• Sam Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND

    Dhanapal Bus Parking ,Near K10 Police Station

    09:20 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue

    10:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Iob Atm

    10:10 PM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop)

    10:15 PM

    GUDUVANCHERY

    Guduvancherry Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm University Main Gate,

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumalkoil

    Near Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Mahindracity Main Entrance

    10:40 PM

    CHENGALPAT TOLL GATE

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    11:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Bus Stop

    11:40 PM

    Tindivanam

    Hotel Padma Vilas Bye Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bhavani By Pass

  • Greenline Kerala.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 1750 ₹ 1700

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    The Hotel Royal Plaza Opposite To Koyambedu Market

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu Lanson Toyota Opp To Rohini Theatre

    Koyambedu Lanson Toyota Opp To Rohini Theatre

    09:20 PM

    Maduravoyal In Front Of Kumar Sweets

    Maduravoyal In Front Of Kumar Sweets

    09:30 PM

    Porur Toll Plaza

    Porur Toll Plaza

    10:00 PM

    Perungalathur Shriram Gateway Accenture

    Perugalathur Traffic Signal In Front Of Sree Ram Gates Accenture

    10:05 PM

    Vandalur Zoo

    In Front B. S. Abdur Rahman University

    10:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Opp To State Bank

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Kpn Travels,Infront Of Mahintra,

    10:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opp.New Balaji Bhavan Hotel,

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpet Toll Plaza

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    11:30 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam,Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Villupuram

    Villupuram Bypass,

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Bhavani By Pass

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:55 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:0 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    12:5 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    12:10 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    12:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    12:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    12:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Sp Kovil

    12:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    10:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    11:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance

    11:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Vadapalani 100 Feet Road, Near Sivankovil Back side Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar

    11:15 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre Opp. Bus Stop

    11:20 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.

    11:25 PM

    Alandur

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    11:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi petrol bunk

    11:35 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    International Departure Airport opp. Bus Stop

    11:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    11:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Vasanth Bhavan

    11:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Bhavani By Pass

    Bhavani lakshmi nagar bus stop

  • Veekay Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop #50, 5th Platform, Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Flyover Exit, Sivan Kovil Backside

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite to Alandur Court

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    09:50 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of Grand Galada Mall

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Near KPN Petrol Pump

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasantha Bhavan

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu mission Hospital

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Shriram Gateway

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Bus stop

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus stop

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bhavani Byepass

    Bus Stop

  • Sri Ganapathy Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    100 Feet Road, In Front Of Tamilnadu State Election Commission Office,Koyambed

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stand

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront Of Hotel Anjappar

    09:25 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Metro Station

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Olympia Tech Park

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Bus Stand

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospital,

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Crescent College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Entrance

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:02 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Plaza

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Down Flyover, Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:30 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam Bypass

    11:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop, Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Bavani

    Bavani LAKSHMINAGAR Bypass

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 901 ₹ 856

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:25 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    08:55 PM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-HP PETROL BUNK-VANAVIL TV ,Chennai

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(Anjappar Hotel) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(Omni bus Parking) ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(Omni bus Stop) ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Others

    VANADALUR(ZOO) ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    URAPPAKKAM ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Others

    URAPAAKKAM-GURU TRAVELS ,Chennai

    11:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    11:20 PM

    Others

    Mahendira City(Entrance ) ,Chennai

    11:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet TollGate ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Others

    ChengalPattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    12:15 AM

    Others

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop) ,Bhavani

  • A1 Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Flower Market

    09:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:20 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Busstop

    09:30 PM

    Alandur

    09:45 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    8072252832

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    10:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stand

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    11:00 PM

    SRM University

    University stop

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus stand

    11:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll plaza

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Lakshminagar

    Lakshmi nagar

  • Rkg Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    RKG Travels Office

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bustop

    08:55 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Indian Oil Bunk.

    09:10 PM

    Palavakkam

    BUSTAND

    09:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Signel Near Betta Shworoom

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Vivien .Comuters

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    SRI RAM (IT) GATVAY GATE

    09:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    School Bus Stop.

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    SRM University

    SRM Booking Office

    09:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    BusStop

    10:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop ,

    10:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    bustop ,

    10:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Iyappan Temple,

    10:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Kovil bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Bhavani bypass

    Bypass

  • Parveen Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:00 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Egmore

    Opp : Egmore Railway Station

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Koyembedu Fly-Over Bridge

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    08:50 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Parveen Travels

    09:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College Entrance

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Opp Eb Office

    09:30 PM

    SRM University

    Main Entrance Srm University

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Anumanthapuram Road Signal Cross

    09:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance Mahendra City

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    10:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Iyyappan Temple

    Dropping Points

    03:00 AM

    Bhavani Bypass

    Lakshmi Nagar

  • Parveen Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 790 ₹ 750

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Egmore

    Opp : Egmore Railway Station

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Koyembedu Fly-Over Bridge

    09:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    09:20 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction

    09:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Parveen Travels

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College Entrance

    09:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Opp Eb Office

    10:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    SRM University

    Main Entrance Srm University

    10:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Anumanthapuram Road Signal Cross

    10:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance Mahendra City

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Iyyappan Temple

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Bhavani Bypass

    Lakshmi Nagar

  • Sam Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Dhanapal Bus Parking ,Near K10 Police Station

