• S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    In Front Of Election Comission

    07:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vengeeswarar Temple

    07:10 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Chettinad Restaurant

    07:15 AM

    Kathipara

    Bus Stop

    07:20 AM

    Alandur

    Omni Bus Stop

    07:22 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Fuel Pump Station

    07:25 AM

    Airport

    Stand Near The Main Road Signal

    07:27 AM

    Pallavaram

    Police Station Opposite

    07:33 AM

    Chrompet

    Opp. Police Station

    07:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Chennai

    07:47 AM

    Perungalathur

    Omni Bus Stop

    07:54 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo

    08:00 AM

    SRM University

    Nh 45

    Dropping Points

    03:30 PM

    Bus Stand

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Fire Station.

    10:20 AM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Toll Gate Nh Only

    10:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    Omni Bus Stop

    10:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo

    11:00 AM

    SRM University

    Nh 45

    11:05 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Contact Driver 9488345555

    11:20 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Bus Stand

  • S R T.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar

    09:00 PM

    Kathipara

    Opp. Olympia Tech Park Junction

    09:10 PM

    Chennai Trade Centre

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Shell Petrol Bunk

    Shell Petrol Bunk

    09:20 PM

    Porur Lake Shiva Temple

    Sri Aadhi Kubera Jalakandeshwarar Temple

    09:30 PM

    Ramachandra Medical

    Bus Bay Opp. Main Gate

    09:45 PM

    Poonamallee Bus Stand

    Opp. Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Sriperumbudur Toll

    Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Bus Stand

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    9 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stand

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar Entrance

    09:40 PM

    Alandur

    Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Fuel Pump Station

    09:50 PM

    Airport

    Stand near the main road signal

    09:55 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp. Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Omni Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Nh 45

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:06 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Velayuthampalayam

    05:55 AM

    Bus Stand

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    koyambedu

    Opp Sangeetha Hotel Sharma Tourist

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Busstop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:20 PM

    Ekkattutangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    Near Court Busstop

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Near Petrol Bunk

    09:35 PM

    Airport

    Near Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sirram Gate

    10:10 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    SRM College

    Near Srm College

    10:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    10:32 PM

    s p kovil

    Near Busstop

    10:35 PM

    mahendra city

    Near Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpat Byepass Iyappan Temple

    Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Busstop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Karur(Royal Travels)

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    Shop no 35, 2nd platform\nOmnibus stand,9840920926 , 9840920928

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar Samy Travels

    Samy Travels,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    09:25 PM

    Ekkathuthangal bus stand

    bus stand,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:40 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Opposite Alandur Court,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:35 PM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:50 PM

    Urapakkam - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:00 PM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:15 PM

    Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:20 PM

    Mahindra City - Main Entrance

    Main Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Karur

    Ajantha Theatre,9952965831

  • RSR Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Overbridge Service Line

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Near Hyundai Showroom

    09:45 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Opp0site, Guindy

    09:50 PM

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    Near Shanthipetrolbunk

    10:00 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Near :Hotel Vasantha Bhavan

    10:20 PM

    Mepz

    Mepz

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram,: Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Vandalore

    Thalapakatti Briyani ,Vandalur

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam, Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Busstop

    10:55 PM

    SRM

    Bus Stop Srm

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar ,Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendracity Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Karur

  • Royal Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:20 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    koyambedu

    Opp Sangeetha Hotel

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Sivan Kovil Busstop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:40 PM

    Ekkattutangal

    Near Bus Stop 8489914777

    09:45 PM

    Alandur

    Near Court Busstop

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Near Petrol Bunk

    09:55 PM

    Airport

    Near Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stand

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sirram Gate

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    SRM Collage

    Near Bus Stand

    10:47 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    10:50 PM

    s p kovil

    Near Busstop

    10:55 PM

    mahendra city

    Near Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpat Byepass Iyappan Temple

    Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:20 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Busstop

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    LALAPET

    04:25 AM

    SITHALAVAI

    04:35 AM

    mayanur

    04:40 AM

    MANAVASI(TOLLGATE)

    04:55 AM

    puliyur

    05:00 AM

    Gandhigramam

    05:10 AM

    KARUR (ROYAL TRAVELS)

    05:15 AM

    Karur Bypass

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Contact Driver

    09:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar

    10:00 PM

    Kathipara

    Opp. Olympia Tech Park Junction

    10:04 PM

    Chennai Trade Centre

    Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    DLF and L&T Bus Stop

    Bus Stop Towadrs Poonamalle

    10:15 PM

    Shell Petrol Bunk

    Shell Petrol Bunk

    10:20 PM

    Porur Lake Shiva Temple

    Sri Aadhi Kubera Jalakandeshwarar Temple

    10:30 PM

    Ramachandra Medical

    Bus Bay Opp. Main Gate

    10:45 PM

    Poonamallee Bus Stand

    Opp. Bus Stand

    11:00 PM

    Sriperumbudur Toll

    Toll Plaza

    11:30 PM

    Kanchipuram Bye Pass

    Nh

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Bus Stand

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

    Cmbt Busstand Oppsite Election Commision Office Near

    09:35 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pilar , Near Anjappar Hotel.

