• Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:40 PM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:40 PM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    08:40 PM

    Vadapalani 1

    Bus Stand,9367426131 , 044-28548565

    08:45 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Near Anjappar hotel,9344515246

    08:55 PM

    Aalandur Court

    Aalandur Court Opposite,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,76399 26131,9344515246

    09:10 PM

    Pallavaram

    Hp petrol Punk,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Namma veedu Vasantha Bhavan,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp.Hindhu Missions Hospital,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    09:35 PM

    Vandaloor Zoo

    Thalapakkatti Briyani,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:50 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:55 PM

    SRM College

    Travels Gate,76399 26131,9344515246

    10:00 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    10:05 PM

    Mahindracity

    Bus Stop,76399 26131,9344515246

    10:10 PM

    Chengapet TollGate

    Tollgate,9344515246

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop,76399 26131,9344515246

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand

    Thirumangalam Bus Stand\n,9486083351 , 9488879555

    05:10 AM

    Kalligudi Bus Stand

    Kalligudi Bus Stand, 9344515246

    05:20 AM

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar

    PRC Depo Virudhunagar\t,9894226131

    05:30 AM

    Virudhunagar Collector Office

    Collector Office,04562-277938 , 9344515246

    05:50 AM

    RR Nagar

    Bus Stop,9486630049 - 8903903049

    06:00 AM

    Sattur Vinayaga Travels

    443, BYE PASS ROAD, SATTUR,9486630049 - 8903903049

    07:00 AM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

  • Muthumari Travles.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Egmore

    9-7, Whannels Road, Opposite Albert Theatre Egmore, Chennai,9367426131 , 044-28548565

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    No.7, kaliamman kovil street, opp. police station, near canara Bank, koyambedu.,7639926131 , 044-24797131

    09:20 PM

    Vadapalani

    Kovil Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:25 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Near Anjappar hotel,9344515246

    09:35 PM

    Aalandur Court

    Aalandur Court Opposite,7639926131, 9344515246

    09:40 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,76399 26131,9344515246

    09:50 PM

    Pallavaram

    Hp petrol Punk,76399 26131, 9344515246

    09:55 PM

    Chrompet

    Namma veedu Vasantha Bhavan,7639926131, 9344515246

    10:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp.Hindhu Missions Hospital,76399 26131, 9344515246

    10:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gate,76399 26131, 9344515246, 9367426131

    10:15 PM

    Vandaloor Zoo

    Thalapakkatti Briyani,7639926131, 9344515246

    10:20 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop,7639926131, 9344515246

    10:30 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    10:35 PM

    SRM College

    Travels Gate,76399 26131,9344515246

    10:40 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Bus Stop,76399 26131, 9344515246

    10:45 PM

    Mahindracity

    Bus Stop,76399 26131,9344515246

    10:50 PM

    Chengapet TollGate

    Tollgate,9344515246

    11:10 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop,76399 26131,9344515246

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Amathur

    Amathur Bus Stop,9344515246

    06:50 AM

    Mepco

    Mepco Bus Stop,9894226131, 9344515246,

    07:00 AM

    Thiruthangal

    Thiruthangal Bus stop,98942- 26131, 93445-15246, 96264-

    07:10 AM

    Sivakasi Arasan Complex

    353 , ARASAN COMPLEX , GANDHI ROAD , MANI NAGAR.,04562-277938 , 9344515246

  • Sri Abinaya Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand(Flower Market OPP)

    Sri Abinaya Travels, Shop No 41, 5th Platform, Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai,8903772396 , 9443152396

    08:35 PM

    Nerkundram

    Near Vasantha Bhavan,8903772396,9443152396

    08:40 PM

    Madhuravoyal Bus Stop

    Madhuravoyal Bus Stop,8903772396

    08:50 PM

    Porur TollGate

    Porur TollGate,8903772396

    09:05 PM

    Tambaram

    Hindhu Mission Hospital Opp,8903772396 -6385523355

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue,\nPerungalathur,8903772396

