• Asbath Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    03:40 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Koyembedu

    Opp Cmbt Bus Stand Rohini Theatre

    08:30 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    08:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    08:50 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    09:00 PM

    Alandur court

    Alandur Court

    09:05 PM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:10 PM

    Airport

    Opp Airport

    09:15 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram

    09:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram Mepz

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College

    10:15 PM

    kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam

    10:30 PM

    Thiruporur

    Thiruporur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Kumbakonam

  • Asbath Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    03:40 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu Rohini Theater

    Rohini Theatre Near

    08:50 PM

    Manady Collecter Office

    Manady Collecter Office

    08:55 PM

    Egmore

    Near Church Opp Baby Albert Theatre

    09:10 PM

    simpson mount road

    Omandurar Hospital Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Shanthi Theater

    Shanthi Theater Mount Road

    09:20 PM

    Anna salai lic

    Anna Salai Lic

    09:25 PM

    Thousand Light

    Thousand Light Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    DMS

    Dms

    09:45 PM

    Tnagar

    Alif Travles

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    09:55 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    10:00 PM

    Alandur court

    Alandur Court

    10:05 PM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:10 PM

    Airport

    Opp Airport

    10:15 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram

    10:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram Mepz

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College

    10:50 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:53 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery

    10:55 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    11:00 PM

    Kattankulathur

    Kattankulathur

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar

    11:10 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    11:25 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    11:58 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Kumbakonam

  • MJT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Ambattur OT Bus Stand

    OT Bus stand BP bunk,9842441592, 04448637881\t

    09:05 PM

    Adyar ( VAN PICKUP)

    Adyar (Sasthiri nagar),9842441592, 04448637881

    09:05 PM

    Ambathur Canara Bank (Bus or Van) Pickup

    bus stop,

    09:15 PM

    Mannady

    Indian Coffee Bar Mannady\n,7358973519

    09:17 PM

    Velacherry ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Velacherry Hot Chips,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:20 PM

    Tharamani ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Tharamani Bus stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:20 PM

    Ambathur Estate (Bus or Van) pickup

    Near Bus stop,984241592

    09:25 PM

    Simson

    Bus Stand, 9842441592, 04448637881

    09:30 PM

    Golden flat

    Bus Stand,9842441592, 04448637881\t

    09:31 PM

    Thuraipakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:35 PM

    Collector Nagar

    Near HB Petrol Bunk,9842441592, 04448637881\t

    09:35 PM

    Karappakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Karappakkam Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:40 PM

    Sholinganallur ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:40 PM

    Egmore

    Egmore Railway Station Opposite,9842441592 - 044 48637881 - 6381644407

    09:52 PM

    Medavakkam ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Medavakkam ( Pandiyas Hotel),9842441592, 044448637881

    09:58 PM

    Gowrivakkam ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Gowrivakkam bus stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:07 PM

    Sembakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Sembakkam bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:11 PM

    Camp Road ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Camp Road,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:25 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:35 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas ,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:40 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:45 PM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:50 PM

    Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)

    Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:59 PM

    Vandallor

    Vandallor Bus stop\n ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:05 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM College\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza,9842441592, 04448637881

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Kumbakonam

    Kumbakonam bus stand,7358973519

  • World Raja Rani Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Tamil Nadu State Election Commission Office

    Election commission office

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    FEFSI FILM EMPLOYEE'S FEDERATION

    09:45 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    In front of Anjappar hotel

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    In front of the petrol bunk private bus stop

    09:58 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    In front of HP petrol bunk

    10:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To : Hindu Mission Hospital, Tambaram

    10:40 PM

    Perungalalthur Shriram Gateway

    Perungalathur Shriram Gateway Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College, Near IOB ATM

    10:57 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam bus stop

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    Near New Bus Stand

  • Grand Style Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 490 ₹ 465

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    In front of Election office

    09:40 PM

    ashok pillar

    Near KFC

    09:50 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Rout

    10:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram

    10:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalaltur

    Near Sriram Gate

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam,,Chennai

    Near Tea shop

    10:47 PM

    Guduvanchery busstop

    Bus stop

    10:51 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    CHENGALPAT TOLL

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalainagar,Chennai

    Bus stop

    11:05 PM

    SP Kovil

    SP Kovil BUS STOP

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

  • Vgr Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    NEAR Koyambedu Election Commission

    09:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Nagar NEAR KFC

    Ashok Nagar NEAR KFC

    09:25 PM

    Ekkatuthangal,Chennai

    Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Alandur NEAR ALANDUR COURT

    Alandur NEAR ALANDUR COURT

    09:40 PM

    NEAR ShanthiPetrolbunk

    NEAR ShanthiPetrolbunk

    09:45 PM

    Pallavaram NEAR BUS STOP

    Pallavaram NEAR BUS STOP

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet BUS STOP

    10:05 PM

    OPP Tambaram Hindu MISSION HOSPITAL

    OPP Tambaram Hindu MISSION HOSPITAL

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur NEAR Perungalathur Akash Bhavan