    09:20 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue

    10:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Iob Atm

    10:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Bus Stop)

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm University Main Gate,

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindracity Main Entrance

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    11:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Bus Stop

    11:40 PM

    Tindivanam

    Hotel Padma Vilas Bye Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bhavani By Pass

    Bhavani By Pass

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    04:55 AM

    ₹ 901 ₹ 856

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-HP PETROL BUNK-VANAVIL TV ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(Anjappar Hotel) ,Chennai

    11:00 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(Omni bus Parking) ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    11:20 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    11:25 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(Omni bus Stop) ,Chennai

    11:40 PM

    Others

    VANADALUR(ZOO) ,Chennai

    11:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    11:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    11:51 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    11:52 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    11:53 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    11:54 PM

    Others

    Mahendira City(Entrance ) ,Chennai

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet TollGate ,Chennai

    11:59 PM

    Others

    ChengalPattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    12:30 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)

    Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop) ,Bhavani

  • National Travels Chn..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    03:55 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No.10, Platform No.1, Omnibus Terminus

    09:00 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy(Alandur Court Opp )

    09:25 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:30 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Pvr Cinemas

    09:35 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospitol

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram Gate Way

    10:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:27 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    10:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Koil Signal

    10:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendhra City Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Bhavani

    Under The Bridge Laxminager Bye Pass

    04:00 AM

    kavindapadi

    Near Kavindapadi Bus Stop

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    11:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    11:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    11:20 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    11:30 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    11:35 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    11:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    11:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram mepz

    11:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    11:51 PM

    Perungalathur

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand

    11:53 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    11:55 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    11:56 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:57 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    11:58 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    11:59 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Bhavani bypass

    BYEPASS BUS STOP

  • No 1 Air Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    omni busstand - koyembedu

    08:35 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    ashok piller(near hotel anjappar)

    08:50 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    opp to olympia tech park

    08:55 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    eekattuthangal busstop

    09:15 PM

    Adyar

    Adyar Lucky Travels 1st Avenue Shastri Nagar

    09:20 PM

    SRP Tools

    Near Bharat State bank bus stop

    09:25 PM

    Tharamani

    Near HDFC ATM Muthumariamman Kovil Taramani

    09:30 PM

    Velachery

    Infront of AGM School Before The Grand Mall.

    09:35 PM

    Pallikarani

    Opp to Kamakshi Hospital

    09:40 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Near Jain College

    09:45 PM

    Karappakkam

    Opp to Prestige Company

    09:50 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Infront of Mohammed Sathak College gate

    09:55 PM

    Perumbakkam

    Perumbakkam Near Hotel Bharathi Bhavan

    10:00 PM

    Medavakkam

    infront of Nilgris/ Hotel Pandias.

    10:05 PM

    Sembakkam

    SUBA COMMUNICATIONS NO 40 & 41 FIRST FLOOR

    10:10 PM

    Selaiyur

    infront of CSI St Mark Church on velachery - Tambaram road. ...

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    MCC College, Tambaram East

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    perungulatur Infront of Sriram Gate.

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Cresent college

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    near busstand

    10:35 PM

    Guduvancheri

    near busstand

    10:40 PM

    SRM University

    srm university main gate

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    maraimalainagar bustop

    10:50 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    singaperumalkovil

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    near busstand

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    chengalpattu toll plaza

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Bhavani Lakshmi Nagar (Bypass)

    Lkshmi Nagar (Bypass)

5 More buses found

Chennai to Bhavani Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sam Tours & Travels. 08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Greenline Kerala. 09:05 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Apple Bus.. 10:55 PM 06:15 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Veekay Travels.. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Ganapathy Travels.. 09:05 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 09:15 PM 04:40 AM 7 hrs 25 mins Book Now
A1 Travels.. 09:00 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Rkg Travels.. 08:30 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels.. 08:30 PM 03:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels.. 09:00 PM 03:45 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Bhavani Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

403 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND
  • Porur Toll Gate
  • Perungalathur
  • Vandalur
  • Urapakkam

Dropping Points in Bhavani

  • Bhavani By Pass
  • Bhavani Byepass
  • Bavani
  • Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)
  • Lakshminagar

Book Chennai to Bhavani Bus Tickets

Chennai to Bhavani bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 25 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bhavani to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Bhavani with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Bhavani Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Bhavani bus tickets starts from Rs 617 to Rs 1700 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:30 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Bhavani. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND , Porur Toll Gate, Perungalathur, Vandalur, Urapakkam, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bhavani bus route are Bhavani By Pass, Bhavani Byepass, Bavani, Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop), Lakshminagar, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Bhavani. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Bhavani bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Bhavani by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Bhavani

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Bhavani by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Bhavani is 403KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Bhavani?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Bhavani bus route departs at 20:30 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • KOYAMBEDU OMNI BUS STAND
  • Porur Toll Gate
  • Perungalathur
  • Vandalur
  • Urapakkam

Q) What are the dropping points in Bhavani?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bhavani are:
  • Bhavani By Pass
  • Bhavani Byepass
  • Bavani
  • Bypass(Lakshmi Nagar Bus Stop)
  • Lakshminagar

Q) What is the Chennai to Bhavani bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Bhavani, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.