• Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 PM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

    07:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    08:10 PM

    Vadapalani 1

    Bus Stand,9367426131 , 044-28548565

    08:15 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Near Anjappar hotel,9344515246

    08:25 PM

    Aalandur Court

    Aalandur Court Opposite,7639926131, 9344515246

    08:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,76399 26131,9344515246

    08:40 PM

    Pallavaram

    Hp petrol Punk,76399 26131, 9344515246

    08:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp.Hindhu Missions Hospital,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    09:05 PM

    Vandaloor Zoo

    Thalapakkatti Briyani,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:20 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:25 PM

    SRM College

    Travels Gate,76399 26131,9344515246

    09:30 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:35 PM

    Mahindracity

    Bus Stop,76399 26131,9344515246

    09:40 PM

    Chengapet TollGate

    Tollgate,9344515246

    10:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop,76399 26131,9344515246

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    04:40 AM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    04:50 AM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    05:00 AM

    Virudhunagar Collector Office

    Collector Office,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    05:20 AM

    RR Nagar

    Bus Stop,9486630049 - 8903903049

    05:30 AM

    Sattur Vinayaga Travels

    443, BYE PASS ROAD, SATTUR,9486630049 - 8903903049

    06:30 AM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

  • Gokul Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Shop 23 Omni bus stand\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    07:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stand,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:05 PM

    Alandur Court

    Near Alandur Court ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:15 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Petrol Bunk,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:20 PM

    Tirusulam Railway Station

    Opp Airport ,Tirusulam ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:30 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Bus Stamd\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:35 PM

    Chromepet

    Near Bata Showroom,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:40 PM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:45 PM

    Perungulathur

    Near kamarajar statue,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:50 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road, ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:55 PM

    Urapakkam

    Guru Travels , Near Aircel Showroom, ,7825884413 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    bus stop\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:05 PM

    SRM University

    SRM University collage gate,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:15 PM

    Mahindra city

    Bus stand,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:25 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Near Toll Plaza,7825884413, 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Sri Vidya Egg College

    Near Srividhya Eng College, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:35 AM

    Mepco

    Near Mepco Eng College,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:50 AM

    Thiruthangal

    Near Thiruthangal Mariamman Kovil \n, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:00 AM

    Sivakasi Bus Stop

    Near Bank of Baroda\n\n,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    08:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivan Kovil Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    08:55 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Near Anjappar hotel,9344515246

    09:00 PM

    Aalandur Court

    Aalandur Court Opposite,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    Hp petrol Punk,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Namma veedu Vasantha Bhavan,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp.Hindhu Missions Hospital,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    09:35 PM

    Vandaloor Zoo

    Thalapakkatti Briyani,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:45 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:50 PM

    SRM College

    Travels Gate,76399 26131,9344515246

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    10:00 PM

    Chengapet TollGate

    Tollgate,9344515246

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    05:30 AM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    05:40 AM

    Nantha Hotel

    Nantha Hotel,9486630049 - 8903903049\t

    05:45 AM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop,9344515246

    05:50 AM

    Mepco

    Mepco Bus Stop,9894226131, 9344515246,

    05:55 AM

    Vadamallapuram

    Vadamallpuram Bus Stop,9894226131

    06:00 AM

    Thiruthangal

    Thiruthangal Bus stop,98942- 26131, 93445-15246, 96264-

    06:05 AM

    Cornetion

    Cornetion Bus stop,9344515246

    06:10 AM

    Sivakasi Bus Stand Entrance

    Bus Stand \n, 04562-277938 , 9344515246

    06:15 AM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

  • Sri Venkateshwara Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu Omni bus stand

    Omni bus stand,9384087618 , 9488207228\t

    08:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Annamalaiyar Travels (Near MSS Bus Terminus),9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop,9384087618

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:15 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Bus Stop, 9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:20 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Alandur Court,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:30 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    09:35 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Sri Venkateswara Travles office\nkadaperi,9384087618

    09:50 PM

    Perungalthur

    Bus Stand,9384087618 , 9488207228

    10:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop,9384087618

    10:10 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus stand,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancerry

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    10:30 PM

    SRM Univercity

    Srm Univercity,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Tollgate,9384087618 , 9488207228

