• Dolphin Tours & Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    05:30 PM

    ₹ 560 ₹ 532

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 AM

    Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618

    09:05 AM

    Vani Vihar Flyover-InFront of Satsang Vihar 7064471612

    09:10 AM

    Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612

    Dropping Points

    05:30 PM

    Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND

  • Dolphin Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 PM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 448 ₹ 426

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618

    08:15 PM

    Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Babughat - Back Side of Eden Garden-PARADEEP

  • Dolphin Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 448 ₹ 426

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618

    09:20 PM

    Vani Vihar Flyover-InFront of Satsang Vihar 7064471612

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND

  • Dolphin Tours & Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 784 ₹ 745

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Kalpana 09337415746

    08:55 PM

    Sai temple,Tankapni Road 7064471612

    09:20 PM

    Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618

    09:30 PM

    Vani Vihar Flyover-InFront of Satsang Vihar 7064471612

    09:40 PM

    Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    SANTRAGACHI NEW BUS STAND:-

    05:45 AM

    SANTRAGACHI BUS STAND:-NEAR FLYOVER

  • Dolphin Tours & Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 560 ₹ 532

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618

    09:25 PM

    Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND

  • Dolphin Tours & Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:25 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 560 ₹ 532

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Kalpana 09337415746

    09:25 PM

    Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND

  • SRI KEERTHANA SAI TRAVELS.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 2100 ₹ 2050

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Baramunda

    Barsmunda Circle

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Babughat

  • Sri Keerthana Sai Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 2100 ₹ 2050

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:15 PM

    Baramunda

    Barsmunda Circle

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Babughat

    Babughat

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Dolphin Tours & Travels. 08:55 AM 05:30 PM 8 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Dolphin Tours & Travels. 07:25 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Dolphin Tours & Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Dolphin Tours & Travels. 09:10 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Dolphin Tours & Travels. 09:10 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Dolphin Tours & Travels. 09:25 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 35 mins Book Now
SRI KEERTHANA SAI TRAVELS. 11:15 PM 08:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Keerthana Sai Travels.. 11:15 PM 08:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 35 mins

Distance:

442 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 426

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bhubaneswar

  • Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618
  • Vani Vihar Flyover-InFront of Satsang Vihar 7064471612
  • Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612
  • Kalpana 09337415746
  • Sai temple,Tankapni Road 7064471612

Dropping Points in Kolkata

  • Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND
  • Babughat - Back Side of Eden Garden-PARADEEP
  • SANTRAGACHI NEW BUS STAND:-
  • SANTRAGACHI BUS STAND:-NEAR FLYOVER
  • Babughat

Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is 442KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 426 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:55 and 23:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bhubaneswar to Kolkata by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bhubaneswar and Kolkata travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is 442KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 35 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhubaneswar to Kolkata bus route departs at 08:55 and 23:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhubaneswar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhubaneswar are:
  • Bermunda - Near Bus Stand 7064471612,7064471618
  • Vani Vihar Flyover-InFront of Satsang Vihar 7064471612
  • Palasuni Near Rasulgarh 7064471612
  • Kalpana 09337415746
  • Sai temple,Tankapni Road 7064471612

Q) What are the dropping points in Kolkata?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kolkata are:
  • Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND
  • Babughat - Back Side of Eden Garden-PARADEEP
  • SANTRAGACHI NEW BUS STAND:-
  • SANTRAGACHI BUS STAND:-NEAR FLYOVER
  • Babughat

Q) What is the Bhubaneswar to Kolkata bus fare?

A) To travel from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 426 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.