• Vignesh TAT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Bodi

    Opp Viveks Honda

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    04:50 AM

    Camp Road

    04:55 AM

    Medavakkam

    05:00 AM

    Solinganallur

    05:05 AM

    Karapakkam

    05:10 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    05:15 AM

    Kamakshi Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Velacherry

    05:25 AM

    Tharamani

    05:30 AM

    Srp Tools

    05:35 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    05:40 AM

    Adyar

    05:55 AM

    Ekkatuthangal

    06:25 AM

    Kasitheater

    06:30 AM

    Ashokpilllar

    06:40 AM

    Koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Bodi

    C/O Vaigai Travels Rmtc Depo,Bodi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    04:15 AM

    Mahendhra City

    04:30 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    04:35 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    04:40 AM

    SRM University

    04:50 AM

    guduvancherry

    04:55 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:00 AM

    perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet

    05:15 AM

    pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    Guindy

    05:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Bodi

    C/O Vaigai Travels Rmtc Depo,Bodi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    04:15 AM

    Mahendhra City

    04:30 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    04:35 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    04:40 AM

    SRM University

    04:50 AM

    guduvancherry

    04:55 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:00 AM

    perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet

    05:15 AM

    pallavaram

    05:20 AM

    Guindy

    05:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 878 ₹ 834

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    BODI

    Door NO : 4/1, Jeeva Complex, Near Axis Bank, Thevaram Main Road, Bodinayakanur

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:10 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Thambaram MCC Collage

    05:15 AM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    05:20 AM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam bus stop

    05:30 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    05:30 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near

    05:35 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    05:40 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    05:40 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    05:45 AM

    Velachery

    Velacherry Hot Chips

    05:50 AM

    Tharamani

    Tharamani Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    05:55 AM

    Adyar

    Adyar bus stop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Bodi

    C/O Vaigai Travels Rmtc Depo,Bodi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    04:15 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:40 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    04:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:15 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:20 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    05:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Bodi

    C/O Vaigai Travels Rmtc Depo,Bodi

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    04:15 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    04:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:40 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    04:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    04:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    05:10 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:15 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:20 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    05:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    05:45 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 740 ₹ 703

    2 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 PM

    Kombai

    At Kombai Busstop

    07:44 PM

    Pannaipuram

    At Pannaipuram Busstop

    07:46 PM

    Mallingapuram

    At Mallingapuram Busstop

    07:48 PM

    T Mettupatti

    At T Mettupatti Busstop

    07:50 PM

    Thevaram

    At Junction Near Pasumpon Statue

    07:53 PM

    Lakshminayakkanpatti

    Sri Ranga Cycles

    07:55 PM

    Sankarapuram

    At Sankarapuram Junction on Thevaram - Bodi Road

    07:58 PM

    B Nagalapuram

    At B Nagalapuram Junction

    08:00 PM

    Rasingapuram

    At Rasingapuram Busstop

    08:03 PM

    Silamalai

    At Silamalai Busstop

    08:07 PM

    Silamarathupatti

    At Silamarathupatti Busstop

    08:10 PM

    Dharmathupatti

    At Dharmathupatti Busstop

    08:15 PM

    Bodi TAT office

    Devaraj HP Petrol bunk opposite

    08:20 PM

    Bodi Park Busstop

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    08:25 PM

    Kodangipatti

    Kodangipatti Busstop

    Dropping Points

    03:25 AM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    03:45 AM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    04:05 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    04:25 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    04:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    04:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    04:45 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    04:50 AM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    04:55 AM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    05:00 AM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    05:05 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus will stop infront of cresent college main gate next to the signal

    05:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram

    MCC Busstop

    05:17 AM

    Selaiyur

    Selaiyur (Corporation School)

    05:20 AM

    Selaiyur

    At CSI St Mark Church

    05:22 AM

    Kalpakkam

    Rajakilpakkam (Shell Fuel Station)

    05:24 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajapuram Busstop

    05:26 AM

    Sembakkam

    At Sembakkam Busstop

    05:28 AM

    Sembakkam

    Gowrivakkam (SIVET Busstop)

    05:29 AM

    Santhosapuram

    At Santhoshapuram Busstop

    05:30 AM

    Medavakkam

    Near Nilgris/ Hotel Pandias

    05:32 AM

    Perumbakkam

    At Peumbakkam Busstop

    05:34 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Infront of Mohammed Sathak College gate

    05:36 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur (Accenture)

