• KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    08:05 PM

    Metro Head Office

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal Police Station

    Maduravoyal Police Station

    08:20 PM

    Maduravoyal Arikari Stop

    Maduravoyal Arikari Stop

    08:30 PM

    Porur Tollgate

    Porur Tollgate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    08:55 PM

    Vandaloor

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    09:00 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    09:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    09:15 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Mahendhra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    09:35 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    10:20 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam Bypass

    Tindivanam Bypass

    11:30 PM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Palani

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    09:02 PM

    Metro Head Office

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    09:05 PM

    Election Commission Office

    Cmbt Opposite

    09:10 PM

    Mmda

    Mmda Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalanii

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:25 PM

    Kasi Theater

    Opp Kasi Theater

    09:30 PM

    Ekaduthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opp

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Busstand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    10:07 PM

    Vandaloor

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    10:10 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:20 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    10:23 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Mahendhra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    11:25 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    12:5 AM

    Tindivanam Bypass

    Tindivanam Bypass

    12:35 AM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Palani

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:50 PM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 PM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:10 PM

    Airport

    Meenambakkam Airport Busstop\n,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:20 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:40 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:55 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    11:05 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:10 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:15 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:30 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:40 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Palani Bus Stand

    \npalani bus stand ,9840212525

  • MJT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Adyar ( VAN PICKUP)

    Adyar (Sasthiri nagar),9842441592, 04448637881

    09:10 PM

    Tharamani ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Tharamani Bus stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:15 PM

    Velacherry ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Velacherry Hot Chips,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:30 PM

    Thuraipakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:35 PM

    Karappakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Karappakkam Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:45 PM

    Sholinganallur ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:55 PM

    Medavakkam ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Medavakkam ( Pandiyas Hotel),9842441592, 044448637881

    10:00 PM

    Gowrivakkam ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Gowrivakkam bus stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:10 PM

    Sembakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Sembakkam bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:15 PM

    Camp Road ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Camp Road,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram MCC College ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Tambaram MCC College ,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:45 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas ,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:55 PM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:00 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram mepz,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:15 PM

    Vandallor

    Vandallor Bus stop\n ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:15 PM

    Perungalathur new

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:30 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM College\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:50 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza,9842441592, 04448637881

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    MJT Office

    Deppam Lodge,8838418551

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    08:05 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Police Station

    08:20 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Arikari Stop

    08:30 PM

    Porur

    Porur Tollgate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    08:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    09:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    09:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    09:15 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    09:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    10:20 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam Bypass

    11:30 PM

    Periamet

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Santhanakrishnan Theatre Oppsite Corporation School

  • Jai Hanuman Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Near Election Commission

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Flyover End Stop

    08:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:05 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court Front Side

    09:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stand

    09:35 PM

    Chrompet

    Hotel Namma Veedu Vasanthabhavan

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Shriraam Gateway, Next To Signal

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stand

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stand

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:07 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Others

    Opp To Govt Hospital,Meena Medical

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    09:02 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Opposite

    09:10 PM

    MMDA

    Mmda Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Opp Kasi Theater

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    10:07 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    10:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:20 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    10:23 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    11:25 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    12:5 AM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam Bypass

    12:35 AM

    Periamet

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Others

    Santhanakrishnan Theatre Oppsite Corporation School

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

    08:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    08:35 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    08:40 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    08:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:00 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    09:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    09:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    09:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:05 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    10:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    10:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    10:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Opposite to Government Hospital

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    8 hrs 40 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Adyar

    Adyar bus stop

    09:10 PM

    Tharamani

    Tharamani Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Velachery

    Velacherry Hot Chips

    09:30 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Karappakkam

    Karappakkam Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near

    09:55 PM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam bus stop

    10:00 PM

    Sembakkam

    Gowrivakkam bus stop

    10:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    10:10 PM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    10:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    10:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram MCC College

    10:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    10:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    10:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    10:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    11:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram mepz

    11:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    11:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    11:30 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    11:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    11:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Others

    Near Palani bus stand

Chennai to Palani Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
KRS Travels. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:00 PM 06:25 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 05:45 AM 8 hrs 15 mins Book Now
MJT Travels. 10:05 PM 06:45 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Jai Hanuman Travels.. 08:35 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 09:00 PM 07:10 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Mjt Travels.. 10:05 PM 06:45 AM 8 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Palani Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

485 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Metro Head Office
  • Maduravoyal Police Station
  • Maduravoyal Arikari Stop
  • Porur Tollgate

Dropping Points in Palani

  • Palani
  • Palani Bus Stand
  • MJT Office
  • Others

Book Chennai to Palani Bus Tickets

Chennai to Palani bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Palani to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Palani with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Palani Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Palani bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 950 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:00 PM and 10:05 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Palani. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyambedu, Metro Head Office, Maduravoyal Police Station, Maduravoyal Arikari Stop, Porur Tollgate, etc. and bus dropping points on the Palani bus route are Palani, Palani Bus Stand, MJT Office, Others, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Palani. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Palani bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Palani by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Palani

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Palani by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Palani is 485KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Palani?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Palani bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Metro Head Office
  • Maduravoyal Police Station
  • Maduravoyal Arikari Stop
  • Porur Tollgate

Q) What are the dropping points in Palani?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Palani are:
  • Palani
  • Palani Bus Stand
  • MJT Office
  • Others

Q) What is the Chennai to Palani bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Palani, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.