• AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Chandapura

    chandapura junction,ph;7406666888

    08:05 PM

    Bommasandra

    hebbugudi busstop,ph;7406666888

    08:10 PM

    HEBBU GODI

    near bmtc bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:20 PM

    Electronic City

    near phase2 bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:25 PM

    Konappana Agrahara Signal

    near bmtc busstop,ph;7406666888

    08:30 PM

    Hosa Road

    near bmtc busstop,ph;7406666888

    08:35 PM

    GAARE PALYA

    near bmtc bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:40 PM

    Bommanahalli

    near bmtc bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:50 PM

    Silk Board Junction

    near krishana bhavan Hotel,ph;7406666888

    08:55 PM

    HSR Layout

    Starting Fly Over near my baby store ph;7406666888

    09:00 PM

    Belandur

    Central Mall starting flyover entrence:opp cafe coffeeday,ph;7406666888

    09:10 PM

    Marthahalli (Multiplex)

    near innovitive multiplex,ph;7406666888

    09:20 PM

    Marthahalli (Kalamandir)

    opp;kalamandir,bus stopph;7406666888

    09:25 PM

    Mahadevpura

    opp;more super market,near flyover entrence,ph;7406666888

    09:30 PM

    Tin Factory

    near;hp petrol bunk,ph;7406666888

    09:35 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    ramamurthy nagar signals,ph;7406666888

    09:40 PM

    Kalyan Nagar

    opp;ganesh temple ph;7406666888

    09:45 PM

    Nagavara

    OPP:indian oil petrol bunk,ph;7406666888

    09:55 PM

    Hebbal

    Hebbel Opp,esteem mall,Ph:7406666888

    10:00 PM

    Yelahanka

    near mahendra show room,flyover entrence,Ph:7406666888

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Proddatur

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Chandapura

    chandapura junction,ph;7406666888

    08:05 PM

    Bommasandra

    hebbugudi busstop,ph;7406666888

    08:10 PM

    HEBBU GODI

    near bmtc bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:20 PM

    Electronic City

    near phase2 bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:25 PM

    Konappana Agrahara Signal

    near bmtc busstop,ph;7406666888

    08:30 PM

    Hosa Road

    near bmtc busstop,ph;7406666888

    08:35 PM

    GAARE PALYA

    near bmtc bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:40 PM

    Bommanahalli

    near bmtc bus stop,ph;7406666888

    08:50 PM

    Silk Board Junction

    near krishana bhavan Hotel,ph;7406666888

    08:55 PM

    HSR Layout

    Starting Fly Over near my baby store ph;7406666888

    09:00 PM

    Bellandur

    Central Mall starting flyover entrence:opp cafe coffeeday,ph;7406666888

    09:10 PM

    Marthahalli (Multiplex)

    near innovitive multiplex,ph;7406666888

    09:20 PM

    Marthahalli (Kalamandir)

    Near AIRTEL OFFICE,ph;7406666888

    09:25 PM

    Mahadevpura

    opp;more super market,near flyover entrence,ph;7406666888

    09:30 PM

    Tin Factory

    near;hp petrol bunk,ph;7406666888

    09:35 PM

    Ramamurthy Nagar

    ramamurthy nagar signals,ph;7406666888

    09:40 PM

    Kalyan Nagar

    opp;ganesh temple ph;7406666888

    09:45 PM

    Nagavara

    OPP:indian oil petrol bunk,ph;7406666888

    09:55 PM

    Hebbal

    Hebbel Opp,esteem mall,Ph:7406666888

    10:00 PM

    Yelahanka

    near mahendra show room,flyover entrence,Ph:7406666888 and 9916777444

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Proddatur

  • Karthik Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    kalasapalyam

    Kalsapalyam Kanakapura Bus Stand Maramma Temple 8884839125

    10:00 PM

    Silk Board

    New Prasanthi Hotel 500d Bmtc Bus Stop Towards Marthali

    10:15 PM

    hsr layout

    Near Fly Over Entrance

    10:20 PM

    belandur

    Belandur Central Mall Near Fly Over Starting

    10:35 PM

    marthallinearmultiplex

    Near Innavalue Multiflex

    10:40 PM

    Marathahalli Opp Kalamandir

    Marthahalli Kalamandir Opp Aritel 4g Show Room

    10:40 PM

    marthalli

    Marthalli Opp Kalamandir Airtel 4g Show Room 8978880842

    10:45 PM

    mahadev pura

    Opp More Super Market Near Fly Over Entrance

    10:50 PM

    TIN FACTROY

    Near Hp Petrol Pump

    11:00 PM

    ITI GATE

    Iti Gate Near Ksrtc Bustop

    11:05 PM

    KR PURAM

    Kr Puram Opp Ganesh Temple

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    PRODDUTUR

  • AR&BCVR BUS.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    52 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    HP Petrol Pump, Opp Bhavani Travels,Ph:7406666888 and 9916777444

    08:45 PM

    Madivala

    Near Madiwala trafick polise staton Beside Bharath Petrol Bunk,ph;7406666888

    09:00 PM

    Silk Board Junction

    near krishana bhavan,hotel ,ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    09:05 PM

    HSR Layout

    Starting Fly Over near my baby store ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    09:15 PM

    Bellandur

    Central Mall flyover startingoppcafe coffeeday,ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    09:30 PM

    Marthahalli (Multiplex)

    near Innovativemultipiex,ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    09:40 PM

    Marthahalli (Kalamandir)

    Near AIRTEL OFFICE,,ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    09:45 PM

    Mahadevpura

    opp;more super market,near flyover entrence,ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    09:50 PM

    Tin Factory

    near;hp petrol bunk,ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    10:00 PM

    ITI Gate

    NEAR KSRTC BUS STOP 7406666888 and 9916777444

    10:05 PM

    K R Puram

    -(Opp to Ganesh Temple Ph;7406666888 and 9916777444

    10:15 PM

    Hosakote

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Proddatur

Bangalore to Proddutur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 08:30 PM 04:45 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Karthik Travels. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
AR&BCVR BUS. 09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Proddutur Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

280 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • HEBBU GODI
  • Electronic City
  • Konappana Agrahara Signal

Dropping Points in Proddutur

  • Proddatur
  • PRODDUTUR

Bangalore to Proddutur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Proddutur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Proddutur is 280KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:30 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Proddutur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Proddutur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Proddutur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Proddutur is 280KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Proddutur?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Proddutur bus route departs at 20:30 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • HEBBU GODI
  • Electronic City
  • Konappana Agrahara Signal

Q) What are the dropping points in Proddutur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Proddutur are:
  • Proddatur
  • PRODDUTUR

Q) What is the Bangalore to Proddutur bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Proddutur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.