Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Tirupati Buses

Bangalore to Tirupati Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 02:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 11:50 PM

    5 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 12:25 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 06:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 11:30 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 860

  • 07:45 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 12:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 860

  • 08:40 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 01:40 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 02:15 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 09:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 02:45 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Krupa Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1990

  • 09:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 01:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1346

  • 09:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 03:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Varsha Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 02:15 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 860

  • 10:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Rajeswari Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Varsha Travels.

    AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 10:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Varsha Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 11:00 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Greenline Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:30 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 03:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Khushi Tourist.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 11:45 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 04:30 AM

    4 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Sindhu Travels.

    AC SEATER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 05:45 PM 4 hrs 45 mins 01:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Tulasi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

9 More buses found

Bangalore to Tirupati Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 06:30 PM 08:40 PM 5 hrs 20 mins
Sai Dasari Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 5 hrs 55 mins
SVKDT Travels. 06:30 PM 09:30 PM 5 hrs 0 mins
Sai Krupa Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins
CCR Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 4 hrs 30 mins
Rajeswari Travels. 09:30 PM 10:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Varsha Travels. 09:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Greenline Travels. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Khushi Tourist. 11:30 PM 11:30 PM 4 hrs 0 mins

Bangalore to Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Tirupati, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Tirupati is 245KM and can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:45 and 23:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Tirupati by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Tirupati travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Tirupati Buses

19 Buses
Distance: 245 km
Duration: 7 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 12
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Tirupati?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Tirupati is 245KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 4 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Tirupati?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Tirupati bus route departs at 17:45 and 23:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi-nagar
  • Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur

Q) What are the dropping points in Tirupati?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tirupati are:
  • Tirupathi
  • Opp. RTC Bus Stand
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Tirupati
  • TIRUPATHI

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Tirupati?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Tirupati, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Tirupati route?

A) Currently 19 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Tirupati bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.