• Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:45 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    04:45 AM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    40 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:20 PM

    Redhills

    Vs Cool Bar

    06:25 PM

    kavangarai

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    06:30 PM

    Puzhal camp

    Camp Bus Stop

    06:35 PM

    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    06:40 PM

    Madhavaram roundtana

    Madhavaram Roundtana

    06:45 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    06:50 PM

    Kolathur Temple School

    Temple School Bus Stop

    06:55 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    07:20 PM

    Annanagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    07:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    08:00 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    08:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    08:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    08:40 PM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    08:45 PM

    Gudvanchery

    Bus Stop

    08:50 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University Main Gate

    08:55 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    SP Koil

    Bus Stop

    09:10 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    09:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    09:25 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Near Ayyapan Temple Under Bridge

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Tuticorin

  • Thenmozhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Minjur

    Bus Stand,9023428765,6756772874,8356357234

    06:15 PM

    Manali Byepass

    Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:20 PM

    Mathur Toll Plaza

    Toll Plaza ,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:30 PM

    Madhavaram (Sushila Travels)

    Near Roundana Eser petrol Bunk,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:40 PM

    Retteri Signal

    Retteri Signal ,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:45 PM

    Senthil Nagar

    Bus STOP,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:50 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    07:00 PM

    Thirumangalam

    Thirumangalam Anna N agar,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    08:15 PM

    Koyambedu Bus stand.

    Thenmozhi travels, No 27 Omni Bus terminnal ,\n2 ND Bay ,Koyamebdu,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:20 PM

    Koyambedu Metro station

    Koyambedu Metro station,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:25 PM

    Madhuravoyal Earikarai

    Madhuravoyal Earikarai\n,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:30 PM

    Porur tollGate

    Tollgate,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:10 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:20 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:25 PM

    SRM College

    College Bus stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:30 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:35 PM

    Singaperumal kovil

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:40 PM

    MahindraCity

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpet TollGate

    TollGate,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:50 PM

    Changalpattu Bypass

    Changalpattu Bypass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9499967974 - 9499967975

    11:15 PM

    Thindivanam Byepass

    Thindivanam Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    11:30 PM

    Vilupuram Byepass

    Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Tuticorin

    C-O Nila Travels\nLouis Complex, Ettayapuram Road, \nNear HP Petrol , Thoothukudi,9499967974 - 9499967975

  • Sorna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu

    Sorna Travels No 28 2nd Platform omni Bus stand,9585544159

    08:35 PM

    Maduravoyal Erikarai

    Maduravoyal Erikarai, 9585544159

    08:40 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9585544159

    09:10 PM

    Perungaluthur

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Infront of cresent college,9585544159

    09:20 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:30 PM

    Srm College

    bus stand,9585544159

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar,9585544159

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal koil

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpet

    Toll Gate,9585544159

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur, 9585544159

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam,9585544159

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Tuticorin

    Bus Stand\n,9585544158 , 8925971512

  • Muthu Ajith Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Ajith Travels,Shop no 47.platform no 4.omni bus terminus,9840792752,9384038560

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal lake(erikarai stop only),9840792752

    08:50 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9840792752

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue ,perungalathur,near perungathur signal,98407 92752

    09:20 PM

    Vandaloor

    Vandaloor crescent college,9840792752

    09:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Guru Travels Urappakkam,9840792752-9600195755

    09:35 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri bus stop,9840792752

    09:45 PM

    Srm Collage

    Bus stop,9840792752

    09:50 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar bus stop,9840792752

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil bus stop,9840792752

    10:00 PM

    Mahindracity

    Bus stop, 9840792752

    10:05 PM

    ChengalpattuToll

    Chengalpattu Toll gate,9840792752

    10:10 PM

    Iyyappan Temple (chengalpet)

    ,9840792752

    10:20 PM

    Madhurandhagam

    ,9840792752

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur temple bus stop,9840792752

    10:45 PM

    Hotel Aaryas Thindivanm

    ,9840792752

    11:15 PM

    Vikravandi Toll Gate

    vikravandi toll gate,9840792752

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Thoothukudi

    Muthu Ajith Travels , No: 57, Ettayapuram Road, Thoothukudi ,9940231155

  • MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

    09:05 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Turning,9940565430 , 044-48619722

    09:10 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,8056141928, 9940565430

    09:40 PM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    09:50 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    10:00 PM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:05 PM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:15 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    10:20 PM

    Maraimalainagar bus stop

    Maraimalainagar Arch,9940565430

    10:20 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    10:30 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Mahendra city main gate,8056141928 9940565430

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple,8056141928 9940565430\t

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple,8056141928 ,9940565430

    Dropping Points

    06:55 AM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

  • AVK Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    2nd Platform Avk Travels Shop No 26 ,Omnibus Stand

    09:10 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop 9340072996 8807072996

    09:30 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Tool Gate

    09:50 PM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    09:55 PM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:10 PM

