• Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    Muringoor Divine Retreat Center (B)

    Divine Retreat Center

    09:36 PM

    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels (B)

    Chalakudy

    09:40 PM

    Chalakudy Mother Travels (B)

    Chalakudy Near Signal.

    09:41 PM

    Chalakuddy Sera Travels (B)

    Opp Court ,Nh Bypass, Chalakudy

    09:42 PM

    Chalakudy Potta Jn (B)

    Ioc Pump, Potta Signal Junction

    09:50 PM

    Kodakara (B)

    Infront Of Varsha International Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Paliyakara Toll Plaza (B)

    Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Dharmapuri byepass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri Toll Gate

    05:45 AM

    Shoolagiri

    05:50 AM

    Hosur

    06:05 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:15 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:20 AM

    narayana hrudayalaya

    06:21 AM

    Silkboard

    06:22 AM

    Electronic City

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    07:00 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:10 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Jabbar Sona Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1250 ₹ 1200

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels

    Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Electronic city

    07:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    07:05 AM

    Hosur

    08:35 AM

    Madiwala

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:13 PM

    Muringoor Divine Centre

    End Of The Flyover , Divine , Muringoor

    10:15 PM

    Chalakudy

    Sigma Tour Club, Mechery Tower , South Junction , Chalakudy

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront Of Varsha International , Starting Of Flyover , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Attibelle toll booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:05 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    06:20 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:35 AM

    christ college

    06:45 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:50 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Yathra Logistics .

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:12 PM

    Muringoor Divine Centre

    End Of The Flyover , Divine , Muringoor

    10:15 PM

    Chalakudy

    Sigma Tour Club, Mechery Tower , South Junction , Chalakudy

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront Of Varsha International , Starting Of Flyover , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    05:20 AM

    Attipele Toll Gate

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Narayana Hridyalaya

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City Tole gate

    05:55 AM

    Silk board

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:10 AM

    christ college

    06:20 AM

    LALBAGH

    06:22 AM

    Shanthi Nagar

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

  • Murahara Travels.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Chalakudy

    Near Flyover

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Electronic city

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • DIYA BUS (Focsle Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Muringoor Divine Center

    Near Divine Center Opp Maruthi Show Room Muringoor

    10:30 PM

    Chalakudi

    Mother Travels Chalakudy Singal Near Municipal Court

    10:35 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point In Front Of Varsha Bar

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hridiyala

    06:15 AM

    Eletronic city

    06:20 AM

    SILKBOARD

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam (D)

  • SURYA CONNECT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    KORATTY JUNCTION

    Signal Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Murigoor (Devine centre

    Fly Over Starting (By Pass Main Road Direction

    10:39 PM

    Chalakkudy

    Nearest Mother Travels (Civil Station Signal

    10:40 PM

    Chalakudy

    Nearest Mother Travels (Civil Station Signal

    10:50 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    10:55 PM

    Pudukkad junction

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:03 AM

    Atthi Belle

    06:08 AM

    Bommasadra

    06:10 AM

    Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:32 AM

    ST.Johons Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:45 AM

    Diary circle

    06:50 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:55 AM

    Lalbag

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

  • Green line kerala (glk).

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:45 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:35 PM

    KORATTY

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop 9388223777

    10:45 PM

    Chalakudi

    Mother Travels Muncipal Jubly Building Chalakkudy

    10:50 PM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre 9387330008 9388223777

    11:00 PM

    KODAKARA

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Under Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9388223777

    11:15 PM

    Amballoor

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump 9388223777

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    05:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:30 AM

    Krishnagiri

    06:00 AM

    Hosur

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ college

    06:50 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    07:10 AM

    Majastic

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:50 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre 9388223777

    10:50 PM

    Chalakkudi

    Mother Travels Muncipal Jubly Building Opp: Mini Civil Station

    11:00 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9388223777

    11:15 PM

    Ambaloor

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:37 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:38 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:51 PM

    7 hrs 39 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:40 PM

    Koratty

    Koratty Bus Stop After Signal

    10:45 PM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre 9388223777

    10:51 PM

    Chalakudy

    Infront of Mother Travels muncipal jubly building chalakkudy

    11:00 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront of Varsha Restaurant Near Bus Stop Fly Over starting Kodakara

    11:15 PM

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza Opp To Indian Oil Pump

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza Opp To Indian Oil Pump

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:50 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    05:20 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    06:00 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    06:05 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic city

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:27 AM

    Madiwala

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    06:31 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Christ college

    06:37 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:38 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:40 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:43 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:45 AM

    Town Hall

    06:50 AM

    Corporation circle

    07:00 AM

    Majastic

    07:15 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

  • Jai Sai Roadlinks..

    2+2, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1600 ₹ 1550

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre

    10:40 PM

    Chalakudy

    Anjana Travels Mother Travels Chalakudy Signal Near Municipal Court

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Hosur

    Near Hotel Yashoda Tower

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Near Toll Plaza

    05:55 AM

    Nayanadahalli

    Opp. to Narayana Health Hospital

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Near KFC

    06:10 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Centre

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    In front of Girias Show Room,

    06:25 AM

    Madiwala

    Near SRS Travels, and Greenline Travels

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel

    06:35 AM

    Madiwala

    St. Johns Hospital Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Opp. to Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Near Lalbagh, Opp to Hopcoms

    07:00 AM

    Majestic

    Near Amar Hotel

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:13 PM

    Muringoor Divine Centre

    End Of The Flyover , Divine , Muringoor

    10:15 PM

    Chalakudy

    Sigma Tour Club, Mechery Tower , South Junction , Chalakudy

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront Of Varsha International , Starting Of Flyover , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Attibele