    05:38 AM

    Karappakkam

    Bus will Stop at Karapakkam Main Busstop

    05:40 AM

    Okkiyam Pettai

    Okkiyampet (Dindigul Briyani)

    05:42 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    PTC Quarters Busstop

    05:44 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Mettukuppam Busstop

    05:45 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Thuraipakkam Jain College Busstop

    05:48 AM

    Pallikarani

    Kamakshi Hospital Busstop

    05:50 AM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    At Kaiveli Busstop

    05:55 AM

    Velachery

    Infront of AGM School

    05:58 AM

    Velachery

    Infront of Hotchips, Opp to Grand sweet & Snacks

    06:00 AM

    Tharamani

    Near HDFC ATM, Muthumariamman Kovil

    06:03 AM

    Tharamani

    Taramani (100ft road)

    06:05 AM

    Tidel Park

    Tidel Park Signal

    06:07 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    At Thiruvanmiyur Junction

    06:10 AM

    Adyar

    Adyar (LB Road)

    06:12 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Busstop

    06:15 AM

    Adyar

    Indra Nagar water tank four road junction

    06:16 AM

    Tidel Park

    Tidel Park (Opp Bus Stop)

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 620 ₹ 589

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Kombai

    At Kombai Busstop

    08:14 PM

    Pannaipuram

    At Pannaipuram Busstop

    08:16 PM

    Mallingapuram

    At Mallingapuram Busstop

    08:18 PM

    T Mettupatti

    At T Mettupatti Busstop

    08:20 PM

    Thevaram

    At Junction Near Pasumpon Statue

    08:23 PM

    Lakshminayakkanpatti

    Sri Ranga Cycles

    08:25 PM

    Sankarapuram

    At Sankarapuram Junction on Thevaram - Bodi Road

    08:28 PM

    B Nagalapuram

    At B Nagalapuram Junction

    08:30 PM

    Rasingapuram

    At Rasingapuram Busstop

    08:33 PM

    Silamalai

    At Silamalai Busstop

    08:37 PM

    Silamarathupatti

    At Silamarathupatti Busstop

    08:40 PM

    Dharmathupatti

    At Dharmathupatti Busstop

    08:45 PM

    Bodi TAT office

    Devaraj HP Petrol bunk opposite

    08:50 PM

    Bodi Park Busstop

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    08:55 PM

    Kodangipatti

    Kodangipatti Busstop

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    04:15 AM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    04:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    05:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    05:10 AM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    05:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    05:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    05:25 AM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    05:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    05:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    05:40 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus will stop infront of cresent college main gate next to the signal

    05:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:55 AM

    Santhom

    At Sanitorium Busstop

    06:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    At Pallavaram Busstop

    06:10 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of PVR Complex

    06:15 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Azharkhana Busstop

    06:20 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nagar Busstand

    06:25 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    At Kasi Theatre Busstop.

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Front of Hotel Anjappar

    06:40 AM

    MMDA

    MMDA Busstop

    06:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    At Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Busstop

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    In Omni Bus Stand

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 620 ₹ 589

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bodi TAT office

    Devaraj HP Petrol bunk opposite

    08:05 PM

    Bodi Park Busstop

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    08:10 PM

    Kodangipatti

    Kodangipatti Busstop

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    03:30 AM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    03:50 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    04:10 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    04:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    04:20 AM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    04:25 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    04:30 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    04:35 AM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    04:40 AM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    04:45 AM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    04:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus will stop infront of cresent college main gate next to the signal

    04:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    05:00 AM

    Tambaram

    MCC Busstop

    05:02 AM

    Selaiyur

    Selaiyur (Corporation School)

    05:05 AM

    Selaiyur

    At CSI St Mark Church

    05:07 AM

    Kalpakkam

    Rajakilpakkam (Shell Fuel Station)

    05:09 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajapuram Busstop

    05:11 AM

    Sembakkam

    At Sembakkam Busstop

    05:13 AM

    Sembakkam

    Gowrivakkam (SIVET Busstop)

    05:14 AM

    Santhosapuram

    At Santhoshapuram Busstop

    05:15 AM

    Medavakkam

    Near Nilgris/ Hotel Pandias

    05:17 AM

    Perumbakkam

    At Peumbakkam Busstop

    05:19 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Infront of Mohammed Sathak College gate

    05:21 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur (Accenture)

    05:23 AM

    Karappakkam

    Bus will Stop at Karapakkam Main Busstop

    05:25 AM

    Okkiyam Pettai

    Okkiyampet (Dindigul Briyani)

