• Sri Sms Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 PM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 AM

    Red Hills

    Vs Cool Bar

    07:20 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    07:25 AM

    Puzhal

    Camp Bus Stop

    07:30 AM

    Madhavaram

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    07:35 AM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    07:40 AM

    Kolathur

    Temple School Bus Stop

    07:45 AM

    Padi

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    07:50 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    08:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    08:45 AM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    09:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    09:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    09:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    09:35 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Main Gate

    09:40 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    09:45 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:50 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City

    09:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    10:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Ayyapan Temple Under Bridge

    Dropping Points

    07:00 PM

    Others

    Kumaran Taravels Shop 14 Bus Stand Bulding

  • Sri Sms Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 AM

    10 hrs 5 mins

    08:00 PM

    ₹ 1199 ₹ 1149

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 AM

    Red Hills

    Vs Cool Bar

    08:50 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    08:55 AM

    Puzhal

    Camp Bus Stop

    09:00 AM

    Madhavaram

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    09:05 AM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    09:10 AM

    Kolathur

    Temple School Bus Stop

    09:15 AM

    Padi

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    09:25 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:55 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    10:15 AM

    Porur

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    10:40 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    10:45 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    11:00 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Main Gate

    11:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    11:10 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    11:15 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahindra City

    11:20 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    08:00 PM

    Others

    Kumaran Taravels Shop 14 Bus Stand Bulding

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    07:10 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    46 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Flower Market Road ,Omni Bus Stand Entrance, Near Hotel Royal Plaza

    09:10 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal M.G.R College Oppsite

    09:25 AM

    Porur

    Next to PorurToll Gate

    09:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    10:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    10:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    10:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    10:30 AM

    SRM University

    Near College Main Gate

    10:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    10:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Sp Kovil

    10:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    10:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    10:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Below The Bridge

    Dropping Points

    07:10 PM

    Others

    Near Busstand Building

  • Thenmozhi Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    07:15 PM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 AM

    Thiruvottiyur

    07:20 AM

    Kanchipuram Bypass

    07:25 AM

    Koyambedu

    07:35 AM

    Madhavaram

    Near Roundana Eser petrol Bunk

    07:45 AM

    Retteri

    07:50 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    08:00 AM

    Padi

    08:10 AM

    Thirumangalam

    08:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Bus terminus

    08:25 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Madhuravoyal Earikarai

    08:30 AM

    Porur

    Tollgate

    09:05 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue

    09:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur Cresent College

    09:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam

    09:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus stop

    09:25 AM

    SRM University

    College Bus stop

    09:30 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    09:35 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:40 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    09:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    TollGate

    09:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Iyyapan Kovil

    10:30 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    11:15 AM

    Tindivanam

    Thindivanam Byepass

    11:30 AM

    Periamet

    Byepass

    Dropping Points

    07:15 PM

    Others

    Near Bus stand

  • Apple Bus..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    08:20 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    49 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.9
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Koyambedu Flower Market Road ,Omni Bus Stand Entrance, Near Hotel Royal Plaza

    10:10 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal M.G.R College Oppsite

    10:25 AM

    Porur

    Next to PorurToll Gate

    10:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    Kamarajar Statue Near Signal

    11:10 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Bus Stop

    11:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam

    11:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Guduvancheri

    11:30 AM

    SRM University

    Near College Main Gate

    11:35 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Maraimalainagar

    11:40 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near Sp Kovil

    11:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    11:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpet Toll Gate Near Toll Gate

    11:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Below The Bridge

    Dropping Points

    08:20 PM

    Others

    Near Busstand Building

Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Sms Travels.. 08:30 AM 07:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels.. 09:55 AM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Apple Bus.. 09:00 AM 07:10 PM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Thenmozhi Travels.. 08:15 AM 07:15 PM 11 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Apple Bus.. 10:00 AM 08:20 PM 10 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Route Details

Duration:

10 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

639 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 665

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Red Hills
  • Maduravoyal
  • Puzhal
  • Madhavaram
  • Retteri

Dropping Points in Tiruchendur

  • Others

Chennai to Tiruchendur Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Tiruchendur, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Tiruchendur is 639KM and can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 20 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 08:15 and 10:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Tiruchendur by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Tiruchendur travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Tiruchendur by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Tiruchendur is 639KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 10 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Tiruchendur?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Tiruchendur bus route departs at 08:15 and 10:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Red Hills
  • Maduravoyal
  • Puzhal
  • Madhavaram
  • Retteri

Q) What are the dropping points in Tiruchendur?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tiruchendur are:
  • Others

Q) What is the Chennai to Tiruchendur bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Tiruchendur, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 665 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.