• Naveen Travels (Durg).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 PM

    19 hrs 15 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:15 PM

    Supela Bhilai

    Opp. Adarsh Petrol Pump

    02:15 PM

    Tahir Tours And Travels Venkteshwar Talkies

    Near Venkteshwar Talkies

    02:30 PM

    Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai

    Power House Bus Stand Bhilai

    02:30 PM

    Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai

    Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai

    02:40 PM

    Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3

    Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

  • Naveen Travels (Durg).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 PM

    18 hrs 45 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    50 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 PM

    Supela Bhilai

    Opp. Adarsh Petrol Pump

    02:30 PM

    Tahir Tours And Travels Venkteshwar Talkies

    Near Venkteshwar Talkies

    02:45 PM

    Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai

    Power House Bus Stand Bhilai

    02:45 PM

    Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai

    Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai

    02:55 PM

    Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3

    Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

  • Hans Travels I Private Limited..

    2+1, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:45 PM

    44 hrs 10 mins

    24:55 PM

    ₹ 3700 ₹ 3650

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:45 PM

    Rajesh travels,power house, bhilai

    Power house

    Dropping Points

    12:55 AM

    New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)

    New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)

  • Tiwari Tour & Travels..

    2+2, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:35 PM

    19 hrs 55 mins

    09:30 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:25 PM

    Jk Travels Supela Bhilai

    Jk Travels Supela Bhilai

    01:35 PM

    Maharaja Travels Bus Stand Power House

    Maharaja Travels Bus Stand Power House

    Dropping Points

    09:30 AM

    Tiwari Travels Allahabad

    Tiwari Travels Allahabad

  • Prabh Bus Service..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:45 PM

    16 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:45 PM

    RAJESH TRAVELS BHILAI POWER HOUSE

    Bus Stand Bhilai Power House

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

    Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad

Bhilai to Allahabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Naveen Travels (Durg). 02:30 PM 09:45 AM 19 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Naveen Travels (Durg). 02:45 PM 09:30 AM 18 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Hans Travels I Private Limited.. 04:45 PM 24:55 PM 44 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Tiwari Tour & Travels.. 01:35 PM 09:30 AM 19 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Prabh Bus Service.. 02:45 PM 07:00 AM 16 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bhilai to Allahabad Bus Route Details

Duration:

16 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

607 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 950

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bhilai

  • Supela Bhilai
  • Tahir Tours And Travels Venkteshwar Talkies
  • Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai
  • Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai
  • Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3

Dropping Points in Allahabad

  • Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad
  • New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)
  • Tiwari Travels Allahabad

Book Bhilai to Allahabad Bus Tickets

Bhilai to Allahabad bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 16 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Allahabad to Bhilai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bhilai to Allahabad with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bhilai to Allahabad Bus Tickets Booking

Bhilai to Allahabad bus tickets starts from Rs 950 to Rs 3650 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 01:35 PM and 04:45 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bhilai to Allahabad. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bhilai bus route are: Supela Bhilai, Tahir Tours And Travels Venkteshwar Talkies, Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai, Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai, Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3, etc. and bus dropping points on the Allahabad bus route are Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad, New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore) , Tiwari Travels Allahabad, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bhilai to Allahabad. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bhilai to Allahabad bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bhilai to Allahabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bhilai to Allahabad

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhilai to Allahabad by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bhilai to Allahabad is 607KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 16 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhilai to Allahabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhilai to Allahabad bus route departs at 13:35 and 16:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhilai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhilai are:
  • Supela Bhilai
  • Tahir Tours And Travels Venkteshwar Talkies
  • Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai
  • Raza Travels Opp Bus Stand Power House Bhilai
  • Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3

Q) What are the dropping points in Allahabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Allahabad are:
  • Jhusi Trikoni Chouraha Allahabad
  • New behrana circle (10hours stop in indore)
  • Tiwari Travels Allahabad

Q) What is the Bhilai to Allahabad bus fare?

A) To travel from Bhilai to Allahabad, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.