• Sri Sms Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Red Hills

    Vs Cool Bar

    07:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    07:55 PM

    Puzhal

    Camp Bus Stop

    08:00 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    08:05 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    08:10 PM

    Kolathur

    Temple School Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Padi

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    09:15 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    09:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Main Gate

    10:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Ayyapan Temple Under Bridge

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Others

    Kumaran Taravels Shop 14 Bus Stand Bulding

  • Sri Sms Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Red Hills

    Vs Cool Bar

    08:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    08:55 PM

    Puzhal

    Camp Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    09:05 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    09:10 PM

    Kolathur

    Temple School Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Padi

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    10:15 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University Main Gate

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Others

    Kumaran Taravels Shop 14 Bus Stand Bulding

  • Avk Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    2nd Platform Avk Travels Shop No 26 ,Omnibus Stand

    09:10 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop 9340072996 8807072996

    09:30 PM

    Porur

    Porur Tool Gate

    09:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Avk Travels 9340072996 8807072996

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry 9340072996 8807072996

    10:20 PM

    SRM University

    Srm University 9340072996 8807072996

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainager 9340072996 8807072996

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Kovil 9340072996 8807072996

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass 9340072996 8807072996

    11:50 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmarvathur 9340072996 8807072996

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Others

    Near Bustand Building,9384381776 9340072996 8807072996

  • Thenmozhi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    06:15 PM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    06:20 PM

    Koyambedu

    06:30 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana Eser petrol Bunk

    06:40 PM

    Retteri

    06:45 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    06:50 PM

    Padi

    07:00 PM

    Thirumangalam

    08:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Bus terminus

    08:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Madhuravoyal Earikarai

    08:30 PM

    Porur

    Tollgate

    09:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    09:10 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Cresent College

    09:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam

    09:20 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    09:25 PM

    SRM University

    College Bus stop

    09:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    09:35 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:40 PM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Iyyapan Kovil

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    11:15 PM

    Tindivanam

    Thindivanam Byepass

    11:30 PM

    Periamet

    Byepass

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Others

    Near Bus stand

  • Muthu Ajith Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Opp to Koyambedu Flower Market

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    08:50 PM

    Porur

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    09:20 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    09:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Tea Shop, Urappakkam

    09:35 PM

    Guduvancheri

    09:45 PM

    SRM University

    09:50 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    10:00 PM

    Mahendra City

    10:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    10:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    10:20 PM

    Maduranthagam

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur temple bus stop

    10:45 PM

    Tindivanam

    Hotel Aaryas Thindivanm

    11:15 PM

    Periamet

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Others

  • Vivegam Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 1099 ₹ 1049

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus,

    08:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Busstop

    08:20 PM

    Porur

    Toll Gate

    08:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sri Ram It Gateway

    09:00 PM

    Vandalur

    Busstop

    09:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Busstand

    09:30 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Busstop

    09:40 PM

    Mahendra City

    Busstop

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Ayyappan Kovil

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Busstop

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Others

    Near Bus Stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 1201 ₹ 1151

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:45 PM

    Others

    VADAPERUMBAKKAM-VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    07:05 PM

    Others

    Madhavaram (lokha apartment) ,Chennai

    07:15 PM

    Others

    Kolathur -VETRI TRAVELS ,Chennai

    07:15 PM

    Others

    Kolathur -THE TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    07:25 PM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    07:35 PM

    Others

    ANNA NAGAR -VANAVIL TV OFFICE ,Chennai

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    07:50 PM

    Others

    Maduravayol bus stop ,Chennai

    08:00 PM

    Porur

    Porur toll plaza ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Others

    Perungalattur(sriram gateway) ,Chennai

    08:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur (Crescent college) ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    09:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendira City ,Chennai

    09:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat toll plaza ,Chennai

    09:35 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand ,Tiruchendur

  • Sorna Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    10 hrs 35 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus stand

    08:35 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Erikarai

    08:40 PM

    Porur

    09:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    09:15 PM

    Vandalur

    09:20 PM

    Urappakkam

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    09:30 PM

    SRM University

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpattu

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Others

  • Vignesh Ta Transcars..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 PM

    11 hrs 54 mins

    07:55 AM

    ₹ 980 ₹ 931

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 PM

    Adyar

    Lucky Travels 1st Avenue Shastri Nagar

    08:10 PM

    SRP Tools

    Near Bharat State Bank Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Tharamani

