Home | Bus Tickets | Belgaum to Pune Buses

Belgaum to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 04:45 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 09:15 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 05:45 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 12:15 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Jakhar Travels .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 06:05 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:50 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Laxmi Travels Goa.

    AC SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3200

  • 06:15 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 11:30 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:55 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    East West Booking.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    5 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 03:15 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Sheethal Travels (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1650

  • 10:30 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Citizen Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Canara Pinto.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Reshma Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:05 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 55 mins

    Mercy Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Mercy Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels(nts).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    Reshma Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    East West Booking.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:19 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 01:03 PM

    6 hrs 44 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1810

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    East West Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.5 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:55 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:44 AM

    5 hrs 49 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 05:45 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 12:15 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Jakhar Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.6 38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 11:50 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Reshma Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 04:25 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 11:40 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Mercy Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:20 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    Mercy Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 12:10 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 07:10 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2381

  • 10:59 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 03:30 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 11:30 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Citizen Tours & Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.7 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 04:15 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 09:30 AM

    29 hrs 15 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1600

  • 05:15 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 11:35 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    B R Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:15 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Shreyash Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Reshma Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 09:55 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 03:30 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    East West Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.5 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 03:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 10:45 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:35 AM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.3 6 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 05:55 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 12:33 AM

    6 hrs 38 mins

    Suraj Travel And Cargo Services..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 06:15 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 11:30 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    National Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.3 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 10:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Way Fare..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:15 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    Anand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 02:30 AM 5 hrs 49 mins 07:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 04:56 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 11:30 PM

    6 hrs 34 mins

    Gujarat Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:30 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:04 AM

    7 hrs 34 mins

    M R Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 09:45 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 04:45 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 11:00 PM 5 hrs 49 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Sundesha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

40 More buses found

Belgaum to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Mahadev Travels. 04:45 AM 04:45 AM 4 hrs 30 mins
Jakhar Travels . 05:45 AM 05:45 AM 6 hrs 30 mins
Laxmi Travels Goa. 06:05 PM 06:05 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
National Travels(nts). 06:15 PM 11:30 PM 5 hrs 15 mins
VRL Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
East West Booking. 09:55 PM 11:55 PM 6 hrs 5 mins
Sheethal Travels (Mumbai). 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 5 hrs 15 mins
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Citizen Bus. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 5 hrs 30 mins
Canara Pinto. 11:00 PM 11:00 PM 6 hrs 15 mins

Belgaum to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Belgaum to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Belgaum to Pune is 337KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 49 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:10 and 23:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Belgaum to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Belgaum and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Belgaum to Pune Buses

50 Buses
Distance: 337 km
Duration: 7 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 29
Min. Fare ₹ 900

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Belgaum to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Belgaum to Pune is 337KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 49 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Belgaum to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Belgaum to Pune bus route departs at 00:10 and 23:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Belgaum?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Belgaum are:
  • Bus Stand 8769101570,8769875570,9460771937,9983503807
  • Near KLE Hospital Bypass Road,Belgaum 8105149909,8105147606
  • Belgaum
  • Belgaum Byepass
  • HOTEL TRIVENI (M) 9343993254

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Katrej
  • Jakhar Travels,Shop No.5 Wonder City Bldg,Opp-Jain Tempal,Katrej,Pune-Mumbai Highway Pune-411046
  • Jakhar Travels,Ankur Plaza, Below Matra Chhaya Nursing Home, Warje Bridge, Warje, Pune
  • Warje Road Opp. Mai Mangeshkar Hospital,Pune.
  • Chandni Chowk Opp.India Infoline,Pune

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Belgaum to Pune?

A) To travel from Belgaum to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 900 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Belgaum to Pune route?

A) Currently 50 buses are operating on the Belgaum-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.