• S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stand

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar Entrance

    09:40 PM

    Alandur

    Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Fuel Pump Station

    09:50 PM

    Airport

    Stand near the main road signal

    09:55 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp. Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Omni Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Nh 45

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:06 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    05:00 AM

    Bus Stand

    05:05 AM

    S R T Travels

  • Tamil Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 449 ₹ 427

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Election Comission Office

    Opp To Cmbt

    09:20 PM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    Bus Stand

    09:35 PM

    Alandhur Court

    Near Court

    10:10 PM

    TAMBARAM

    Opp To Hindu Misson Hospital

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Pavithiram

    05:30 AM

    Alanganattham Pirivu Road

    05:45 AM

    Namakkal

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    Shop no 35, 2nd platform\nOmnibus stand,9840920926 , 9840920928

    09:25 PM

    Ekkathuthangal bus stand

    bus stand,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:40 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Opposite Alandur Court,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:35 PM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:50 PM

    Urapakkam - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:00 PM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:15 PM

    Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:20 PM

    Mahindra City - Main Entrance

    Main Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Namakkal

    Opp Bus stop,9840920926

  • VHB Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyembedu

    VHB Travels,\nC-O:Saravana bhava travels\nNo:B3, Basement Sriji Majestic Complex,\nKoyambedu,Chennai-107,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Near Election Commission

    Near Elections Commission Office\nKoyambedu,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999\t

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    \nAnjappar Hotel,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999\t

    09:35 PM

    Alandur court

    Alandur court,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:40 PM

    Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:45 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus stand,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:50 PM

    Chromepet

    Bus stand,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj statue,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent School,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:35 PM

    SRM univercity

    Kattangulathur,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:40 PM

    FORD COMPANY

    Ford company bus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585

    10:50 PM

    Mahindra city

    Mahindra world city\nBus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpet

    Tollgate,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Puthansandai

    puthansandai bus stop opp to ayangar bakery,9159888018 - 9159888018

    04:50 AM

    park road

    Park road opp.busstand,9159888018 - 9159888018

    05:00 AM

    Kirampur Toll gate

    Tollgate,9159888018 - 9159888018

  • MGM Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Terminus

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Terminus Shop No13,9442144410,- 044-48656610

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    in front off K F C,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    09:35 PM

    Alandur Court

    Guindy Court\nNext To Alandur Post Office,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    -,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    09:55 PM

    Pallavaram opp to Police Station

    -,9442144410,- 044-48656610

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    mufsel bus stand (near bata show room),9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    front off sriram gateway,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur cresent college

    Vandalur cresent college,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:50 PM

    Urrappakam

    Bus Stop,9442144410, 044-48656610

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Near Bus stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:00 PM

    SRM College

    Bus Stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9442144410, - 044-48656610

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:25 PM

    Mahindra City

    Bus Stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Chengalpet Tollgate,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:35 PM

    Chengalpet

    Tollgate,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    MGR Arch Park Road

    MGR Arch Park Road,94431 44410-9840056010

  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bala Senthil Travels Shop No;50 5th Platform 9489252555

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Asohk Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:55 PM

    Eakattuthangal

    Metro Station

    10:10 PM

    Alandur Court

    Alandur Court

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Radison Hotel Near

    10:20 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:20 PM

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Oppsite Hindumision Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalalthur

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur Near Zoo

    Near Zoo

    11:00 PM

    Oorapakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Naear Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Srm College

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Amma Unvagam

  • Tamil Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    4 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stand

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    Near Court

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Misson Hospital

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Bus Stand

    05:30 AM

    Park Road

    Alanganatham Pirivu

    05:45 AM

    Others

    Namakkal Town

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 651 ₹ 618

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    09:10 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    09:30 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:45 AM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    09:50 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    09:55 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    10:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    10:05 AM

    Others

    Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road) ,Chennai

    10:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    10:20 AM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    10:25 AM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    10:30 AM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA) ,Chennai

    10:35 AM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE ,Chennai

    10:45 AM

    Others

    PORUR (SHELL PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    10:47 AM

    Porur

    PORUR ,Chennai

    10:50 AM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL ,Chennai

    10:55 AM

    Others

    KUMANANCHAVADI -CHURCH BUS STOP ,Chennai

    11:05 AM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE|(VASAN EYE CARE HOSPITAL) ,Chennai

    11:15 AM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Sriperumbudur

    SRIPERUMPUDUR ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:55 PM

    Others

    PUTHAN SANTHAI

    06:00 PM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD(VETRI TRAVELS)

    06:05 PM

    Others

    TOLL PLAZA

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    05:40 PM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 AM

    Others

    VADAPERUMBAKKAM VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:35 AM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    09:15 AM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:25 AM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    09:40 AM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    09:45 AM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    10:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU ,Chennai

    10:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    10:15 AM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (BUS STOP) ,Chennai

    10:25 AM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    10:30 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattu Thangal ,Chennai