    NEAR Perungalathur Akash Bhavan

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    near Urappakkam bus stop

    10:45 PM

    Guduvanchery busstop

    Guduvanchery busstop

    10:50 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    near SRM college

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalainagar,Chennai

    Near Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil,Chennai

    Near Bus Stop

    11:25 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    near Chengalpat Toll

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Kumbakonam

    Kumbakonam Near FISH MARKET

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 530 ₹ 503

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 PM

    Arumbakkam

    10:31 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    10:45 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    11:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    11:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    11:20 PM

    Tambaram

    11:21 PM

    Tambaram

    11:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    11:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    6 hrs 35 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 530 ₹ 503

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    Others

    09:41 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:25 PM

    Palavakkam

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    10:32 PM

    Tambaram

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    10:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    11:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    11:05 PM

    SRM University

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    11:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    11:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    11:25 PM

    Royapuram Bridge

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Others

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 530 ₹ 503

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Arumbakkam

    11:01 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    11:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    11:35 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    11:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    11:45 PM

    Tambaram

    11:47 PM

    Tambaram

    12:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    12:5 AM

    Vandalur

    12:10 AM

    Urappakkam

    12:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    12:20 AM

    SRM University

    12:25 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    12:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    12:32 AM

    Mahendra City

    12:35 AM

    Royapuram Bridge

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

  • Ssa Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus stand

    Koyambedu Omni Bus stand, Near Indian Oil Bunk

    09:25 PM

    Ashok pillar, near KFC

    Ashok pillar, near KFC

    09:40 PM

    Guindy, near Alandur Court

    Guindy, near Alandur Court

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet Bus stop

    Chrompet Bus stop

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hosp Opp

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hosp Opp

    10:25 PM

    Perungalaltur Kamarajar Statue

    Perungalaltur Kamarajar Statue

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur, near Crescent college entrance

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop Neer

    10:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam Bus Stop Neer

    11:00 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    NEER SRM UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    maraimalai nagar bus stop

    11:20 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    mahendra city

    11:30 PM

    chengalpet toll gate

    chengalpet toll gate

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Kumbakonam Bus Stand

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

  • Asbath Travels..

    2+1, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    03:40 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:50 PM

    Others

    Manady Collecter Office

    08:55 PM

    Egmore

    Near Church Opp Baby Albert Theatre

    09:10 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Omandurar Hospital Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shanthi Theater Mount Road

    09:20 PM

    Anna Salai

    Anna Salai Lic

    09:25 PM

    Thousand Lights

    Thousand Light Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    T Nagar

    Dms

    09:45 PM

    T Nagar

    Alif Travles

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    09:55 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    10:00 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court

    10:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:10 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Opp Airport

    10:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    10:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Mepz

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Cresent College

    10:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:53 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    11:00 PM

    Kattankulathur

    Kattankulathur

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    11:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    11:58 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Others

    Chennai Silks Opp

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara Bank

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    09:40 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    09:45 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    09:55 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:00 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    10:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    11:00 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Others

    Opposite to Old Fish Market, near kumaran bag store

  • Ssa Tours And Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus stand

    Koyambedu Omni Bus stand, Near Indian Oil Bunk

    09:10 PM

    Election Commission

    neer bus stop

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani bus stop

    neer bus stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok pillar, near KFC

    Ashok pillar, near KFC

    09:40 PM

    Guindy, near Alandur Court

    Guindy, near Alandur Court

    09:50 PM

    MEENAMPAKAM AIRPORT BUS STOP

    NEER BUS STOP

    09:55 PM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    infront of : petrol bunk private bus stop

    10:00 PM

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    Pallavaram Bus stop

    10:10 PM

    Chrompet Bus stop

    Chrompet Bus stop

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hosp Opp

    Tambaram Hindu Mission Hosp Opp

    10:45 PM

    Perungalaltur Kamarajar Statue

    Perungalaltur Kamarajar Statue

    10:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur, near Crescent college entrance

    11:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam Bus Stop Neer

    11:15 PM

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop Neer

    11:20 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    NEER SRM UNIVERSITY MAIN GATE

    11:25 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    maraimalai nagar bus stop

    11:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    11:35 PM

    chengalpet toll gate

    chengalpet toll gate

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

    Kumbakonam Bus Terminus

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

    09:20 PM

    Egmore

    Rajarathinam Street

    09:40 PM

    Thousand Lights

    Thousand Light Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    T Nagar

    09:55 PM

    Saidapet

    10:25 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    10:35 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    11:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    11:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    11:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    11:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    11:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    11:35 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    11:40 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    11:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    11:54 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Others

