• Thirumalaivasan Transports.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Koyambedu.

    Shop No 47 Omni Bus Terminus 4th Platform 9962490909 9962390909

    06:40 PM

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    Maduravoyal Bypass 9962490909 9962390909

    06:45 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate 9962490909 9962390909

    07:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue 9962490909 9962390909

    07:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop 9962490909 9962390909

    07:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Bus Stand 9962490909 9962390909

    07:40 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Near Bus Stop 9962490909 9962390909

    07:45 PM

    Srm College

    Srm University 9962490909 9962390909

    07:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stop 9962490909 9962390909

    08:00 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Near Bus Stop 9962490909 9962390909

    08:05 PM

    Mahendhra City

    Near Bus Stop 9962490909 9962390909

    08:10 PM

    Chengalpat

    Near Ayyappan Temple, Bypass 9962490909 9962390909

    08:40 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop 9962490909 9962390909

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Tenkasi Lic Office

  • Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 720 ₹ 684

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus)

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex, Egmore ,044-49007555, 9789866999

    07:15 PM

    Koyambedu New Parveen Terminus

    No.37, School Street, Next To Vijayakanth Kalyanamandapam, , Koyambedu, Chennai ,044-49007555, 9952945555

    07:30 PM

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    Maduravoyal Bypass,044-49007555, 9952945555

    07:35 PM

    Porur Toll

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction,044-49007555, 9600034799,9952945555

    08:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:05 PM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    08:10 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:15 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:20 PM

    Maraimalar Nagar

    Maraimalar Nagar Near Bus Stop,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil - Welcome Travels

    No 5-55 G S T Road, Kamarajar Silai, Singaperumalkoil Kamarajar Silai,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:30 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:45 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    08:50 PM

    Chengalpattu Junction

    Dharmaraj A1, Udayam Complex, Kanchipuram High Road, , Chengalpattu ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    09:10 PM

    Maduranthakam - Mmj Travels

    Mmj Travels, 112, Acharapakkam Road, Hotel Lake View, Nh-45, Madhurathgam,044-49007555, 9003278699

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Tenkasi

    Tenaksi New Bus Stand,,044-49007555, ,9500050502

  • AVK Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    08:05 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    2nd Platform Avk Travels Shop No 26 ,Omnibus Stand

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop 9340072996 8807072996

    08:25 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Tool Gate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    09:15 PM

    Urapakkam

    Avk Travels 9340072996 8807072996

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry 9340072996 8807072996

    09:30 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University 9340072996 8807072996

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalainager

    Maraimalainager 9340072996 8807072996

    09:40 PM

    Sp Kovil

    Sp Kovil 9340072996 8807072996

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass 9340072996 8807072996

    10:40 PM

    Melmarvathur

    Melmarvathur 9340072996 8807072996

    Dropping Points

    08:05 AM

    Tenkasi

  • DEV LINES.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 1700 ₹ 1650

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu ( Omni Bus Stand )

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand , Shop No. 57

    08:05 PM

    koyambedu

    Chennai Metro Raillimited Building Frond Of Lob Atm

    08:15 PM

    Porur Toll Plaza

    Porur Toll Plaza

    08:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    After Kamarajar Silai

    08:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Collage Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Srm College

    Near Main Gate

    09:35 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:37 PM

    Mahindra city

    Mahindra City Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpettu

    Mahindra City

    09:45 PM

    CHENGALPATTU

    Chengalpettu Toll

    10:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Tindivanam Bypass

    Near Dpk Thirumana Pandapam, Byepass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    TENKASI ( KUTHUKAL VALASAI )

    05:15 AM

    TENKASI ( NEW BUS STAND )

  • Parveen Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Egmore Parveen Travels (Van-Bus)

    11-5, Kenneth Lane Impala Complex, Egmore ,044-49007555, 9789866999

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand - Parveen Travels Pvt Ltd , Shop No.49, Platform No.4 Opp.Koyembedu Flower Market , Koyambedu,044-49007555-9600034799

    09:45 PM

    Maduravoyal Bypass

    Maduravoyal Bypass,044-49007555, 9952945555

    09:50 PM

    Porur Toll

    Porur Toll, Toll Plaza Junction,044-49007555, 9600034799,9952945555

    10:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    No:1, Kamatchi Complex, Gst Rd, ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Jeba Travels, 10-1, Gst Road, Guduvancherry ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur (Crescent College)

    Near Crescent College Entrance, Gst Road, Vandalur ,9003278699, 044 49007555

    10:30 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University ,044-49007555, 9003278699

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza

    Chengalpat Toll Plaza,044-49007555, 9003278699

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Tenkasi

    Tenaksi New Bus Stand,,044-49007555, ,9500050502

  • RST Roadways.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:35 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    Koyembedu

