Home | Bus Tickets | Bhusawal to Pune Buses

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Tickets

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 06:40 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:43 AM

    12 hrs 3 mins

    Aayush TravelsAayush .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 764

  • 06:50 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    Shri Swaminarayan Tours.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Prasanna Purple.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 770

  • 07:10 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 5000

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Yukta Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:25 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 04:55 AM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    Shree Swami Samarth Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1833

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Uncle Travels Jalgaon.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1072

  • 08:01 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:01 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 762

  • 08:17 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 28 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 762

  • 08:19 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 41 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 762

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:48 AM

    9 hrs 28 mins

    Sangitam Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 762

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:55 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Balaji Travels (Khandwa).

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:55 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Shri Ganraj TravelsJai Ganesh.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3054

  • 07:53 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 7 mins

    Uncle Travels Guruganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:20 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    Shree Samarth Krupa Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Manish Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 07:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Yukta Enterprises..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.9 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:59 AM

    12 hrs 29 mins

    Shreee Vitthala Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:55 AM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Uncle Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 07:10 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Shree Swaminarayan Tours..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Shri Balaji Travels Khandwa..

    2+2 Sleeper

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:55 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Shri Ganraj Travels Jai Ganesh..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 07:40 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 04:45 AM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    Jyotiba Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 06:40 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:43 AM

    12 hrs 3 mins

    Aayush Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamb Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Jai Mata Di Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:15 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 05:01 AM

    8 hrs 46 mins

    Shri Sairam Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.3 13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Ganraj Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.0 30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

26 More buses found

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Shri Ganraj TravelsShree Pandurang. 06:30 PM 06:30 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Aayush TravelsAayush . 06:40 PM 06:40 PM 12 hrs 3 mins
Shri Swaminarayan Tours. 06:50 PM 06:50 PM 11 hrs 10 mins
Prasanna Purple. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Gayatri Travels The Bullet Bus. 07:10 PM 07:10 PM 9 hrs 50 mins
Shri Sairam Travels. 07:15 PM 08:01 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Yukta Travels. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Jagdamb Tours And Travels. 08:00 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 25 mins
Shree Swami Samarth Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 55 mins
Uncle Travels Jalgaon. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins

Bhusawal to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bhusawal to Pune, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bhusawal to Pune is 397KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 750 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:20 and 20:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bhusawal to Pune by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bhusawal and Pune travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bhusawal to Pune Buses

36 Buses
Distance: 397 km
Duration: 10 hrs 40 mins
No. of Operators: 28
Min. Fare ₹ 750

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bhusawal to Pune?

A) The driving distance from Bhusawal to Pune is 397KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bhusawal to Pune?

A) The first and the last bus for Bhusawal to Pune bus route departs at 18:20 and 20:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bhusawal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bhusawal are:
  • Rohit travels bhusawal (pt)
  • Bhusawal panchamukhi hanuman mandir
  • M J Parking, Near Nahata Chowk,Jalgaon Road 9326248841,9637888358
  • Godavari Medical Collage 02572232900,9326248825,8888877682
  • Bhusaval - M G Parking Jalgaon Highway,Near Nahta Collage 9028229992

Q) What are the dropping points in Pune?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pune are:
  • Shikhrapur
  • Wagholi
  • Yerwada
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Chandan nagar by pass

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bhusawal to Pune?

A) To travel from Bhusawal to Pune, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 750 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bhusawal to Pune route?

A) Currently 36 buses are operating on the Bhusawal-Pune bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.