• Parveen Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Egmore

    Opp : Egmore Railway Station

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Koyembedu Fly-Over Bridge

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    08:50 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Parveen Travels

    09:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College Entrance

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Opp Eb Office

    09:30 PM

    SRM University

    Main Entrance Srm University

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Anumanthapuram Road Signal Cross

    09:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance Mahendra City

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    10:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Iyyappan Temple

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Gobichettipalayam PSP Travels

    Opp to Bus Stand

  • Sri Ganapathy Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    100 Feet Road, In Front Of Tamilnadu State Election Commission Office,Koyambed

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stand

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront Of Hotel Anjappar

    09:25 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Metro Station

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Olympia Tech Park

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Bus Stand

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospital,

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Crescent College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Entrance

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:02 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Plaza

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Down Flyover, Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:30 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam Bypass

    11:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop, Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Gobi

    Opp Bus Stand

  • National Travels Chn..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No.10, Platform No.1, Omnibus Terminus

    09:00 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy(Alandur Court Opp )

    09:25 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:30 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Pvr Cinemas

    09:35 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospitol

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram Gate Way

    10:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:27 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    10:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Koil Signal

    10:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendhra City Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Gobichettipalaiyam

    Near Bus Stand Gobichettipalayam

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Parveen Travels.. 08:30 PM 03:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Ganapathy Travels.. 09:05 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 25 mins Book Now
National Travels Chn.. 08:40 PM 04:40 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

432 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Egmore
  • Koyambedu
  • Maduravoyal
  • Porur
  • Perungalathur

Dropping Points in Gobichettipalaiyam

  • Gobichettipalayam PSP Travels
  • Gobi
  • Gobichettipalaiyam

Book Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Tickets

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Gobichettipalaiyam to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus tickets starts from Rs 617 to Rs 712 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:30 PM and 09:05 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Egmore, Koyambedu, Maduravoyal, Porur, Perungalathur, etc. and bus dropping points on the Gobichettipalaiyam bus route are Gobichettipalayam PSP Travels, Gobi, Gobichettipalaiyam , and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam is 432KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus route departs at 20:30 and 21:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Egmore
  • Koyambedu
  • Maduravoyal
  • Porur
  • Perungalathur

Q) What are the dropping points in Gobichettipalaiyam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Gobichettipalaiyam are:
  • Gobichettipalayam PSP Travels
  • Gobi
  • Gobichettipalaiyam

Q) What is the Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.