    09:25 PM

    Vandaloor

    Crescent College Bus Stop,8903772396

    09:30 PM

    Urappakam Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,8903772396

    09:35 PM

    Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,8903772396

    09:45 PM

    SRM College Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,8903772396

    09:50 PM

    Maraimalainagar Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,8903772396

    10:00 PM

    SingaperumalKoil

    SingaperumalKoil Bus Stop,8903772396

    10:10 PM

    MahindraCity

    MahindraCity Bus Stop,8903772396

    10:10 PM

    Chengalpattu tollgate

    Chengalpattu tollgate,8903772396

    10:50 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop,8903772396

    Dropping Points

    06:35 AM

    Abinaya Office

    Sri Abinaya Travels,\n419-1,Sattur Main Road,\nNear R.S.R Residency,\nSivakasi.,04562-279396 ,9486952396, 6385523355 94

  • Gokul Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 713 ₹ 677

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    Shop 23 Omni bus stand\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    08:55 PM

    Nerkundram

    27-2B, PH Road , Indian Oil Pulk,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:10 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Near Porur Toll Gate \n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:30 PM

    Perungulathur

    Near kamarajar statue,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:35 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Crescent College gate GST Road, ,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:40 PM

    Urapakkam

    Guru Travels , Near Aircel Showroom, ,7825884413 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    bus stop\n,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:50 PM

    SRM University

    SRM University collage gate,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    09:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    10:00 PM

    Mahindra city

    Bus stand,7825884413 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    10:05 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Near Toll Plaza,7825884413, 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Sri Vidya Egg College

    Near Srividhya Eng College, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:35 AM

    Mepco

    Near Mepco Eng College,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    05:50 AM

    Thiruthangal

    Near Thiruthangal Mariamman Kovil \n, 7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

    06:00 AM

    Sivakasi Bus Stop

    Near Bank of Baroda\n\n,7825884422 , 04562-290377 ,04562-279533

  • Sri Venkateshwara Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission office,9384087618 , 9488207228

    08:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Annamalaiyar Travels (Near MSS Bus Terminus),9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Bus stop,9384087618

    09:10 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:15 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Bus Stop, 9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:20 PM

    Guindy Alandur Court

    Alandur Court,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:30 PM

    Pallavaram

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228

    09:35 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    09:45 PM

    Tambaram

    Sri Venkateswara Travles office\nkadaperi,9384087618

    09:50 PM

    Perungalthur

    Bus Stand,9384087618 , 9488207228

    10:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop,9384087618

    10:10 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus stand,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancerry

    Bus stop,9384087618 , 9488207228

    10:30 PM

    SRM Univercity

    Srm Univercity,9384087618 , 9488207228,9976407228\t

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpet Tollgate

    Tollgate,9384087618 , 9488207228

    Dropping Points

    06:20 AM

    Amathur

    AMATHUR BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    06:30 AM

    Mepco College

    BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    06:40 AM

    Thiruthangal

    KALIAMMAN KOVIL BUS STOP,9384087616,9488207228

    06:50 AM

    SIVAKASI BUS STAND

    OPP SIVAKASI BUS STAND,9384087616,9488207228

  • Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 640 ₹ 608

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus)

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex, Egmore ,044-49007555, 9789866999

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand - Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd , Shop No.49, Platform No.4 Opp.Koyembedu Flower Market , Koyambedu,044-49007555-9600034799

    09:20 PM

    Porur Toll

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction,044-49007555, 9600034799,9952945555

    09:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    09:55 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:05 PM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Sivakasi Parveen Office

    14-B, Ayyan Complex, Sattur Road ,9840962117 04562-275769 044-49007555

  • SGS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Kolathur Rettery

    Near Kolathur Rettery Bus Stop,9384855991. 9384855990

    08:25 PM

    Senthilnager Kolathur

    Bus Stand,9384855991. 9384855990

    08:35 PM

    Padi (Under Padi Bridge)

    Padi Bus Stop (Under Padi Bridge),9384855991. 9384855990

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    SGS TRAVELS ROYAL PLAZA HOTAL KOYAMBEDU OMNIBUS STAND 9384855991,9384855991. 9384855990

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Ashokpillar Anjapper Hotel,9384855991 9384855990

    09:30 PM

    Ekatuthangal (Ambal Nagar)

