• Rhythm Xpress.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    05:05 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Koyembedu OmniBus Stand

    OmniBus Stand,8760555566

    08:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stand,8760555566

    08:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stand,8760555566

    08:35 PM

    Ekkaatuthangal

    Bus Stop,8760555566

    08:38 PM

    Olympia Tech Park

    Bus Stop,8760555566

    08:40 PM

    Guindy

    Near Indian Bank ATM, 8760555566

    08:43 PM

    Guindy Railway Station

    Opp to Railway Station,8760555566

    08:45 PM

    Anna University

    Opp to Governer Maligai,8760555566

    08:50 PM

    Phoneix mall

    Bus Stand,8760555566

    08:55 PM

    Velacherry

    Near Apollo Hospital,8760555566

    09:00 PM

    SRP Tools

    Opp to Apollo Hospital,8760555566

    09:02 PM

    Kandanchavadi

    Opp to Kaliamman Temple,8760555566

    09:05 PM

    Perungudi

    Bus stop,8760555566

    09:10 PM

    Thuraippakkam

    Jain College Bus stop,8760555566

    09:20 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Mohanad Satak College Entrence,8760555566

    09:25 PM

    Global Hospital

    Bus Stop,8760555566

    09:30 PM

    Medavakkam

    Pandiyan Hotel,8760555566

    09:40 PM

    Camp Road

    Near Church,8760555566

    09:45 PM

    East Tambaram

    Opp to Railway Station,8760555566

    09:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Near Hindu Mission Hospital, Flyover End,8760555566

    10:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sriram Ciy Entrence,8760555566

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Thalapakattu Biriyani Shop,8760555566

    10:30 PM

    Urappakam

    Tea Shop Bus Stop,8760555566

    10:35 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus stop,8760555566

    10:40 PM

    SRM Univercity

    College Entrance,8760555566

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nager

    Near Bus Stop,8760555566

    10:50 PM

    Ford Company

    Ford Company Entrance,8760555566

    10:55 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City Entrance,8760555566

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Tollgate,8760555566\t

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Andalur gate

    Bus stop,8760555566

  • Royal Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    koyambedu

    Opp Sangeetha Hotel Sharma Tourist

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Busstop

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    09:20 PM

    Ekkattutangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Alandur

    Near Court Busstop

    09:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Near Petrol Bunk

    09:35 PM

    Airport

    Near Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stand

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sirram Gate

    10:10 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    SRM College

    Near Srm College

    10:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    10:32 PM

    s p kovil

    Near Busstop

    10:35 PM

    mahendra city

    Near Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpat Byepass Iyappan Temple

    Near Ayyappan Temple

    11:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Busstop

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Rasipuram

  • S R T.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stand

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Hotel Anjappar Entrance

    09:40 PM

    Alandur

    Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Fuel Pump Station

    09:50 PM

    Airport

    Stand near the main road signal

    09:55 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp. Hindu Mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Omni Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Zoo

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Nh 45

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:06 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Bye Pass NH - Gate

  • Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    6 hrs 55 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    Shop no 35, 2nd platform\nOmnibus stand,9840920926 , 9840920928

    09:25 PM

    Ekkathuthangal bus stand

    bus stand,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:40 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Opposite Alandur Court,9840900852 -9840920927 - 8056264766

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,9840900852 -9840920927

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:00 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Namma Veetu Vasantha Bhavan,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:15 PM

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop

    Tambaram Pulliyamaram Stop, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:20 PM

    Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital

    Tambaram Opposite Hindu mission Hospital, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:35 PM

    Perungalathur - Sblt Office

    Sblt Office,9840900852 -9840920927

    10:45 PM

    Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College

    Crescent Engg - College, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:50 PM

    Urapakkam - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancherry - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:00 PM

    Srm University Entrance

    Srm University Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:15 PM

    Singamperumal Kovil - Bus Stand

    Bus Stand, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    11:20 PM

    Mahindra City - Main Entrance

    Main Entrance, 9840920927- 9840920926 -9840900852

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Rasipuram (Andalur Gate By pass)

