• KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bala Senthil Travels Shop No;50 5th Platform 9489252555

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Asohk Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:55 PM

    Eakattuthangal

    Metro Station

    10:10 PM

    Alandur Court

    Alandur Court

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Radison Hotel Near

    10:20 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:20 PM

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Oppsite Hindumision Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalalthur

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur Near Zoo

    Near Zoo

    11:00 PM

    Oorapakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Naear Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Srm College

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Rasipuram

  • Swasti Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:40 PM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    04:05 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop

    08:30 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr University

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Busstand

    08:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp Cmbt Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Mannadi

    Mmda Metro Railway Station Frond

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    09:15 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    09:20 PM

    Guindy

    Alandhur Metro Station

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    09:50 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Sanatorium Taluka Office Near

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungulathur

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Srm

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Koil

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Tool Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:05 AM

    Rasipuram Near Indhu Bakery

    Rasipuram Near Indhu Bakery

    04:20 AM

    Singalanthapuram

    Singalanthapuram

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    04:50 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    09:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission office

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Alandur

    alandur court

    10:15 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas

    10:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    10:25 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    11:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    11:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    11:10 PM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    11:15 PM

    Others

    Ford company bus stop

    11:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    ATC Depo(Byepass)

    Near petrol bunk

    04:50 AM

    Andalur gate

    Andalur gate byepass

  • Madhan Travels(Chen)..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:15 PM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:15 PM

    Indian oil Petrol Bunk, Koyambedu

    Opp to Flower Market

    10:20 PM

    Koyambedu Election Commision

    OPP CMBT BUSSTAND

    10:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Sivan Kovil

    10:30 PM

    Ashok pillar

    KFC ashok pillar

    10:40 PM

    Alandur Court

    Alandur Court

    10:45 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stand

    10:50 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    11:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Sri Ram Gate

    11:05 PM

    Vandaloor

    Vandaloor near cresent college

    11:10 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE

    11:20 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Rasipuram Old bus stand

    Andalur gate

  • Karur Maaruti Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bala Senthil Travels Shop No;50 5th Platform 9489252555

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:55 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Metro Station

    10:10 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Radison Hotel Near

    10:20 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    10:20 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Oppsite Hindumision Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Zoo

    11:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Naear Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    rasipuram

    Old Bus Stand

  • Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Canara bank

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    bus stand

    09:40 PM

    Guindy

    Opposite Alandur Court

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan

    10:10 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sblt Office

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Engg - College

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stand

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Entrance

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stand

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet - Toll Gate

    11:55 PM

    Periamet

    By Pass

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Rasipuram (Andalur Gate By pass)

    Andalur Gate By Pass

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    04:40 AM

    ₹ 1201 ₹ 1151

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Others

    VADAPERUMBAKKAM VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR- VETRI TRAVELS-TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    VADAPALANI (BUS STOP) ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattu Thangal ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    ALANDUR COURT OPP(OMNI BUS PARKING) ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    SHANTHI PETROL BUNK ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    AIRPORT ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Others

    PALLAVARAM (KPN BUNK) ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Chrompettai ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Others

    TAMBARAM(HINDHU MISSION HOSPITAL OPP) ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Others

    PERUNGALATHUR(SRIRAM GATEWAY) ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Others

    VANADALUR(CRECENT COLLEGE) ,Chennai

    11:20 PM

    Others

    URAPPAKKAM-GURU TRAVELS ,Chennai

    11:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE (MAIN ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    11:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    11:37 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    11:40 PM

    Others

    MAHINDRA CITY(ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    11:45 PM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    11:55 PM

    Others

    Chengal Pattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    12:30 AM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTO ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:40 AM

    VENKATESWARA TVS (SHREE SARAVANA TRAVELS)

    VENKATESWARA TVS (SHREE SARAVANA TRAVELS) ,Rasipuram

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 1150 ₹ 1100

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    08:20 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM( LOKHA APARTMENT) AND (HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Kolathur

