• Apple Bus.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:10 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:40 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:10 AM

    Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    Near Omni Bus Stand Indian Oil Petrol Bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:15 AM

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:20 AM

    Vadapalani

    Next to sivan kovil Temple MTC Bus Stop Vadapalani,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:35 AM

    Kasi Theatre

    Kasi Theatre Opp. Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:40 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.\n,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:45 AM

    Guindy Alandur Court Near

    Guindy Alandur Court Near,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:50 AM

    Shanthi petrol bunk

    Near Shanthi petrol bunk,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    10:55 AM

    Airport

    Near PVR CINEMAS (Airport Opposite)\t,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:00 AM

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:10 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stand ,9445177753 9445277753

    11:15 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Tambaram Hindhu Mission Hospital,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:25 AM

    Vandaloor

    Bus Stop,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:35 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:40 AM

    SRM College

    College Main Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:45 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    11:50 AM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    12:00 AM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll Gate,9445177753 - 9445277753 - 04424796662

    Dropping Points

    05:40 PM

    Thiruvarur Bus Stop

    Bharath Mobile bus stand, Opp. Thaillammai Theatre. Thiruvarur, 7010125307 , 9443394698

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Apple Bus. 10:10 AM 05:40 PM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

322 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1950

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
  • Koyambedu Election Commission
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Kasi Theatre

Dropping Points in Thiruvarur

  • Thiruvarur Bus Stop

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Thiruvarur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur is 322KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1950 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 10:10 and 10:10 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Thiruvarur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Thiruvarur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur is 322KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Thiruvarur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Thiruvarur bus route departs at 10:10 and 10:10 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
  • Koyambedu Election Commission
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Kasi Theatre

Q) What are the dropping points in Thiruvarur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Thiruvarur are:
  • Thiruvarur Bus Stop

Q) What is the Chennai to Thiruvarur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Thiruvarur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1950 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.