 PM

    SilkBoard

    Silk Board In Front Of Renault Showroom

    09:45 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:50 PM

    Bommasandra.

    In Front Of Kallada Travels

    09:55 PM

    Attibelle toll booth

    Toll Booth

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Before Flyower

    11:15 PM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Palakkad Byepass

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Kalasipalayam

    Angel Travels Kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

    09:00 PM

    SHANTHI NAGAR

    Reliance Shopping Mall Nearst

    09:10 PM

    Nimhans Hospital

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Christ College

    Infrond Of Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    09:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias show Room

    10:10 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Bommasadra

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Atthi Belle

    Toll Plaza Hosur Direction

    10:40 PM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza( Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Walayar

    04:05 AM

    Kanjikode

    04:15 AM

    PALAKKAD

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Airforce Gate

    08:20 PM

    Hebbal Police Station (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Police Station, Bmtc Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate )

    08:30 PM

    Manyata Teach Park (Indian Oil Bus Stop) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Indian Oil Bus Stop

    08:35 PM

    Nagawara (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp Manyata tech park towards hebbal

    08:40 PM

    Kalyan Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

    near Bus stop

    08:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Banaswadi (Opp Nandhi Toyota) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp Nandhi Toyota

    08:50 PM

    Rammurthy Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Sky over bridge

    08:55 PM

    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Towards K R Puram Railway Station Bharath Petroleum

    09:00 PM

    K R Puram Railway Station (Pickup Van/Bus)

    K R Puram Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Mahadevpura (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp More megha store

    09:15 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Opp City Palace Film Mall KH Road

    09:20 PM

    Marathahalli ( Kalamandhir ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Himalaya Furnitures

    09:30 PM

    Bellandur (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Central mall fly over opp Cafe coffee day

    09:40 PM

    Hsr Layout ( Nandas Hotel ) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Indian oli petrol pump

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala Savoury hotel

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    10:00 PM

    MADIWALA

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    10:05 PM

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    Infront Of Girias Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Electronic City Toll Audi Service Station

    Near Audi Car Service Station ( Opp. Dmart)Electronic City Toll Gate

    10:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    10:30 PM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya ,Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    Attibele Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Walayar

    04:25 AM

    Kanjikode

    04:30 AM

    Palakkad By Pass

    04:35 AM

    Kuzhalmannam

    04:45 AM

    Alathur

    05:00 AM

    Vadakkencherry

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Race course road (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Infront Of Hotel Maurya Near Race Course Road Signal

    08:28 PM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Maurya Hotel Race Course Road Signal

    08:30 PM

    MAJESTIC (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Maurya Hotel Race Course Road Signal

    09:00 PM

    MARTHAHALLI (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Outer Ring Road

    09:15 PM

    kalasipalayam

    Near National Travels

    09:16 PM

    JEEVAN BHIMA NAGAR (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp Leela Palace Old Airport Road

    09:17 PM

    INDIRANAGAR ( Old airport road) (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Old Airport Road

    09:18 PM

    HAL (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Opp Leela Palace Old Airport Road

    09:25 PM

    LALBAGH

    Lalbagh

    09:30 PM

    DOMLUR (Pickup Van/Bus)

    Near Dell

    09:35 PM

    Christ college

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    10:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    10:15 PM

    Silk Board Girias Showroom

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    10:30 PM

    Electronic City Toll Both

    Near Audi Show Room

    10:35 PM

    Narayana Hridyalaya

    Near Bus Stop , Narayana Hridyalaya Hospital , Bommasandra

    10:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    10:50 PM

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    11:00 PM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Palakkadbypass chandra nagar

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    03:25 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:25 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

    06:35 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:55 PM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    07:40 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    07:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    08:15 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    08:20 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    08:30 PM

    Attibele

    Attibelle Toll Booth

    08:55 PM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    Dropping Points

    03:25 AM

    Palakkadbypass chandra nagar

    Opp Aryas Hotel , Chandranagar Bypass

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Angel Travels Kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

    09:00 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Reliance Shopping Mall Nearst

    09:10 PM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    09:55 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias show Room

    10:10 PM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Hosur Direction

    10:40 PM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza( Main Road Direction

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    WALAYAR

    Infoond Of Hotel Surya Swagath Walayar

    04:05 AM

    Kanjikode

    Junction Bus Stop

    04:15 AM

    Palakkad By Pass

    Fly Over Below Chadranagar By Pass (Near Arays Hotel

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Tippu Sultha Palace Kalsipalyam

    07:55 PM

    Christ University

    Opp Christ College Main Gate In Front Of Nandhu Milk Parlour

    08:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Anna Travels (Diya Travels) 15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    08:35 PM

    Madiwala

    In Front Of Srs Travels

    08:45 PM

    Silk Board

    Near Sky Walk

    09:00 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:10 PM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    09:20 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    09:30 PM

    Hosur

    Opp Bus Stand Hosur

    10:00 PM

    Giri Nagar

    Krishnagiri Toll Plaza Towards Salem

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Salem

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Palakkad Chandranagar Bypass

    Chandranagar Opp Aryas Hotel In Front Of Perumalil Trading Company

    03:10 AM

    Alathur Swathi Jn

    Alathur Swathi Jn

    03:15 AM

    Vadakkanchery Royal Jn Bus Stop

    Royal Jn Bus Stop Vadakkanchery

    03:20 AM

    Thrissur Town

    Near Ksrtc Bus Stand Beside Emerald Residency

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Mekhri Circle

    Airforce Gate

    08:20 PM

    Hebbal

    Near Police Station, Bmtc Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Wilson Garden

    Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate )

