• Tamil Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    05:40 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Election Comission Office

    Opp To Cmbt

    09:20 PM

    ASHOK PILLAR

    Bus Stand

    09:35 PM

    Alandhur Court

    Near Court

    10:10 PM

    TAMBARAM

    Opp To Hindu Misson Hospital

    10:20 PM

    perunkalathur

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Pavithiram

    05:25 AM

    Alanganattham Pirivu Road

    05:40 AM

    Namakkal

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

    Cmbt Busstand Oppsite Election Commision Office Near

    09:35 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pilar , Near Anjappar Hotel.

    09:45 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    10:00 PM

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    10:05 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Hp Bunk

    10:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Saravana Stores

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital Oppsite,Tambaram

    10:35 PM

    Perungalaltur

    Near Aakash Bhavan Hotel

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Zoo Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Srm Univercity

    Srm University Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    Dropping Points

    04:34 AM

    Gandhipuram

    04:36 AM

    Senthamangalam

    04:37 AM

    Muthagappatti

    04:37 AM

    Konanoor

    04:38 AM

    Vettambadi

    04:39 AM

    Railway Station

    04:40 AM

    Namakkal Bus Stand

  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bala Senthil Travels Shop No;50 5th Platform 9489252555

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Asohk Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:55 PM

    Eakattuthangal

    Metro Station

    10:10 PM

    Alandur Court

    Alandur Court

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Radison Hotel Near

    10:20 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:20 PM

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Oppsite Hindumision Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalalthur

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur Near Zoo

    Near Zoo

    11:00 PM

    Oorapakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Naear Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Srm College

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Amma Unvagam

  • Kurunchi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    1 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commision Office Near

    Cmbt Busstand Oppsite Election Commision Office Near

    10:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pilar , Near Anjappar Hotel.

    10:15 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    Guindy Alandur Court Oppsite

    10:25 PM

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    Shanthipetrolbunk

    10:30 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:35 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Hp Bunk

    10:40 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Saravana Stores

    10:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital Oppsite,Tambaram

    10:50 PM

    Perungalaltur

    Near Aakash Bhavan Hotel

    10:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Zoo Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Tea Stall Shop

    11:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Srm Univercity

    Srm University Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:45 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Namakkal Bus Stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Others

    VADAPERUMBAKKAM VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (BUS STOP) ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattu Thangal ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Others

    PALLAVARAM (KPN BUNK) ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Chrompettai ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(HINDHU MISSION HOSPITAL OPP) ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Others

    PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY) ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Others

    VANADALUR(CRECENT COLLEGE) ,Chennai

    11:20 PM

    Others

    URAPPAKKAM-GURU TRAVELS ,Chennai

    11:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE (MAIN ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    11:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    11:37 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    11:40 PM

    Others

    MAHINDRA CITY(ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    11:45 PM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    11:55 PM

    Others

    Chengal Pattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    12:30 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    PUTHANSANTHAI(BUS STOP) ,Namakkal

    05:10 AM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD(VETRI TRAVELS) ,Namakkal

    05:20 AM

    Others

    COLLECTOR OFFICE ,Namakkal

    05:25 AM

    Others

    VELAGOUNDANPATTI ,Namakkal

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:18 PM

    Arumbakkam

    ARUMBAKKAM ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok pillar ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Near Court ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:52 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet ,Chennai

    10:02 PM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    10:37 PM

    Others

    DESH APPARTMENTS ,Chennai

    10:38 PM

    Others

    SIS SAFA(8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    SRM University

    SRM University ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:52 PM

    Others

    AKSHAYA METROPOLSIS ,Chennai

    10:53 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra city ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    KARPAGA VINAYAGA HOSPITAL ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR(8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Others

    Belukuruchi ,Namakkal

    04:45 AM

    Others

    Kalappanaickenpatty ,Namakkal

    04:50 AM

    Others

    Gandhipuram ,Namakkal

    04:51 AM

    Others

    Senthamangalm ,Namakkal

    04:52 AM

    Others

    KONANUR ,Namakkal

    04:53 AM

    Muthakapatty

    MUTHUKAPATTY ,Namakkal

    04:57 AM

    Others

    Vettambadi ,Namakkal

    04:58 AM

    Others

    Railway station,(8667651671) ,Namakkal

    05:00 AM

    Park Road

    Park Road,Namakkal (BUS STAND) ,Namakkal

    05:05 AM

    Others

    ATC Deppo ,Namakkal

    05:07 AM

    Others

    Bodhupatty ,Namakkal

    05:10 AM

    Others

    Vallipuram ,Namakkal

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Keerambur TOLL PLAZA ,Namakkal

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU (8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MGR UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:43 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MADURAYOYAL ERIKARAI (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:50 AM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL GATE (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:17 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    11:22 AM

    Others

    DESH Appartments ,Chennai

    11:23 AM

    Others

    SIS SAFA ,Chennai

    11:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERY ,Chennai

    11:28 AM

    SRM University

    VALLIAMMAI COLLEGE (SRM)8667651671 ,Chennai

    11:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    11:37 AM

    Others

    Akshaya metropolis ,Chennai

    11:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:42 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU AYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    12:10 AM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA MEDICAL COLLEGE ,Chennai