    Near K10 Police Station

    09:55 PM

    Porur toll gate

    Stand After Porur Toll Plaza

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gateway

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Cresent College

    10:30 PM

    urapakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:35 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry

    10:40 PM

    Srm College

    Near Main Gate

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Chenagalpattu Toll Gate

    Stand After The Toll Gate

    11:50 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Sri Balaji Bhavan

    Dropping Points

    06:55 AM

    Tenkasi New Bus Stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    06:50 AM

    ₹ 777 ₹ 738

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Others

    VETRI PARKING ,Chennai

    06:55 PM

    Others

    MANJAMBAKKAM ROUNDANA ,Chennai

    07:00 PM

    Others

    MADHAVARAM(LOKHA APPARTMENT-HP PETROL BUNK) ,Chennai

    07:10 PM

    Others

    KOLATHUR VETRI TRAVELS ,Chennai

    07:25 PM

    Others

    PADI LUCAS TVS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    07:35 PM

    Amma Unavagam

    ANNA NAGAR (OPP. PVR MALL) ,Chennai

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    07:55 PM

    Maduravoyal

    MADURAVOYAL ,Chennai

    08:00 PM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL PLAZA ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Others

    Perungalathur(Sriram Gatway) ,Chennai

    08:35 PM

    Others

    Vandalur(Crescent College) ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    URAPPAKKAM ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    SRM COLLEGE(MAIN ENTRANCE) ,Chennai

    08:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY ,Chennai

    09:15 PM

    Others

    CHENGALPATTU (TOLL GATE) ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    06:50 AM

    New Bus Stand

    Busstand

  • Nt Xpress..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:00 PM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:10 PM

    Avadi

    AVADI(Avadi Bus Depot Near) ,Chennai

    06:20 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    Thirumullaivoyal Bus Stop ,Chennai

    06:25 PM

    Ambattur

    AMBATTUR (Ambattur SRM School) ,Chennai

    06:27 PM

    Ambattur

    Ambattur Dunlop Bus Stop ,Chennai

    06:30 PM

    Mugappair

    MUGAPPAIR(Mugappair Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    06:35 PM

    Thirumangalam

    THIRUMANGALAM ,Chennai

    07:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    KOYAMBEDU ,Chennai

    07:20 PM

    Porur

    PORUR TOLL PLAZA ,Chennai

    07:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    PERUNGALATHUR(Perungalathur near Bus Stand) ,Chennai

    07:55 PM

    Vandalur

    VANDALUR(Vandalur near Bus Stop [Crescent College] ,Chennai

    08:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    URAPAKKAM ,Chennai

    08:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    GUDUVANCHERI(Guduvancheri Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    08:15 PM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY(S R M College Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    08:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    MAHINDRA CITY(Mahindra city Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    08:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL(Singaperumal koil Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    CHENGALPATTU TOLL PLAZA ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    MELMARUVATHUR(Melmaruvathur Koil Bus Stop) ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Kanchipuram

    ACHARAPAKKAM TOLL PLAZA ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    Tindivanam

    Dindivanam Bypass ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Periamet

    Villupuram Bypass ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    New Bus Stand

    NT XPRESS TENKASI NEW BUS STAND

  • Naveen Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    08:15 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Koyambedu Signal Juction

    08:20 PM

    Koyambedu

    Election Commission

    08:35 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani 100 Feet Road, Near Sivankovil Back side Bus Stop

    08:40 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Infront of Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    08:45 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.

    08:50 PM

    Guindy

    08:55 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    09:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthipetrolbunk

    09:05 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near PVR Grand Galada Mall

    09:10 PM

    Palavakkam

    Bus stop

    09:15 PM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue

    09:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Infront of Crescent College

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stand

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery Main Busstand

    09:50 PM

    SRM University

    College Main Gate

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    10:00 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Toll Gate

    11:05 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    11:35 PM

    Periamet

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Others

  • Nimmadhi Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:35 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    09:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    09:20 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Near Near To Eri Karai Bus Stop

    09:24 PM

    Porur

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    10:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    10:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    10:15 PM

    SRM University

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    11:00 PM

    Maduranthagam

    11:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    11:34 PM

    Tindivanam

    12:5 AM

    Periamet

    Dropping Points

    07:35 AM

    Others

    Near New Bus Stand

  • Rst Roadways..

