• Sri Gajapathy Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Velappanchavadi HP Petrol Bunk

    Velappanchavadi, Poonamallee Road, Gajapathy Petrol Bunk

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal Arikari Bus Stop

    Maduravoyal Arikari Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Omni Bus Stand, Near Hotel Chennai Deluxe

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalanii

    Vadapalanii Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    AsokPillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Ekatuthangal (Ambal Nagar) Ambal Nagar Bus Stop

    (Ambal Nagar) Ambal Nagar Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy Olympia Tech Park

    Olympia Tech Park Opp Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Alanthur Court

    Alanthur Court Oppsite, Guindy

    09:50 PM

    SHNTHI PETROL BUNK

    Shnthi Petrol Bunk

    09:55 PM

    Chennai Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    10:00 PM

    Pallavaram

    Kpn Petrol Bunk, Opp Pallavaram Bus Stand

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet Bus Stand

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital Stop

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital,Tambaram

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Sreeram Gateway

    10:20 PM

    Vandallur Zoo

    Vandallur Zoo Cresent College Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels

    10:35 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Main Gate

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Near Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Main Gate

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll

    11:15 PM

    AYYAPAN KOVIL TEMPLE KANCHIPURAM ROAD

    Kanchipuram Road Flyover Down

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    05.00 Am Gopichettipalayam

  • Sri Abiraami Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 16 mins

    05:46 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    KoyambeduPSM

    Koyambedu OMNI BUS STAND Terminal .Opp: Koyambedu Flower Market

    09:30 PM

    Perungalaltur VISWA

    (SRS TRAVELS, Near Akash Bhavan.

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Gobichettipalayam Bus Stop

    OPP: SEETHA KALYANA MANDAPAM,

  • Sri Ganapathy Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    100 Feet Road, In Front Of Tamilnadu State Election Commission Office,Koyambed

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stand

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront Of Hotel Anjappar

    09:25 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Metro Station

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Olympia Tech Park

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Bus Stand

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospital,

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Crescent College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Entrance

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:02 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Plaza

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Down Flyover, Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:30 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam Bypass

    11:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop, Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Gobichettipalayam

    Opp Bus Stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    04:20 AM

    ₹ 1201 ₹ 1151

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    07:55 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:15 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    08:35 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road) ,Chennai

    08:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Chrompettai ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    TAMBARAM(Opp Hindu Mission Hospital) ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Others

    URAPAAKKAM ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    10:58 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    11:02 PM

    Others

    Mahendira City(Entrance ) ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet TollGate ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    11:50 PM

    Others

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Near Bus Stop

    Near Bus Stop

  • Chengan Transports..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Election Commission Office

    08:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Restraurant

    08:25 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Guindy

    Porur Main Road, Kathipara Bus Stop

    08:35 PM

    Ramapuram

    Miot Hospital Bus Stop

    08:40 PM

    DLF IT Park

    Dlf Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Porur

    Porur Signal, Under Flyover

    08:50 PM

    Porur

    Ramachandra Hospital Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Iyyappanthangal

    Opp Iyyappanthangal Bus Depot

    09:15 PM

    Poonamallee

    Near Kfc Restaurant

    09:25 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    Near Saveetha Medical College

    09:45 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    Near Rajiv Gandhi Memorial

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Gobichettipalayam

    Near Bus Stand

  • Sri Ganapathy Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.0
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Flower Market

    10:05 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal By Pass Bridge

    10:10 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    Thiruverkadu Signal, Poonamalle High Way

    10:25 PM

    Poonamallee

    KFC Hotel

    10:26 PM

    Poonamallee

    Vijayashanthi Apartments, Near Saveetha Medical College

    10:45 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    Rajiv Gandhi Memorial

    11:20 PM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    Opposite Meenakshi Medical College

    11:59 PM

    Vellore Bypass

    Bypass, Near GRT Hotel, Green Circle

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Gobi

    Opp Bus Stand

  • Mettur Super Services(Mss)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Vellore Bypass

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    10:00 PM

    Vadapalani

    10:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    10:15 PM

    Alandur

    10:25 PM

    Porur

    11:15 PM

    Poonamallee

    11:30 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    11:35 PM

    Kanchipuram

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Gobi

    mSs Bus Office, 46, New Bus stand

  • Mettur Super Services(Mss)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:15 AM

