• Royal chouhan travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:15 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    09:20 PM

    ₹ 320 ₹ 304

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:15 PM

    Royal bus service

    Chouhan travels-0151-2522791,6350185472,9214433678,779206294

    03:30 PM

    Sangalpur stand

    Sangalpura stand-0151-2522790,07792062954

    Dropping Points

    09:20 PM

    Alka cinema

    09:25 PM

    Chomu pulia

    09:30 PM

    Polovictory(near bus stand)

  • Bhati(Maharaja) Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    10:30 PM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:30 PM

    Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner 8875094621,9783113689

    Dropping Points

    10:10 PM

    Alaka Cinema

    10:12 PM

    Bhawani Niketan Collage

    10:15 PM

    Purani ChungI

    10:17 PM

    14 number Puliya

    10:30 PM

    Bhagwati Travels Station Road Shindhi Camp

    10:32 PM

    Near Shindhi Camp Bus Stand

    10:35 PM

    Narayan Singh Circle.

    10:40 PM

    Transport Nagar Tanal

    10:50 PM

    Kanota End Flyover

    11:00 PM

    Basi Chak T Point

Bikaner to Jaipur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Royal chouhan travels. 03:15 PM 09:20 PM 6 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Bhati(Maharaja) Travels. 04:30 PM 10:30 PM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bikaner to Jaipur Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

335 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 304

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bikaner

  • Royal bus service
  • Sangalpur stand
  • Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner 8875094621,9783113689

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • Alka cinema
  • Chomu pulia
  • Polovictory(near bus stand)
  • Alaka Cinema
  • Bhawani Niketan Collage

Bikaner to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bikaner to Jaipur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bikaner to Jaipur is 335KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 304 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 15:15 and 16:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bikaner to Jaipur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bikaner and Jaipur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bikaner to Jaipur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bikaner to Jaipur is 335KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bikaner to Jaipur?

A) The first and the last bus for Bikaner to Jaipur bus route departs at 15:15 and 16:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bikaner?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bikaner are:
  • Royal bus service
  • Sangalpur stand
  • Ambedkar Circle Near Railway Crosing Bikaner 8875094621,9783113689

Q) What are the dropping points in Jaipur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Jaipur are:
  • Alka cinema
  • Chomu pulia
  • Polovictory(near bus stand)
  • Alaka Cinema
  • Bhawani Niketan Collage

Q) What is the Bikaner to Jaipur bus fare?

A) To travel from Bikaner to Jaipur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 304 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.