    Andalur Gate By Pass,9952965831

  • VHB Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyembedu

    VHB Travels,\nC-O:Saravana bhava travels\nNo:B3, Basement Sriji Majestic Complex,\nKoyambedu,Chennai-107,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Near Election Commission

    Near Elections Commission Office\nKoyambedu,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Shivan Kovil Bus Stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999\t

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    \nAnjappar Hotel,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999\t

    09:35 PM

    Alandur court

    Alandur court,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:40 PM

    Airport

    Near PVR Cinemas,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:45 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus stand,8778084585 - 8778084585,9841999562,9087800999

    09:50 PM

    Chromepet

    Bus stand,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hindhu Mission Hospital,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj statue,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent School,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:35 PM

    SRM univercity

    Kattangulathur,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:40 PM

    FORD COMPANY

    Ford company bus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585

    10:50 PM

    Mahindra city

    Mahindra world city\nBus stop,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpet

    Tollgate,8778084585 - 8778084585 , 9841999562 , 9087800999

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    ATC Depo(Byepass)

    Near petrol bunk,9159888018 - 9159888018

    04:15 AM

    Andalur gate

    Andalur gate,9159888018 - 9159888018

  • MGM Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 55 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Terminus

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Terminus Shop No13,9442144410,- 044-48656610

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    in front off K F C,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    09:35 PM

    Alandur Court

    Guindy Court\nNext To Alandur Post Office,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    -,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    09:55 PM

    Pallavaram opp to Police Station

    -,9442144410,- 044-48656610

    10:05 PM

    Chrompet

    mufsel bus stand (near bata show room),9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    front off sriram gateway,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur cresent college

    Vandalur cresent college,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    10:50 PM

    Urrappakam

    Bus Stop,9442144410, 044-48656610

    10:55 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Near Bus stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:00 PM

    SRM College

    Bus Stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9442144410, - 044-48656610

    11:20 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:25 PM

    Mahindra City

    Bus Stop,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Chengalpet Tollgate,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    11:35 PM

    Chengalpet

    Tollgate,9442144410 - 044-48656610

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    New Bus Stand

    Near new bus stand, Rasipurem,9443144410-7010103257

  • KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    35 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bala Senthil Travels Shop No;50 5th Platform 9489252555

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Asohk Pillar

    Near Hotel Anjappar

    09:55 PM

    Eakattuthangal

    Metro Station

    10:10 PM

    Alandur Court

    Alandur Court

    10:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Radison Hotel Near

    10:20 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    10:20 PM

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    Palavaram Hp Bunk

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram

    Oppsite Hindumision Hospital

    10:40 PM

    Perungalalthur

    Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur Near Zoo

    Near Zoo

    11:00 PM

    Oorapakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Naear Bus Stand

    11:20 PM

    Srm College

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    Bus Stop

    11:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Rasipuram

Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Rhythm Xpress. 08:15 PM 05:05 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Royal Travels. 09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
S R T. 09:00 PM 04:30 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels. 09:05 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 55 mins Book Now
VHB Travels. 09:10 PM 04:15 AM 7 hrs 5 mins Book Now
MGM Travels. 09:15 PM 05:10 AM 7 hrs 55 mins Book Now
KARUR MAARUTI TRAVELS. 09:30 PM 04:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

370 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyembedu OmniBus Stand
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Ekkaatuthangal
  • Olympia Tech Park

Dropping Points in Rasipuram

  • Andalur gate
  • Rasipuram
  • Bye Pass NH - Gate
  • Rasipuram (Andalur Gate By pass)
  • ATC Depo(Byepass)

Chennai to Rasipuram Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Rasipuram, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Rasipuram is 370KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:15 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Rasipuram by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Rasipuram travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Rasipuram by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Rasipuram is 370KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Rasipuram?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Rasipuram bus route departs at 20:15 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyembedu OmniBus Stand
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Ekkaatuthangal
  • Olympia Tech Park

Q) What are the dropping points in Rasipuram?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Rasipuram are:
  • Andalur gate
  • Rasipuram
  • Bye Pass NH - Gate
  • Rasipuram (Andalur Gate By pass)
  • ATC Depo(Byepass)

Q) What is the Chennai to Rasipuram bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Rasipuram, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.