• Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 PM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:35 AM

    Redhills

    Vs Cool Bar

    07:40 AM

    kavangarai

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    07:45 AM

    Puzhal camp

    Camp Bus Stop

    07:50 AM

    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    07:55 AM

    Madhavaram roundtana

    Madhavaram Roundtana

    08:00 AM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    08:05 AM

    Kolathur Temple School

    Temple School Bus Stop

    08:10 AM

    Padi Lucas

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    08:35 AM

    Annanagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    09:15 AM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    09:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    09:55 AM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:00 AM

    Gudvanchery

    Bus Stop

    10:05 AM

    Srm University

    Srm University Main Gate

    10:10 AM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop

    10:15 AM

    SP Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:25 AM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    10:30 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    10:40 AM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Near Ayyapan Temple Under Bridge

    Dropping Points

    06:30 PM

    Tuticorin

  • AVK Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    07:25 PM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    2nd Platform Avk Travels Shop No 26 ,Omnibus Stand

    09:50 AM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Bus Stop 9340072996 8807072996

    10:10 AM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Tool Gate

    10:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur

    10:35 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    10:50 AM

    Urapakkam

    Avk Travels 9340072996 8807072996

    10:55 AM

    Guduvancherry

    Guduvancherry 9340072996 8807072996

    11:00 AM

    Srm University

    Srm University 9340072996 8807072996

    11:05 AM

    Maraimalainager

    Maraimalainager 9340072996 8807072996

    11:10 AM

    Sp Kovil

    Sp Kovil 9340072996 8807072996

    11:15 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    11:35 AM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    Chengalpattu Bypass 9340072996 8807072996

    12:30 AM

    Melmarvathur

    Melmarvathur 9340072996 8807072996

    Dropping Points

    07:35 PM

    Tutticorin

  • Muthu Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:15 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    04:25 AM

    ₹ 712 ₹ 676

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Koyambedu

    Platform no.4 shop no.47 \nOmni bus stand, \nKoyambedu opp to koyambedu flower market,6385629902

    07:25 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal Erikarai,6385629902

    07:35 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,6385629902

    08:00 PM

    Perungalaltur

    perungalathur kamaraj statue(silai),6385629902

    08:05 PM

    Vandaloor

    vandalur crescent college,6385629902

    08:10 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam guru travels,6385629902

    08:15 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Bus stop\nGuduvancheri,6385629902

    08:30 PM

    Potheri

    SRM Collage \nPotheri,6385629902

    08:40 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Bus stop\nMaraimalainager,6385629902

    08:45 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus stop\nSingaperumal Koil,6385629902

    08:50 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Bus stop\nMahendra City,6385629902

    09:00 PM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll gate,6385629902

    09:10 PM

    Chengalpattu bypass

    Chengalpattu iyyappan temple,6385629902

    09:20 PM

    Maduranthagam

    Maduranthagam bus stop,6385629902

    09:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus stop,\nMelmaruvathur,6385629902

    10:10 PM

    Tindivanam bypass

    Hotel Aaryas Thindivanm,6385629902

    10:50 PM

    Villupuram Byepass

    Vikravandi Toll Gate,6385629902

    Dropping Points

    04:25 AM

    Thoothukudi

    Muthu Travels , No: 57, Ettayapuram Road, Thoothukudi -628002,9940231155-6385629901

    04:30 AM

    Thoothukudi New Bus stand

    Thoothukudi New Bus stand near amma medical,9940231155-6385629901

  • Nimmadhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    07:50 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    04:35 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    38 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:50 PM

    Koyambedu

    Nimmadhi travels shop no, 32, omnibus stand, koyambedu,\nChennai,\nTamil Nadu ,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    07:55 PM

    Koyambedu Metro Station

    Koyambedu metro station,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    08:00 PM

    Mgr University

    Mgr university,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    08:05 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Near to eri karai bus stop,\nChennai,9884051717 ,9884061717

    08:15 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur toll gate,\nChennai,\nTamil nadu,9884051717, 9884061717

    08:35 PM

    Perungalaltur

    No 1,G.S.T Road,New perungalathur,Chennai -63,9884051717 ,9884061717

    08:45 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    08:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,,9884051717, 9884061717

    09:00 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery bus stand,\nChennai,\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    09:05 PM

