• Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    Shop no 35, 2nd platform\nOmnibus stand,9840920926 , 9840920928

    09:25 PM

    Ekkathuthangal bus stand

    bus stand,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:40 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Opposite Alandur Court,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:35 PM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:50 PM

    Urapakkam - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:00 PM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:15 PM

    Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:20 PM

    Mahindra City - Main Entrance

    Main Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Karur

    Ajantha Theatre,9952965831

Chennai to Karur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 09:05 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Karur Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 55 mins

Distance:

397 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 855

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu Omni bus stand
  • Ekkathuthangal bus stand
  • Guindy Alandur Court
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk
  • Pallavaram

Dropping Points in Karur

  • Karur

Chennai to Karur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Karur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Karur is 397KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 55 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 855 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:05 and 21:05 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Karur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Karur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Karur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Karur is 397KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 55 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Karur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Karur bus route departs at 21:05 and 21:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu Omni bus stand
  • Ekkathuthangal bus stand
  • Guindy Alandur Court
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk
  • Pallavaram

Q) What are the dropping points in Karur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Karur are:
  • Karur

Q) What is the Chennai to Karur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Karur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 855 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.