• New United Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp To Cmbt Bus Stand Near Jai Nagar Park

    09:55 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Sivan Koil Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:05 PM

    Ekkatuthangal

    Near Bus Stop Or Hyundai Showroom

    10:10 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Guindy Subway Indian Bank Atm

    10:15 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mathiyakailash

    Mathiyakailash Infront Of Kasthuribai Railway Station

    10:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    Thiruvanmiur Adyar Bakery

    10:35 PM

    Kottivakkam KFC

    Kottivakkam Kfc

    10:40 PM

    Palavakkam

    Infront Of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    10:45 PM

    Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care

    Infront Of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    10:50 PM

    Injambakkam

    Infront Of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    11:00 PM

    Sholinganallur*Water Tank (Ecr)

    Sholinganallur* Akkarai Junction Water Tank

    11:15 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll

    11:20 PM

    Kanathur

    Kanathur Masuthi Opp

    11:25 PM

    Kovalam

    Kovalam

    11:30 PM

    Mahabalipuram Ecr

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Koot Road Ecr

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Kalpakkam (Pudhupattinam)

    Dropping Points

    03:55 AM

    Kollumangudi

    04:00 AM

    Peralam

    04:05 AM

    Poonthottam

    04:15 AM

    Sannanallur

    04:30 AM

    THIRUVARUR

  • Afshee Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 20 mins

    04:35 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Election Commission Office

    09:15 PM

    Vadapalani

    Near Lakshman Shurthi

    09:20 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Kfc

    09:25 PM

    Ashok Nagar

    Near Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Near Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Guindy

    Near Indian Bank Atm

    09:40 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Court

    09:45 PM

    Anna University

    Near Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Near Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Adayar Backery

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal

    10:05 PM

    Palavakkam

    Thiruvanmiyur Signal

    10:10 PM

    Nellankarai

    Near Vasan Eye Care

    10:20 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur X Road

    10:40 PM

    Uthandi Toll

    Uthandi Toll Gate

    10:45 PM

    Kovalam Toll

    Kovalam Toll Gate

    11:05 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    Mahabalipuram Bypass

    11:15 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Thiruvarur Bypass

    Near Bus Stop

  • Rathimeena Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:20 PM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    16 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:20 PM

    Arumbakkam

    10:21 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    10:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    10:35 PM

    Guindy

    10:40 PM

    Saidapet

    10:42 PM

    Anna University

    10:55 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    11:05 PM

    Sholinganallur

    11:15 PM

    Kovalam Toll

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Others

  • Thajudeen Yasmin Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:40 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    04:10 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Mannadi

    Near Collector Office

    08:45 PM

    Egmore

    Near Metro Station

    08:50 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Railway Station

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    Crp Travels, Omni Bus Stand Entrance,

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Election Commission

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani,Near Sivan Kovil

    09:30 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar K.F.C Hotel

    09:35 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nager,Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Guindy

    Indian Bank Atm

    09:45 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidapet Near Court

    09:50 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University Busstand

    09:55 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Madhiya Kailash Near Metro

    10:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur Adyar Bakery

    10:05 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Bus Stand

    10:10 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam Busstand

    10:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    10:20 PM

    Nellankarai

    Neelankarai Busstand

    10:25 PM

    Vettuvankani

    Vettuvankanni Busstand

    10:30 PM

    Injambakkam

    Injambakkam Busstand

    10:35 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganallur,Near Water Tank

    10:40 PM

    Padur

    Panayur Busstand

    11:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Ecr Kanathur Busstand

    11:20 PM

    Mahabalipuram

    Mahabalipuram Bypass

    11:45 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Busstop

    Dropping Points

    04:10 AM

    Thiruvarur Bypass

    Old Bus Stand

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    04:15 AM

    ₹ 1100 ₹ 1050

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Mannadi

    Custom House Opposite

    08:30 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance

    09:40 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Vadapalani 100 Feet Road, Near Sivankovil Back side Bus Stop

    09:50 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar

    10:05 PM

    Guindy

    Guindy Bus Stand Entrance, Infront of Indian Bank ATM

    10:10 PM

    Saidapet

    Saidpet Court Entrance, Near Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University Main Gate Entrance

    10:20 PM

    Madhya Kailash

    Infront of Kasthuribai Railway Station.

    10:35 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Near Adayar Bakery

    10:40 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Depo Bus Stop, Near Aavin Milk Booth

    10:50 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Thiruvanmiyur RTO Office Bus Stop

    10:52 PM

    Kottivakkam

    Kottivakkam KFC

    10:54 PM

    Palavakkam

    10:55 PM

    Palavakkam

    Infront of Palavakkam Singapore Shopping

    11:00 PM

    Nellankarai

    Infront of Neelankarai Vasan Eye Care Bus Stop.