    2+2, Volvo, Multi-Axle, Semi-Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:35 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    39 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near K10 Police Station

    09:55 PM

    Porur

    Stand After Porur Toll Plaza

    10:20 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Sri Ram Gateway

    10:25 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Cresent College

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    10:35 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry

    10:40 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Stand After The Toll Gate

    11:50 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Sri Balaji Bhavan

    Dropping Points

    06:55 AM

    New Bus Stand

    Tenkasi New Bus Stand Chennai Sweets

  • Dev Lines..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    05:15 AM

    ₹ 1700 ₹ 1650

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand , Shop No. 57

    08:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Chennai Metro Raillimited Building Frond Of Lob Atm

    08:15 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Plaza

    08:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    After Kamarajar Silai

    08:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent Collage Bus Stop

    09:05 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate

    09:35 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:37 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Mahindra City

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpettu Toll

    10:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Tindivanam

    Near Dpk Thirumana Pandapam, Byepass

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Others

    Near New Bus Stand

    05:15 AM

    Others

    In Front Of Easy Buy

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

    09:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Erikarai Stop

    09:30 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll gate

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    10:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    10:20 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    10:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    10:30 PM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    10:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    10:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    10:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    11:00 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Erikarai stop

    11:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Melmaruvathur Busstop

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Old Bus Stand

    Near CanaraBank

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    09:05 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Near Liftgate

    06:55 PM

    Tondiarpet

    No 27 thurga devi Nagar

    07:05 PM

    Selaiyur

    Near Siva Shakthi Kovil

    07:10 PM

    Kodungaiyur Bus Stop

    Bus Depo

    07:40 PM

    Moolakadai

    Bridge End Bharat Petrol Bunk Near

    07:45 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana

    07:55 PM

    Padi

    Bridge Under

    08:00 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Opp To Bus Depot

    10:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Flower Market Road ,Omni Bus Stand Entrance, Near Hotel Royal Plaza

    10:10 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal MGR University

    10:20 PM

    Porur

    Next to PorurToll Gate

    10:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    10:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    10:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    11:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    11:05 PM

    SRM University

    Near College Main Gate

    11:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    11:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Sp Kovil

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Below The Bridge

    11:55 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Near By Pass

    12:5 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Melmaruvathur

    12:20 AM

    Tindivanam

    Near Bus Stand

    12:30 AM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Toll Gate

    1:00 AM

    Periamet

    Near Bypass

    Dropping Points

    09:05 AM

    Others

    Lakshmi Travels, Shop No.69, New Bus Stand, Tenkasi

  • Amarnath Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:45 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand

    06:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Towards Maduravoyal Main Road

    07:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Bus Stand

    07:05 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Opposite MGR University

    07:06 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Bus Stop

    07:10 PM

    Porur

    Tolgate next

    07:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    kamarajar statue

    07:40 PM

    Vandalur

    infront college gate

    07:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Anandhavalli Metric School

    07:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Udhayam Textiles

    07:55 PM

    SRM University

    singaperumalkoil Near Bus Stand

    08:00 PM

    Mahendra City

    bus stand

    08:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus stand

    08:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    singaperumalkoil Near Bus Stand

    08:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near iyyappan temple

    08:45 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Ramar kovil

    09:05 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand

    09:15 PM

    Tindivanam

    vasantha bhavan hotel

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Bus Stand

  • Ybm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1040 ₹ 990

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Kolathur

    Near NISSI Super Market

    08:10 PM

    Padi

    Wheels India Bus Stop, Padi

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Before Metro Railway Station

    08:55 PM

    Porur

    After Porur Toll Plaza

    09:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near SETC terminal & (Hotel ARYA Bhava)

    09:30 PM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College, Near IOB ATM

    09:35 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam school stop

    09:40 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvanchery Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM University Main Gate

    09:50 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Near By Signal

    10:00 PM

    Mahendra City

    Main Entrance

    10:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat Toll Gate

    10:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Sri Balaji Bhavan

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Bye Pass

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    Others

    Near Pallivasal

    07:30 AM

    Others

    New BUS Stand. Tenkasi

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    11 hrs 25 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Thousand Lights

    Near Jeba Browsing Centre

    07:15 PM

    Tondiarpet

    No 27 thurga devi Nagar

    07:30 PM

    Korukkupet

    H6 Police Station Opposite

    07:35 PM

    Selaiyur

    Near Siva Shakthi Kovil

    07:45 PM

    Moolakadai

    Bridge End Bharat Petrol Bunk Near

    07:55 PM

    Adyar

    Water Tank Stop

    08:00 PM

    Mannadi

    Custom House Opposite

    08:00 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana

    08:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal

    08:05 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Opp To Bus Depot

    08:10 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Rajiv Gandhi Govt Hospital

    08:10 PM

    SRP Tools

    Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station

    08:40 PM

    Karappakkam

    Prestige Company

    08:50 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Mohamed Sathak College

    09:00 PM

    Perumbakkam

    Near Prabha Studio

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    09:05 PM

    Medavakkam

    Pandiya's Hotel

    09:10 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Metro Head Office , Poonamalle Road

