• Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:40 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 825 ₹ 784

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:40 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    01:30 AM

    Ambala(delhi-manali)

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    01:25 AM

    Ambala flyover (Delhi)

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    01:30 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Out Side Of Fruit Market

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Ambla

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:15 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 825 ₹ 784

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Ambala.

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambala(delhi-manali)

  • Bharat Yatra Bus.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Private Bus Parking,Near Fruit Market 9555587573,

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    02:55 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Near Bus Stand Bhuntar

    Near Bus Stand Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambla

  • Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:35 PM

    Hotel flight view

    Near airport -09318793831,09418093831,09816860515

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:05 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1699 ₹ 1649

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:40 PM

    Hotel flight view

    Near airport -09318793831,09418093831,09816860515

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Ambala cant bus stand

  • Rao Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1249 ₹ 1199

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Bhuntar

    Fruit Market Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Fly Over Ambala

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala.

  • Ram Dalal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1675 ₹ 1625

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Near Bus Stand Bhuntar

    Near Bus Stand Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Ambala fly over

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:05 PM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    04:10 AM

    ₹ 825 ₹ 784

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Ambala

  • Leo Travel Heights.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    04:55 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Near Fleight view Hotel

    Near Flight View Hotel

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala

  • Himachal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477 08527884477,08826220011

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    End Of The Flyover Ambala, 08527884477

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1049 ₹ 999

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Northern Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 825 ₹ 784

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Ambala(delhi-manali)

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:05 AM

    ₹ 1049 ₹ 999

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View, Near Fruit Market

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambla

  • Himachal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477 08527884477,08826220011

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    End Of The Flyover Ambala, 08527884477

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Laxmi Holidays.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:25 PM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:25 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

  • Himachal Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar 08527884477 08527884477,08826220011

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    End Of The Flyover Ambala, 08527884477

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View, Near Fruit Market

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Bhuntar Fruit Market

    Bhuntar Fruit Market, Near Hotel Flight And View

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    03:15 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View, Near Fruit Market

    Dropping Points

    03:15 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    01:45 AM

    ₹ 947 ₹ 900

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Out Side Of Fruit Market

    Dropping Points

    01:45 AM

    Ambla

    Ambla Cantt Flyover

  • Ram Dalal Holidays..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:15 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Near Bus Stand Bhuntar

    Near Bus Stand Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:20 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    03:10 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:20 PM

    Near by airport bhuntar

    Near by airport

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala.

    Ambala Flyover

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala Flyover

  • Northern Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:00 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    01:25 AM

    ₹ 1299 ₹ 1249

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Filght View Hotel,Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    01:25 AM

    Ambala flyover (Delhi)

    Ambala Flyover

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    02:25 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:25 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    02:25 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • Glint Bus..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    47 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Near fruit market bhuntar

    Fruit market

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Ambala flyover

    Ambala flyover

  • Holiday Appeal Private Limited..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

  • Holiday Appeal Private Limited..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

  • Holiday Appeal Private Limited..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View Bhuntar

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

  • R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:21 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    03:11 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:21 PM

    Near by airport bhuntar

    Near by airport

    Dropping Points

    03:11 AM

    Ambala cantt

    Ambala cantt

  • Malana Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Near Malabar Hotel

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Ambala

    Ambala

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Bhuntar Fruit Market

    Bhuntar Fruit Market, Near Hotel Flight And View

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • Holiday Appeal..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Bhuntar

    Hotel Flight View

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Ambala Jaggi Petrolpump

    Ambala Jaggi Petrol Pump

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Bhuntar Fruit Market

    Bhuntar Fruit Market, Near Hotel Flight And View

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

  • City Land Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:50 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    02:00 AM

    ₹ 988 ₹ 939

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:50 PM

    Bhuntar Fruit Market

    Bhuntar Fruit Market, Near Hotel Flight And View

    Dropping Points

    02:00 AM

    Ambala Fly Over

    Ambala Fly Over

36 More buses found

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Northern Travels. 04:40 PM 01:30 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 05:00 PM 01:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 05:00 PM 01:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 06:15 PM 02:45 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Northern Travels. 06:45 PM 03:15 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Bharat Yatra Bus. 07:00 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 07:00 PM 02:55 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 07:00 PM 02:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 07:05 PM 03:00 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Rao Travel Heights. 07:10 PM 03:30 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 40 mins

Distance:

283 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Bhuntar

  • Bhuntar
  • Private Bus Parking,Near Fruit Market 9555587573,
  • Near Bus Stand Bhuntar
  • Hotel flight view
  • Near Fleight view Hotel

Dropping Points in Ambala

  • Ambala(delhi-manali)
  • Ambala flyover (Delhi)
  • Ambla
  • Ambala.
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573

Book Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Tickets

Bhuntar to Ambala bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Ambala to Bhuntar can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Bhuntar to Ambala with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Bhuntar to Ambala Bus Tickets Booking

Bhuntar to Ambala bus tickets starts from Rs 760 to Rs 1649 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 04:40 PM and 11:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Bhuntar to Ambala. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Bhuntar bus route are: Bhuntar, Private Bus Parking,Near Fruit Market 9555587573,, Near Bus Stand Bhuntar, Hotel flight view, Near Fleight view Hotel, etc. and bus dropping points on the Ambala bus route are Ambala(delhi-manali), Ambala flyover (Delhi), Ambla , Ambala., Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Bhuntar to Ambala. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Bhuntar to Ambala bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Bhuntar to Ambala by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Bhuntar to Ambala

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhuntar to Ambala by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bhuntar to Ambala is 283KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhuntar to Ambala?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhuntar to Ambala bus route departs at 16:40 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhuntar bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhuntar are:
  • Bhuntar
  • Private Bus Parking,Near Fruit Market 9555587573,
  • Near Bus Stand Bhuntar
  • Hotel flight view
  • Near Fleight view Hotel

Q) What are the dropping points in Ambala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Ambala are:
  • Ambala(delhi-manali)
  • Ambala flyover (Delhi)
  • Ambla
  • Ambala.
  • Cant Near Bridge,Ambala 9555587573

Q) What is the Bhuntar to Ambala bus fare?

A) To travel from Bhuntar to Ambala, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.