• Raahath Transport.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    02:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Mannady

    Opp Customs Office

    08:05 PM

    Simpsons

    Simpsons Bus Stop

    08:10 PM

    Shanthi Theatre

    Shanthi Theatre Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Thousands Light

    Near Church Park Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar Kfc Restaurant

    Near Kfc Restaurant

    09:05 PM

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    Ekkaduthangal Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Railway Station Opp ,

    09:20 PM

    Saidapet

    Near Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmaiyur Adyar Bakery Bus Sop

    09:35 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavakkam Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Neelankarai

    Ecr Neelankarai Stop

    09:50 PM

    Vettuvankeni

    Vettuvankeni Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Injambakkam

    Ecr Injambakkam

    10:00 PM

    Sholinganallur Water Tank

    Ecr Sholinganallur Water Tank

    10:05 PM

    Panayur

    Ecr Panayur Stop

    10:10 PM

    Ecr Kanathur

    Kanathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    02:30 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

  • Apple Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    Near Omni Bus Stand Indian Oil Petrol Bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:10 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:15 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy Bus Stand Entrance, Infront of \nIndian Bank ATM\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:20 PM

    Saidapet Court

    Saidpet Court Entrance, Near Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:25 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University Main Gate Entrance\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:30 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Infront of Kasthuribai Railway Station.,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:45 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur Adayar Bakery

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal, Near Adayar Bakery\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:50 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur Depo

    Thiruvanmiyur Depo Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur RTO

    Thiruvanmiyur RTO Office Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:02 PM

    Kottivakkam KFC

    Kottivakkam KFC\t,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662\t

    10:04 PM

    Palavakkam ORCH

    Palavakkam ORCH,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662\t

    10:05 PM

    Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    Infront of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:10 PM

    Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care

    Infront of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:12 PM

    Neelankarai RK

    Neelankarai RK Institute Opp. Infront Ginger Tea Stall\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:13 PM

    Vettuvankeni

    Mahamayee Medicals Entrance\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:14 PM

    Enjambakkam Prarthana Theatre

    Prarthana Theatre, Near IOB ATM\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:15 PM

    Enjambakkam Amaithi Koil

    Infront of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:25 PM

    Shollinganallur Khoot Road (ECR)

    Shollinganallur Water Tank (ECR),9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:30 PM

    Panaiyur

    Panaiyur Speed Breaker\n,9445177753-9445277753

    10:50 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Near Uthandi Toll\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:55 PM

    Kanathur Macuthi

    Kanathur Masuthi Opp.\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:00 PM

    Kovalam 4 Road

    Kovalam 4Road,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:05 PM

    Ideal Beach

    Ideal Beach,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:10 PM

    Mahabalipuram Bye Pass

    Near Mahabalipuram Bye Pass\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:15 PM

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Khoot Road (ECR)

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Khoot Road,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:25 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Sri Vinayaga Travels

    Opp. RC Church, Mayiladuthurai,9842454245 , 9842554241

  • Apple Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:50 PM

    Tondiarpet

    Pavithran Travels,9500081575

    07:00 PM

    Ezhil Nagar

    Near Siva Shakthi Kovil,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:05 PM

    Kannadasan Nager Bus Depo

    Bus Depo, 9445177753-9445277753

    07:35 PM

    Moolakadai

    Bridge End Bharat Petrol Bunk Near ,9445177753 9445277753

    07:40 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:45 PM

    Rettri Signal

    Rettri Signal,9445177753-9445277753

    07:50 PM

    Lucas Bridge Under

    Bridge Under, 9445177753-9445277753

    07:55 PM

    Anna Nagar West

    Anna Nagar West,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:00 PM

    Mannady

    Custom House Opposite\n ,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:10 PM

    Central

    Central Rajiv Gandhi Govt Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:20 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    Near Omni Bus Stand Indian Oil Petrol Bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:50 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:10 PM

    Kasi Theatre

    Kasi Theatre Opp. Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:20 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    Guindy Alandur Court Near,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:25 PM

    Shanthi petrol bunk

    Near Shanthi petrol bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:30 PM

    Airport

    Near PVR CINEMAS (Airport Opposite)\t,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:35 PM

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stand ,9445177753 9445277753

    10:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Near Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:55 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:00 PM

    Vandaloor

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:15 PM

    SRM College

    College Main Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:20 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:25 PM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:35 PM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Sri Vinayaga Travels

    Opp. RC Church, Mayiladuthurai,9842454245 , 9842554241

  • New United Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt Bus Stand Near Jai Nagar Park

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:05 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Near Bus Stop Or Hyundai Showroom

    10:10 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy Subway Indian Bank Atm

    10:15 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mathiyakailash

    Mathiyakailash Infront Of Kasthuribai Railway Station

    10:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    10:35 PM

    Kottivakkam KFC

    Kottivakkam Kfc

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Infront Of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    10:45 PM

    Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care

    Infront Of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    10:50 PM

    Injambakkam

    Infront Of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Sholinganallur*Water Tank (Ecr)

    Sholinganallur* Akkarai Junction Water Tank

    11:15 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll

    11:20 PM

    Kanathur

    Kanathur Masuthi Opp

    11:25 PM

    Kovalam

    Kovalam

    11:30 PM

    Mahabalipuram Ecr

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Koot Road Ecr

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

  • Fareena Tours & Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 530 ₹ 503

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand 7397553225

    10:00 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    Koyambedu Election Commission 7397553225

    10:10 PM

    Ashokpillar

    Ashokpillar 7397553225 (Kfc)

    10:25 PM

    Guindy Alanthur Court Oppsite

    Guindy Alanthur Court Oppsite 7397553225

    10:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk 7397553225

    10:35 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram 7397553225

    10:45 PM

    Crompet

    Crompet

    11:00 PM

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital Oppsite

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital Oppsite

    11:15 PM

    Perungulathur

    Perungulathur 7397553225

    11:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur 7397553225

    11:59 PM

    Kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Raahath Transport. 08:00 PM 02:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Apple Bus. 08:25 PM 03:30 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Apple Bus. 09:45 PM 03:45 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
New United Travels. 09:45 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Fareena Tours & Travels. 09:45 PM 04:15 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

273 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Mannady
  • Simpsons
  • Shanthi Theatre
  • Thousands Light
  • Ashok Pillar Kfc Restaurant

Dropping Points in Mayiladuthurai

  • Mayiladuthurai
  • Sri Vinayaga Travels

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai is 273KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:00 and 21:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Mayiladuthurai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Mayiladuthurai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai is 273KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus route departs at 20:00 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Mannady
  • Simpsons
  • Shanthi Theatre
  • Thousands Light
  • Ashok Pillar Kfc Restaurant

Q) What are the dropping points in Mayiladuthurai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mayiladuthurai are:
  • Mayiladuthurai
  • Sri Vinayaga Travels

Q) What is the Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.