Home | Bus Tickets | Basti to Delhi Buses

Basti to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1086

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:15 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1186

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:55 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:25 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 03:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Travels Basti.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 04:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Travels Basti.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 05:10 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:40 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Saanvi Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:20 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 769

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:05 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2049

  • 07:10 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:20 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1349

  • 07:20 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Travel Hills.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:55 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Vande Mataram Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:55 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:55 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:37 AM

    8 hrs 22 mins

    Travel Point Delhi.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1598

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 09:13 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 47 mins

    Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 10:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:20 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 11:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 11:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 11:19 AM

    11 hrs 49 mins

    Baba Khatu Shyam Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 11:59 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 12:25 AM

    12 hrs 26 mins

    Vinay Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:37 AM

    8 hrs 22 mins

    Travel Point World Llp..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 03:01 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 02:45 AM

    11 hrs 44 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:10 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:35 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:59 AM

    11 hrs 24 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:25 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 03:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 05:20 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 03:30 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Jai Shree Ganesh Yatra Company..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 03:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 03:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 04:25 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 03:40 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Swarn Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3999

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:45 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:55 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Vande Matram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels Delhi..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 996

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Trisha Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Kashi Vishwanath Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Varun Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:10 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:20 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1998

  • 11:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 10:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 04:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 06:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:45 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gokul Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 09:13 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 47 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:55 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:55 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 06:40 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 05:40 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 05:45 AM

    12 hrs 5 mins

    Dhan Ji Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    60 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 07:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    Maruti Bus Services..

    2+2 Volvo Seater Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4550

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 04:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1899

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:40 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Dhan Ji Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    53 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 04:45 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:15 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:46 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 10:46 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    44 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 08:30 PM 12 hrs 26 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

60 More buses found

Basti to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:15 PM 08:45 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Mahalaxmi Bus Service. 08:55 PM 08:55 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Raj Travels Basti. 04:30 PM 04:45 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Saanvi Travels. 05:10 PM 05:10 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Jai Shri Ganesh Yatra Co. 05:20 PM 05:20 PM 10 hrs 10 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 06:00 PM 07:20 PM 12 hrs 40 mins
New India Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Panwar Tour & Travels. 07:00 PM 11:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Jagdamba Tourism. 07:05 PM 07:05 PM 10 hrs 55 mins
Royal Travel Hills. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 12 hrs 0 mins

Basti to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Basti to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Basti to Delhi is 757KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 26 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 769 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:01 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Basti to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Basti and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Basti to Delhi Buses

70 Buses
Distance: 757 km
Duration: 11 hrs 44 mins
No. of Operators: 44
Min. Fare ₹ 769

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Basti to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Basti to Delhi is 757KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 26 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Basti to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Basti to Delhi bus route departs at 15:01 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Basti?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Basti are:
  • Basti
  • Harraiya
  • Basti 01154150251,7065040408
  • Bade ban chowk basti
  • Basti Toll Plazz 8840903257,6386626225

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Mahalaxmi Bus Service,Mori Gate Gol Chakar,Shop No-9,Ambedkar Market,Near Kashmiri Gate,Matro Gate No-1
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham temple
  • Tis hazari court near metro station

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Basti to Delhi?

A) To travel from Basti to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 769 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Basti to Delhi route?

A) Currently 70 buses are operating on the Basti-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.