    Vellore Bypass

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    09:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    10:00 PM

    Alandur

    10:10 PM

    Porur

    11:00 PM

    Poonamallee

    11:15 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    11:20 PM

    Kanchipuram

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Gobi

    mSs Bus Office, 46, New Bus stand

  • Parveen Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 990 ₹ 940

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 PM

    Egmore

    Opp : Egmore Railway Station

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Koyembedu Fly-Over Bridge

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    08:50 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Parveen Travels

    09:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College Entrance

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Opp Eb Office

    09:30 PM

    SRM University

    Main Entrance Srm University

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Anumanthapuram Road Signal Cross

    09:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance Mahendra City

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    10:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Iyyappan Temple

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Gobichettipalayam PSP Travels

    Opp to Bus Stand

  • Royal Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1098 ₹ 1048

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.7
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Sangeetha Hotel

    08:50 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sriram Gate

    09:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    09:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    09:42 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Busstop

    09:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll

    10:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Busstop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    gobichettipalaiyam

    Opp Busstand

  • National Travels Chn..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy(Alandur Court Opp )

    09:25 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:30 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Pvr Cinemas

    09:35 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospitol

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram Gate Way

    10:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:27 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    10:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Koil Signal

    10:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendhra City Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Gobichettipalaiyam

    Near Bus Stand Gobichettipalayam

  • Sri Abiraami Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    KoyambeduPSM

    Koyambedu OMNI BUS STAND Terminal .Opp: Koyambedu Flower Market

    10:30 PM

    Perungalaltur VISWA

    (SRS TRAVELS, Near Akash Bhavan.

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Gobichettipalayam Bus Stop

    OPP: SEETHA KALYANA MANDAPAM,

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 1490 ₹ 1440

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Kolathur

    Near NISSI Super Market

    08:20 PM

    Padi

    Wheels India Bus Stop, Padi

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Before Metro Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Porur

    After Porur Toll Plaza

    09:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near SETC terminal & (Hotel ARYA Bhava)

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College, Near IOB ATM

    10:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam school stop

    10:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM University Main Gate

    10:15 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Near By Signal

    10:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    10:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Sri Balaji Bhavan

    11:20 PM

    Tindivanam

    Bye Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Gobichettipalaiyam

    Near kannan Department,

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1490 ₹ 1440

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Kolathur

    Near NISSI Super Market

    07:20 PM

    Padi

    Wheels India Bus Stop, Padi

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Before Metro Railway Station

    08:15 PM

    Porur

    After Porur Toll Plaza

    08:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near SETC terminal & (Hotel ARYA Bhava)

    08:45 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College, Near IOB ATM

    08:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam school stop

    08:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM University Main Gate

    09:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Near By Signal

    09:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    09:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    10:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Sri Balaji Bhavan

    10:30 PM

    Tindivanam

    Bye Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Gobichettipalaiyam

    Near kannan Department,

4 More buses found

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Gajapathy Travels. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Abiraami Travels.. 08:30 PM 05:46 AM 9 hrs 16 mins Book Now
Sri Ganapathy Travels.. 09:05 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 08:45 PM 04:20 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Chengan Transports.. 08:30 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Ganapathy Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Mettur Super Services(Mss).. 09:45 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mettur Super Services(Mss).. 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels.. 08:30 PM 03:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Royal Travels.. 08:30 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

432 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Velappanchavadi HP Petrol Bunk
  • Maduravoyal Arikari Bus Stop
  • Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand
  • Koyambedu Election Commission
  • Vadapalanii

Dropping Points in Gobichettipalaiyam

  • 05.00 Am Gopichettipalayam
  • Gobichettipalayam Bus Stop
  • Gobichettipalayam
  • Near Bus Stop
  • Gobi

Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam is 432KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 21:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Gobichettipalaiyam travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam is 432KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus route departs at 20:00 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Velappanchavadi HP Petrol Bunk
  • Maduravoyal Arikari Bus Stop
  • Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand
  • Koyambedu Election Commission
  • Vadapalanii

Q) What are the dropping points in Gobichettipalaiyam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Gobichettipalaiyam are:
  • 05.00 Am Gopichettipalayam
  • Gobichettipalayam Bus Stop
  • Gobichettipalayam
  • Near Bus Stop
  • Gobi

Q) What is the Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Gobichettipalaiyam, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.