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    Amathur

    AMATHUR BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    06:30 AM

    Mepco College

    BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    06:40 AM

    Thiruthangal

    KALIAMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    06:50 AM

    SIVAKASI BUS STAND

    OPP SIVAKASI BUS STAND,9384087616,9488207228

  • Muthumari Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Egmore

    Wannels Road

    08:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Omni Bus Stand

    08:50 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Alandur

    Aalandur Court Opposite

    09:10 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stand

    09:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hospital

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue

    09:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Thalapakkatti Briyani

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    Dropping Points

    05:10 AM

    Tiruthangal

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Byepass

    05:40 AM

    Others

    Nantha Hotel

    05:45 AM

    Amathur

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    MEPCO

    Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Tiruthangal

    Bus Stop

    06:05 AM

    Cornetion

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Bus Stand

    Opp Bank Of Baroda

    06:15 AM

    Others

    ARASAN COMPLEX

  • Abinaya Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:10 PM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Flower Market Opposite

    08:20 PM

    Koyambedu

    08:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Bus Stop

    08:35 PM

    Porur

    Tollgate

    09:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital Opp

    09:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College

    09:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    09:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus stop

    10:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    BusStop

    10:25 PM

    Mahendra City

    BusStop

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu tollgate

    11:05 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    bus stop

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Others

    R.S.R Residency

  • Muthumari Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:10 PM

    11 hrs 20 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Egmore

    Wannels Road

    07:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Omni Bus Stand

    08:10 PM

    Vadapalani

    08:15 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Alandur

    Aalandur Court Opposite

    08:30 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Petrol Bunk

    08:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stand

    08:50 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp Hospital

    09:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue

    09:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Thalapakkatti Briyani

    09:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Guru Travels

    09:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College

    09:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    10:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Tiruthangal

    04:40 AM

    Others

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    04:50 AM

    Others

    Byepass

    05:00 AM

    Others

    05:20 AM

    Others

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Others

    06:30 AM

    Others

    ARASAN COMPLEX

  • Hari Balaji Transport..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu,Chennai

    Koyambedu Election Commission Office

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani, Chennai

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar, Chennai

    Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Alandur,Chennai

    Judicial Court Stop

    09:35 PM

    Chennai International Airport

    Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stand

    09:45 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stand

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur,Chennai

    Kamaraj Statue

    10:30 PM

    Vandaloor,Chennai

    Near Bus Stop

    10:35 PM

    Urappakkam,,Chennai

    Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Guduvancheri,,Chennai

    Bus Stand

    10:50 PM

    SRM University, Chennai

    Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalainagar,Chennai

    Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil,Chennai

    Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY,Chennai

    Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Near Toll Plaza

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Amattur

    Bus Stop

    06:40 AM

    Aanaikuttam

    Bus Stop

    06:50 AM

    Tiruthangal

    Kaliamman Kovil Bus Stop

    07:10 AM

    Bus stand , Sivakasi

    Style World Show Room

  • Hail Trip..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:55 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Earikarai Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Grasant Colleage

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Grasant Colleage

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    SRM University

    Srm Colleage Stop

    11:01 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Busstand

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Tiruthangal

    Busstand

    06:40 AM

    Tiruthangal

    Kaliamman Kovil Busstop

    07:00 AM

    Others

    Busstand

Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Muthumari Travles. 07:10 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Gokul Travels. 07:45 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 08:00 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Venkateshwara Travels. 08:45 PM 06:50 AM 10 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travels.. 08:00 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Abinaya Travels.. 08:10 PM 06:45 AM 10 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travels.. 07:10 PM 06:30 AM 11 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Hari Balaji Transport.. 09:10 PM 07:10 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Hail Trip.. 09:40 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 20 mins

Distance:

540 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Egmore
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani 1
  • Ashok pillar
  • Aalandur Court

Dropping Points in Sivakasi

  • Thirumangalam Bus Stand
  • Kalligudi Bus Stand
  • PRC Depo Virudhunagar
  • Virudhunagar Collector Office
  • RR Nagar

Book Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Tickets

Chennai to Sivakasi bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 20 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Sivakasi to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Sivakasi with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Sivakasi bus tickets starts from Rs 475 to Rs 855 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:10 PM and 09:40 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Sivakasi. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Egmore, Koyambedu, Vadapalani 1, Ashok pillar, Aalandur Court, etc. and bus dropping points on the Sivakasi bus route are Thirumangalam Bus Stand, Kalligudi Bus Stand, PRC Depo Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar Collector Office, RR Nagar, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Sivakasi. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Sivakasi bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Sivakasi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Sivakasi

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Sivakasi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Sivakasi is 540KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 20 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Sivakasi?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Sivakasi bus route departs at 19:10 and 21:40 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Egmore
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani 1
  • Ashok pillar
  • Aalandur Court

Q) What are the dropping points in Sivakasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Sivakasi are:
  • Thirumangalam Bus Stand
  • Kalligudi Bus Stand
  • PRC Depo Virudhunagar
  • Virudhunagar Collector Office
  • RR Nagar

Q) What is the Chennai to Sivakasi bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Sivakasi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.