• Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:15 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:20 PM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:25 PM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:35 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:45 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    08:55 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    09:05 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:10 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:15 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:20 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Near erikarai stop ,Maduranthagam bypass ,9940358639,9840212525

    10:25 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop,9940358639 , 9840212525 , 8122006575

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Bodi

    Sri Krishna Travels,Devaram Main Road,Near Thasildhar Office ,Bodi ,9965339891,9677599892,890351989

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    08:46 PM

    Metro Head Office

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    08:48 PM

    Election Commission Office

    Cmbt Opposite

    08:55 PM

    Mmda

    Mmda Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Vadapalanii

    Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:10 PM

    Kasi Theater

    Opp Kasi Theater

    09:13 PM

    Ekaduthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    09:20 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:22 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opp

    09:25 PM

    Pallavaram

    Busstand

    09:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    09:40 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    09:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    10:00 PM

    Vandaloor

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    10:02 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:05 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    10:10 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    10:15 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:19 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    10:22 PM

    Mahendhra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Bodi

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:50 PM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 PM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:25 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    10:35 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:40 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:50 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:35 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Near erikarai stop ,Maduranthagam bypass ,9940358639,9840212525

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop,9940358639 , 9840212525 , 8122006575

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Bodi

    Sri Krishna Travels,Devaram Main Road,Near Thasildhar Office ,Bodi ,9965339891,9677599892,890351989

  • MJT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    07:55 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Egmore

    Egmore Railway Station Opposite,9842441592 - 044 48637881 - 6381644407

    10:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:45 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:00 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:10 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:15 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:20 PM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:25 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram mepz,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:31 PM

    Perungalathur new

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:35 PM

    Vandallor

    Vandallor Bus stop\n ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:40 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM College\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:47 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:53 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza,9842441592, 04448637881

    Dropping Points

    07:55 AM

    Bodi

    Bodi Bus Stand,9842441592

  • Vignesh Ta Transcars..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:01 PM

    9 hrs 59 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 830 ₹ 788

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:01 PM

    Koyambedu

    Vignesh Tat Terminal, 100 Feet Road, Near Ten Square Mall, Koyambedu, Chennai 600107

    09:10 PM

    MMDA

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjapper Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Opp Olympia Tech Park Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court

    10:00 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near By Parveen Travels

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Busstop

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Bodi

    Opp Viveks Honda

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    08:46 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    08:48 PM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Opposite

    08:55 PM

    MMDA

    Mmda Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Opp Kasi Theater

    09:13 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    09:20 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:22 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    09:25 PM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    09:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    09:40 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    09:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    10:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    10:02 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    10:10 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    10:15 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:19 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    10:22 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Bodi

    C/O Vaigai Travels Rmtc Depo,Bodi

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    07:55 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Egmore

    Egmore Railway Station Opposite

    10:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    10:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    10:45 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    11:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    11:10 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    11:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    11:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    11:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram mepz

    11:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    11:31 PM

    Perungalathur

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand

    11:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    11:40 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    11:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:47 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    11:53 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    07:55 AM

    Bodi

    Bodi bus stand

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    In Omni Bus Stand

    07:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Infront of the Koyambedu Election Commission Office

    07:55 PM

    MMDA

    MMDA Busstop

    08:00 PM

    Vadapalani

    At Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Busstop

    08:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Front of Hotel Anjappar

    08:10 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    At Kasi Theatre Busstop.