    KOLATHUR ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    ANNANAGAR-VANAVIL TV(HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    Irungattukottai ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Koyembuedu Metro Head Office (Poonamallee Road) ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    VADAPALANI ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    ASHOKPILLAR(ANJAPPAR HOTEL) ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Others

    Ekkattu Thangal (Busstop Near Hunadai showroom) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Others

    KATHIPARA(ROUNDANA) ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ramapuram

    RAMAPURAM ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Poonamallee

    CHENNAI TRADE CENTRE ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    PORUR (SHELL PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    09:47 PM

    Porur

    PORUR ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Porur

    RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Others

    KUMANANCHAVADI -CHURCH BUS STOP ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Others

    POONTHAMALLE|(VASAN EYE CARE HOSPITAL) ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    SAVEETHA UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Sriperumbudur

    SRIPERUMPUDUR ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    MALLUR BYPASS

    MALLUR BYPASS ,Rasipuram

    04:30 AM

    RASIPURAM (ANDALUR GATE -BYE-PASS)

    RASIPURAM (ANDALUR GATE -BYE-PASS) ,Rasipuram

    04:40 AM

    PAAVAI COLLEGE

    PAAVAI COLLEGE ,Rasipuram

    04:45 AM

    PUTHUCHATRAM

    PUTHUCHATRAM ,Rasipuram

  • Deepam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    04:25 AM

    ₹ 1200 ₹ 1150

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu Omni Bus stand ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok pillar ,Chennai

    08:55 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal ,Chennai

    08:57 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Olympia Tech Park Opp ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Velachery

    Velachery RS(Kaiveli Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    09:15 PM

    Pallikarani

    Kamatchi Hospital ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Thuraipakkam ,Chennai

    09:25 PM

    Karappakkam

    Karapakkam ,Chennai

    09:28 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur(Doller Stop) ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur(Signal) ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Perumbakkam

    Global Hospital ,Chennai

    09:37 PM

    Perumbakkam

    Perumbakkam ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam ,Chennai

    09:42 PM

    Medavakkam

    Medavakkam Koot Road ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Santhosapuram

    Santhoshpuram ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Sembakkam

    Sembakkam ,Chennai

    09:52 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Mahalakshmi Nagar ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Selaiyur

    Camp Road ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    West Mambalam

    East Tambaram MCC ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandaloor ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    SRM College ,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumalkoil ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City ,Chennai

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    ATC Depo

    ATC Depo ,Rasipuram

    04:25 AM

    Andalurgate

    Andalurgate ,Rasipuram

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    6 hrs 50 mins

    04:05 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:18 PM

    Arumbakkam

    ARUMBAKKAM ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok pillar ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkattuthangal,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Near Court ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    09:52 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet ,Chennai

    10:02 PM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur ,Chennai

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    10:37 PM

    Others

    DESH APPARTMENTS ,Chennai

    10:38 PM

    Others

    SIS SAFA(8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    10:45 PM

    SRM University

    SRM University ,Chennai

    10:50 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:52 PM

    Others

    AKSHAYA METROPOLSIS ,Chennai

    10:53 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal kovil ,Chennai

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra city ,Chennai

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE,(8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU IYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    KARPAGA VINAYAGA HOSPITAL ,Chennai

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR(8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    SEERAPALLI

    SEERAPALLI ,Rasipuram

    04:05 AM

    Rasipuram,(8667651671)

    Rasipuram,(8667651671) ,Rasipuram

    04:20 AM

    Singalandhapuram

    Singalandhapuram ,Rasipuram

  • Sk Balu Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:30 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    05:15 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU (8667651671/9025886343) ,Chennai

    10:40 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MGR UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:43 AM

    Maduravoyal

    MADURAYOYAL ERIKARAI (8667651671) ,Chennai

    10:50 AM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL GATE (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:10 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR(8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:17 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR ,Chennai

