Home | Bus Tickets | Bhuntar to Delhi Buses

Bhuntar to Delhi Bus Tickets

  • 05:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 05:10 AM

    11 hrs 55 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 847

  • 05:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:01 AM

    13 hrs 31 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:50 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:10 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2500

  • 06:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Shubham Holiday.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Indo Express.

    NON-AC SEATER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    SRT Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1300

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Cab India Travels.

    AC SEATER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1900

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Holidays Volvo.

    AC SEATER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1349

  • 06:50 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:55 AM

    12 hrs 5 mins

    Global Travels Of India.

    NON-AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 06:50 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Manali Ice Angels.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1250

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    BFC Holidays.

    9 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Pal Travel Lines.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:20 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 997

  • 07:25 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 35 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    NON-AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Delhi Travels Height.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2200

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Pal Travel Lines.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 07:40 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 05:50 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    Jai Bholenath Tour and travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2137

  • 07:50 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:10 AM

    12 hrs 20 mins

    New Satluj Bus.

    AC SEATER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1149

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Service.

    AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY.

    NON-AC SEATER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1349

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Heights.

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 08:35 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Pal Travel Lines.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1290

  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 10:05 AM

    13 hrs 20 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1050

  • 08:59 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 31 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 847

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travel Express.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 09:30 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Northern Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Northern Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 04:50 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1388

  • 07:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1288

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 10:00 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:35 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:35 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Holiday Appeal..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Tanishq Holidays Tours..

    2+2 Seater

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 07:50 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 40 mins

    City Land Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1388

  • 06:30 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Alpha Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 07:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Shubham Holiday..

    2+2 Volvo Seater

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 07:20 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 40 mins

    Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+2 Seater

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 997

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    New Himalaya Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:15 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Tanishq Holidays Tours..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 06:45 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 15 mins

    Himachal Bus Service..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1349

  • 10:20 PM 10 hrs 40 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Himachal Tourist Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

38 More buses found

Bhuntar to Delhi Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd. 05:15 PM 08:59 PM 11 hrs 55 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 05:30 PM 05:30 PM 13 hrs 31 mins
Asian Bus Express. 05:50 PM 08:45 PM 12 hrs 20 mins
Himachal Travel Express. 06:00 PM 09:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Shubham Holiday. 06:00 PM 06:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Indo Express. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
SRT Volvo Bus. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Cab India Travels. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Royal Holidays Volvo. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
HIMACHAL TOUR JOURNEY. 06:30 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins

Bhuntar to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bhuntar to Delhi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bhuntar to Delhi is 489KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 799 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 16:50 and 22:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bhuntar to Delhi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bhuntar and Delhi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bhuntar to Delhi Buses

48 Buses
Distance: 489 km
Duration: 12 hrs 40 mins
No. of Operators: 31
Min. Fare ₹ 799

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhuntar to Delhi?

A) The driving distance from Bhuntar to Delhi is 489KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhuntar to Delhi?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhuntar to Delhi bus route departs at 16:50 and 22:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhuntar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhuntar are:
  • Bhuntar
  • BHUNTAR FRUIT MARKET HOTEL FLIGHT VIEW NEAR AIRPORT ROAD NH21, 9582613864
  • Hotel flight view Bhuntar fruit market 9718203332
  • Bhuntar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bhunter fruit market 8700892397,9315744080

Q) What are the dropping points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Delhi are:
  • KARNAL BYPASS
  • majnu ka tila
  • kashmere gate
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND
  • ISBT KASHMIRI GATE METRO STATION GATE NO 4 BUS STAND

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bhuntar to Delhi?

A) To travel from Bhuntar to Delhi, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 799 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bhuntar to Delhi route?

A) Currently 48 buses are operating on the Bhuntar-Delhi bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.