Home | Bus Tickets | Bellary to Bangalore Buses

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 04:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    SMRS Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:00 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Sachin Kumar Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:44 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:29 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Jeeva Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 504

  • 10:46 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:06 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Kusuma Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 508

  • 11:40 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 11:59 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 04:30 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    Shree SRM Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Nandini Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:46 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:56 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Kusuma Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 04:50 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Sanjana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:40 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    New Pooja Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 11:59 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 1 mins

    Shree Srm Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:40 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    Sri Balaji Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 790

  • 10:15 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Kukke Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 04:40 AM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    Smrs Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:05 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    Nagashree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:35 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:10 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Manjushree Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 349

  • 11:55 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    0 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:10 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Sri Someshwara Travels..

    1+2 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 910

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.7 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:25 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Nagashree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 11:15 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Gpr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 10:20 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Sree Tejas Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 350

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Sai Balaji Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Manjushree Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:45 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Sachin Kumar Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 11:25 PM 6 hrs 1 mins 06:00 AM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    Nagashree Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

18 More buses found

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Sanjana Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 15 mins
SMRS Tours & Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Sachin Kumar Travels. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Jeeva Travels. 10:44 PM 10:44 PM 6 hrs 45 mins
Kusuma Travels. 10:46 PM 10:46 PM 6 hrs 20 mins
Sri Balaji Travels. 11:40 PM 11:40 PM 5 hrs 50 mins
Shree SRM Tours & Travels. 11:59 PM 11:59 PM 4 hrs 31 mins
Nandini Travels.. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Kusuma Travels.. 10:46 PM 10:46 PM 7 hrs 10 mins
Sanjana Travels.. 10:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 20 mins

Bellary to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bellary to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bellary to Bangalore is 311KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 349 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 22:15 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bellary to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bellary and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bellary to Bangalore Buses

28 Buses
Distance: 311 km
Duration: 7 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 349

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bellary to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Bellary to Bangalore is 311KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 1 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bellary to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bellary to Bangalore bus route departs at 22:15 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bellary?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bellary are:
  • Bellary
  • Mothi Cirlcle
  • Jeeva travels(mothi circle)
  • Opp buda complex
  • OPP BUDA PARK NEAR RAYADURGAM BUSTAND BELLARI

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Tumkur Byepass
  • Nelmangla Tollgate
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • YESHWANTHPUR

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bellary to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Bellary to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 349 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bellary to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 28 buses are operating on the Bellary-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.