    Srm University

    Near srm university gate,\nChennai\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    09:20 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar, bus stop,\nChennai\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    09:25 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near bus stop,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    09:30 PM

    Mahendra city

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717\t

    09:35 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu toll gate,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    09:40 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Kovil

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Kovil,9884051717 9884061717\t

    10:00 PM

    Maduranthagam Bridge

    Maduranthagam bridge,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    10:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717

    10:50 PM

    Vikaravandi Tollgate

    Tollgate,\t9884051717 9884061717

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam by pass,\nChennai,9884051717 ,9884061717

    11:10 PM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    Dropping Points

    04:35 AM

    Nila Travels

    Nimmadhi Travels \nTicket Booking - Nila Travels\nLouis Complex, Ettaiyapuram Road,\nNear HP Petrol Bunk \nThoothukkudi - 62, 9750925274

  • Vignesh TAT.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:01 PM

    11 hrs 9 mins

    07:10 AM

    ₹ 850 ₹ 807

    3 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:01 PM

    Adyar

    Lucky Travels 1st Avenue Shastri Nagar

    08:10 PM

    Srp Tools

    Near Bharat State Bank Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Tharamani

    Near Hdfc Atm Infront Of Selva Chettinadu Hotel

    08:25 PM

    Velacherry

    Near Grand Square Mall

    08:30 PM

    Kamakshi Hospital

    Opp To Niot College

    08:40 PM

    Thuraipakkam

    Near Jain College

    08:45 PM

    Karapakkam

    Karapakkam Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    Solinganallur

    Mohammed Shatak College Near

    09:05 PM

    Medavakkam

    Near Pandias Hotel, Medavakkam

    09:10 PM

    Gowrivakkam

    Suba Communications Near Meltin Fashion Opp To Venkateshwara Super Market

    09:15 PM

    Camp Road

    Near Csi Church

    09:20 PM

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    09:35 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    09:40 PM

    Urapakkam

    Urapakkam Bus Stop

    09:45 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Near Busstop

    09:50 PM

    Srm University

    Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Maraimalainager

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Singaperumalkoil

    Bus Stop

    10:10 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    10:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    Chengalpattu Toll Plaza

    10:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Tuticorin New Bus Stand

    07:10 AM

    tuticorin

  • Thenmozhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    41 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 PM

    Minjur

    Bus Stand,9023428765,6756772874,8356357234

    06:15 PM

    Manali Byepass

    Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:20 PM

    Mathur Toll Plaza

    Toll Plaza ,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:30 PM

    Madhavaram (Sushila Travels)

    Near Roundana Eser petrol Bunk,9499967974 - 9499967975

    06:40 PM

    Retteri Signal

    Retteri Signal ,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:45 PM

    Senthil Nagar

    Bus STOP,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    06:50 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    07:00 PM

    Thirumangalam

    Thirumangalam Anna N agar,9499967974 - 9499967975\t

    08:15 PM

    Koyambedu Bus stand.

    Thenmozhi travels, No 27 Omni Bus terminnal ,\n2 ND Bay ,Koyamebdu,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:20 PM

    Koyambedu Metro station

    Koyambedu Metro station,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:25 PM

    Madhuravoyal Earikarai

    Madhuravoyal Earikarai\n,9499967974 - 9499967975

    08:30 PM

    Porur tollGate

    Tollgate,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamaraj Statue,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:10 PM

    Vandalur Cresent College

    Vandalur Cresent College,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:15 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:20 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Bus stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:25 PM

    SRM College

    College Bus stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:30 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:35 PM

    Singaperumal kovil

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:40 PM

    MahindraCity

    Bus Stop,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:45 PM

    Chengalpet TollGate

    TollGate,9499967974 - 9499967975

    09:50 PM

    Changalpattu Bypass

    Changalpattu Bypass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9499967974 - 9499967975

    11:15 PM

    Thindivanam Byepass

    Thindivanam Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    11:30 PM

    Vilupuram Byepass

    Byepass,9499967974 - 9499967975

    Dropping Points

    05:20 AM

    Tuticorin

    New Bustand Near To Amma medicals,9499967974 - 9499967975

  • Sorna Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    05:25 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu

    Sorna Travels No 28 2nd Platform omni Bus stand,9585544159

    08:35 PM

    Maduravoyal Erikarai

    Maduravoyal Erikarai, 9585544159

    08:40 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9585544159

    09:10 PM

    Perungaluthur

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:15 PM

    Vandalur

    Infront of cresent college,9585544159

    09:20 PM

    Urapakkam

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:25 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:30 PM

    Srm College

    bus stand,9585544159

    09:35 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar,9585544159

    09:40 PM

    Singaperumal koil

    Bus stand,9585544159

    09:50 PM

    Chengalpet

    Toll Gate,9585544159

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur, 9585544159

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam,9585544159

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    Tuticorin

    Bus Stand\n,9585544158 , 8925971512

  • Ivar Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:25 PM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:10 PM

    Avadi ( Sekkadu )

    Avadi Reliance petrol Bunk,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:15 PM

    Avadi

    Check post Near Bharat petrols bunk,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:20 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar

    Thirumullaivoyal Vishnavi Nagar,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:30 PM

    Thirumullaivoyal

    Thirumullaivoyal,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:35 PM

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur

    Rakki Theatre Ambattur ,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:41 PM

    Ambattur OT

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:42 PM

    Canara Bank Bus Stop Ambattur

    Canara Bank Bus Stop Ambattur,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:47 PM

    Ambattur Estate

    Ambattur Estate,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:50 PM

    vavin

    vavin,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:56 PM

    Mogappair West

    Mogappair West\n,9962374222, 9962314222

    07:58 PM

    Mogappair East

    Mogappair East,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:05 PM

    Thirumangalam

    Thirumangalam,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:25 PM

    Koyambedu

    No. G4 & F16, Sriji Majestic Complex, Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu.,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:35 PM

    Maduravoyal Earikarai

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:39 PM

    Porur Tollgate

    Tollgate,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:00 PM

    Tambaram

    Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital ,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:10 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:14 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College Bus Stop,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:18 PM

    Urappakam

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:20 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:25 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:30 PM

    SRM University

    SRM Main gate,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:45 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop\n,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:55 PM

    Chengalpattu Tollgate

    Tollgate ,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:05 PM

    Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil

    Bottom of bridge Iyyapan Temple,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:35 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    11:00 PM

    Tindivanam Bye Pass

    Bye Pass,9962374222, 9962314222

    11:35 PM

    Villupuram bye pass

    bye pass,9962374222, 9962314222

    Dropping Points

    06:10 AM

    Raj Hotel

    Near Raj Hotel,9962787222

  • Muthu Ajith Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 699 ₹ 664

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu

    Ajith Travels,Shop no 47.platform no 4.omni bus terminus,9840792752,9384038560

    08:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Maduravoyal lake(erikarai stop only),9840792752

    08:50 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9840792752

    09:15 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Kamarajar Statue ,perungalathur,near perungathur signal,98407 92752

    09:20 PM

    Vandaloor

    Vandaloor crescent college,9840792752

    09:25 PM

    Urappakkam

    Guru Travels Urappakkam,9840792752-9600195755

    09:35 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri bus stop,9840792752

    09:45 PM

    Srm Collage

    Bus stop,9840792752

    09:50 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar bus stop,9840792752

    09:55 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil bus stop,9840792752

    10:00 PM

    Mahindracity

    Bus stop, 9840792752

    10:05 PM

    ChengalpattuToll

    Chengalpattu Toll gate,9840792752

    10:10 PM

    Iyyappan Temple (chengalpet)

    ,9840792752

    10:20 PM

    Madhurandhagam

    ,9840792752

    10:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur temple bus stop,9840792752

    10:45 PM

    Hotel Aaryas Thindivanm

    ,9840792752

    11:15 PM

    Vikravandi Toll Gate

    vikravandi toll gate,9840792752

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Thoothukudi

    Muthu Ajith Travels , No: 57, Ettayapuram Road, Thoothukudi ,9940231155

  • Apple Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    05:55 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    37 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand (Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk)

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand (Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk),9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:55 PM

    Maduravoyal Erikarai

    Maduravoyal Erikarai,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:35 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:45 PM

    Vandaloor

    Infront of Crescent College ,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:50 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:55 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    10:00 PM

    SRM College

    Srm College,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:05 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar Bus Stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:15 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:25 PM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpet Bus Stand