    08:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nagar Busstand

    08:20 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Azharkhana Busstop

    08:25 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court stop

    08:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    At Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    08:35 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of PVR Complex

    08:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    At Pallavaram Busstop

    08:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstop

    08:50 PM

    Santhom

    At Sanitorium Busstop

    08:55 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    09:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    09:10 PM

    Vandalur

    Infront of Crescent college Gate

    09:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    09:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    09:25 PM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    09:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    09:35 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    09:40 PM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    10:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    11:25 PM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    11:55 PM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    Kodangipatti

    Kodangipatti Busstop

    06:10 AM

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    06:15 AM

    Bodi (TAT office)

    Devaraj HP Petrol bunk opposite

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:25 PM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Velachery

    Infront of Hotchips, Opp to Grand sweet & Snacks

    07:05 PM

    Tharamani

    Near HDFC ATM, Muthumariamman Kovil

    07:10 PM

    Tharamani

    Taramani (100ft road)

    07:25 PM

    Adyar

    Indra Nagar water tank four road junction

    07:30 PM

    SRP Tools

    At SRP Tools Busstop infront of Holiday Inn

    07:35 PM

    Perungudi

    Perungudi IGP Busstop

    07:38 PM

    Perungudi

    Kandanchavadi Busstop

    07:40 PM

    Perungudi

    Perungudi Toll Gate

    07:45 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Thuraipakkam Jain College Busstop

    07:48 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Mettukuppam Busstop

    07:50 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    PTC Quarters Busstop

    07:53 PM

    Okkiyam Pettai

    Okkiyampet (Dindigul Briyani)

    07:55 PM

    Karappakkam

    Bus will Stop at Karapakkam Main Busstop

    08:00 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur (Accenture)

    08:05 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Infront of Mohammed Sathak College gate

    08:10 PM

    Perumbakkam

    At Peumbakkam Busstop

    08:15 PM

    Medavakkam

    Near Nilgris/ Hotel Pandias

    08:20 PM

    Santhosapuram

    At Santhoshapuram Busstop

    08:25 PM

    Sembakkam

    Gowrivakkam (SIVET Busstop)

    08:30 PM

    Sembakkam

    At Sembakkam Busstop

    08:34 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajapuram Busstop

    08:37 PM

    Selaiyur

    At CSI St Mark Church

    08:40 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Rajakilpakkam (Shell Fuel Station)

    08:43 PM

    Selaiyur

    Selaiyur (Corporation School)

    08:45 PM

    Tambaram

    MCC Busstop

    08:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    08:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    09:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Infront of Crescent college Gate

    09:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    09:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    09:15 PM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    09:30 PM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    09:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    10:35 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    10:45 PM

    Kanchipuram

    At Acharapakkam

    11:05 PM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Kooteripattu

    11:25 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Vikravandi Tollgate

    11:35 PM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Kodangipatti

    Kodangipatti Busstop

    05:55 AM

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    Bodi (Park Busstop)

    06:00 AM

    Bodi (TAT office)

    Devaraj HP Petrol bunk opposite

Chennai to Bodi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:00 PM 07:00 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 07:15 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
MJT Travels. 10:30 PM 07:55 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Vignesh Ta Transcars.. 09:01 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 59 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mjt Travels.. 10:30 PM 07:55 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat).. 07:45 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat).. 07:25 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Bodi Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

522 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok pillar
  • Kasi Theatre Bus Stop
  • Alandur court

Dropping Points in Bodi

  • Bodi
  • Kodangipatti
  • Bodi (Park Busstop)
  • Bodi (TAT office)

Book Chennai to Bodi Bus Tickets

Chennai to Bodi bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bodi to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Bodi with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Bodi Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Bodi bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:25 PM and 10:30 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Bodi. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyambedu, Vadapalani, Ashok pillar, Kasi Theatre Bus Stop, Alandur court, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bodi bus route are Bodi, Kodangipatti, Bodi (Park Busstop), Bodi (TAT office), and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Bodi. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Bodi bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Bodi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Bodi

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Bodi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Bodi is 522KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Bodi?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Bodi bus route departs at 19:25 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok pillar
  • Kasi Theatre Bus Stop
  • Alandur court

Q) What are the dropping points in Bodi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bodi are:
  • Bodi
  • Kodangipatti
  • Bodi (Park Busstop)
  • Bodi (TAT office)

Q) What is the Chennai to Bodi bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Bodi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.