Home | Bus Tickets | Bijapur to Bangalore Buses

Bijapur to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:55 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 07:59 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    GeePee Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sanjana Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SR Travels .

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha bus.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 636

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourists.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    VRL Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:05 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sugama Tourist..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.7 38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 560

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sam Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    4.5 19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Janatha Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 636

  • 09:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 08:15 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:45 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:45 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Varalakshmi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 07:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 07:05 AM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    Vrl Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.5 16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 07:59 PM 10 hrs 0 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    Geepee Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    2.8 24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

27 More buses found

Bijapur to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited. 07:00 PM 09:15 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
VRL Travels. 07:30 PM 09:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Janatha bus. 07:55 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 5 mins
GeePee Travels. 07:59 PM 07:59 PM 10 hrs 31 mins
Sam Tours & Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Sanjana Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
SR Travels . 08:15 PM 08:15 PM 9 hrs 45 mins
Royal Travels. 08:30 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Sugama Tourists. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Kukkeshree Travels. 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 10 hrs 30 mins

Bijapur to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bijapur to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bijapur to Bangalore is 534KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bijapur to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bijapur and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Bijapur to Bangalore Buses

37 Buses
Distance: 534 km
Duration: 10 hrs 15 mins
No. of Operators: 18
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bijapur to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Bijapur to Bangalore is 534KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bijapur to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Bijapur to Bangalore bus route departs at 19:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bijapur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bijapur are:
  • Opp maratha vidhyala Bijapur SRS Travels
  • Ganesh Nagar
  • BKT CROSS DATRI MASJID (M)+919343097369
  • NEAR MARATI VIDYALAY VIJAYAPURA PH 08352 - 220220 - 9620231929 - 9343993259
  • GANESH NAGAR PH 9980315549

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Nelamangala (S R S Travels)
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI
  • Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)
  • Rajajinagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Bijapur to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Bijapur to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Bijapur to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 37 buses are operating on the Bijapur-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.