    09:45 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    10:00 PM

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    10:05 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Hp Bunk

    10:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Saravana Stores

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital Oppsite,Tambaram

    10:35 PM

    Perungalaltur

    Near Aakash Bhavan Hotel

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Zoo Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Srm Univercity

    Srm University Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Vengamedu

    05:43 AM

    Church Corner

    05:45 AM

    Karur Bus Stand

    05:50 AM

    Gandhigramam

  • Royal Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    koyambedu

    omni busstand

    09:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Sivan Koil Busstop

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    10:05 PM

    Ekkattutangal

    Near Bus Stop 7373111899

    10:15 PM

    Alandur

    Near Court Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:20 PM

    Airport

    Near Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stand

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sriram Gate

    11:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    SRM College

    Near Srm College

    11:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    11:21 PM

    s p kovil

    Near Busstop

    11:25 PM

    mahendra city

    Near Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll

    11:35 PM

    Chengalpat Byepass Iyappan Temple

    Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Busstop

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Karur

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

    Cmbt Busstand Oppsite Election Commision Office Near

    10:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Cmbt Busstand Oppsite Election Commision Office Near

    10:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pilar , Near Anjappar Hotel.

    10:15 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    10:25 PM

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    10:30 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:35 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Hp Bunk

    10:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Saravana Stores

    10:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital Oppsite,Tambaram

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Zoo Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Perungalaltur

    Near Aakash Bhavan Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    11:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Srm Univercity

    Srm University Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:45 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Manmangalam

    06:10 AM

    Vengamedu

    06:15 AM

    Karur Bus Stand

    06:20 AM

    Gandhigramam

  • S R T.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar

    11:20 PM

    Alandur

    Bus Stop

    11:25 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Fuel Pump Station

    11:30 PM

    Airport

    Trisulam Bus Stop

    11:35 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stand Kpn Bunk

    11:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    11:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp. Hindu Mission Hospital

    11:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop Lamp Post

    11:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo

    11:55 PM

    SRM University

    Nh 45

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Bus Stand

  • Swasti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr University

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

    08:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Cmbt Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Mannadi

    Mmda Metro Railway Station Frond

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Alandhur Metro Station

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Sanatorium Taluka Office Near

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Srm

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Koil

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Tool Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Others

    Manmangalam B.S

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Bypass Roundana

    06:00 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Karur Busstand Roundana

    06:05 AM

    Others

    Light House Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Others

    Sunga Gate Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Others

    Thanthonimalai B.S

    06:16 AM

    Others

    Karur Collector Offices

  • Rajam Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    MMDA

    infornt of Hdfc Bank

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:22 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stand

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    09:35 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Petrol Bunk

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital(opp)

    10:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    10:30 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    -

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Karur Pari

    Near By Hotel Perrys Plaza

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omnibus stand

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Samy Travels opposite to kfc

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    09:40 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    10:35 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    10:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    11:00 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Karur Pari

    Ajantha Theatre

  • Rsr Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 499 ₹ 474

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Overbridge Service Line

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Hyundai Showroom

    09:45 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Opp0site, Guindy

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthipetrolbunk

    10:00 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Near :Hotel Vasantha Bhavan

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Mepz

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram,: Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Thalapakatti Briyani ,Vandalur

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam, Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Busstop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop Srm

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar ,Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendracity Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Karur Pari

    Karur Near ,Bus Stand Lgp Petrol Punk

  • Vivegam Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus,

    09:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Busstop

    09:20 PM

    Porur

    Toll Gate

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Valluvar Gurukulam School

    09:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram It Gateway

    10:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Busstop

    10:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Busstand

    10:20 PM

    SRM University

    Near Busstop

    10:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Busstop

    10:40 PM

    Mahendra City

    Busstop

    10:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Ayyappan Kovil

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Busstop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Karur Pari