    10:35 AM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    10:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    10:55 AM

    Others

    PALLAVARAM (KPN BUNK) ,Chennai

    11:00 AM

    Others

    Chrompettai ,Chennai

    11:15 AM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(HINDHU MISSION HOSPITAL OPP) ,Chennai

    11:35 AM

    Others

    PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY) ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Others

    VANADALUR(CRECENT COLLEGE) ,Chennai

    11:50 AM

    Others

    URAPPAKKAM-GURU TRAVELS ,Chennai

    11:55 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    12:00 AM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE (MAIN ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    12:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    12:07 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    12:10 AM

    Others

    MAHINDRA CITY(ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    12:15 AM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    12:25 AM

    Others

    Chengal Pattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    01:00 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:30 PM

    Others

    PUTHANSANTHAI(BUS STOP)

    05:40 PM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD(VETRI TRAVELS)

    05:50 PM

    Others

    COLLECTOR OFFICE

    05:55 PM

    Others

    VELAGOUNDANPATTI

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU (8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MGR UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:43 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MADURAYOYAL ERIKARAI (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:45 AM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL GATE (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:17 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    11:22 AM

    Others

    DESH Appartments ,Chennai

    11:23 AM

    Others

    SIS SAFA ,Chennai

    11:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERY ,Chennai

    11:28 AM

    SRM University

    VALLIAMMAI COLLEGE (SRM)8667651671 ,Chennai

    11:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    11:37 AM

    Others

    Akshaya metropolis ,Chennai

    11:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:42 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE ,Chennai

    12:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU AYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    12:10 AM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA MEDICAL COLLEGE ,Chennai

    12:25 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam ,Chennai

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:10 PM

    Tindivanam

    TINDIVANAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:40 PM

    Periamet

    VILUPURAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    Others

    PUDHUCHATRAM BYPASS

    05:45 PM

    Others

    PUDHAN SANDAI

    05:50 PM

    Others

    BOMMAIKUTTAI MEDU

    05:51 PM

    Others

    SELVAM COLLEGE

    05:52 PM

    Muthakapatty

    MUDALAIPATTY

    05:55 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    MURUGAN KOVIL BUS TOP

    05:56 PM

    Others

    LMR THEATRE

    06:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND (8667651671)

    06:05 PM

    Others

    ATC DEPPO

    06:06 PM

    Others

    BODHUPATTY

    06:09 PM

    Others

    VALLIPURAM

    06:10 PM

    Others

    KEERAMBUR TOLL PLAZA

  • Vrt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    08:45 PM

    ₹ 555 ₹ 527

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stop

    12:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    12:50 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stop

    01:05 PM

    Guindy

    Opp To Alandur Court

    01:10 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Bus Stop

    01:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Hp Petrol Bunk

    01:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    01:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Near Hindhu Mission Bus Stop

    01:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    01:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    01:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    02:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    02:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    02:10 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    02:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    02:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    02:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:10 PM

    Others

    Rasipuram Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Others

    Rasipuram Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Others

    Senthamangalam Bus Stop

    08:40 PM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Bus Stand

    Park Road

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    06:50 PM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    11:10 AM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    11:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    11:20 AM

    Guindy

    Near Metro

    11:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    11:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    11:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    12:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    12:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    12:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    12:25 AM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    12:40 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    12:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    06:25 PM

    Others

    Busstop opp to AYANGAR BAKERY

    06:45 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    Salem main road,murugan temple bus stop

    06:50 PM

    Park Road

    Park road opp.busstand

    07:00 PM

    Others

    Toll plaza

  • Rajam Travels..

    2+2, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    11:15 AM

    Porur

    11:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Aakash Bhavan hotel

    12:05 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    12:10 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    12:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    12:20 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    12:25 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    12:30 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    12:35 AM

    Mahendra City

    -

    12:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    01:05 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Others

    Bus Stand

3 More buses found

Chennai to Namakkal Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
S R T. 09:00 PM 05:00 AM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Tamil Travels. 09:00 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 09:05 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 25 mins Book Now
VHB Travels. 09:10 PM 04:50 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
MGM Travels. 09:15 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Tamil Travels.. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 10:00 AM 06:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 10:00 AM 05:40 PM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 10:30 AM 06:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Namakkal Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

390 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Alandur
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk

Dropping Points in Namakkal

  • Murugan Kovil
  • Bus Stand
  • S R T Travels
  • Pavithiram
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road

Chennai to Namakkal Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Namakkal, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Namakkal is 390KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:00 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Namakkal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Namakkal travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Namakkal by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Namakkal is 390KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Namakkal?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Namakkal bus route departs at 10:00 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Alandur
  • Shanthi Petrol Bunk

Q) What are the dropping points in Namakkal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Namakkal are:
  • Murugan Kovil
  • Bus Stand
  • S R T Travels
  • Pavithiram
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road

Q) What is the Chennai to Namakkal bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Namakkal, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.