• Asbath Bus Service.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:20 PM

    7 hrs 25 mins

    03:45 AM

    ₹ 489 ₹ 465

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:20 PM

    Koyembedu

    Near Royal Plaza

    08:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    08:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    08:55 PM

    Ekkaduthangal

    Ashok Pillar Near Kfc

    09:00 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    09:05 PM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    Rohini Theatre

    09:10 PM

    Airport

    Airport

    09:15 PM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram

    09:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet

    09:25 PM

    Tambaram Mepz

    Tambaram Mepz

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    09:35 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:40 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College

    09:45 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery

    09:50 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University

    09:55 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar

    10:00 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    10:05 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    10:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    10:20 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Thiruvarur Old Bus Stand

    04:25 AM

    Thiruvarur

  • Raahath Transport.

    NON-AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 480 ₹ 456

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Mannady

    Opp Customs Office

    09:10 PM

    Simpsons

    infront of multis specility hospital ( opposite to simpson )

    09:15 PM

    Shanthi Theatre

    Shanthi Theatre Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Thousands Light

    Near Church Park Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    T Nagar

    United Travels Burkit Road Opp Stop

    09:45 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhya Kailash Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmaiyur Adyar Bakery Bus Sop

    10:05 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Bus Stop

    10:07 PM

    Palavakkam

    Palavakkam Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Neelankarai

    Ecr Neelankarai Stop

    10:15 PM

    Vettuvankeni

    Vettuvankeni Bus Stop

    10:17 PM

    Injambakkam

    Ecr Injambakkam

    10:20 PM

    Sholinganallur Water Tank

    Ecr Sholinganallur Water Tank

    10:25 PM

    Panayur

    Ecr Panayur Stop

    10:30 PM

    Uttandi Toll

    Uttandi Toll

    10:35 PM

    Ecr Kanathur

    Kanathur Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Kovalam

    Ecr Kovalam Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Mahabalipuram By Pass

    Mahabalipuram By Pass

    11:05 PM

    Poonjeri Toll Gate

    Poonjeri Toll Gate

    11:20 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Thiruvarur Bus Stand

  • New United Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt Bus Stand Near Jai Nagar Park

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:05 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Near Bus Stop Or Hyundai Showroom

    10:10 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy Subway Indian Bank Atm

    10:15 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mathiyakailash

    Mathiyakailash Infront Of Kasthuribai Railway Station

    10:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    10:35 PM

    Kottivakkam KFC

    Kottivakkam Kfc

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Infront Of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    10:45 PM

    Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care

    Infront Of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    10:50 PM

    Injambakkam

    Infront Of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Sholinganallur*Water Tank (Ecr)

    Sholinganallur* Akkarai Junction Water Tank

    11:15 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll

    11:20 PM

    Kanathur

    Kanathur Masuthi Opp

    11:25 PM

    Kovalam

    Kovalam

    11:30 PM

    Mahabalipuram Ecr

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Koot Road Ecr

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Kollumangudi

    04:00 AM

    Peralam

    04:05 AM

    Poonthottam

    04:15 AM

    Sannanallur

    04:30 AM

    THIRUVARUR

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Asbath Bus Service. 08:20 PM 03:45 AM 7 hrs 25 mins Book Now
Raahath Transport. 09:00 PM 04:00 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
New United Travels. 09:45 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

322 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 456

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar Near Kfc
  • Ekkaduthangal
  • Guindy

Dropping Points in Thiruvarur

  • Thiruvarur Old Bus Stand
  • Thiruvarur
  • Thiruvarur Bus Stand
  • Kollumangudi
  • Peralam

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Thiruvarur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur is 322KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 456 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:20 and 21:45 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Thiruvarur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Thiruvarur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur is 322KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Thiruvarur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Thiruvarur bus route departs at 20:20 and 21:45 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyembedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar Near Kfc
  • Ekkaduthangal
  • Guindy

Q) What are the dropping points in Thiruvarur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Thiruvarur are:
  • Thiruvarur Old Bus Stand
  • Thiruvarur
  • Thiruvarur Bus Stand
  • Kollumangudi
  • Peralam

Q) What is the Chennai to Thiruvarur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Thiruvarur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 456 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.