    Urapakkam

    Avk Travels 9340072996 8807072996

    10:15 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry 9340072996 8807072996

    10:20 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University 9340072996 8807072996

    10:25 PM

    Maraimalainager

    Maraimalainager 9340072996 8807072996

    10:30 PM

    Sp Kovil

    Sp Kovil 9340072996 8807072996

    10:35 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass 9340072996 8807072996

    11:50 PM

    Melmarvathur

    Melmarvathur 9340072996 8807072996

    Dropping Points

    06:55 AM

    Tutticorin

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 749 ₹ 712

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Redhills

    Vs Cool Bar

    07:50 PM

    kavangarai

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    07:55 PM

    Puzhal camp

    Camp Bus Stop

    08:00 PM

    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    08:05 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    08:10 PM

    Kolathur Temple School

    Temple School Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Annanagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    09:15 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    09:55 PM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Gudvanchery

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University Main Gate

    10:10 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    SP Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Near Ayyapan Temple Under Bridge

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    tuticorin

  • Apple Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 799 ₹ 759

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:15 PM

    Tondiarpet

    Pavithran Travels,9500081575

    08:00 PM

    Mannady

    Near collector office,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:15 PM

    Simson Mount Road

    Sindhari Pettai Metro Opposite Bus Stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:30 PM

    Egmore (Malaimalar Paper Office Opp)

    Malaimalar Office Opposite, Egmore Metro Railway Station,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    09:15 PM

    Koyembedu Omni Bus Stand (Near Royal Plaza Hotel)

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand ( ROYAL PLAZA HOTEL) ,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:25 PM

    Maduravoyal MGR College

    M.G.R College Oppsite,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:35 PM

    Maduravoyal Erikarai

    Maduravoyal Erikarai,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:40 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:15 PM

    Vandaloor

    Infront of Crescent College ,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:20 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    10:30 PM

    SRM College

    Srm College,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:35 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar Bus Stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:40 PM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:50 PM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Below The Bridge,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    11:25 PM

    Maduranthagam By Pass

    Maduranthagam By Pass,9962566266 - 8939466966

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9962566266 - 8939466966

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Tuticorin

    Old Bus Stand,\nNear Royal Travels,9486909919 - 04612339299 - 9840716555

  • MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    07:40 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

    09:50 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Turning,9940565430 , 044-48619722

    09:55 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:25 PM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    10:35 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    10:45 PM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:50 PM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    11:00 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    11:05 PM

    Maraimalainagar bus stop

    Maraimalainagar Arch,9940565430

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    11:15 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Mahendra city main gate,8056141928 9940565430

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    11:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple,8056141928 9940565430\t

    12:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple,8056141928 ,9940565430

    Dropping Points

    07:40 AM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Redhills

    Vs Cool Bar

    08:50 PM

    kavangarai

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    08:55 PM

    Puzhal camp

    Camp Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    09:05 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    09:10 PM

    Kolathur Temple School

    Temple School Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Annanagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    10:15 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    10:45 PM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Gudvanchery

    Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University Main Gate

    11:05 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    SP Koil

    Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    tuticorin

Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Sms Travels. 07:45 PM 04:45 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Thenmozhi Travels. 08:15 PM 05:20 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Sorna Travels. 08:25 PM 05:25 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Muthu Ajith Travels. 08:35 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
MRM Travels. 08:45 PM 06:55 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
AVK Travels. 09:00 PM 06:40 AM 9 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Apple Travels. 09:15 PM 06:15 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
MRM Travels. 09:30 PM 07:40 AM 10 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Sri Sms Travels. 09:55 PM 06:45 AM 8 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 50 mins

Distance:

604 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 569

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Redhills
  • kavangarai
  • Puzhal camp
  • Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk
  • Madhavaram roundtana

Dropping Points in Tuticorin

  • Tuticorin
  • Thoothukudi
  • Tutticorin
  • tuticorin

Book Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Tickets

Chennai to Tuticorin bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Tuticorin to Chennai can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chennai to Tuticorin with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Tickets Booking

Chennai to Tuticorin bus tickets starts from Rs 569 to Rs 949 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 07:45 PM and 09:55 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chennai to Tuticorin. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chennai bus route are: Redhills, kavangarai, Puzhal camp, Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk, Madhavaram roundtana, etc. and bus dropping points on the Tuticorin bus route are Tuticorin, Thoothukudi, Tutticorin, tuticorin, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chennai to Tuticorin. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chennai to Tuticorin bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chennai to Tuticorin by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chennai to Tuticorin

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Tuticorin by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Tuticorin is 604KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 50 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Tuticorin?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Tuticorin bus route departs at 19:45 and 21:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Redhills
  • kavangarai
  • Puzhal camp
  • Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk
  • Madhavaram roundtana

Q) What are the dropping points in Tuticorin?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tuticorin are:
  • Tuticorin
  • Thoothukudi
  • Tutticorin
  • tuticorin

Q) What is the Chennai to Tuticorin bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Tuticorin, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 569 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.