    Near Hdfc Atm Infront Of Selva Chettinadu Hotel

    08:25 PM

    Velachery

    Near Grand Square Mall

    08:30 PM

    Pallikarani

    Opp To Niot College

    08:40 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Near Jain College

    08:45 PM

    Karappakkam

    Karapakkam Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Sholinganallur

    Mohammed Shatak College Near

    09:05 PM

    Medavakkam

    Near Pandias Hotel, Medavakkam

    09:10 PM

    Sembakkam

    Suba Communications Near Meltin Fashion Opp To Venkateshwara Super Market

    09:15 PM

    Selaiyur

    Near Csi Church

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    09:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    09:40 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Busstop

    09:50 PM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    10:15 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    10:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:55 AM

    Others

    Raj Kanna Travels Near Bustand

  • Mrm Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    07:25 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Indian oil SARAVANA SERVICE STATION

    09:05 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai stop

    09:10 PM

    Porur

    Toll plaza

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    10:05 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    SRM University

    Srm university

    10:20 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    10:20 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    10:30 PM

    Mahendra City

    mahendra city

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple

    Dropping Points

    07:25 AM

    Others

    bus stand

  • Hamad Transport..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:30 AM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu ,Chennai

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop ,Chennai

    09:10 PM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Plaza ,Chennai

    09:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur ,Chennai

    09:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalor Zoo ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    SRM University

    SRM College ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Palaza ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    07:30 AM

    Others

    Thiruchendur Bus Stand

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    10 hrs 55 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Near Liftgate

    06:30 PM

    Tondiarpet

    No 27 thurga devi Nagar

    07:20 PM

    Korukkupet

    H6 Police Station Opposite

    07:25 PM

    Selaiyur

    Near Siva Shakthi Kovil

    07:35 PM

    Kodungaiyur Bus Stop

    Bus Depo

    07:45 PM

    Moolakadai

    Bridge End Bharat Petrol Bunk Near

    07:50 PM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana

    07:55 PM

    Mannadi

    Custom House Opposite

    08:00 PM

    Retteri

    Rettri Signal

    08:05 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Central Rajiv Gandhi Govt Hospital

    08:10 PM

    Padi

    Bridge Under

    08:15 PM

    Anna Nagar

    Near Opp To Bus Depot

    08:15 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    Indian Oil Petrol Bunk

    09:10 PM

    Central Railway Station

    Metro Head Office , Poonamalle Road

    09:15 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal M.G.R College Oppsite

    09:30 PM

    Porur

    Next to PorurToll Gate

    10:00 PM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    10:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    10:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    10:30 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    10:35 PM

    SRM University

    Near College Main Gate

    10:40 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    10:45 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Sp Kovil

    10:50 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    11:00 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Below The Bridge

    11:25 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Near By Pass

    11:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Near Melmaruvathur

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Others

    Near Busstand Building

  • Jbs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    07:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    08:00 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Porur Toll Gate

    08:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Shriram Gateway

    08:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Busstop

    08:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urapakkam Busstop

    09:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvanchery Busstop

    09:05 PM

    SRM University

    Near SRM College Gate

    09:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Near Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    near Bus Stop

    09:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendra City Busstop

    09:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    09:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Near Ayyappan Temple

    09:40 PM

    Maduranthagam

    09:50 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    10:20 PM

    Tindivanam

    10:45 PM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Others

  • Hail Trip..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    07:50 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    No 32 , Omni Busstand

    09:10 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Mgr Unversity Opp

    09:20 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Earikarai Bus Stop

    09:30 PM

    Porur

    Temp

    09:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    10:05 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College Opp

    10:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    .Guru Travels , Urapakkam

    10:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Busstop, Guduvanchery

    10:30 PM

    SRM University

    Srm College Stop

    10:45 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainagar Busstop

    10:50 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Koil Signal

    10:55 PM

    Mahendra City

    Busstop Mahendracity

    11:05 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Temp

    11:10 PM

    Chengalpattu

    ,

    11:30 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Bypass Busstand

    11:45 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Aathiparasakthi Temple Busstand

