• Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:15 PM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:55 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:00 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:05 AM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:10 AM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:15 AM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:25 AM

    Airport

    Meenambakkam Airport Busstop\n,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:35 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 AM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:10 AM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    10:20 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:25 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:30 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:35 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:45 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:55 AM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    Dropping Points

    06:15 PM

    Pollachi bus stand

    STAR TRAVELS Near Kavitha jewellery Kovai Road Pollachi , 9487034344,9840212525,9940358639,9487034344, 7373061951,9940358639

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    Shop no 35, 2nd platform\nOmnibus stand,9840920926 , 9840920928

    08:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    Near Anjappar Hotel,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    08:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar - Kasi Theatre

    Kasi Theatre,8056264766 - 9840900852 - 9840920927

    08:30 PM

    Ekkathuthangal bus stand

    bus stand,9840900852 -9840920927

    08:40 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Opposite Alandur Court,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    08:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:00 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    09:35 PM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:40 PM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    09:45 PM

    Urapakkam - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    09:50 PM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    09:55 PM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:10 PM

    Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:15 PM

    Mahindra City - Main Entrance

    Main Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    Dropping Points

    06:05 AM

    NPT COLLEGE

    COLLEGE STOP, 9840157107

    06:15 AM

    Pollachi - SBLT Office

    NEAR ASD NURSING HOME,\nKovai Road,9840157107

  • Manisha Transports.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 1300 ₹ 1250

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Koyembedu

    omnibusstand 1st platform entrance booth \n9940315686,9940315686 - 9940315686

    08:30 PM

    Vadapalani

    sivan kovil busstand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    08:40 PM

    Ashok pillar

    In front of Anjappar hotel ,9940315686 - 9940315686

    08:50 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    bus stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    09:00 PM

    Guindy

    Alandhur court,9940315686 - 9940315686

    09:10 PM

    Pallavram

    Bus stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    09:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    09:30 PM

    Tamabaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital,,9940315686 - 9940315686

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    09:55 PM

    Vandalur

    infront of Cresent collage,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:25 PM

    SRM College

    Bus Stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai nagar \nInfront of busstand\nCell:,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:35 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil\nInfront of kovil\nCell:9940315686,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:40 PM

    Mahindra City

    Bus Stand,9940315686 - 9940315686

    10:50 PM

    Chengalpet

    Chengalpet toll gate,9940315686 - 9940315686

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Pollachi

    GREEN WAY TOURS AND TRAVELS,\n77-140,KOVAI ROAD ,POLLACHI .\n, 9597671622

  • Nanban Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyembedu

    Koyambedu omini busstand,\nInfront of omini busstand entrance booth ,9940315686

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Infront of sivan kovil bus Stand,9940315686

    08:55 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront of anjappar hotel,9940315686

    09:05 PM

    Guindy

    Infront of Alandur Court,9940315686

    09:20 PM

    Pallvaram

    Infront of pallavaram Bus Stand,9940315686

    09:30 PM

    Chrompet

    In front of chrompet busstand ,9940315686

    09:40 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp of hindu mission hospital ,9940315686

    09:50 PM

    Perungalaltur

    Perungalaltur,Near Sri Ram Gateway,9940315686,6369792505

    10:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stand,9940315686

    10:05 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus Stand,9940315686

    10:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Infront of guduvancherry Bus Stand,9940315686

    10:15 PM

    Srm College

    Srm college Nh service road, potheri,srm nagar,9940315686

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    In front of mahendra city busstand ,9940315686

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpet

    Chengalpet toll entrance ,9940315686

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Pollachi

    In front of nm petrol bunk \nCell: ,9791747905,9791747905-9942261712

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Avadi Sekkadu

    Avadi Sekkadu,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    08:35 PM

    Avadi

    Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:40 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:45 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    Thirumullaivoyal ,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    08:50 PM

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:55 PM

    Ambattur OT

    Ambattur OT,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:57 PM

    Canara Bank Bus Stop

    Canara Bank Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    09:02 PM

    Ambattur Estate

    Ambattur Estate,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    09:05 PM

    Vavin Bus Stop

    Vavin Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    09:10 PM

    Mogappair West

    Mogappair West,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    09:15 PM

    Mogappair East

    Mogappair East,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    09:20 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stop

    Thirumangalam Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:50 PM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 PM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:10 PM

    Airport

    Meenambakkam Airport Busstop\n,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:20 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:40 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:55 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    11:05 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:10 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:15 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:30 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:40 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Pollachi bus stand

    STAR TRAVELS Near Kavitha jewellery Kovai Road Pollachi , 9487034344,9840212525,9940358639,9487034344, 7373061951,9940358639

Chennai to Pollachi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:45 AM 06:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 08:00 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Manisha Transports. 08:20 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Nanban Travels. 08:30 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:30 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Pollachi Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

535 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok pillar
  • Kasi Theatre Bus Stop
  • Alandur court

Dropping Points in Pollachi

  • Pollachi bus stand
  • NPT COLLEGE
  • Pollachi - SBLT Office
  • Pollachi

Chennai to Pollachi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Pollachi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Pollachi is 535KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:45 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Pollachi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Pollachi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Pollachi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Pollachi is 535KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Pollachi?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Pollachi bus route departs at 08:45 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok pillar
  • Kasi Theatre Bus Stop
  • Alandur court

Q) What are the dropping points in Pollachi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Pollachi are:
  • Pollachi bus stand
  • NPT COLLEGE
  • Pollachi - SBLT Office
  • Pollachi

Q) What is the Chennai to Pollachi bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Pollachi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.