• KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    08:05 PM

    Metro Head Office

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal Police Station

    Maduravoyal Police Station

    08:20 PM

    Maduravoyal Arikari Stop

    Maduravoyal Arikari Stop

    08:30 PM

    Porur Tollgate

    Porur Tollgate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    08:55 PM

    Vandaloor

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    09:00 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    09:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    09:15 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Mahendhra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    09:35 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    10:20 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam Bypass

    Tindivanam Bypass

    11:30 PM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    POLLACHI

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    09:02 PM

    Metro Head Office

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    09:05 PM

    Election Commission Office

    Cmbt Opposite

    09:10 PM

    Mmda

    Mmda Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalanii

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:25 PM

    Kasi Theater

    Opp Kasi Theater

    09:30 PM

    Ekaduthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opp

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Busstand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    10:07 PM

    Vandaloor

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    10:10 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:20 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    10:23 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Mahendhra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    11:25 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    12:5 AM

    Tindivanam Bypass

    Tindivanam Bypass

    12:35 AM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    POLLACHI

  • VEEKAY Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    VEEKAY Travels C-O. Bala Senthil Travels, Shop #50, 5th Platform, Koyambedu Omni bus stand,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Flyover Exit, Sivan Kovil Backside,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite to Alandur Court,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Pump

    Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    09:50 PM

    Airport

    Infront of Grand Galada Mall,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    09:55 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near KPN Petrol Pump,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasantha Bhavan,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu mission Hospital,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Shriram Gateway,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:45 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus Stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Bus stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    11:10 PM

    Mahindra City

    Bus stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus stop,+91 7540002495 - +91 7540002496

    Dropping Points

    07:25 AM

    Pollachi

    Pollachi New Bus Stand,7540002495

  • MJT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Adyar ( VAN PICKUP)

    Adyar (Sasthiri nagar),9842441592, 04448637881

    09:10 PM

    Tharamani ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Tharamani Bus stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:15 PM

    Velacherry ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Velacherry Hot Chips,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:30 PM

    Thuraipakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:35 PM

    Karappakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Karappakkam Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:45 PM

    Sholinganallur ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near,9842441592, 04448637881

    09:55 PM

    Medavakkam ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Medavakkam ( Pandiyas Hotel),9842441592, 044448637881

    10:00 PM

    Gowrivakkam ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Gowrivakkam bus stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:10 PM

    Sembakkam ( VAN - BUS PICKUP)

    Sembakkam bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:15 PM

    Camp Road ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Camp Road,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram MCC College ( VAN- BUS PICKUP)

    Tambaram MCC College ,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:45 PM

    Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas ,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    10:55 PM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:00 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram mepz,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:15 PM

    Vandallor

    Vandallor Bus stop\n ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:15 PM

    Perungalathur new

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:30 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM College\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil ,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9842441592, 04448637881

    11:50 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza,9842441592, 04448637881

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Pollachi

    75,Kovai Road, Near Shanthi Theatre pollachi 624001, 04259231890, 9842421622

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara Bank

    08:55 PM

    Porur

    Porur Tollgate

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    09:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:10 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    10:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Others

    Opposite HP Petrol Bunk

  • Veekay Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop #50, 5th Platform, Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Flyover Exit, Sivan Kovil Backside

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite to Alandur Court

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    09:50 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of Grand Galada Mall

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Near KPN Petrol Pump

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasantha Bhavan

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu mission Hospital

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Shriram Gateway

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Bus stop

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus stop

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    07:25 AM

    Others

    Pollachi New Bus Stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 851 ₹ 808

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    07:20 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    07:25 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    07:35 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    07:55 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:05 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-Vanavil TV(HP petrol Bunk) ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    08:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    08:35 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(Anjappar Hotel) ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(Omni bus Parking) ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    PALLAVARAM ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(Omni bus Stop) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Others

    Vandalur(ZOO) ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Others

    URAPAAKKAM ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Others

    SRM College(Main Entrance) ,Chennai

    10:23 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    10:27 PM

    Others

    Mahendira City(Entrance ) ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet TollGate ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    06:23 AM

    Others

    UDUMALAIPETTAI PIRIVU AND DHARAPURAM PIRIVU ROAD ,Pollachi

    06:25 AM

    Others

    RTO OFFICE ,Pollachi

    06:30 AM

    Bus Stand

    BUS STAND OPP ,Pollachi

    06:35 AM

    Others

    GREENWAY BOOKING CENTER (VETRI BUS OFFICE) ,Pollachi

    06:40 AM

    Nm Petrol Bunk

    POLLACHI MAHALINGAM HP PETROL BUNK ,Pollachi

  • Rkg Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    RKG Travels Office

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bustop

    08:55 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:05 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Indian Oil Bunk.