    11:02 PM

    Nellankarai

    Neelankarai RK Institute Opp. Infront Ginger Tea Stall

    11:03 PM

    Vettuvankani

    Mahamayee Medicals Entrance

    11:04 PM

    Injambakkam

    Near IOB ATM

    11:05 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of Vasantha Bhavan Hotel

    11:07 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Shollinganallur Water Tank (ECR)

    11:11 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Near SBI ATM

    11:18 PM

    Navalur

    Navalur KFC Vivera Mall

    11:20 PM

    Navalur

    Navalur Toll

    11:25 PM

    Kelambakkam

    Bus Stop

    11:30 PM

    Kanchipuram

    Bus Stop

    11:35 PM

    Poonjeri Toll Gate

    Mahabalipuram Poonjeri Khoot Road

    11:40 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Thiruvarur Bypass

    Bharath Mobile Bus Stand, Opp. Thaillammai Theatre. Thiruvarur

  • Svt Travels..

    2+2, Seater

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Near By K10 Police station

    Omni Bus Stand

    09:50 PM

    ashok pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    10:10 PM

    Guindy Subway

    Opp To Railway Station

    10:15 PM

    Anna University

    Anna University

    10:30 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Adyar Bakery

    10:50 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Sholinganullur junction ECR

    11:20 PM

    MahabalipuramChennai

    Mahabalipuram bypass

    11:45 PM

    Kalpakkam

    Kalpakkam Bus stop

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Thiruvarur

    Old Bus stand Opp

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    05:05 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Korukkupet

    H6 Police Station Opposite

    06:20 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Near Liftgate

    06:30 PM

    Tondiarpet

    No 27 thurga devi Nagar

    07:25 PM

    Selaiyur

    Near Siva Shakthi Kovil

    07:35 PM

    Kodungaiyur Bus Stop

    Bus Depo

    07:45 PM

    Moolakadai

    Bridge End Bharat Petrol Bunk Near

    07:50 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana

    07:55 PM

    Mannadi

    Custom House Opposite

    08:00 PM

    Retteri

    Rettri Signal

    08:05 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Rajiv Gandhi Govt Hospital

    08:10 PM

    Padi

    Bridge Under

    08:15 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    CMBT Bus Stand Opp. Election Commission office Entrance

    09:25 PM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Vadapalani 100 Feet Road, Near Sivankovil Back side Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel,Ashok Pillar

    09:45 PM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Infront of Hyundai Show Room. Near Ambal Nagar Bus Stand.

    09:55 PM

    Alandur

    Alandur Court Near

    10:00 PM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Near Shanthi petrol bunk

    10:10 PM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    International Departure Airport opp. Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    10:20 PM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stand

    10:25 PM

    Tambaram

    Bus Stop

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    10:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    10:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    10:50 PM

    SRM University

    Near College Main Gate

    10:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    05:05 AM

    Thiruvarur Bypass

    Bharath Mobile Bus Stand, OPP. Thaillammai Theatre,Thiruvarur

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
New United Travels. 09:45 PM 04:30 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Afshee Travels.. 09:15 PM 04:35 AM 7 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Rathimeena Travels.. 10:20 PM 05:00 AM 6 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Thajudeen Yasmin Travels.. 09:40 PM 04:10 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Apple Bus.. 09:15 PM 04:15 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Svt Travels.. 09:30 PM 05:00 AM 7 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Apple Bus.. 09:00 PM 05:05 AM 8 hrs 5 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

322 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Ekkatuthangal
  • Guindy Subway

Dropping Points in Thiruvarur

  • Kollumangudi
  • Peralam
  • Poonthottam
  • Sannanallur
  • THIRUVARUR

Book Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Tickets

Chennai to Thiruvarur bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Thiruvarur to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Thiruvarur with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Thiruvarur Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Thiruvarur bus tickets starts from Rs 522 to Rs 1050 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 09:00 PM and 10:20 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Thiruvarur. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Koyambedu, Vadapalani, Ashok Pillar, Ekkatuthangal, Guindy Subway, etc. and bus dropping points on the Thiruvarur bus route are Kollumangudi, Peralam, Poonthottam, Sannanallur, THIRUVARUR, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Thiruvarur. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Thiruvarur bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Thiruvarur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Thiruvarur

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Thiruvarur is 322KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Thiruvarur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Thiruvarur bus route departs at 21:00 and 22:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Koyambedu
  • Vadapalani
  • Ashok Pillar
  • Ekkatuthangal
  • Guindy Subway

Q) What are the dropping points in Thiruvarur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Thiruvarur are:
  • Kollumangudi
  • Peralam
  • Poonthottam
  • Sannanallur
  • THIRUVARUR

Q) What is the Chennai to Thiruvarur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Thiruvarur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.