Home | Bus Tickets | Basti to Delhi Buses

Basti to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 10:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1056

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:30 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1096

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 02:00 AM 11 hrs 49 mins 11:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 03:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Travels Basti.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 04:45 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Raj Travels Basti.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 05:45 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    11 hrs 15 mins

    GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 06:00 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:40 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:24 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:49 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Ravina TravelsEXECUTIVE CLASS.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Panwar Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 969

  • 07:05 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 07:05 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:15 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2049

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Fouji Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 08:10 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:10 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Hello Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:40 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1054

  • 08:55 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:25 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Mahalaxmi Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:13 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 47 mins

    Panwar Travels (Dehli).

    AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 11:20 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 10:30 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Yatra Guru Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 11:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 11:19 AM

    11 hrs 49 mins

    Baba Khatu Shyam Travels Pvt.Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:50 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:40 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    Kn Nehra Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 06:40 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:35 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 10 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Mahalaxmi Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:45 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 05:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Gajraj Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:15 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Dhan Ji Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:15 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:13 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:00 AM

    11 hrs 47 mins

    Panwar Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 06:15 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:10 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Gola Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:20 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Fouji Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2499

  • 08:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 03:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Travels Basti And Transport..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    52 Seat(s)

    ₹ 4000

  • 04:00 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2799

  • 12:4 AM 11 hrs 49 mins 10:50 AM

    10 hrs 46 mins

    Vinay Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    54 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Kashi Vishwanath Tours And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    64 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:25 AM

    12 hrs 25 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1750

  • 06:24 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 08:49 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Ravina Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Pitambara Saroj Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 07:55 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 09:00 AM

    13 hrs 5 mins

    Vande Matram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 04:30 PM 11 hrs 49 mins 04:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

37 More buses found

Basti to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 06:15 PM 08:45 PM 14 hrs 15 mins
Jagdamba Tourism. 02:00 AM 07:05 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Raj Travels Basti. 04:30 PM 04:45 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
GAJRAJ BUS SERVICE . 05:45 PM 05:45 PM 11 hrs 15 mins
Laxmi Holidays. 06:00 PM 08:30 PM 12 hrs 40 mins
Ravina TravelsEXECUTIVE CLASS. 06:24 PM 06:24 PM 14 hrs 25 mins
Panwar Tour & Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
New India Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Fouji Bus. 07:20 PM 07:20 PM 11 hrs 40 mins
Pitambara Saroj Travels. 08:00 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins

Basti to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Basti to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Basti to Delhi is 757KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 49 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 943 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:04 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Basti to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Basti and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Basti to Delhi Buses

47 Buses
Distance: 757 km
Duration: 10 hrs 46 mins
No. of Operators: 34
Min. Fare ₹ 943

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Basti to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Basti to Delhi is 757KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 49 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Basti to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Basti to Delhi bus route departs at 00:04 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Basti?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Basti are:
  • Basti
  • Basti Badeban Chowk
  • Bade ban chowk basti
  • Near toll plaza
  • Basti Toll Plaza

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • New Ashok Nagar Metro Station
  • ANAND VIHAR
  • Kashmiri Gate
  • Akshardham temple

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Basti to Delhi?

A) To travel from Basti to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 943 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Basti to Delhi route?

A) Currently 47 buses are operating on the Basti-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.