    Near Chengalpet Bus Stand ,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Below The Bridge,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    10:55 PM

    Maduranthagam By Pass

    Maduranthagam By Pass,9962566266 - 8939466966

    11:15 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9962566266 - 8939466966

    Dropping Points

    05:55 AM

    Tuticorin

    Old Bus Stand,\nNear Royal Travels,9486909919 - 04612339299 - 9840716555

  • MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 10 mins

    06:55 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

    09:05 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Turning,9940565430 , 044-48619722

    09:10 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,8056141928, 9940565430

    09:40 PM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    09:50 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    10:00 PM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:05 PM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:15 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    10:20 PM

    Maraimalainagar bus stop

    Maraimalainagar Arch,9940565430

    10:20 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    10:30 PM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    Mahendra city main gate,8056141928 9940565430

    10:35 PM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    10:45 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple,8056141928 9940565430\t

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    opposite to temple,8056141928 ,9940565430

    Dropping Points

    06:55 AM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 649 ₹ 617

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:45 PM

    Redhills

    Vs Cool Bar

    07:50 PM

    kavangarai

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    07:55 PM

    Puzhal camp

    Camp Bus Stop

    08:00 PM

    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    08:05 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    08:10 PM

    Kolathur Temple School

    Temple School Bus Stop

    08:15 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Annanagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    09:15 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    09:45 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    09:50 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    09:55 PM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:00 PM

    Gudvanchery

    Bus Stop

    10:05 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University Main Gate

    10:10 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop

    10:15 PM

    SP Koil

    Bus Stop

    10:20 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple

    Near Ayyapan Temple Under Bridge

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    tuticorin

  • MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:05 PM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 549 ₹ 522

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:05 PM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

    09:20 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Turning,9940565430 , 044-48619722

    09:25 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,8056141928, 9940565430

    09:50 PM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    10:00 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    10:05 PM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:10 PM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:15 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    10:20 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    10:25 PM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

  • Ivar Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Mannady

    Bus Stop, 9962374222, 9962314222

    08:10 PM

    Central

    Central,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:20 PM

    Egmore

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:30 PM

    Aminjikarai

    Aminjikarai,9962374222, 9962314222

    08:40 PM

    Arumbakkam Sathya Store

    Arumbakkam Sathya Store,

    09:10 PM

    Koyambedu

    No. G4 & F16, Sriji Majestic Complex, Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu.,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:15 PM

    MGR University

    ,

    09:20 PM

    Maduravoyal Earikarai

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:25 PM

    Porur Tollgate

    Tollgate,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:40 PM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:45 PM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College Bus Stop,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:50 PM

    Urappakam

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    09:55 PM

    Guduvancherry

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:00 PM

    SRM University

    SRM Main gate,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:10 PM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:30 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop\n,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:35 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:40 PM

    Chengalpattu Tollgate

    Tollgate ,9962374222, 9962314222

    10:50 PM

    Chengalpattu Iyyapan Koil

    Bottom of bridge Iyyapan Temple,9962374222, 9962314222

    11:30 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand,9962374222, 9962314222

    Dropping Points

    06:45 AM

    Raj Hotel

    Near Raj Hotel,9962787222

  • Apple Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    07:15 PM

    Tondiarpet

    Pavithran Travels,9500081575

    07:50 PM

    Adyar ( Van Pick Up)

    water tank stop\nIndira Nagar,9962566266 - 8939466966

    07:50 PM

    Mannady

    Near collector office,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:00 PM

    Thiruvanmiyur (Van Pick Up)

    Near Jayanthi Theatre,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:10 PM

    SRP Tools ( Van Pickup )

    Bharat State Bank,\nBus Stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:10 PM

    Egmore

    Malaimurasu Office Opposite Egmore Metro Railway Station,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    08:15 PM

    Taramani ( Van Pick Up )

    Near Ambedkar Law College\t,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:20 PM

    Central Railway Station Opposite

    Central Railway Station Opposite Bus Stop.,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    08:25 PM

    Thoraipakkam ( Van Pick Up )

    Near Jain College,\nThoraipakkam,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:40 PM

    Karapakkam (Van Pick Up)

    gangaiamman koil stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    08:50 PM

    Sholinganallur ( Van Pick Up )

