Home | Bus Tickets | Bhuntar to Delhi Buses

Bhuntar to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 05:20 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    Himalya Travel.

    AC SEATER

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 05:50 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:10 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Lion Travel.

    AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 06:15 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Earth Himalayan Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2849

  • 07:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Delhi Travels Height.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1349

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

  • 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2849

  • 08:45 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 10:05 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1190

  • 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2800

2 More buses found

Bhuntar to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Himalya Travel. 05:20 PM 05:20 PM 12 hrs 10 mins
Asian Bus Express. 05:50 PM 08:45 PM 12 hrs 20 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Lion Travel. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Earth Himalayan Holidays. 06:15 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Himachal Tourist Bus Service. 07:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Delhi Travels Height. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins

Bhuntar to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bhuntar to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bhuntar to Delhi is 489KM and can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1190 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 17:20 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bhuntar to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bhuntar and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bhuntar to Delhi Buses

12 Buses
Distance: 489 km
Duration: 12 hrs 10 mins
No. of Operators: 8
Min. Fare ₹ 1190

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhuntar to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Bhuntar to Delhi is 489KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 12 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhuntar to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhuntar to Delhi bus route departs at 17:20 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhuntar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhuntar are:
  • Bhuntar
  • Hotel flight view Bhuntar fruit market 9718203332
  • Near Fleight view Hotel
  • Hotel flight view
  • Bhuntar Bypass

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • Karnal Bypass(Sanjay Gandhi Tranport Nagar)
  • Majnu Tila (Nirmal Hriday Church)
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 5 BUS STAND
  • Delhi
  • kashmiri gate

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bhuntar to Delhi?

A) To travel from Bhuntar to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1190 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bhuntar to Delhi route?

A) Currently 12 buses are operating on the Bhuntar-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.