• Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:35 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    11:50 PM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:33 PM

    MuringoorDivine Center 8289957757,04044454647

    02:35 PM

    Chalakudy 8289957757,04044454647

    Dropping Points

    11:50 PM

    Madiwala - Near Police Station

    11:50 PM

    Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza

  • Greenline Kerala.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:54 PM

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

    Koratty Jn Bus Stop

    09:57 PM

    Muringoor Divine

    Muringoor,In Front Of Divine Retreat Centre 9388223777

    10:00 PM

    Chalakudi

    Infront Of Mother Travels Muncipal Jubly Building Chalakkudy

    10:10 PM

    Kodakara

    Kodakara Near Bus Stop Fly Over Starting Infront Of Varsha Restaurant 9388223777

    10:25 PM

    Ambaloor

    Paliyekkara Toll Plaza, Opp To Indian Oil Pump

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Salem Bye Pass

    04:00 AM

    Dharmapuri Bye Pass

    04:45 AM

    Krishnagiri

    05:15 AM

    Hosur

    05:25 AM

    Attibele Toll Gate

    05:35 AM

    Bommasandra

    05:40 AM

    Narayana Hridayalaya

    05:45 AM

    Electronic city

    05:55 AM

    Silk Board Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Madiwala

    06:05 AM

    St.Johns Hospital

    06:10 AM

    Christ college

    06:15 AM

    Nimhans Hospital

    06:17 AM

    Wilson Garden

    06:20 AM

    Lal Bagh main Gate

    06:25 AM

    Kalasipalayam

    06:30 AM

    Corporation circle

    06:35 AM

    Town Hall

    06:40 AM

    Majastic

    06:50 AM

    Mantri Square Mall

Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 02:35 PM 11:50 PM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 10:00 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

494 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1050

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chalakudy

  • MuringoorDivine Center 8289957757,04044454647
  • Chalakudy 8289957757,04044454647
  • Koratty Jn Bus Stop
  • Muringoor Divine
  • Chalakudi

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Madiwala - Near Police Station
  • Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza
  • Salem Bye Pass
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Krishnagiri

Chalakudy to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chalakudy to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chalakudy to Bangalore is 494KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1050 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 14:35 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chalakudy to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chalakudy and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chalakudy to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chalakudy to Bangalore is 494KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chalakudy to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Chalakudy to Bangalore bus route departs at 14:35 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chalakudy?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chalakudy are:
  • MuringoorDivine Center 8289957757,04044454647
  • Chalakudy 8289957757,04044454647
  • Koratty Jn Bus Stop
  • Muringoor Divine
  • Chalakudi

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Madiwala - Near Police Station
  • Electronic City- Opp c , Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza
  • Salem Bye Pass
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Krishnagiri

Q) What is the Chalakudy to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Chalakudy to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1050 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.