• Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    06:55 PM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    08:50 AM

    MMDA Bus Stop

    MMDA Bus Stop,9840212525,9940358639

    08:55 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:10 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:15 AM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:20 AM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:25 AM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:35 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 AM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:10 AM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    10:30 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:35 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:45 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:55 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:10 AM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:30 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Near erikarai stop ,Maduranthagam bypass ,9940358639,9840212525

    Dropping Points

    06:55 PM

    Sri Krishna Travels theni

    Sri Krishna travels C.O Yohalakshmi Travels\nat Boading Point Krishna Theater near Bharath Petrol bunk\nCumbam Road, Theni,8098039839,9842639839,044-24791425,8122006575,9840212525

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    23 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 AM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:50 AM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 AM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 AM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:10 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:15 AM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:25 AM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    10:35 AM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:40 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:45 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:50 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:55 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:15 AM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:35 AM

    Maduranthagam

    Near erikarai stop ,Maduranthagam bypass ,9940358639,9840212525

    11:55 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop,9940358639 , 9840212525 , 8122006575

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Sri Krishna Travels theni

    Sri Krishna travels C.O Yohalakshmi Travels\nat Boading Point Krishna Theater near Bharath Petrol bunk\nCumbam Road, Theni,8098039839,9842639839,044-24791425,8122006575,9840212525

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Avadi Sekkadu

    Avadi Sekkadu,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    08:05 PM

    Avadi

    Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:10 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:15 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    Thirumullaivoyal ,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    08:20 PM

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:25 PM

    Ambattur OT

    Ambattur OT,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:27 PM

    Canara Bank Bus Stop

    Canara Bank Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:32 PM

    Ambattur Estate

    Ambattur Estate,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:35 PM

    Vavin Bus Stop

    Vavin Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    08:40 PM

    Mogappair West

    Mogappair West,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    08:45 PM

    Mogappair East

    Mogappair East,044-24791425 - 8122006575

    08:50 PM

    Thirumangalam Bus Stop

    Thirumangalam Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575\t

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:05 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:10 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:15 PM

    Guindy

    Alandur Metro Railway Station , Alandur\n,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:20 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram Bus Stop, 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:25 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:35 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    09:40 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    09:50 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:55 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:29 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop,9840212525

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Sri Krishna Travels theni

    Sri Krishna travels C.O Yohalakshmi Travels\nat Boading Point Krishna Theater near Bharath Petrol bunk\nCumbam Road, Theni,8098039839,9842639839,044-24791425,8122006575,9840212525

  • Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    SRI KRISHNA TRAVELS , Shop no.1,1st Plat Form,Omni Bus Stand,Koyambedu,Chennai., 044-24791425-8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:45 PM

    Maduraival

    Maduraival Bus Stop,044-24791425 044-60506575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    09:50 PM

    MMDA Bus Stop

    MMDA Bus Stop,9840212525,9940358639

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Sivankoil bus stop ,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 PM

    Ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,044-24791425 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:00 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,044-24791425 044-60506575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:05 PM

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

    Kasi Theatre Bus Stop,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:10 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal, Bus stop, 044-24791425 044-60506575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:20 PM

    Alandur court

    GST Road , Opposite To Army Officers Academy Training Centre ,Alandur Court , Chennai ,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:25 PM

    Shanthi Petrol bunk

    Shanthi Petrol bunk,044-24791425 -8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:30 PM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan ,Chrompet,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:35 PM

    Tambaram Hindu

    103, GST Road , Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital\n,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bus Stop,044-24791425 , 8122006575 , 9940358639 , 9840212525

    10:45 PM

    Vandaloor

    crescent engineering college,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    10:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Tea Kadai Bus Stop,9940358639, 044-24791425 , 9840212525

    10:55 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery busstop,044-24791425 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:00 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Near Bus Stand,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:15 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpat

    Chennai to Trichy National Highway \nNear Chengalpattu Toll Plazza,044-24791425 - 8122006575 - 9940358639 - 9840212525

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Sri Krishna Travels theni

    Sri Krishna travels C.O Yohalakshmi Travels\nat Boading Point Krishna Theater near Bharath Petrol bunk\nCumbam Road, Theni,8098039839,9842639839,044-24791425,8122006575,9840212525

Chennai to Theni Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Krishna Travels. 08:45 AM 06:55 PM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:30 AM 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:00 PM 05:30 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:45 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Theni Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

506 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 617

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • MMDA Bus Stop
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok pillar
  • Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

Dropping Points in Theni

  • Sri Krishna Travels theni

Chennai to Theni Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Theni, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Theni is 506KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 15 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:45 and 21:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Theni by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Theni travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Theni by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Theni is 506KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Theni?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Theni bus route departs at 08:45 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • MMDA Bus Stop
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok pillar
  • Kasi Theatre Bus Stop

Q) What are the dropping points in Theni?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Theni are:
  • Sri Krishna Travels theni

Q) What is the Chennai to Theni bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Theni, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 617 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.