Home | Bus Tickets | Bharuch to Vapi Buses

Bharuch to Vapi Bus Tickets

  • 11:25 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:20 AM

    4 hrs 55 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:30 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1248

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:20 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:50 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:00 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:55 PM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:15 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:55 AM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1242

  • 12:15 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:00 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:30 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    KR JAKHARKR JAKHAR TRAVELS .

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 12:30 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:00 AM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Sifat Tours & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1550

  • 12:45 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:30 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW .

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 12:45 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Ashapura Travels (Rajkot).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 01:01 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 05:22 AM

    4 hrs 21 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 01:20 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:25 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2999

  • 01:30 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:30 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Amar Travels Delhi.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 01:30 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:00 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 02:01 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:01 AM

    2 hrs 0 mins

    Rajlaxmi Dewasi TravelsRajlaxmi .

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 02:20 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 05:10 AM

    2 hrs 50 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 03:41 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 07:39 AM

    3 hrs 58 mins

    Surana Vishal Tour And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 04:00 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 07:35 AM

    3 hrs 35 mins

    Rajlaxmi Bus Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 05:15 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 09:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:15 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 09:15 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Nand Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 05:22 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 09:04 AM

    3 hrs 42 mins

    Samrat Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 05:26 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 09:36 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1222

  • 07:10 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:10 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    Meera Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:45 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 10:15 AM

    2 hrs 30 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 08:25 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 12:35 AM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    B.R. Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3810

  • 08:30 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:45 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Sundesha Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 08:45 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 12:45 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    CRL Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 09:00 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:00 PM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    Balaji Travels Phalodi .

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3500

  • 09:15 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 12:55 AM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 12:0 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:05 AM

    3 hrs 5 mins

    Jain Travels Surat.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2036

  • 11:45 AM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:15 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 02:30 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 06:45 PM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:30 PM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Neeta Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:45 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:00 PM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Bhagyalaxmi Travels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:15 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:55 PM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    Gujarat Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:15 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:45 PM

    3 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Patel Travels (SRT).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 08:30 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:29 PM

    2 hrs 59 mins

    Deep Travels®.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 12:15 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1148

  • 09:15 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 11:55 PM

    2 hrs 40 mins

    Go!Red Benz.

    AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1068

  • 09:45 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 01:30 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    Prince Travels Ahmedabad.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:45 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 1:00 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Prince Travels Ahmedabad.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 10:00 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:15 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:05 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 12:50 AM

    2 hrs 45 mins

    Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW AC BUS WITH SHUTTER BOX.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1039

  • 10:12 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 01:37 AM

    3 hrs 25 mins

    Shree Chirag TravelsMANISH.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2400

  • 10:25 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 1:00 AM

    2 hrs 35 mins

    Ankur Travels (Amreli)ANKUR.J>K.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1005

  • 10:25 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:05 AM

    3 hrs 40 mins

    Gujarat TravelsEconomy Class.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:25 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 01:25 AM

    3 hrs 0 mins

    Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW .

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:30 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:00 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:15 AM

    4 hrs 15 mins

    Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:15 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:30 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Navya Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:30 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 02:45 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Harimadhav Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 11:30 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Priti Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai).

    NON-AC SEATER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 11:35 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:30 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    Rajdhani Travels (Patan).

    AC SLEEPER

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2100

  • 11:44 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:15 AM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    Jay Khodiyar Bus Service.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 11:45 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:00 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Vijay Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 11:45 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 04:15 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    Deepak Express.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 300

  • 11:50 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 03:45 AM

    3 hrs 55 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

47 More buses found

Bharuch to Vapi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:30 PM 11:25 PM 4 hrs 0 mins
Gujarat Travels. 02:20 AM 08:15 PM 2 hrs 50 mins
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.. 12:15 AM 12:15 AM 2 hrs 40 mins
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai). 12:15 AM 11:00 PM 2 hrs 45 mins
KR JAKHARKR JAKHAR TRAVELS . 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins
Sifat Tours & Travels. 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 3 hrs 30 mins
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW . 12:45 AM 10:25 PM 2 hrs 45 mins
Ashapura Travels (Rajkot). 12:45 AM 12:45 AM 3 hrs 45 mins
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels. 01:01 AM 03:41 AM 4 hrs 21 mins
B.R. Travels. 01:20 AM 08:25 AM 3 hrs 5 mins

Bharuch to Vapi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bharuch to Vapi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bharuch to Vapi is 170KM and can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:00 and 23:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bharuch to Vapi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bharuch and Vapi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bharuch to Vapi Buses

57 Buses
Distance: 170 km
Duration: 3 hrs 5 mins
No. of Operators: 40
Min. Fare ₹ 300

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bharuch to Vapi?

A) The driving distance from Bharuch to Vapi is 170KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bharuch to Vapi?

A) The first and the last bus for Bharuch to Vapi bus route departs at 00:00 and 23:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bharuch?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bharuch are:
  • Bharuch
  • Gujarat travels, c/o aneeta travels, zadeshwar chokdi bharuch -
  • Kabra express,12,gajanand complex near gayatri khaman zadeshwar chokdi bharuch
  • Zadeshwar Chokdi.. 02228968829,02228972721
  • Bharuch zadeshwar chokdi 8302038799/7014701900/8953657162

Q) What are the dropping points in Vapi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Vapi are:
  • Vapi
  • Bypass (vapi)
  • Gunjan char rasta
  • Vapi - Opp Hotel Papillon Bridge End, On Highway
  • Gunjan Cross Road

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bharuch to Vapi?

A) To travel from Bharuch to Vapi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 300 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bharuch to Vapi route?

A) Currently 57 buses are operating on the Bharuch-Vapi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.