    08:30 PM

    Manyata Tech Park

    Indian Oil Bus Stop

    08:35 PM

    Nagavara

    Opp Manyata tech park towards hebbal

    08:40 PM

    HRBR Layout

    near Bus stop

    08:45 PM

    Banaswadi

    Opp Nandhi Toyota

    08:45 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    08:50 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    Near Sky over bridge

    08:55 PM

    Tin Factory

    Towards K R Puram Railway Station Bharath Petroleum

    09:00 PM

    KR Puram

    K R Puram Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Mahadevapura

    Opp More megha store

    09:15 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Opp City Palace Film Mall KH Road

    09:20 PM

    Marathahalli

    Himalaya Furnitures

    09:30 PM

    Bellandur

    Central mall fly over opp Cafe coffee day

    09:40 PM

    HSR Layout

    Indian oli petrol pump

    09:45 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Savoury Hotel

    10:00 PM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    10:05 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront Of Girias Show Room

    10:15 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Car Service Station ( Opp. Dmart)Electronic City Toll Gate

    10:25 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    10:30 PM

    Jaya Nagar

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya ,Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Walayar

    Walayar Rto Checkpost

    04:25 AM

    Kanjikode

    Kanjikode Bus Stop Nh

    04:30 AM

    Palakkad

    opp aryas hotel ,Chandranager bypass , Palakkad 9388223777

    04:35 AM

    Kuzhalmannam

    Kuzhalmannam Junction Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Alathur

    Swathi Jn Bus Stop Main Junction 9388223777

    05:00 AM

    Vadakkencherry

    Diana Hotel : Near Arayas Hotel 9388223777

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront Of Hotel Maurya Near Race Course Road Signal

    08:28 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Maurya Hotel Race Course Road Signal

    08:30 PM

    Majestic

    Near Maurya Hotel Race Course Road Signal

    09:00 PM

    Marathahalli

    Outer Ring Road

    09:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

    09:16 PM

    Jeevan Bima Nagar

    Opp Leela Palace Old Airport Road

    09:17 PM

    Indiranagar

    Old Airport Road

    09:18 PM

    HAL

    Opp Leela Palace Old Airport Road

    09:25 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    09:30 PM

    Domlur

    Near Dell

    09:35 PM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    10:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    10:15 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    10:30 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    10:35 PM

    Harapanapalya

    Near Bus Stop , Narayana Hridyalaya Hospital , Bommasandra

    10:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    10:50 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    11:00 PM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Palakkadbypass chandra nagar

    Opp Aryas Hotel , Chandranagar Bypass

  • Sona Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Kims Hospital

    08:10 PM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh Maingate

    09:15 PM

    Madiwala

    Hosur Main Road,Angel Travels9886385711

    09:35 PM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board In Front Of Renault Showroom

    09:45 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    09:50 PM

    Bommasandra

    In Front Of Kallada Travels

    09:55 PM

    Attibele

    Toll Booth

    10:15 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur Before Flyower

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Palakkad Byepass

    Chandranagar Byepass

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    02:15 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Majestic

    Near Amar Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Lalbagh, Opp to Hopcoms

    09:00 PM

    Christ University

    Opp. to Christ College Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel

    09:20 PM

    Madiwala

    St. Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Madiwala

    Near SRS Travels, and Greenline Travels

    09:40 PM

    Silk Board

    In front of Girias Show Room,

    09:50 PM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Centre

    10:00 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near KFC

    10:05 PM

    Nayanadahalli

    Opp. to Narayana Health Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Attibele

    Near Toll Plaza

    10:25 PM

    Hosur

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    Dropping Points

    02:05 AM

    Kanjikode Bus Stop Nh

    Kanjikode Bus Stop Nh

    02:15 AM

    Palakkad By pass

    Chandranagar Bypass Opp Aryas Hotel In Front Of Perumalil Trading Company

    02:25 AM

    Kuzhalmannam Junction Bus Stop

    Kuzhalmannam Junction Bus Stop

5 More buses found

Bangalore to Palakkad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Murahara Travels. 08:00 PM 03:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 08:15 PM 03:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 08:30 PM 03:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jabbar Sona Travels. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sona Travels. 09:15 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 09:45 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 10:00 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics.. 08:15 PM 03:25 AM 7 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Surya Connect.. 09:45 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Palakkad Bus Route Details

Duration:

4 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

413 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1199

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Kalasipalayam
  • SANTHINAGAR
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • ELECTRONIC CITY

Dropping Points in Palakkad

  • Palakkda
  • PALAKKAD
  • Palakkad ChandraNagar Bypass
  • Alathur Swathi Jn
  • Royal Jn Bus Stop

Book Bangalore to Palakkad Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Palakkad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 4 hrs 45 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Palakkad to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Palakkad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Palakkad Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Palakkad bus tickets starts from Rs 1199 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:00 PM and 10:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Palakkad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: Kalasipalayam, SANTHINAGAR, Madiwala, Silk Board, ELECTRONIC CITY, etc. and bus dropping points on the Palakkad bus route are Palakkda, PALAKKAD, Palakkad ChandraNagar Bypass, Alathur Swathi Jn, Royal Jn Bus Stop, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Palakkad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Palakkad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Palakkad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Palakkad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Palakkad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Palakkad is 413KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Palakkad?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Palakkad bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Kalasipalayam
  • SANTHINAGAR
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • ELECTRONIC CITY

Q) What are the dropping points in Palakkad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Palakkad are:
  • Palakkda
  • PALAKKAD
  • Palakkad ChandraNagar Bypass
  • Alathur Swathi Jn
  • Royal Jn Bus Stop

Q) What is the Bangalore to Palakkad bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Palakkad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1199 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.