Home | Bus Tickets | Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Buses

Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Bus Tickets

  • 08:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:50 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1214

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 06:20 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Jabbartravels.net.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:40 AM

    11 hrs 10 mins

    V Kaveri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:40 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    11 hrs 50 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours and Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 970

  • 08:40 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    CCR Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Praveen Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:45 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    AC SEATER

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:05 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 10:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1490

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 11:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 09:00 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Jagan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    46 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 11:20 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:40 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    SVKDT Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 11:20 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:55 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1780

  • 11:44 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 31 mins

    Big Bus.

    AC SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 11:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    9 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:40 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 50 mins

    Ccr Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:05 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 25 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 05:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Seater

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 08:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Sri Venkataramana Travels..

    2+2

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:20 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 09:50 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 06:20 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:20 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.8 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 09:05 AM

    13 hrs 35 mins

    V Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.8 15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:00 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 08:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:15 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Svkdt Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 970

  • 07:30 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Jts Muthalib Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:35 AM

    9 hrs 20 mins

    Srs Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    4.5 43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 11:44 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 08:15 AM

    8 hrs 31 mins

    Bigbus..

    2+1 Sleeper

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1690

  • 12:55 AM 11 hrs 16 mins 10:30 AM

    9 hrs 35 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1375

  • 11:59 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 11:15 AM

    11 hrs 16 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1475

  • 08:50 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1075

  • 10:40 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Rajesh Transports..

    2+1 Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1175

  • 06:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:30 AM

    11 hrs 45 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels..

    2+1 Semi-Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 07:45 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Orange Tours And Travels Platinum..

    2+1 Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 09:15 PM 11 hrs 16 mins 07:30 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Sai Dasari Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

40 More buses found

Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:45 PM 08:45 PM 11 hrs 5 mins
V Kaveri Travels. 06:20 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 10 mins
Orange Tours and Travels. 06:45 PM 07:45 PM 11 hrs 45 mins
Morning Star Travels. 07:00 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 07:00 PM 07:40 PM 11 hrs 30 mins
Sri Venkataramana travels. 07:15 PM 10:15 PM 10 hrs 15 mins
Jabbartravels.net. 07:30 PM 07:30 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
SVKDT Travels. 08:15 PM 11:20 PM 9 hrs 15 mins
CCR Travels. 08:40 PM 08:40 PM 10 hrs 50 mins
Praveen Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins

Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore is 561KM and can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 16 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 00:55 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chilakaluripet to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chilakaluripet and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Chilakaluripet to Bangalore Buses

50 Buses
Distance: 561 km
Duration: 9 hrs 35 mins
No. of Operators: 25
Min. Fare ₹ 550

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore?

A) The driving distance from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore is 561KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 11 hrs 16 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Chilakaluripet to Bangalore bus route departs at 00:55 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chilakaluripet?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chilakaluripet are:
  • Chilakaluripet
  • NRT Circle
  • Chilakaluripet 040-33559999
  • NRT Center
  • Chikalaluripet

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • K R Puram
  • ITI Gate
  • Tin Factory
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Chilakaluripet to Bangalore?

A) To travel from Chilakaluripet to Bangalore, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 550 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Chilakaluripet to Bangalore route?

A) Currently 50 buses are operating on the Chilakaluripet-Bangalore bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.