• Indira Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    OPD Contonment

    Near Opd Contonment

    08:15 PM

    Vasavi School

    Near Vasavi School

    08:20 PM

    SP Circle

    Near Sp Circle

    08:30 PM

    Gandhinagar Bellary

    Near Gandhinagar Bellary

    09:00 PM

    Bellary

    Shop No.16, Buda, Complex,, Moti Circle

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    05:40 AM

    YESHWANTHPUR

    05:55 AM

    Anandrao Circle

    06:00 AM

    Majestic Gandhinagar

    06:15 AM

    Corperation Circle

    06:25 AM

    Lalbagh Main Gate

    06:35 AM

    Jaynagara 4th Block

    06:45 AM

    JAYANAGARA 9TH BLOCK

    07:10 AM

    Arekere Gate HSBC

  • Sai Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Mothi circle

    Opp.Buda complex,Mothi circle, Double Road,Bellary ,9900576143

    10:30 PM

    BELLARY

    SAI BALAJI TRAVELS Opp Buda Complex, Mothi circle Double Road Bellary 6360590798,9900576143

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Madanayakahalli

    FIRE STATION ,9742124545

    04:40 AM

    Parle Toll

    Parle Toll,9742124545

    04:45 AM

    8th Mile

    Beside Of 8th Mile Signal,9742124545

    04:50 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Opp to Rockline Mall,9742124545

    05:00 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital,9742124545

    05:10 AM

    Govardhan Theatre

    Bus stop,9742124545

    05:15 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Bus stop,9742124545

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh temple Near Hotel Amar,9742124545

  • New Pooja Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1499 ₹ 1449

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    S P CIRCLE

    Near S P CIRCLE, 7259223770 - 8310371138

    09:40 PM

    Durgamma Gudi

    Durgamma Gudi,7259223770 - 8310371138

    09:45 PM

    ROYAL CIRCLE

    ROYAL CIRCLE\t,7259223770 - 8310371138\t

    10:30 PM

    BELLARY MOTHI CIRCLE

    BELLARY MOTHI CIRCLE,7259223770 - 8310371138

    10:35 PM

    Bellary

    BELLARY MOTHI CIRCLE,7259223770 - 8310371138

    Dropping Points

    03:50 AM

    Tumkur Byepass

    Tumkur Byepass,9902243866

    04:00 AM

    Nelmangala Toll Gate

    Tumkur Highway Road, 080-41261220 9902243866

    04:15 AM

    Parle G Toll Gate

    PARLE G TOLL GATE,080-41261220- 9902243866

    04:25 AM

    Gorguntepalya

    Gorguntepalya People Tree Hospitals, 9902243866

    04:30 AM

    Yeshwanthpura

    IN FRONT OF Govardhan Theatre,080-41261220 9902243866

    04:45 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Navrang Circle,080-41261220- 9902243866

    04:55 AM

    Ananda Rao Circle

    B-4 TRAVELLERA POINT OPP TO AXIS BANK,9902243866 080-41261220

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    NEAR GANESH TEMPLE OPP AMAR HOTEL,080-41261220 9902243866

  • Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Mothi Cicrle 9449896768,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    8th Mail - Parle Toll

    04:40 AM

    Jalahallicross

    04:45 AM

    Yeshwanthapur - Near Deputy Commissioner Of Police Station

    05:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    05:30 AM

    Madiwala - Near Police Station

    05:35 AM

    Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli

    05:40 AM

    HSR Layout- Under Agra Flyover Near Hanuman Temple

    05:50 AM

    Bellandur

    06:00 AM

    Marathahalli

  • GPR Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Bellary

    Opp to Rangamandir New KSRTC Bus Stop road C-O HK Travels, 8553830810 6366365656

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    8th Mile

    8th Mile Signal,9980011582 6366365656

    05:05 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Near KSRTC Counter, 9980011582 6366365656

    05:10 AM

    Govardhan Theatre

    Govardhan Theatre, 9980011582 6366365656

    05:15 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Goraguntepalya Near People Tree Hospital, 9980011582 6366365656

    05:20 AM

    Navarang Circle

    Navarang Circle, 9980011582 6366365656

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh Temple near Hotel Amar, 9980011582 6366365656

  • Sri Varalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Bellary Bus Stand

    mothi circle,new bus stand road, opp: buda complex,9738957705 , 9980107994

    Dropping Points

    04:39 AM

    Parle Toll

    Near to Parle Toll, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    04:45 AM

    8th Mile

    8th Mile, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    04:50 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Jalahalli Cross, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    04:55 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    near people tree hospital,Goraguntepalya, 9916182354 - 9886309797

    05:00 AM

    Yeshwanthpur

    Near Govardhan Theater,9916182354 - 9886309797\t

    05:15 AM

    Navarang Circle

    Shree MB Travels N Holidays (KSRTC TRVEL HOUSE)\n#126,1st K Block,Rajkumar Road,9916136044

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    Tank bund Road,bmtc bus stand opp, Near Hotel Amar, Varalakshmi Travels Office mejestic.,9916182354 - 9886309797

  • Shree SRM Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    OPP BUDA PARK NEAR RAYADURGAM BUSTAND BELLARI

    City Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    TUMKUR

    05:15 AM

    Madanayakanahalli

    05:30 AM

    8TH MILE

    05:35 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    05:40 AM

    GORGUNTAPALYA

    05:45 AM

    Yeswanthapur

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

    06:00 AM

    anand rao circle

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Indira Travels. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sai Balaji Travels. 10:30 PM 04:45 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
New Pooja Travels. 10:45 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Orange Tours and Travels. 11:15 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 45 mins Book Now
GPR Travels. 11:15 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Varalakshmi Travels. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Shree SRM Tours & Travels. 11:15 PM 05:30 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

311 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bellary

  • OPD Contonment
  • Vasavi School
  • SP Circle
  • Gandhinagar Bellary
  • Bellary

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • YESHWANTHPUR
  • Anandrao Circle
  • Majestic Gandhinagar
  • Corperation Circle

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bellary to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bellary to Bangalore is 311KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:00 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bellary to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bellary and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bellary to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bellary to Bangalore is 311KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bellary to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bellary to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:00 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bellary?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bellary are:
  • OPD Contonment
  • Vasavi School
  • SP Circle
  • Gandhinagar Bellary
  • Bellary

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • YESHWANTHPUR
  • Anandrao Circle
  • Majestic Gandhinagar
  • Corperation Circle

Q) What is the Bellary to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Bellary to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.