• Swasti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr University

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

    08:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Cmbt Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Mannadi

    Mmda Metro Railway Station Frond

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Alandhur Metro Station

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Sanatorium Taluka Office Near

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Srm

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Koil

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Tool Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Others

    Manmangalam B.S

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Bypass Roundana

    06:00 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Karur Busstand Roundana

    06:05 AM

    Others

    Light House Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Others

    Sunga Gate Bus Stop

    06:11 AM

    Others

    Thanthonimalai B.S

    06:15 AM

    Others

    Karur Collector Offices

    06:20 AM

    Others

    Velliyanai Bus Stop

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    06:20 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission office

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    alandur court

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas

    09:45 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    09:50 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    10:40 PM

    Others

    Ford company bus stop

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Others

    Byepass busstop

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Iyengar Bakery(Bus stop)

    05:45 AM

    Others

    bus stop

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Near KTM Showroom

    06:00 AM

    Others

    new bus stand

    06:20 AM

    Gandhigramam

    Near hotel Aadhithyan.

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    09:40 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    11:55 PM

    Periamet

    By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Karur Pari

    Ajantha Theatre

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    07:20 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    07:25 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    07:35 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    07:55 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:05 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-Vanavil TV(HP petrol Bunk) ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    08:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    08:35 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(Anjappar Hotel) ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(Omni bus Parking) ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(Omni bus Stop) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Vandalur(ZOO) ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Others

    URAPAAKKAM ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    10:23 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    10:27 PM

    Others

    Mahendira City(Entrance ) ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet TollGate ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Others

    KRISHNARAYAPURAM ,Karur

    04:20 AM

    Others

    MAYANUR ,Karur

    04:25 AM

    Others

    PULIUR ,Karur

    04:30 AM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand ,Karur

    04:35 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Bypass Roundana ,Karur

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:20 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road) ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA) ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    PORUR (SHELL PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:47 PM

    Porur

    PORUR ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Others

    KUMANANCHAVADI -CHURCH BUS STOP ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE|(VASAN EYE CARE HOSPITAL) ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    SRIPERUMPUDUR ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ROUNDANA ,Karur

    06:00 AM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND ,Karur

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 849 ₹ 807

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:18 PM

    Arumbakkam

    ARUMBAKKAM ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok pillar ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Near Court ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:52 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet ,Chennai

    10:02 PM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    10:37 PM

    Others

    DESH APPARTMENTS ,Chennai

    10:38 PM

    Others

    SIS SAFA(8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    SRM University

    SRM University ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:52 PM

    Others

    AKSHAYA METROPOLSIS ,Chennai

    10:53 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra city ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    KARPAGA VINAYAGA HOSPITAL ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR(8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Velayuthampalayam ,Karur

    05:45 AM

    Others

    kumaraswamy college ,Karur

    05:50 AM

    Others

    Manmangalam ,Karur

    05:52 AM

    Others

    semadai ,Karur

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Bypass Roundana ,Karur

    05:58 AM

    Others

    Vaiyapuri nagar ,Karur

    06:00 AM

    Karur Pari

    KARUR BUS STAND ,Karur

    06:05 AM

    Others

    LIGHTHOUSE BUS STOP ,Karur

    06:10 AM

    Others

    SUNGAGATE BUS STOP ,Karur

    06:15 AM

    Others

    THANTHONIMALAI BUS STOP ,Karur

    06:16 AM

    Others

    KARUR COLLECTOR OFFICE ,Karur

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU (8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MGR UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:43 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MADURAYOYAL ERIKARAI (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:50 AM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL GATE (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:17 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    11:22 AM

    Others

    DESH Appartments ,Chennai

    11:23 AM

    Others

    SIS SAFA ,Chennai

    11:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERY ,Chennai

    11:28 AM

    SRM University

    VALLIAMMAI COLLEGE (SRM)8667651671 ,Chennai

    11:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    11:37 AM

    Others

    Akshaya metropolis ,Chennai

    11:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:42 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU AYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE ,Chennai

    12:10 AM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA MEDICAL COLLEGE ,Chennai

    12:25 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam ,Chennai

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:10 PM

    Tindivanam

    TINDIVANAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:40 PM

    Periamet

    VILUPURAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    06:40 PM

    Others

    Velayuthampalayam ,Karur

    06:45 PM

    Others

    KUMARASWAMY COLLEGE ,Karur

    06:50 PM

    Others

    MANMANGALAM ,Karur

    06:55 PM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ROUNDANA ,Karur

    07:00 PM

    Karur Pari

    KARUR BUS STAND (8667651671) ,Karur

    07:05 PM

    Others

    LIGHT HOUSE ROUNDANA ,Karur

    07:10 PM

    Others

    SUNGAGATE ,Karur

    07:15 PM

    Others

    ARTS COLLEGE ,Karur

    07:20 PM

    Others

    KARUR COLLECTOR OFFICE ,Karur

Chennai to Karur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Swasti Travels.. 08:55 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Vhb Travels.. 09:15 PM 06:20 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 08:10 PM 04:30 AM 8 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 09:15 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 10:30 AM 07:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Karur Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

397 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Maduravoyal
  • Koyambedu
  • Mannadi
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar

Dropping Points in Karur

  • Others
  • Karur Bypass
  • Gandhigramam
  • Karur Pari
  • Bus Stand

Book Chennai to Karur Bus Tickets

Chennai to Karur bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 20 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Karur to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Karur with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Karur Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Karur bus tickets starts from Rs 617 to Rs 808 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 10:30 AM and 09:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Karur. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Maduravoyal, Koyambedu, Mannadi, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, etc. and bus dropping points on the Karur bus route are Others, Karur Bypass, Gandhigramam, Karur Pari, Bus Stand, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Karur. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Karur bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Karur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Karur

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Karur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Karur is 397KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Karur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Karur bus route departs at 10:30 and 21:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Maduravoyal
  • Koyambedu
  • Mannadi
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar

Q) What are the dropping points in Karur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Karur are:
  • Others
  • Karur Bypass
  • Gandhigramam
  • Karur Pari
  • Bus Stand

Q) What is the Chennai to Karur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Karur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.