    11:17 AM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    11:22 AM

    Others

    DESH Appartments ,Chennai

    11:23 AM

    Others

    SIS SAFA ,Chennai

    11:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERY ,Chennai

    11:28 AM

    SRM University

    VALLIAMMAI COLLEGE (SRM)8667651671 ,Chennai

    11:30 AM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY (8667651671) ,Chennai

    11:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    MARAIMALAI NAGAR ,Chennai

    11:37 AM

    Others

    Akshaya metropolis ,Chennai

    11:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOVIL ,Chennai

    11:42 AM

    Mahendra City

    MAHENDRA CITY ,Chennai

    11:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL GATE ,Chennai

    12:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU AYYAPAN KOVIL ,Chennai

    12:10 AM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    KARPAGA VINAYAKA MEDICAL COLLEGE ,Chennai

    12:25 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthakam ,Chennai

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:10 PM

    Tindivanam

    TINDIVANAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    01:40 PM

    Periamet

    VILUPURAM (8667651671) ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    05:15 PM

    ATC DEPPO (8667651671)

    ATC DEPPO (8667651671) ,Rasipuram

    05:25 PM

    ANDALUR GATE

    ANDALUR GATE ,Rasipuram

    05:30 PM

    PAAVAI COLLEGE

    PAAVAI COLLEGE ,Rasipuram

    05:32 PM

    PUDHUCHATRAM

    PUDHUCHATRAM ,Rasipuram

    05:35 PM

    PUDHAN SANDAI

    PUDHAN SANDAI ,Rasipuram

    05:37 PM

    SELLAPAMPATTI (8667651671)

    SELLAPAMPATTI (8667651671) ,Rasipuram

  • Vhb Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission office

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Alandur

    alandur court

    09:40 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas

    09:45 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stand

    09:50 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus stand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near kamaraj statue

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near crescent school

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    Kattangulathur

    10:40 PM

    Others

    Ford company bus stop

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra city bus stop

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    ATC Depo(Byepass)

    Near petrol bunk

    04:15 AM

    Andalur gate

    Andalur gate byepass

2 More buses found

Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Swasti Travels.. 08:40 PM 04:05 AM 7 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Vhb Travels.. 09:45 PM 04:50 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Madhan Travels(Chen).. 10:15 PM 05:30 AM 7 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Karur Maaruti Travels.. 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Shri Bhagiyalakshimi Travels.. 09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 09:30 PM 04:40 AM 7 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Deepam Travels.. 08:35 PM 04:25 AM 7 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Sk Balu Bus.. 09:15 PM 04:05 AM 6 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

370 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Asohk Pillar
  • Eakattuthangal
  • Alandur Court

Dropping Points in Rasipuram

  • Rasipuram
  • Rasipuram Near Indhu Bakery
  • Singalanthapuram
  • ATC Depo(Byepass)
  • Andalur gate

Book Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Tickets

Chennai to Rasipuram bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Rasipuram to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Rasipuram with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Rasipuram bus tickets starts from Rs 570 to Rs 1151 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 10:30 AM and 10:15 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Rasipuram. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyambedu, Vadapalani, Asohk Pillar, Eakattuthangal, Alandur Court, etc. and bus dropping points on the Rasipuram bus route are Rasipuram, Rasipuram Near Indhu Bakery, Singalanthapuram, ATC Depo(Byepass), Andalur gate, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Rasipuram. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Rasipuram bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Rasipuram by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Rasipuram

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Rasipuram by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Rasipuram is 370KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Rasipuram?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Rasipuram bus route departs at 10:30 and 22:15 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Asohk Pillar
  • Eakattuthangal
  • Alandur Court

Q) What are the dropping points in Rasipuram?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Rasipuram are:
  • Rasipuram
  • Rasipuram Near Indhu Bakery
  • Singalanthapuram
  • ATC Depo(Byepass)
  • Andalur gate

Q) What is the Chennai to Rasipuram bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Rasipuram, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.