    Near Sathak College,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:00 PM

    Perumbakkam ( Van Pick Up )

    Bus Stop,9710884407 - 9884166608

    09:05 PM

    Medavakkam ( Van Pick Up )

    Near Pandiyas Hotel,9710884407 - 9884166608

    09:10 PM

    Gowrivakkam ( Van Pick Up )

    S.I.V.E.T College,9710884407 - 9884166608

    09:15 PM

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand (Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk)

    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand (Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk),9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:20 PM

    Camp Road ( Van Pick Up )

    Near CSI Church,\nCamp Road.,9710884407 - 9884166608

    09:30 PM

    Tambaram East (Van Pickup)

    Near MCC College,9710884407 - 9884166608

    09:35 PM

    Maduravoyal MGR College

    M.G.R College Oppsite,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:40 PM

    Maduravoyal Erikarai

    Maduravoyal Erikarai,9962566266 - 8939466966

    09:40 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:05 PM

    Perungalathur

    Near Signal, Next to Kamarajar Statue,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:15 PM

    Vandaloor

    Infront of Crescent College ,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:20 PM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:25 PM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancheri,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    10:30 PM

    SRM College

    Srm College,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:35 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar Bus Stop,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:40 PM

    SP Kovil

    Sp Kovil,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:45 PM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City,9962566266 - 8939466966

    10:50 PM

    Chengalpet Toll

    Chengalpet Toll,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    10:55 PM

    Chengalpet By Pass

    Below The Bridge,9962566266 - 8939466966\t

    11:25 PM

    Maduranthagam By Pass

    Maduranthagam By Pass,9962566266 - 8939466966

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur,9962566266 - 8939466966

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Tuticorin

    Old Bus Stand,\nNear Royal Travels,9486909919 - 04612339299 - 9840716555

  • Nimmadhi Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    06:15 AM

    ₹ 916 ₹ 870

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Koyambedu

    Nimmadhi travels shop no, 32, omnibus stand, koyambedu,\nChennai,\nTamil Nadu ,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    09:35 PM

    Koyambedu Metro Station

    Koyambedu metro station,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    09:40 PM

    Mgr University

    Mgr university,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    09:45 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Near to eri karai bus stop,\nChennai,9884051717 ,9884061717

    09:55 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur toll gate,\nChennai,\nTamil nadu,9884051717, 9884061717

    10:15 PM

    Perungalaltur

    No 1,G.S.T Road,New perungalathur,Chennai -63,9884051717 ,9884061717

    10:25 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717\t

    10:30 PM

    Urappakkam

    Near crescent college gate,\nChennai,,9884051717, 9884061717

    10:40 PM

    Guduvanchery

    Guduvanchery bus stand,\nChennai,\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    10:45 PM

    Srm University

    Near srm university gate,\nChennai\n,9884051717, 9884061717

    11:00 PM

    Maraimalainagar

    Maraimalainagar, bus stop,\nChennai\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    11:05 PM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Near bus stop,\nChennai,9884051717, 9884061717

    11:10 PM

    Mahendra city

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717\t

    11:15 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu toll gate,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Kovil

    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Kovil,9884051717 9884061717\t

    11:40 PM

    Maduranthagam Bridge

    Maduranthagam bridge,\nChennai,9884051717 9884061717

    11:55 PM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stand,9884051717 9884061717

    12:30 AM

    Vikaravandi Tollgate

    Tollgate,\t9884051717 9884061717

    12:40 AM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam by pass,\nChennai,9884051717 ,9884061717

    12:50 AM

    Villupuram Bypass

    Villupuram Bypass\n,9884051717 ,9884061717

    Dropping Points

    06:15 AM

    Nila Travels

    Nimmadhi Travels \nTicket Booking - Nila Travels\nLouis Complex, Ettaiyapuram Road,\nNear HP Petrol Bunk \nThoothukkudi - 62, 9750925274

  • MRM Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:45 PM

    8 hrs 55 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 559 ₹ 531

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:45 PM

    Koyambedu

    B20, Sriji Majestick Complex, \nOmni Bus Stand, \nKoyembedu, \nChennai.,9940565430