    Opposite to Old Fish Market, near kumaran bag store

  • Hamad Transport..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Others

    Vadapalani (Laxman Shurithi) ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar(Anjappar Hotel) ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekatuthangal (Ambal Nagar) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court(Omni Stop) ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    Chrompet(Signal) ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram MPEZ ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram(Hindu Mission) ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalor Zoo ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    SRM College ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Palaza ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:50 AM

    Others

    Near Bus Stop

  • Dhanuja Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    03:35 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Velapanchavadi Police booth

    Velapanchavadi Police booth

    08:35 PM

    Maduravoyal Bridge bus stop

    Maduravoyal Bridge bus stop

    08:45 PM

    koyambedu

    CMBT Entrance New bridge Nehru park

    08:55 PM

    Vadapalani, Chennai

    Sivan koil

    09:05 PM

    ashok pillar

    ashok pillar Anjapar hotel

    09:15 PM

    Ekkatuthangal,Chennai

    Ekkatuthangal,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Alandur Inner Ring Road

    Alandur Inner Ring Road

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    09:35 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    09:45 PM

    Pallavaram bus stand

    Pallavaram bus stand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet Bus stop

    Chrompet Bus stop

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram GRT

    Opp to GRT jewellers

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur Near cresent college

    Vandalur Near cresent college

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam,,Chennai

    Urappakkam,,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus

    Guduvancheri Bus Terminus

    10:50 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalainagar,Chennai

    Maraimalainagar,Chennai

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil,Chennai

    Singaperumal Koil,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY,Chennai

    MAHENDRA CITY,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpat Bypass Ayyapan koil

    Chengalpat Bypass Ayyapan koil

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur,Chennai

    Melmaruvathur,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    03:35 AM

    Kumbakonam

    Near Chennai Silks

  • Asbath Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    03:40 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    08:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    08:50 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    09:00 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court

    09:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:10 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Opp Airport

    09:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    09:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Mepz

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Cresent College

    10:15 PM

    Kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam

    10:30 PM

    Porur

    Thiruporur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    03:40 AM

    Others

    Chennai Silks Opp

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

    09:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    09:35 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    09:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    10:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    10:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Others

    Opposite to Old Fish Market, near kumaran bag store

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Ambattur

    09:05 PM

    Ambattur

    09:05 PM

    Adyar

    Adyar bus stop

    09:15 PM

    Mannadi

    09:17 PM

    Velachery

    Velacherry Hot Chips

    09:20 PM

    Ambattur

    Bus stand

    09:20 PM

    Tharamani

    Tharamani Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Anna Salai

    Bus Stand

    09:30 PM

    Anna Nagar

    09:31 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Karappakkam

    Karappakkam Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    CIT Nagar

    09:40 PM

    Egmore

    Egmore Railway Station Opposite

    09:40 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near

    09:52 PM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam bus stop

    09:58 PM

    Sembakkam

    Gowrivakkam bus stop

    10:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    10:07 PM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    10:11 PM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    10:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    10:25 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    10:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:35 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    10:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    10:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    10:59 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    11:05 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Others

    -

9 More buses found

Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Asbath Bus Service. 08:15 PM 03:40 AM 7 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Asbath Bus Service. 08:30 PM 03:40 AM 7 hrs 10 mins Book Now
MJT Travels. 10:00 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
World Raja Rani Tours And Travels.. 09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Grand Style Travels.. 09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vgr Travels.. 09:00 PM 04:45 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Rathimeena Travels.. 10:30 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Rathimeena Travels.. 09:40 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Rathimeena Travels.. 11:00 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ssa Tours And Travels.. 09:15 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

282 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 380

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar Near Kfc
  • Ekkaduthangal
  • Alandur court

Dropping Points in Kumbakonam

  • Kumbakonam
  • Kumbakonam Bus Terminus
  • Others
  • Kumbakonam Bus Stand

Book Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus Tickets

Chennai to Kumbakonam bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Kumbakonam to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Kumbakonam with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Kumbakonam Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Kumbakonam bus tickets starts from Rs 380 to Rs 1050 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:15 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Kumbakonam. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyembedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar Near Kfc, Ekkaduthangal, Alandur court , etc. and bus dropping points on the Kumbakonam bus route are Kumbakonam, Kumbakonam Bus Terminus, Others, Kumbakonam Bus Stand, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Kumbakonam. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Kumbakonam bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Kumbakonam by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Kumbakonam

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Kumbakonam by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Kumbakonam is 282KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Kumbakonam?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Kumbakonam bus route departs at 20:15 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar Near Kfc
  • Ekkaduthangal
  • Alandur court

Q) What are the dropping points in Kumbakonam?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Kumbakonam are:
  • Kumbakonam
  • Kumbakonam Bus Terminus
  • Others
  • Kumbakonam Bus Stand

Q) What is the Chennai to Kumbakonam bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Kumbakonam, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 380 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.