Home | Bus Tickets | Bhuj to Ahmedabad Buses

Bhuj to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets

  • 07:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 02:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 429

  • 07:05 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 02:05 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 10:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 619

  • 10:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 12:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 07:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sahjanand Travels .

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 08:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sahjanand Travels .

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 12:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 07:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 01:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1400

  • 01:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    H.K TRAVELS.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 02:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1710

  • 02:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1710

  • 03:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 428

  • 03:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:25 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 04:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 11:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Ghanshyam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 06:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 01:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 400

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 01:55 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 08:50 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:10 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:10 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Chartered Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 667

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 04:25 AM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 571

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Falcon Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

  • 10:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 09:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 03:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 05:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 1:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 02:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Neutron Bus..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 619

  • 02:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 771

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 510

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 610

  • 03:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 06:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 12:28 AM

    6 hrs 28 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 07:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 02:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 12:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 07:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 04:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 771

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 510

  • 06:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 02:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Patel Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

  • 12:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins 08:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Sahjanand Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 01:35 PM 7 hrs 0 mins 08:30 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    H.K. Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.5 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

35 More buses found

Bhuj to Ahmedabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Neutron Bus. 07:00 AM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Falcon Bus. 07:05 AM 09:45 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Shree Sahjanand Travels . 12:00 AM 12:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins
H.K TRAVELS. 01:30 PM 01:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Ghanshyam Travels. 04:00 PM 04:00 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Chartered Bus. 09:10 PM 09:10 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Patel Tours And Travels.. 06:00 AM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 28 mins
Neutron Bus.. 02:30 PM 02:30 PM 7 hrs 0 mins
Shree Sahjanand Travels.. 12:30 AM 12:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins
H.K. Travels.. 01:35 PM 01:35 PM 6 hrs 55 mins

Bhuj to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bhuj to Ahmedabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bhuj to Ahmedabad is 330KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bhuj to Ahmedabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bhuj and Ahmedabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bhuj to Ahmedabad Buses

45 Buses
Distance: 330 km
Duration: 6 hrs 28 mins
No. of Operators: 10
Min. Fare ₹ 400

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhuj to Ahmedabad?

A) The driving distance from Bhuj to Ahmedabad is 330KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhuj to Ahmedabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhuj to Ahmedabad bus route departs at 06:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhuj?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhuj are:
  • Chatthi Bari H.K Travels 6900026000,9687800132,9687800242
  • Chatthi Bari,Shree Sahjanand Travels 6900026000,9687800132,9687800242
  • Jubilee Circle (Opp. Jubilee Ground) -9687800132 6900026000,9687800132,9687800242
  • G.K. Ganral Hospital -9687800132 6900026000,9687800132,9687800242
  • Neutron Bus, RTO Circle,Bhuj 6900026000,9687800132,9687800242

Q) What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ahmedabad are:
  • Neutron Bus Hub, Opp. Infinium Toyota, SG Highway, Ahmedabad
  • Shree Hari Travels,Neutron Bus ,Jodhpur Char Rasta, Satellite (Pickup Van)
  • Paldi Cross Road - 6900026000
  • Sg Highway(Falcon Travels)Opp Toyoto Showroom
  • Karnavati Club Prahlod Nagar Circle

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bhuj to Ahmedabad?

A) To travel from Bhuj to Ahmedabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 400 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bhuj to Ahmedabad route?

A) Currently 45 buses are operating on the Bhuj-Ahmedabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.