    Ambal Nagar Bus Stop,9384855991 9384855990

    09:40 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Judicial Court,,9384855991. 9384855990

    09:45 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk,9384855991. 9384855990

    09:50 PM

    Chennai Airport

    Chennai Airport,9384855991. 9384855990

    10:00 PM

    Pallavaram

    Near Pallavaram Bus Stand,9384855991. 9384855990

    10:10 PM

    Chrompet

    Crompet (Bus Stand),9384855991. 9384855990

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram ( Opp Hindu Mission Hospital),9384855991. 9384855990

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarai statue (Bus Stop),9384855991. 9384855990

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur\n\ncrescent collage,9384855991. 9384855990

    10:55 PM

    Urappakam

    Near Urapakkam Bus stand,9384855991. 9384855990

    11:00 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery,9384855991. 9384855990

    11:10 PM

    SRM College

    SRM College,9384855991-9384855990

    11:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop,9384855991. 9384855990

    11:30 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Near Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stand,9384855991. 9384855990

    11:40 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City,9384855990-9384855991

    11:50 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Near Chengalpet Toll Gate,9384855991 9384855990

    12:10 AM

    Maduranthakam Bypass

    Maduranthakam Bypass,9384855990 9384855991\t

    12:25 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop (Opp Temple),9384855991. 9384855990

    12:55 AM

    Tindivanam Bypass junction

    Tindivanam Bypass junction,9384855991. 9384855990\t

    Dropping Points

    07:15 AM

    Amathur

    Bus Stand,9384857800, 04562- 293992

    07:20 AM

    Mepco

    Infront of College,9384857800, 04562- 293992

    07:25 AM

    Thiruthangal

    Bus Stand,9384857800, 04562- 293992

    07:30 AM

    Sivakasi

    OPP Sivakasi Busstand\n,9384857800, 04562- 293992

  • Nimmadhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:50 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 814 ₹ 773

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Nimmadhi travels shop no, 32, omnibus stand, koyambedu,\nChennai,\nTamil Nadu ,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    10:00 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Near to eri karai bus stop,\nChennai,9884051717 ,9884061717

    10:10 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur toll gate,\nChennai,\nTamil nadu,9884051717, 9884061717

    10:30 PM

    Perungalaltur

    No 1,G.S.T Road,New perungalathur,Chennai -63,9884051717 ,9884061717

    10:40 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,,9884051717, 9884061717

    10:50 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery bus stand,\nChennai,\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    10:55 PM

    Srm University

    Near srm university gate,\nChennai\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar, bus stop,\nChennai\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    11:05 PM

    Mahendra city

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717\t

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu toll gate,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Sivakasi

    HARINI TRAVELS 62 U GLORY COMPLEX, GANDHI ROAD, NEAR KATHIRAVAN HOSPITAL ,9865757671 9894498758

Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Muthumari Travles. 07:40 PM 06:30 AM 10 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Muthumari Travles. 08:20 PM 06:40 AM 10 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Sri Abinaya Travels. 08:25 PM 06:35 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Gokul Travels. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Sri Venkateshwara Travels. 08:45 PM 06:50 AM 10 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 09:00 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SGS Travels. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Nimmadhi Travels. 09:50 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 10 mins

Distance:

540 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Egmore
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani 1
  • Ashok pillar
  • Aalandur Court

Dropping Points in Sivakasi

  • Thirumangalam Bus Stand
  • Kalligudi Bus Stand
  • PRC Depo Virudhunagar
  • Virudhunagar Collector Office
  • RR Nagar

Chennai to Sivakasi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Sivakasi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Sivakasi is 540KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:40 and 21:50 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Sivakasi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Sivakasi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Sivakasi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Sivakasi is 540KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Sivakasi?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Sivakasi bus route departs at 19:40 and 21:50 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Egmore
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani 1
  • Ashok pillar
  • Aalandur Court

Q) What are the dropping points in Sivakasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Sivakasi are:
  • Thirumangalam Bus Stand
  • Kalligudi Bus Stand
  • PRC Depo Virudhunagar
  • Virudhunagar Collector Office
  • RR Nagar

Q) What is the Chennai to Sivakasi bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Sivakasi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.