    12:15 AM

    Thiruvottiyur

    Toll

    12:30 AM

    Tindivanam

    Balaji Ariyas Hotel Opp , Bypass

    1:00 AM

    Periamet

    Annamalaihotel Opp, Bypass

    Dropping Points

    07:50 AM

    Others

    ,

  • Mrm Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 40 mins

    08:10 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Near Indian oil SARAVANA SERVICE STATION

    09:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai stop

    09:55 PM

    Porur

    Toll plaza

    10:25 PM

    Perungalathur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur

    10:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    10:45 PM

    Urappakkam

    Bus stop

    10:50 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    SRM University

    Srm university

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    11:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    mahendra city

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Tollgate

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple

    Dropping Points

    08:10 AM

    Others

    bus stand

  • Vetri Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    07:45 AM

    ₹ 1201 ₹ 1151

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    VADAPERUMBAKKAM-VETRI TRAVELS PARKING ,Chennai

    08:10 PM

    Injambakkam

    Manjambakkam ,Chennai

    08:20 PM

    Others

    Madhavaram (lokha apartment) ,Chennai

    08:30 PM

    Others

    Kolathur -THE TEMPLE SCHOOL ,Chennai

    08:40 PM

    Padi

    PADI LUCAS BRIDGE ,Chennai

    08:50 PM

    Others

    ANNA NAGAR -VANAVIL TV OFFICE ,Chennai

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Koyembedu ,Chennai

    09:05 PM

    Others

    Maduravayol bus stop ,Chennai

    09:15 PM

    Porur

    Porur toll plaza ,Chennai

    09:45 PM

    Others

    Perungalattur(sriram gateway) ,Chennai

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur (Crescent college) ,Chennai

    09:55 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam ,Chennai

    10:00 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery ,Chennai

    10:05 PM

    SRM University

    SRM UNIVERSITY ,Chennai

    10:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar ,Chennai

    10:15 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Kovil ,Chennai

    10:20 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendira City ,Chennai

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpat toll plaza ,Chennai

    10:30 PM

    Others

    Chengalpattu Iyyappan Temple Near ,Chennai

    11:15 PM

    Murugan Kovil

    ADHIPARASAKTHI KOIL OPP BUSSTOP ,Chennai

    Dropping Points

    07:45 AM

    Bus Stand

    Bus Stand ,Tiruchendur

6 More buses found

Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Sms Travels.. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels.. 09:55 PM 08:00 AM 10 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Avk Travels.. 09:00 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Thenmozhi Travels.. 08:15 PM 06:15 AM 10 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Muthu Ajith Travels.. 08:35 PM 07:30 AM 10 hrs 55 mins Book Now
Vivegam Travels.. 08:00 PM 07:30 AM 11 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Vetri Travels.. 07:45 PM 06:45 AM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Sorna Travels.. 08:25 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 35 mins Book Now
Vignesh Ta Transcars.. 08:01 PM 07:55 AM 11 hrs 54 mins Book Now
Mrm Travels.. 08:45 PM 07:25 AM 10 hrs 40 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

639 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 570

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Red Hills
  • Maduravoyal
  • Puzhal
  • Madhavaram
  • Retteri

Dropping Points in Tiruchendur

  • Others
  • Bus Stand

Book Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Tickets

Chennai to Tiruchendur bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Tiruchendur to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Tiruchendur with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Tiruchendur bus tickets starts from Rs 570 to Rs 1151 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:45 PM and 09:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Tiruchendur. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Red Hills, Maduravoyal, Puzhal, Madhavaram, Retteri, etc. and bus dropping points on the Tiruchendur bus route are Others, Bus Stand, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Tiruchendur. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Tiruchendur bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Tiruchendur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Tiruchendur

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Tiruchendur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Tiruchendur is 639KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Tiruchendur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Tiruchendur bus route departs at 19:45 and 21:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Red Hills
  • Maduravoyal
  • Puzhal
  • Madhavaram
  • Retteri

Q) What are the dropping points in Tiruchendur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tiruchendur are:
  • Others
  • Bus Stand

Q) What is the Chennai to Tiruchendur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Tiruchendur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 570 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.