• Asbath Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    6 hrs 25 mins

    02:40 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Koyembedu

    Opp Cmbt Bus Stand Rohini Theatre

    08:30 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    08:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    08:50 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    09:00 PM

    Alandur court

    Alandur Court

    09:05 PM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:10 PM

    Airport

    Opp Airport

    09:15 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram

    09:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram Mepz

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College

    10:15 PM

    kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam

    10:30 PM

    Thiruporur

    Thiruporur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    02:40 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

  • Apple Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    03:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Liftgate

    Near Liftgate,Ernaoor,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:20 PM

    Korukkupettai

    H6 Police Station Opposite\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    06:30 PM

    Tondiarpet

    Pavithran Travels,9500081575

    07:25 PM

    Ezhil Nagar

    Near Siva Shakthi Kovil,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:35 PM

    Kannadasan Nager Bus Depo

    Bus Depo, 9445177753-9445277753

    07:45 PM

    Moolakadai

    Bridge End Bharat Petrol Bunk Near ,9445177753 9445277753

    07:50 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    07:55 PM

    Mannady

    Custom House Opposite\n ,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:00 PM

    Rettri Signal

    Rettri Signal,9445177753-9445277753

    08:05 PM

    Central

    Central Rajiv Gandhi Govt Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:10 PM

    Lucas Bridge Under

    Bridge Under, 9445177753-9445277753

    08:15 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    Near Omni Bus Stand Indian Oil Petrol Bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:35 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:45 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:55 PM

    Alandur Court

    Alandur Court,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:00 PM

    Shanthi petrol bunk

    Near Shanthi petrol bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:10 PM

    Airport

    Near PVR CINEMAS (Airport Opposite)\t,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:15 PM

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stand ,9445177753 9445277753

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Near Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:35 PM

    Vandaloor

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:50 PM

    SRM College

    College Main Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Sri Vinayaga Travels

    Opp. RC Church, Mayiladuthurai,9842454245 , 9842554241

  • Apple Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    02:45 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Mannady

    Custom House Opposite\n ,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    08:30 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    Near Omni Bus Stand Indian Oil Petrol Bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:05 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy Bus Stand Entrance, Infront of \nIndian Bank ATM\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:10 PM

    Saidapet Court

    Saidpet Court Entrance, Near Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:15 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University Main Gate Entrance\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:20 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Infront of Kasthuribai Railway Station.,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:35 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur Adayar Bakery

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal, Near Adayar Bakery\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:40 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur Depo

    Thiruvanmiyur Depo Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:50 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur RTO

    Thiruvanmiyur RTO Office Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:52 PM

    Kottivakkam KFC

    Kottivakkam KFC\t,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662\t

    10:54 PM

    Palavakkam ORCH

    Palavakkam ORCH,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662\t

    10:55 PM

    Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    Infront of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:00 PM

    Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care

    Infront of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:02 PM

    Neelankarai RK

    Neelankarai RK Institute Opp. Infront Ginger Tea Stall\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:03 PM

    Vettuvankeni

    Mahamayee Medicals Entrance\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:04 PM

    Enjambakkam Prarthana Theatre

    Prarthana Theatre, Near IOB ATM\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:05 PM

    Enjambakkam Amaithi Koil

    Infront of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:07 PM

    Shollinganallur Khoot Road (ECR)

    Shollinganallur Water Tank (ECR),9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:11 PM

    Sholinganallur (OMR)

    Hotel SUBWAY\t,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662\t

    11:18 PM

    Navalur KFC Vivera Mall

    Navalur KFC Vivera Mall,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:20 PM

    Navalur Toll

    Navalur Toll,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:25 PM

    kelambakkam

    kelambakkam,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:30 PM

    Thiruporur

    thiruporur,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:35 PM

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Khoot Road (ECR)

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Khoot Road,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus Stop\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    Dropping Points

    02:45 AM

    Sri Vinayaga Travels

    Opp. RC Church, Mayiladuthurai,

  • New United Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt Bus Stand Near Jai Nagar Park

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:05 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Near Bus Stop Or Hyundai Showroom

    10:10 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy Subway Indian Bank Atm

    10:15 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mathiyakailash

    Mathiyakailash Infront Of Kasthuribai Railway Station

    10:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    10:35 PM

    Kottivakkam KFC

    Kottivakkam Kfc

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Infront Of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    10:45 PM

    Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care

    Infront Of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    10:50 PM

    Injambakkam

    Infront Of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Sholinganallur*Water Tank (Ecr)

    Sholinganallur* Akkarai Junction Water Tank

    11:15 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll

    11:20 PM

    Kanathur

    Kanathur Masuthi Opp

    11:25 PM

    Kovalam

    Kovalam

    11:30 PM

    Mahabalipuram Ecr

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Koot Road Ecr

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

  • Asbath Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    02:40 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    08:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    08:50 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkaduthangal

    09:00 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court

    09:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:10 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Opp Airport

    09:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    09:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Mepz

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Cresent College

    10:15 PM

    Kelambakkam

    Kelambakkam

    10:30 PM

    Porur

    Thiruporur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    02:40 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

    Mayiladuthurai Near Bus Stop Lamp Travels

  • New United Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 20 mins

    04:05 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt Bus Stand Near Jai Nagar Park

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:05 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop Or Hyundai Showroom