    10:00 PM

    Maduravoyal

    Erikarai Turning,9940565430 , 044-48619722

    10:05 PM

    Porur Toll gate

    Porur Toll gate,8056141928, 9940565430

    10:30 PM

    Perungalaltur

    kamaraj statue ,perungulathur,8056141928 9940565430

    10:50 PM

    Vandaloor

    Near Bus Stop,8056141928 9940565430

    10:55 PM

    Urapakkam

    urapakkam bus stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    11:00 PM

    Guduvanchery Busstop

    Bus Stop,8056141928, 9940565430

    11:10 PM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE Main gate,8056141928 , 9940565430

    11:15 PM

    Singaperumal Kovil

    Singaperumal kovil reliance petrol punk,8056141928 , 9940565430

    11:25 PM

    Chengalpet Toll gate

    Chengalpet Toll gate,8056141928 9940565430

    Dropping Points

    06:40 AM

    Thoothukudi

    RAJ TRAVELS,NEW BUS STAND,\nTHOOTHUKUDI,9487851155 9585554369

  • Sri Sms Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:55 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    07:20 AM

    ₹ 899 ₹ 854

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Redhills

    Vs Cool Bar

    08:50 PM

    kavangarai

    Sri Sms Travels Kavangarai

    08:55 PM

    Puzhal camp

    Camp Bus Stop

    09:00 PM

    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk

    Near Essar Petrol Bunk

    09:05 PM

    Retteri

    Retteri Near Water Tank

    09:10 PM

    Kolathur Temple School

    Temple School Bus Stop

    09:15 PM

    Padi Lucas

    Near Under Bridge Bus Stop

    09:25 PM

    Annanagar

    Vanavil Tv Bus Stop

    09:55 PM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Terminus

    10:15 PM

    Porur Toll Gate

    Porur Toll Gate

    10:30 PM

    Perungalathur

    Sriram Gateway

    10:40 PM

    Vandalur

    Near Crescent College

    10:45 PM

    Urapakkam

    Near Bus Stop

    10:50 PM

    Gudvanchery

    Bus Stop

    11:00 PM

    Srm University

    Srm University Main Gate

    11:05 PM

    MaraimalaiNagar

    Bus Stop

    11:10 PM

    SP Koil

    Bus Stop

    11:15 PM

    Mahindra City

    Mahindra City

    11:20 PM

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Chengalpattu Toll Gate

    Dropping Points

    07:20 AM

    tuticorin

8 More buses found

Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Sri Sms Travels. 09:00 AM 06:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
AVK Travels. 09:45 AM 07:25 PM 9 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Muthu Travels. 07:15 PM 04:25 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Nimmadhi Travels. 07:50 PM 04:35 AM 8 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Vignesh TAT. 08:01 PM 07:10 AM 11 hrs 9 mins Book Now
Thenmozhi Travels. 08:15 PM 05:20 AM 9 hrs 5 mins Book Now
Sorna Travels. 08:25 PM 05:25 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ivar Travels. 08:25 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Muthu Ajith Travels. 08:35 PM 05:45 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
Apple Travels. 08:35 PM 05:55 AM 9 hrs 20 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Route Details

Duration:

8 hrs 45 mins

Distance:

604 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 522

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Chennai

  • Redhills
  • kavangarai
  • Puzhal camp
  • Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk
  • Madhavaram roundtana

Dropping Points in Tuticorin

  • Tuticorin
  • Tutticorin
  • Thoothukudi
  • Thoothukudi New Bus stand
  • Nila Travels

Chennai to Tuticorin Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chennai to Tuticorin, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chennai to Tuticorin is 604KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 25 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 09:00 and 21:55 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chennai to Tuticorin by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chennai and Tuticorin travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chennai to Tuticorin by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chennai to Tuticorin is 604KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 45 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chennai to Tuticorin?

A) The first and the last bus for Chennai to Tuticorin bus route departs at 09:00 and 21:55 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chennai are:
  • Redhills
  • kavangarai
  • Puzhal camp
  • Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk
  • Madhavaram roundtana

Q) What are the dropping points in Tuticorin?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Tuticorin are:
  • Tuticorin
  • Tutticorin
  • Thoothukudi
  • Thoothukudi New Bus stand
  • Nila Travels

Q) What is the Chennai to Tuticorin bus fare?

A) To travel from Chennai to Tuticorin, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 522 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.