    09:10 PM

    Palavakkam

    BUSTAND

    09:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Signel Near Betta Shworoom

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Vivien .Comuters

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    SRI RAM (IT) GATVAY GATE

    09:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    School Bus Stop.

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    SRM University

    SRM Booking Office

    09:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    BusStop

    10:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop ,

    10:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    bustop ,

    10:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Iyappan Temple,

    10:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Kovil bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Others

    RKG TRAVELS Office

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus stand Vadapalani

    09:45 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Alandur

    Opposite to Indian Army Academy Officers Training Centre

    10:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    10:10 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Busstop

    10:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan

    10:40 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    10:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    11:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    11:10 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    11:15 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    11:30 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Bus Stop

    11:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Others

    Near Kavitha jewellery Kovai Road Pollachi ,

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    08:05 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Police Station

    08:20 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Arikari Stop

    08:30 PM

    Porur

    Porur Tollgate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    08:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    09:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    09:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    09:15 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    09:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    10:20 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam Bypass

    11:30 PM

    Periamet

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Others

    Star Parking Near No 10 Shopping Mall Coimbatore Road Opp Sakthi Hotel

  • Jai Hanuman Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Near Election Commission

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Flyover End Stop

    08:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:05 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court Front Side

    09:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stand

    09:35 PM

    Chrompet

    Hotel Namma Veedu Vasanthabhavan

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Shriraam Gateway, Next To Signal

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stand

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stand

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:07 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Others

    Star Parking Kovai Main Road Opp Sakthi Hotel

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:05 PM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Adyar

    Adyar bus stop

    09:10 PM

    Tharamani

    Tharamani Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Velachery

    Velacherry Hot Chips

    09:30 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Karappakkam

    Karappakkam Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur Gateway Near

    09:55 PM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam bus stop

    10:00 PM

    Sembakkam

    Gowrivakkam bus stop

    10:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

    10:10 PM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road

    10:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Back Side

    10:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram MCC College

    10:35 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    10:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    10:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    10:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    10:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    11:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram mepz

    11:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    11:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Urapakkam New Temporary Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandallor Bus stop ( Crescent College )

    11:30 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College (potheri bus stop)

    11:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    11:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City Bus Stop

    11:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Others

    75,Kovai Road, Near Shanthi Theatre pollachi 624001

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

    09:02 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office, Opp Daniel Thomas School, Koyambedu

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Cmbt Opposite

    09:10 PM

    MMDA

    Mmda Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Opp Kasi Theater

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:45 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    10:07 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    10:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:20 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    10:23 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    11:25 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstand

    12:5 AM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam Bypass

    12:35 AM

    Periamet

    Villupuram Bypass

    Dropping Points

    07:10 AM

    Others

    Star Parking Near No 10 Shopping Mall Coimbatore Road Opp Sakthi Hotel

  • Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

    08:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    08:35 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    08:40 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    08:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:00 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    09:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    09:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    09:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:05 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    10:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    10:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    10:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Others

    Opposite HP Petrol Bunk

4 More buses found

Chennai to Pollachi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
KRS Travels. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:00 PM 07:10 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
VEEKAY Travels. 09:00 PM 07:25 AM 10 hrs 25 mins Book Now
MJT Travels. 10:05 PM 08:00 AM 9 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Shri Baghyalakshmi Travels (Sblt).. 08:30 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Veekay Travels.. 09:00 PM 07:25 AM 10 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 08:10 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rkg Travels.. 08:30 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels.. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Krs Travels.. 08:00 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Pollachi Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

535 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Metro Head Office
  • Maduravoyal Police Station
  • Maduravoyal Arikari Stop
  • Porur Tollgate

Dropping Points in Pollachi

  • POLLACHI
  • Pollachi
  • Others
  • Bus Stand
  • Nm Petrol Bunk

Book Chennai to Pollachi Bus Tickets

Chennai to Pollachi bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Pollachi to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Pollachi with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Pollachi Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Pollachi bus tickets starts from Rs 522 to Rs 1050 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:00 PM and 10:05 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Pollachi. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyambedu, Metro Head Office, Maduravoyal Police Station, Maduravoyal Arikari Stop, Porur Tollgate, etc. and bus dropping points on the Pollachi bus route are POLLACHI, Pollachi, Others, Bus Stand, Nm Petrol Bunk, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Pollachi. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Pollachi bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Pollachi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Pollachi

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Pollachi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Pollachi is 535KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Pollachi?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Pollachi bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:05 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Metro Head Office
  • Maduravoyal Police Station
  • Maduravoyal Arikari Stop
  • Porur Tollgate

Q) What are the dropping points in Pollachi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pollachi are:
  • POLLACHI
  • Pollachi
  • Others
  • Bus Stand
  • Nm Petrol Bunk

Q) What is the Chennai to Pollachi bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Pollachi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.