• Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Mejestic

    Next To Amar Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Marathahalli Pick Up Bus

    In Front Kalamandir

    09:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Towards Race Course Road

    09:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam Main Road

    Opp Ayyappa Temple (Next To Lama Restaurant)

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand

    Near Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Masjid E Noor Complex, Opp Ayyappa Temple

    10:15 PM

    Bomasandra

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya

    10:20 PM

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Hosur

    Near Royal Travels Hosur Bus Sta

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    trichy

  • Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    10:30 PM

    Shanthi Nagar

    Opp City Palace Film Mall KH Road

    11:15 PM

    MADIWALA

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    11:20 PM

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    Infront Of Girias Show Room

    11:25 PM

    Bommanahalli

    Near Shell Petrol Bunk, Near Bosch

    11:35 PM

    Electronic City Toll

    Electronic City Toll

    11:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    11:45 PM

    Attibele Toll

    Attibele Toll Gate

    11:59 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Srirangam

    06:00 AM

    Chatram Bus Stand Trichy

    06:15 AM

    Trichy

    06:20 AM

    BHEL Training Center

  • Sam Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Marathahalli

    In Front Kalamandir

    08:45 PM

    Majestic

    Next To Amar Hotel

    09:00 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Towards Race Course Road

    09:15 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Ayyappa Temple (Next To Lama Restaurant)

    09:30 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Madiwala

    Masjid E Noor Complex, Opp Ayyappa Temple

    10:15 PM

    Bommasandra

    Opp Narayana Hrudayalaya

    10:20 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Hosur

    Near Royal Travels Hosur Bus Sta

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Near Bus Stand

  • Green Line Travels And Holidays..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Hotel Suprabatha Building Next to Rajmahal Hotel

    10:30 PM

    Shanthinagar

    Opp City Palace Film Mall KH Road

    11:15 PM

    Madiwala

    AFTER POLICE STATION STARTING SILK BOARD FLY OVER

    11:20 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront Of Girias Show Room

    11:25 PM

    Bommanahalli

    Near Shell Petrol Bunk, Near Bosch

    11:35 PM

    Electronic City

    Electronic City Toll

    11:40 PM

    Bommasandra

    Near Kpn Travels, Opp Skf Bearings

    11:45 PM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Gate

    11:59 PM

    Hosur

    Hosur

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Srirangam

    Near Gandhi Statue, Appollo Medical Store

    06:00 AM

    Chatram Bus Stand

    (Next To Rambha Urvashi Theatre

    06:15 AM

    Central Bus Stand

    Near Railway Junction

    06:20 AM

    Others

    Bhel Training Center

Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sam Tours & Travels. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Greenline Travels. 11:15 PM 06:15 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sam Tours And Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Green Line Travels And Holidays.. 11:15 PM 06:15 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

342 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 949

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Mejestic
  • Marathahalli Pick Up Bus
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Kalasipalyam Main Road
  • Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand

Dropping Points in Tiruchirapalli

  • trichy
  • Srirangam
  • Chatram Bus Stand Trichy
  • Trichy
  • BHEL Training Center

Book Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli Bus Tickets

Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Tiruchirapalli to Bangalore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli Bus Tickets Booking

Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli bus tickets starts from Rs 949 to Rs 949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:30 PM and 11:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bangalore bus route are: Mejestic , Marathahalli Pick Up Bus, Anand Rao Circle, Kalasipalyam Main Road, Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand, etc. and bus dropping points on the Tiruchirapalli bus route are trichy, Srirangam, Chatram Bus Stand Trichy, Trichy , BHEL Training Center , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli is 342KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli bus route departs at 21:30 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Mejestic
  • Marathahalli Pick Up Bus
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Kalasipalyam Main Road
  • Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand

Q) What are the dropping points in Tiruchirapalli?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tiruchirapalli are:
  • trichy
  • Srirangam
  • Chatram Bus Stand Trichy
  • Trichy
  • BHEL Training Center

Q) What is the Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli bus fare?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Tiruchirapalli, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 949 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.