    Attibelle Toll Booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    06:05 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:35 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:45 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:50 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

  • Murahara Travels..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1800 ₹ 1750

    42 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Chalakudy

    Near Flyover

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    Nr Bus Stand

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Friends Travels No 21/10 Masjid E Noor Complex Opp Ayyappa Temple Madiwala Bangalore 560068

    06:00 AM

    Electronic City

    Nr Kallada Travels

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Kalasipalayam 9947549000 9672320000 9961546000 7909130000

  • Surya Connect..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:40 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 1850 ₹ 1800

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    KORATTY JUNCTION

    Signal Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Murigoor Devine centre

    Fly Over Starting (By Pass Main Road Direction

    10:39 PM

    Chalakkudy

    Nearest Mother Travels (Civil Station Signal

    10:40 PM

    Chalakudy

    Nearest Mother Travels (Civil Station Signal

    10:50 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over By Pass (Varsha Hotel Infrond Of

    10:55 PM

    Pudukkad junction

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Hosur

    Atthibelle Toll Plaza(Main Road

    06:03 AM

    Attibele

    Toll Plaza Bus Stop

    06:08 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Jaya Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Toll Plaza (Infrond Of Audi Show Room

    06:25 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Near By (Girias Show Room

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    Angel Travels Hosur Main Road Madiwala (Nearst Sree Balaji Medicals

    06:32 AM

    Madiwala

    Nearst Signal Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    Infrond Of Christ College Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Main Gate

    06:50 AM

    Dairy Circle

    Nimhans Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbag Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Angel Travels kalasipalayam ( Near Kpn Travels

  • Diya Bus (Focsle Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 2150 ₹ 2100

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:25 PM

    Muringoor Divine Center

    Near Divine Center Opp Maruthi Show Room Muringoor

    10:30 PM

    Chalakudi

    Mother Travels Chalakudy Singal Near Municipal Court

    10:35 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Fly Over Starting Point In Front Of Varsha Bar

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Hosur

    Starting Of Fly Ower

    05:50 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Booth

    06:00 AM

    Bommasandra

    Travel Need Nh 44 Bommasandra

    06:10 AM

    Bommasandra

    Hennagra Gate Bommasandra

    06:15 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Service Center Electronic City Toll Gate

    06:20 AM

    Silk Board

    Near Central Silk Board

    06:30 AM

    Madiwala

    15/95 Balaji Medicals Bldng Hosur Main Road Maruthi Nagar Enterance Madiwala

    06:40 AM

    Christ University

    In Front Ofchrist College Main Gate

    07:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Basappa Circel

  • Yathra Logistics..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1599 ₹ 1549

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:12 PM

    Muringoor Divine Centre

    End Of The Flyover , Divine , Muringoor

    10:15 PM

    Chalakudy

    Sigma Tour Club, Mechery Tower , South Junction , Chalakudy

    10:25 PM

    Kodakara

    Infront Of Varsha International , Starting Of Flyover , Kodakara

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    Flyover Starting Point

    05:20 AM

    Attibele

    Attibele Toll Plaza

    05:30 AM

    Chandapura

    Near Bus Stop , Chandapura

    05:35 AM

    Harapanapalya

    Near Bus Stop , Narayana Hridyalaya Hospital , Bommasandra

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    Bommasandra Travelneeds

    05:50 AM

    Electronic City

    Near Audi Show Room

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board

    Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    Next To Suresh Kallada Travels, Near Enzen Building,Hosur Main Road ,Bangalore 68

    06:10 AM

    Christ University

    Christ College , Infront Of Accenture , Hosur Main Road

    06:20 AM

    Lal Bagh

    Lalbagh

    06:22 AM

    Shanthinagar

    Lalbagh Main Gate Opp Hopcomes

    06:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Near National Travels

6 More buses found

Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sona Travels. 09:40 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Jabbar Sona Travels. 10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:15 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Yathra Logistics . 10:15 PM 06:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Murahara Travels. 10:20 PM 06:15 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group). 10:30 PM 06:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SURYA CONNECT. 10:40 PM 07:00 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Green line kerala (glk). 10:45 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:50 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:51 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 39 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 39 mins

Distance:

494 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1200

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chalakudy

  • Muringoor Divine Retreat Center (B)
  • Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels (B)
  • Chalakudy Mother Travels (B)
  • Chalakuddy Sera Travels (B)
  • Chalakudy Potta Jn (B)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Dharmapuri byepass
  • Krishnagiri Toll Gate
  • Shoolagiri
  • Hosur
  • Attibelle toll booth

Book Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Chalakudy to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 39 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Chalakudy can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chalakudy to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Chalakudy to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 1200 to Rs 2100 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:40 PM and 10:51 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chalakudy to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chalakudy bus route are: Muringoor Divine Retreat Center (B), Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels (B), Chalakudy Mother Travels (B), Chalakuddy Sera Travels (B), Chalakudy Potta Jn (B), etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Dharmapuri byepass, Krishnagiri Toll Gate, Shoolagiri, Hosur, Attibelle toll booth, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chalakudy to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chalakudy to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chalakudy to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chalakudy to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chalakudy to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chalakudy to Bangalore is 494KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 39 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chalakudy to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Chalakudy to Bangalore bus route departs at 21:40 and 22:51 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chalakudy bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chalakudy are:
  • Muringoor Divine Retreat Center (B)
  • Chalakudy Holiday Express Travels (B)
  • Chalakudy Mother Travels (B)
  • Chalakuddy Sera Travels (B)
  • Chalakudy Potta Jn (B)

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Dharmapuri byepass
  • Krishnagiri Toll Gate
  • Shoolagiri
  • Hosur
  • Attibelle toll booth

Q) What is the Chalakudy to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Chalakudy to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1200 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.