    12:25 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam ,Chennai

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:10 PM

    Tindivanam

    TINDIVANAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:40 PM

    Periamet

    VILUPURAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    Others

    PUDHUCHATRAM BYPASS ,Namakkal

    05:45 PM

    Others

    PUDHAN SANDAI ,Namakkal

    05:50 PM

    Others

    BOMMAIKUTTAI MEDU ,Namakkal

    05:51 PM

    Others

    SELVAM COLLEGE ,Namakkal

    05:52 PM

    Muthakapatty

    MUDALAIPATTY ,Namakkal

    05:55 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    MURUGAN KOVIL BUS TOP ,Namakkal

    05:56 PM

    Others

    LMR THEATRE ,Namakkal

    06:00 PM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND (8667651671) ,Namakkal

    06:05 PM

    Others

    ATC DEPPO ,Namakkal

    06:06 PM

    Others

    BODHUPATTY ,Namakkal

    06:09 PM

    Others

    VALLIPURAM ,Namakkal

    06:10 PM

    Others

    KEERAMBUR TOLL PLAZA ,Namakkal

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission office

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    alandur court

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas

    09:45 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    09:50 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    10:40 PM

    Others

    Ford company bus stop

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Others

    Busstop opp to AYANGAR BAKERY

    04:35 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    Salem main road,murugan temple bus stop

    04:50 AM

    Park Road

    Park road opp.busstand

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Toll plaza

  • Swasti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:55 PM

    8 hrs 3 mins

    04:58 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr University

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

    08:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Cmbt Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Mannadi

    Mmda Metro Railway Station Frond

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Alandhur Metro Station

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Sanatorium Taluka Office Near

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Srm

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Koil

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Tool Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    Others

    Andalur Gate

    04:42 AM

    Others

    Pavai Colleage

    04:44 AM

    Others

    Puchatram By Pass Bus Stop

    04:45 AM

    Others

    Pudhansandai Near Ayyanakar Bakery

    04:50 AM

    Others

    Konanur B.S

    04:55 AM

    Others

    Vettambadi B.S

    04:57 AM

    Others

    Railway Station

    04:58 AM

    Park Road

    Park Road Nammakal

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Atc Deppo

    05:02 AM

    Others

    Podhupatty B.S

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    09:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission office

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Alandur

    alandur court

    10:15 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas

    10:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    10:25 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    11:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    11:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    11:10 PM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Ford company bus stop

    11:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Busstop opp to AYANGAR BAKERY

    05:10 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    Salem main road,murugan temple bus stop

    05:25 AM

    Park Road

    Park road opp.busstand

    05:35 AM

    Others

    Toll plaza

  • Karur Maaruti Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bala Senthil Travels Shop No;50 5th Platform 9489252555

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:55 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Metro Station

    10:10 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Radison Hotel Near

    10:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    10:20 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Oppsite Hindumision Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Zoo

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Naear Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Amma Unavagam

    Park Road

  • Tamil Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stand

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    Near Court

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Misson Hospital

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

    Bus Stand

    05:25 AM

    Park Road

    Alanganatham Pirivu

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Namakkal Town

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:20 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road) ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA) ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    PORUR (SHELL PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:47 PM

    Porur

    PORUR ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Others

    KUMANANCHAVADI -CHURCH BUS STOP ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE|(VASAN EYE CARE HOSPITAL) ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    SRIPERUMPUDUR ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Others

    PUTHAN SANTHAI ,Namakkal

    05:00 AM

    Park Road

    PARK ROAD(VETRI TRAVELS) ,Namakkal

    05:05 AM

    Others

    TOLL PLAZA ,Namakkal

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    09:40 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    11:55 PM

    Periamet

    By Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Others

    Bus stop

4 More buses found

Chennai to Namakkal Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Tamil Travels. 09:00 PM 05:40 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels. 09:30 PM 04:40 AM 7 hrs 10 mins Book Now
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Kurunchi Travels. 10:00 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:10 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 09:15 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 10:30 AM 06:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vhb Travels.. 09:15 PM 04:50 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Swasti Travels.. 08:55 PM 04:58 AM 8 hrs 3 mins Book Now
Vhb Travels.. 09:50 PM 05:25 AM 7 hrs 35 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Namakkal Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

390 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Election Comission Office
  • ASHOK PILLAR
  • Alandhur Court
  • TAMBARAM
  • perunkalathur

Dropping Points in Namakkal

  • Pavithiram
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road
  • Namakkal
  • Gandhipuram
  • Senthamangalam

Book Chennai to Namakkal Bus Tickets

Chennai to Namakkal bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Namakkal to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Namakkal with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Namakkal Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Namakkal bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 10:30 AM and 10:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Namakkal. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Election Comission Office, ASHOK PILLAR, Alandhur Court, TAMBARAM, perunkalathur, etc. and bus dropping points on the Namakkal bus route are Pavithiram, Alanganattham Pirivu Road, Namakkal , Gandhipuram, Senthamangalam, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Namakkal. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Namakkal bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Namakkal by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Namakkal

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Namakkal by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Namakkal is 390KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Namakkal?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Namakkal bus route departs at 10:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Election Comission Office
  • ASHOK PILLAR
  • Alandhur Court
  • TAMBARAM
  • perunkalathur

Q) What are the dropping points in Namakkal?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Namakkal are:
  • Pavithiram
  • Alanganattham Pirivu Road
  • Namakkal
  • Gandhipuram
  • Senthamangalam

Q) What is the Chennai to Namakkal bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Namakkal, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.