Home | Bus Tickets | Bangalore to Vijayapura Buses

Bangalore to Vijayapura Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Anand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1510

  • 07:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 07:59 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:59 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    SR Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:45 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    GEEPEE BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 870

  • 08:59 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:29 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 810

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:20 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    GeePee Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 788

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:40 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:10 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    GEEPEE BUS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 870

  • 10:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

15 More buses found

Bangalore to Vijayapura Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
VRL Travels. 06:30 PM 10:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Janatha bus. 07:30 PM 08:59 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Anand Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Sugama Tourists. 07:40 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 35 mins
SR Travels . 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Royal Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
GEEPEE BUS. 08:40 PM 09:40 PM 10 hrs 5 mins
Sanjana Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Sam Tours & Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins

Bangalore to Vijayapura Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Vijayapura, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Vijayapura is 536KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 599 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Vijayapura by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Vijayapura travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Vijayapura Buses

25 Buses
Distance: 536 km
Duration: 11 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 11
Min. Fare ₹ 599

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Vijayapura?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Vijayapura is 536KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Vijayapura?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Vijayapura bus route departs at 18:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • MARATHALL(PICK UP VEHICLE) OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY PH- 7483070725
  • MADIVALA ( PICKUP VEHICLE) {NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL}7829206782
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE- 9343993244,9343993242
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) 9343993245,08048527679
  • YESHWANTPUR PH 8884494359

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayapura?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayapura are:
  • NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259
  • Bijapur
  • Bijapur
  • Maratha Vidyalaya
  • Itagi Petrol Pump

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Vijayapura?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Vijayapura, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 599 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Vijayapura route?

A) Currently 25 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Vijayapura bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.