| Bus Tickets | bangalore to vijayawada buses

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Tickets

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 09:30 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 08:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 975

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 975

  • 05:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Seater Sleeper

    4.5 40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 715

Bangalore to Vijayawada IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Majestic Infront of Hotel Mayura 06:00 PM 0 km Day 1 Infront of Hotel Mayura
2 Shanthi-nagar Infront of Take a Break, Siddaiah Road 06:40 PM 6 km Day 1 Infront of Take a Break, Siddaiah Road
3 Madiwala IntrCity SmartBus Lounge 07:30 PM 13 km Day 1 IntrCity SmartBus Lounge
4 HSR Layout Agara Bus Stop 07:50 PM 14 km Day 1 Agara Bus Stop
5 Bellandur Bellanduru Bus Stop | Infront of Maruti Showroom 08:00 PM 16 km Day 1 Bellanduru Bus Stop | Infront of Maruti Showroom
6 Marathahalli Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road) 08:15 PM 18 km Day 1 Infront of Innovative Multiplex Mart (Main Road)
7 Marathahalli Infront of KLM Fashion Mall 08:30 PM 17 km Day 1 Infront of KLM Fashion Mall
8 K R Puram KR Puram Rly Station Bus Stop, Under Cable Bridge 08:45 PM 14 km Day 1 KR Puram Rly Station Bus Stop, Under Cable Bridge
9 Tin Factory Infront of HP Petrol Bunk 08:50 PM 15 km Day 1 Infront of HP Petrol Bunk
10 ITI Gate Infront Of A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Bus Stop 09:00 PM 15 km Day 1 Infront Of A. P. J. Abdul Kalam Bus Stop
11 K R Puram Before K R Puram Skywalk 09:15 PM 16 km Day 1 Before K R Puram Skywalk
12 Hoskote Infront of Police Station (before flyover) 09:30 PM 28 km Day 1 Infront of Police Station (before flyover)
13 Kolar Opposite Woodies Hotel (towards Tirupathi) 10:45 PM 74 km Day 1 Opposite Woodies Hotel (towards Tirupathi)
14 Palamaner Palamaner Bus Stand 11:00 PM 141 km Day 1 Palamaner Bus Stand
15 Tirupathi Infront of Saravana Bhavan, Near Bus Stand 02:30 AM 258 km Day 2 Infront of Saravana Bhavan, Near Bus Stand
16 Nellore Opposite Medicover Hospital, Nellore Bypass 04:45 AM 389 km Day 2 Opposite Medicover Hospital, Nellore Bypass
17 Ongole Opp Anee Car Shoppe, Ongole Bypass 06:30 AM 519 km Day 2 Opp Anee Car Shoppe, Ongole Bypass
18 Chilakaluripet Infront of Srinivasa International 07:00 AM 591 km Day 2 Infront of Srinivasa International
19 Guntur Infront of Madhura Restaurant, Opp Bus Stand 07:45 AM 632 km Day 2 Infront of Madhura Restaurant, Opp Bus Stand
20 Mangalagiri- Infront of HP Petrol Pump, Mangalagiri Bypass 08:00 AM 655 km Day 2 Infront of HP Petrol Pump, Mangalagiri Bypass
21 Tadepalli Manipal Hospital Bus Stop 09:00 AM 662 km Day 2 Manipal Hospital Bus Stop
22 Varadhi Krishna Lanka Park Bus Stop 09:15 AM 665 km Day 2 Krishna Lanka Park Bus Stop
23 Benz Circle Opposite Hanuman Temple 09:30 AM 667 km Day 2 Opposite Hanuman Temple

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 14 hrs 0 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 05:00 PM 08:15 PM 13 hrs 0 mins

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bangalore to Vijayawada, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bangalore to Vijayawada is 667KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 715 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:00 and 20:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bangalore to Vijayawada by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bangalore and Vijayawada travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bangalore to Vijayawada Buses

4 Buses
Distance: 667 km
Duration: 13 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 2
Min. Fare ₹ 715

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

A) The driving distance from Bangalore to Vijayawada is 667KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

A) The first and the last bus for Bangalore to Vijayawada bus route departs at 17:00 and 20:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bangalore are:
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi-nagar
  • Madiwala
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur

Q) What are the dropping points in Vijayawada?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vijayawada are:
  • Tadepalli
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • Varadi Circle
  • srs travels flyover piller no.p-2 Benz Circle, A P S R T C Bus Stop call : 09247064777

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bangalore to Vijayawada?

A) To travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 715 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bangalore to Vijayawada route?

A) Currently 4 buses are operating on the Bangalore-Vijayawada bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.