    10:10 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Subway Indian Bank Atm

    10:15 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Mathiyakailash Infront Of Kasthuribai Railway Station

    10:30 PM

    Adyar

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    10:35 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Kfc

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Infront Of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    10:45 PM

    Nellankarai

    Infront Of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    10:50 PM

    Injambakkam

    Infront Of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur* Akkarai Junction Water Tank

    11:15 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll

    11:20 PM

    Kolathur

    Kanathur Masuthi Opp

    11:25 PM

    Kovalam Toll

    Kovalam

    11:30 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Koot Road Ecr

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Mayavaram Bus Stand

    Mayavaram Bus Stand

  • Afshee Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    03:25 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission Office

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Lakshman Shurthi

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Kfc

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Near Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Near Indian Bank Atm

    09:40 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court

    09:45 PM

    Anna University

    Near Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Near Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Adayar Backery

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal

    10:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal

    10:10 PM

    Nellankarai

    Near Vasan Eye Care

    10:20 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur X Road

    10:40 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll Gate

    10:45 PM

    Kovalam Toll

    Kovalam Toll Gate

    11:05 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    Mahabalipuram Bypass

    11:15 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam

    Dropping Points

    03:25 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

    Near Bus Stop

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Arumbakkam

    10:21 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    10:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    10:35 PM

    Guindy

    10:40 PM

    Saidapet

    10:42 PM

    Anna University

    10:55 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    11:05 PM

    Sholinganallur

    11:15 PM

    Kovalam Toll

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

  • Thajudeen Yasmin Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    03:10 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

    08:45 PM

    Egmore

    Near Metro Station

    08:50 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Crp Travels, Omni Bus Stand Entrance,

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani,Near Sivan Kovil

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar K.F.C Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nager,Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Guindy

    Indian Bank Atm

    09:45 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Near Court

    09:50 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University Busstand

    09:55 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhiya Kailash Near Metro

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Adyar Bakery

    10:05 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Bus Stand

    10:10 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Busstand

    10:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    10:20 PM

    Nellankarai

    Neelankarai Busstand

    10:25 PM

    Vettuvankani

    Vettuvankanni Busstand

    10:30 PM

    Injambakkam

    Injambakkam Busstand

    10:35 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur,Near Water Tank

    10:40 PM

    Padur

    Panayur Busstand

    11:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Ecr Kanathur Busstand

    11:20 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    Mahabalipuram Bypass

    11:45 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Busstop

    Dropping Points

    03:10 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

    Mayiladuthurai Busstop

  • Svt Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Near By K10 Police station

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:50 PM

    ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Opp To Railway Station

    10:15 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University

    10:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Adyar Bakery

    10:50 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganullur junction ECR

    11:20 PM

    MahabalipuramChennai

    Mahabalipuram bypass

    11:45 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Mayiladuthurai

    Near Bus stand.

  • Avs Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 PM

    6 hrs 5 mins

    05:05 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 PM

    Koyambedu chennai

    KOYAMBEDU

    11:05 PM

    Election Commission koyambedu

    Election Commission koyambedu

    11:10 PM

    ashok pillar

    in front anjabar hotel ashok pillar

    11:25 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy subway

    11:45 PM

    Tiruvanmiyur

    tiruvanmiyur, near adayar bakerrry

    11:55 PM

    Sholinganallur

    near BUS STOP

    Dropping Points

    05:05 AM

    Bus Stand (Mayiladuthurai)

    near bus stand

1 More buses found

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Asbath Bus Service. 08:15 PM 02:40 AM 6 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Apple Bus. 09:00 PM 03:30 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Apple Bus. 09:15 PM 02:45 AM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
New United Travels. 09:45 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Asbath Travels.. 08:30 PM 02:40 AM 6 hrs 10 mins Book Now
New United Travels.. 09:45 PM 04:05 AM 6 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Afshee Travels.. 09:15 PM 03:25 AM 6 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Rathimeena Travels.. 10:20 PM 04:00 AM 5 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Thajudeen Yasmin Travels.. 09:40 PM 03:10 AM 5 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Svt Travels.. 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Route Details

Duration:

5 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

273 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 456

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar Near Kfc
  • Ekkaduthangal
  • Alandur court

Dropping Points in Mayiladuthurai

  • Mayiladuthurai
  • Sri Vinayaga Travels
  • Mayavaram Bus Stand
  • Bus Stand (Mayiladuthurai)

Book Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Tickets

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Mayiladuthurai to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus tickets starts from Rs 456 to Rs 949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:15 PM and 11:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyembedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar Near Kfc, Ekkaduthangal, Alandur court , etc. and bus dropping points on the Mayiladuthurai bus route are Mayiladuthurai, Sri Vinayaga Travels, Mayavaram Bus Stand, Bus Stand (Mayiladuthurai), and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Mayiladuthurai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai is 273KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus route departs at 20:15 and 23:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar Near Kfc
  • Ekkaduthangal
  • Alandur court

Q) What are the dropping points in Mayiladuthurai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Mayiladuthurai are:
  • Mayiladuthurai
  • Sri Vinayaga Travels
  • Mayavaram Bus Stand
  • Bus Stand (Mayiladuthurai)

Q) What is the Chennai to Mayiladuthurai bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Mayiladuthurai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 456 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.