    09:15 PM

    Sembakkam

    Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal M.G.R College Oppsite

    09:25 PM

    Selaiyur

    Near CSI Church, Camp Road

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Near MCC College

    09:30 PM

    Porur

    Next to PorurToll Gate

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    10:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    10:30 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    Near College Main Gate

    10:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    10:45 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Sp Kovil

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Below The Bridge

    11:25 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Near By Pass

    11:50 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Others

    Lakshmi Travels, Shop No.69, New Bus Stand, Tenkasi

  • Avk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:55 PM

    12 hrs 10 mins

    08:05 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    2nd Platform Avk Travels Shop No 26 ,Omnibus Stand

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop 9340072996 8807072996

    08:25 PM

    Porur

    Porur Tool Gate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    09:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    Avk Travels 9340072996 8807072996

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry 9340072996 8807072996

    09:30 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University 9340072996 8807072996

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainager 9340072996 8807072996

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Kovil 9340072996 8807072996

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass 9340072996 8807072996

    10:40 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmarvathur 9340072996 8807072996

    Dropping Points

    08:05 AM

    Others

    New Bus Stand Chennai Sweets

  • Sri Amarnath Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Market Opposite

    08:15 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    08:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue

    08:50 PM

    Vandalur

    08:52 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Anandha Vali School Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    09:00 PM

    SRM University

    09:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    10:15 PM

    Periamet

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Others

    Opp toNew Bus Stand

  • National Travels Chn..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:35 PM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Villivakkam

    No: 3,200 Feet Ring Road Venkatesa Thiagaraj Nagar Tadankuppam Villvakkam

    08:35 PM

    Padi

    Padi Wheels India Bus Stop (Under The Lucas Bridge), Jawaharlal Nehru Rd, Tvs Industries , Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Thirumangalam

    Vaanavil Tv

    09:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:45 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Mgr Collage (Opp)

    09:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram Gate Way

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Kada Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainager Bus Stop

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Koil Signal

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    08:30 AM

    Others

    New Bus Stand Complex

  • Subra Roadways..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    07:35 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    private Omni bus stand

    08:55 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai bus stop, Madhuravoyal

    09:05 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Plaza

    09:35 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Near Kamaraj Statue

    09:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur crescent college

    09:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam School Stop

    09:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery Chellamani and CO

    09:55 PM

    Others

    Estancia IT Park Gate

    10:00 PM

    SRM University

    SRM COLLEGE Main Gate

    10:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumalkoil

    10:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City Entrance

    10:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Palaza

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass, Near Iyappan Koil

    11:05 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop

    11:35 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam Bypass Opp To Aryas Hotel

    11:59 PM

    Periamet

    Hotel Annamalai Byepass

    Dropping Points

    07:35 AM

    Others

    07:35 AM

    Others

    Near Chennai Sweets

    07:40 AM

    Others

11 More buses found

Chennai to Tenkasi Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Thirumalaivasan Transports. 06:30 PM 06:00 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 07:15 PM 06:00 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
AVK Travels. 07:55 PM 08:05 AM 12 hrs 10 mins Book Now
DEV LINES. 08:00 PM 05:15 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Parveen Travels. 09:30 PM 08:15 AM 10 hrs 45 mins Book Now
RST Roadways. 09:35 PM 06:55 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 07:45 PM 06:50 AM 11 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Nt Xpress.. 07:00 PM 06:45 AM 11 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Naveen Travels.. 08:15 PM 08:15 AM 12 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Nimmadhi Travels.. 09:05 PM 07:35 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Tenkasi Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

624 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu.
  • Maduravoyal Bypass
  • Porur Toll Gate
  • Perungalathur
  • Vandalur

Dropping Points in Tenkasi

  • Tenkasi Lic Office
  • Tenkasi
  • TENKASI ( KUTHUKAL VALASAI )
  • TENKASI ( NEW BUS STAND )
  • Tenkasi New Bus Stand

Chennai to Tenkasi Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Tenkasi, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Tenkasi is 624KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 5 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 18:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Tenkasi by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Tenkasi travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Tenkasi by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Tenkasi is 624KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Tenkasi?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Tenkasi bus route departs at 18:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu.
  • Maduravoyal Bypass
  • Porur Toll Gate
  • Perungalathur
  • Vandalur

Q) What are the dropping points in Tenkasi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tenkasi are:
  • Tenkasi Lic Office
  • Tenkasi
  • TENKASI ( KUTHUKAL VALASAI )
  • TENKASI ( NEW BUS STAND )
  • Tenkasi New Bus Stand

Q) What is the Chennai to Tenkasi bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Tenkasi, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.