• Raahath Transport.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    02:05 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Tondiarpet

    Tondiarpet Rajini Godown

    08:25 PM

    Mannady

    Opp Customs Office

    08:40 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Near Everest Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Egmore Infront Of Egmore Metro Station

    Opp Maalai Malar Building

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Raahath New Office

    Vijayakanth Kalyana Mandapam Next Building

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Ashok Pillar Kfc Restaurant

    Near Kfc Restaurant

    09:50 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Railway Station Opp ,

    10:00 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmaiyur Adyar Bakery Bus Sop

    10:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavakkam Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Neelankarai

    Ecr Neelankarai Stop

    10:30 PM

    Sholinganallur Water Tank

    Ecr Sholinganallur Water Tank

    10:40 PM

    Uttandi Toll

    Uttandi Toll

    11:00 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    02:35 AM

    Karaikal

  • Raahath Transport.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    03:20 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Tondiarpet

    Tondiarpet Rajini Godown

    08:30 PM

    Mannady

    Opp Customs Office

    08:35 PM

    Simpsons

    Simpsons Bus Stop

    08:40 PM

    Shanthi Theatre

    Shanthi Theatre Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Thousands Light

    Near Church Park Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    T Nagar Vembuliamman Koil

    Vembuliamman Koil

    09:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar Kfc Restaurant

    Near Kfc Restaurant

    09:20 PM

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Railway Station Opp ,

    09:35 PM

    Saidapet

    Near Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmaiyur Adyar Bakery Bus Sop

    09:50 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavakkam Bus Stop

    09:57 PM

    Neelankarai

    Ecr Neelankarai Stop

    10:00 PM

    Vettuvankeni

    Vettuvankeni Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Injambakkam

    Ecr Injambakkam

    10:15 PM

    Sholinganallur Water Tank

    Ecr Sholinganallur Water Tank

    10:30 PM

    Panayur

    Ecr Panayur Stop

    10:40 PM

    Uttandi Toll

    Uttandi Toll

    Dropping Points

    03:20 AM

    Karaikal

  • Raahath Transport.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission Office

    Election Commission Office, Opp Cmbt Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:15 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Railway Station Opp ,

    09:25 PM

    Saidapet

    Near Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmaiyur Adyar Bakery Bus Sop

    10:05 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Bus Stop

    10:06 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavakkam Bus Stop

    10:07 PM

    Neelankarai

    Ecr Neelankarai Stop

    10:08 PM

    Vettuvankeni

    Vettuvankeni Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Injambakkam

    Ecr Injambakkam

    10:12 PM

    Sholinganallur Water Tank

    Ecr Sholinganallur Water Tank

    10:15 PM

    Panayur

    Ecr Panayur Stop

    10:20 PM

    Ecr Uthandi Toll

    Ecr Uthandi Toll

    10:30 PM

    Kovalam

    Ecr Kovalam Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Ecr Kanathur

    Kanathur Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Mahabalipuram By Pass

    Mahabalipuram By Pass

    10:55 PM

    Poonjeri Toll Gate

    Poonjeri Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Karaikal

  • Raahath Transport.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    5 hrs 25 mins

    03:55 AM

    ₹ 580 ₹ 551

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Koyambedu Raahath New Office

    Vijayakanth Kalyana Mandapam Next Building

    10:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar Kfc Restaurant

    Near Kfc Restaurant

    11:00 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Railway Station Opp ,

    11:10 PM

    Saidapet

    Near Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    11:20 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmaiyur Adyar Bakery Bus Sop

    11:45 PM

    Sholinganallur Water Tank

    Ecr Sholinganallur Water Tank

    11:55 PM

    Uttandi Toll

    Uttandi Toll

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Karaikal

Chennai to Karaikal Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Raahath Transport. 08:00 PM 02:05 AM 6 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport. 08:30 PM 03:20 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport. 08:40 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport. 10:30 PM 03:55 AM 5 hrs 25 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Karaikal Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 25 mins

Distance:

283 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Tondiarpet
  • Mannady
  • Central Railway Station
  • Egmore Infront Of Egmore Metro Station
  • Koyambedu Raahath New Office

Dropping Points in Karaikal

  • Karaikal

Chennai to Karaikal Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Karaikal, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Karaikal is 283KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Karaikal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Karaikal travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Karaikal by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Karaikal is 283KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 25 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Karaikal?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Karaikal bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Tondiarpet
  • Mannady
  • Central Railway Station
  • Egmore Infront Of Egmore Metro Station
  • Koyambedu Raahath New Office

Q) What are the dropping points in Karaikal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Karaikal are:
  • Karaikal

Q) What is the Chennai to Karaikal bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Karaikal, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.