    Bava Medicals Back Side

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 701 ₹ 666

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    07:20 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    07:25 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    07:35 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    07:55 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:05 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-Vanavil TV(HP petrol Bunk) ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    08:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    08:35 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(Anjappar Hotel) ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(Omni bus Parking) ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(Omni bus Stop) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Vandalur(ZOO) ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Others

    URAPAAKKAM ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    10:23 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    10:27 PM

    Others

    Mahendira City(Entrance ) ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet TollGate ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Others

    KRISHNARAYAPURAM

    04:20 AM

    Others

    MAYANUR

    04:25 AM

    Others

    PULIUR

    04:30 AM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand

    04:35 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Bypass Roundana

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 651 ₹ 618

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:55 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road) ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA) ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    PORUR (SHELL PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:47 PM

    Porur

    PORUR ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Others

    KUMANANCHAVADI -CHURCH BUS STOP ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE|(VASAN EYE CARE HOSPITAL) ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    SRIPERUMPUDUR ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ROUNDANA

    06:00 AM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    5 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:18 PM

    Arumbakkam

    ARUMBAKKAM ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok pillar ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Near Court ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:52 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet ,Chennai

    10:02 PM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    10:37 PM

    Others

    DESH APPARTMENTS ,Chennai

    10:38 PM

    Others

    SIS SAFA(8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    SRM University

    SRM University ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:52 PM

    Others

    AKSHAYA METROPOLSIS ,Chennai

    10:53 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra city ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    KARPAGA VINAYAGA HOSPITAL ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR(8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Velayuthampalayam

    05:45 AM

    Others

    kumaraswamy college

    05:50 AM

    Others

    Manmangalam

    05:52 AM

    Others

    semadai

    05:55 AM

    Karur Bypass

    Bypass Roundana

    05:58 AM

    Others

    Vaiyapuri nagar

    06:00 AM

    Others

    Near Bus Stand( OPPOSITE TO ALANKAR LODGE),(866765

    06:05 AM

    Others

    LIGHTHOUSE BUS STOP

    06:10 AM

    Others

    SUNGAGATE BUS STOP

    06:15 AM

    Others

    THANTHONIMALAI BUS STOP

    06:16 AM

    Others

    KARUR COLLECTOR OFFICE

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    5 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU (8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MGR UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:43 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MADURAYOYAL ERIKARAI (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:45 AM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL GATE (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:17 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    11:22 AM

    Others

    DESH Appartments ,Chennai

    11:23 AM

    Others

    SIS SAFA ,Chennai

    11:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERY ,Chennai

    11:28 AM

    SRM University

    VALLIAMMAI COLLEGE (SRM)8667651671 ,Chennai

    11:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    11:37 AM

    Others

    Akshaya metropolis ,Chennai

    11:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:42 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU AYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE ,Chennai

    12:10 AM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA MEDICAL COLLEGE ,Chennai

    12:25 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam ,Chennai

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:10 PM

    Tindivanam

    TINDIVANAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:40 PM

    Periamet

    VILUPURAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    06:40 PM

    Others

    Velayuthampalayam

    06:45 PM

    Others

    KUMARASWAMY COLLEGE

    06:50 PM

    Others

    MANMANGALAM

    06:55 PM

    Karur Bypass

    BYPASS ROUNDANA

    07:00 PM

    Karur Pari

    KARUR BUS STAND (8667651671)

    07:05 PM

    Others

    LIGHT HOUSE ROUNDANA

    07:10 PM

    Others

    SUNGAGATE

    07:15 PM

    Others

    ARTS COLLEGE

    07:20 PM

    Others

    KARUR COLLECTOR OFFICE

12 More buses found

Chennai to Karur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
S R T. 07:00 AM 03:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
S R T. 10:00 AM 06:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
S R T. 08:30 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:00 PM 05:55 AM 8 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 09:05 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
RSR Tours & Travels. 09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 09:20 PM 05:10 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels. 09:30 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Karur Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

397 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 474

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Kathipara
  • Alandur

Dropping Points in Karur

  • Bus Stand
  • Velayuthampalayam
  • Karur(Royal Travels)
  • Karur
  • LALAPET

Chennai to Karur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Karur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Karur is 397KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 07:00 and 23:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Karur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Karur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Karur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Karur is 397KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Karur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Karur bus route departs at 07:00 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Kathipara
  • Alandur

Q) What are the dropping points in Karur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Karur are:
  • Bus Stand
  • Velayuthampalayam
  • Karur(Royal Travels)
  • Karur
  • LALAPET

Q) What is the Chennai to Karur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Karur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 474 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.