    05:27 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    PTC Quarters Busstop

    05:29 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Mettukuppam Busstop

    05:30 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Thuraipakkam Jain College Busstop

    05:33 AM

    Pallikarani

    Kamakshi Hospital Busstop

    05:35 AM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    At Kaiveli Busstop

    05:40 AM

    Velachery

    Infront of AGM School

    05:43 AM

    Velachery

    Infront of Hotchips, Opp to Grand sweet & Snacks

    05:45 AM

    Tharamani

    Near HDFC ATM, Muthumariamman Kovil

    05:48 AM

    Tharamani

    Taramani (100ft road)

    05:50 AM

    Tidel Park

    Tidel Park Signal

    05:52 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    At Thiruvanmiyur Junction

    05:55 AM

    Adyar

    Adyar (LB Road)

    05:57 AM

    Adyar

    Indra Nagar water tank four road junction

    06:00 AM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Anna University

    Anna University Busstop

    06:07 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy (Hablis Hotel)

    06:10 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Cipet Bus stop (Olympia Tech Park)

    06:12 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nagar Busstand

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    At Kasi Theatre Busstop.

    06:17 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Ashok Nagar (Post Office, Fire Station)

    06:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    At Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Busstop

    06:25 AM

    MMDA

    MMDA Busstop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    In Omni Bus Stand

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Bodi TAT office

    Devaraj HP Petrol bunk opposite

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    04:00 AM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    04:25 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    04:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    04:55 AM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    05:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    05:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    05:10 AM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    05:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    05:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    05:25 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus will stop infront of cresent college main gate next to the signal

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:40 AM

    Santhom

    At Sanitorium Busstop

    05:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstop

    05:50 AM

    Palavakkam

    At Pallavaram Busstop

    05:55 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of PVR Complex

    06:00 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Azharkhana Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nagar Busstand

    06:10 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    At Kasi Theatre Busstop.

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Front of Hotel Anjappar

    06:25 AM

    MMDA

    MMDA Busstop

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    At Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Busstop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    In Omni Bus Stand

  • Vignesh Ta Transcars..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    8 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Bodi

    Opp Viveks Honda

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near By Parveen Travels

    04:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    04:50 AM

    Selaiyur

    Near Csi Church

    04:55 AM

    Medavakkam

    Near Pandias Hotel, Medavakkam

    05:00 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Mohammed Shatak College Near

    05:05 AM

    Karappakkam

    Karapakkam Bus Stop

    05:10 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Pallikarani

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Velachery

    Bus Stand

    05:25 AM

    Tharamani

    Opp Muthumariyamman Kovil Tharamani

    05:30 AM

    SRP Tools

    Near Bharat State Bank Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Near Thiruvanmiyur Signal Facing Tharamani Road

    05:40 AM

    Adyar

    Lucky Travels 1st Avenue Shastri Nagar

    05:55 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    In Front Of Olympia Tech Park, Guindy

    06:25 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjapper Hotel

    06:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    Vignesh Tat Terminal, 100 Feet Road, Near Ten Square Mall, Koyambedu, Chennai 600107

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Bodi

    Near Thasildhar Office

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    05:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Metro Railway Station

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus stand Vadapalani

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Bodi

    Near Thasildhar Office

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    04:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Bus Stop

    04:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    04:55 AM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    05:00 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    05:05 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    05:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    05:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    05:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:25 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan

    05:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    05:40 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Metro Railway Station

    05:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    05:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus stand Vadapalani

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

3 More buses found

Bodi to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Vignesh TAT. 07:55 PM 06:10 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Mjt Travels.. 08:15 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 08:30 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat).. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat).. 08:45 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat).. 08:00 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat).. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Bodi to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

522 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Bodi

  • Bodi
  • BODI
  • Kombai
  • Pannaipuram
  • Mallingapuram

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram East Mcc College
  • Camp Road
  • Medavakkam
  • Solinganallur

Bodi to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Bodi to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Bodi to Chennai is 522KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:55 and 21:15 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Bodi to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Bodi and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Bodi to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Bodi to Chennai is 522KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Bodi to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Bodi to Chennai bus route departs at 19:55 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Bodi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Bodi are:
  • Bodi
  • BODI
  • Kombai
  • Pannaipuram
  • Mallingapuram

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram East Mcc College
  • Camp Road
  • Medavakkam
  • Solinganallur

Q) What is the Bodi to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Bodi to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.