• Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Koyambedu 7729994660,9840042248

    07:10 PM

    Maduravoyal Bypass 7729994660,9840042248

    07:15 PM

    Porur toll Gate 7729994660,9840042248

    07:45 PM

    Perungalathur 7729994660,9840042248

    07:50 PM

    Vandalur 7729994660,7729994658

    07:55 PM

    Urpakkam 7729994660,7729994658

    08:00 PM

    Guduvanchery 7729994660,7729994658

    08:05 PM

    SRM UNIVERCITY 7729994660,7729994658

    08:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar 7729994660,7729994658

    08:20 PM

    Mahindra City 7729994660,7729994658

    08:30 PM

    Chengalpet Toll Gate. 7729994660,7729994658

    09:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur 7729994660,7729994658

    09:45 PM

    Thindivanam 7729994660,7729994658

    10:15 PM

    Villupuram Bypass 7373738385,7729994660

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    CHITHODE BY PASS

  • Jahan Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Wall Taxi Road

    Opposite Blue Star Hotel

    09:15 PM

    Rajiv Gandhi (GH) Hospital Entrance

    Rajiv Gandhi (Gh) Hospital Entrance

    09:40 PM

    Central

    In Hotel Everest

    09:45 PM

    Egmore

    Near Jahantravels

    09:50 PM

    EGA THEATRE

    Ega Theatre

    10:00 PM

    Anna Arch

    Anna Arch

    10:10 PM

    Rohini Theatre

    Opp To Rohini Theatre

    10:15 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Entrance

    Omni Bus Stand Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    10:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr University Opposite

    10:35 PM

    Porur Toll

    Near Toll Gate

    11:05 PM

    Perungulathur

    Near Kamarj Statue

    11:10 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Cresant Collage

    11:12 PM

    URAPAKKAM

    Urapakkam

    11:15 PM

    GUDUVANCHERY

    Guduvanchery

    11:20 PM

    Srm Collage

    Near Srm Collage

    11:25 PM

    MARIMALAINAGAR

    Marimalainagar

    11:30 PM

    singaperumal kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    11:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Chengalpet Toll Gate

    Near Toll Gate

    12:15 AM

    Melmaruvathoor

    Near Melmaruvathoor Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Chithode Bypass

  • Sri Gajapathy Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Velappanchavadi HP Petrol Bunk

    Velappanchavadi, Poonamallee Road, Gajapathy Petrol Bunk

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal Arikari Bus Stop

    Maduravoyal Arikari Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Omni Bus Stand, Near Hotel Chennai Deluxe

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalanii

    Vadapalanii Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    AsokPillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Ekatuthangal (Ambal Nagar) Ambal Nagar Bus Stop

    (Ambal Nagar) Ambal Nagar Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy Olympia Tech Park

    Olympia Tech Park Opp Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Alanthur Court

    Alanthur Court Oppsite, Guindy

    09:50 PM

    SHNTHI PETROL BUNK

    Shnthi Petrol Bunk

    09:55 PM

    Chennai Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    10:00 PM

    Pallavaram

    Kpn Petrol Bunk, Opp Pallavaram Bus Stand

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet Bus Stand

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital Stop

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital,Tambaram

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Sreeram Gateway

    10:20 PM

    Vandallur Zoo

    Vandallur Zoo Cresent College Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels

    10:35 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Main Gate

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Near Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Main Gate

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll

    11:15 PM

    AYYAPAN KOVIL TEMPLE KANCHIPURAM ROAD

    Kanchipuram Road Flyover Down

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Chithode

Chennai to Chithode Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Orange Tours and Travels. 07:00 PM 02:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Jahan Travels. 09:00 PM 04:40 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sri Gajapathy Travels. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Chithode Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

407 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 760

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu 7729994660,9840042248
  • Maduravoyal Bypass 7729994660,9840042248
  • Porur toll Gate 7729994660,9840042248
  • Perungalathur 7729994660,9840042248
  • Vandalur 7729994660,7729994658

Dropping Points in Chithode

  • CHITHODE BY PASS
  • Chithode Bypass
  • Chithode

Chennai to Chithode Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Chithode, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Chithode is 407KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 21:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Chithode by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Chithode travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Chithode by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Chithode is 407KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Chithode?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Chithode bus route departs at 19:00 and 21:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu 7729994660,9840042248
  • Maduravoyal Bypass 7729994660,9840042248
  • Porur toll Gate 7729994660,9840042248
  • Perungalathur 7729994660,9840042248
  • Vandalur 7729994660,7729994658

Q) What are the dropping points in Chithode?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chithode are:
  • CHITHODE BY PASS
  • Chithode Bypass
  • Chithode

Q) What is the Chennai to Chithode bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Chithode, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 760 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.