• MJT Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Chinnamanur

    Chinnamanur bus stand,9842750395, 04448637881

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)

    Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:20 AM

    Chromepet

    Chromepet bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:25 AM

    Pallavaram

    Pallavaram bus stand,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:30 AM

    Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas ,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:35 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel\n,9842441592, 04448637881

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107\n,9842441592, 04448637881

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:05 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    08:10 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    08:10 PM

    Chinnamanur busstand

    Opp Amma Mess

    08:15 PM

    Silayampatti

    Silayampatti Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Kottur

    Kottur Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Veera Pandy By Pass

    Veera Pandy By Pass 04554 274499

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    04:25 AM

    Mahendhra City

    04:31 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    04:32 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    04:33 AM

    SRM University

    04:35 AM

    guduvancherry

    04:40 AM

    urapakkam

    04:43 AM

    Vandaloor

    04:45 AM

    perungalathur

    04:47 AM

    TAMBARAM

    04:48 AM

    Chrompet

    04:49 AM

    pallavaram

    04:50 AM

    Airfort

    04:51 AM

    Guindy

    04:55 AM

    SAIDAPET

    05:00 AM

    Mount Road

    05:05 AM

    egmore

    05:10 AM

    koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 770 ₹ 731

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    08:35 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    06:00 AM

    Mahendhra City

    06:05 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    06:10 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    06:15 AM

    SRM University

    06:20 AM

    guduvancherry

    06:25 AM

    urapakkam

    06:27 AM

    Vandaloor

    06:30 AM

    perungalathur

    06:35 AM

    TAMBARAM

    06:40 AM

    Chrompet

    06:45 AM

    pallavaram

    06:47 AM

    Airfort

    06:50 AM

    Guindy

    06:51 AM

    SAIDAPET

    06:52 AM

    Mount Road

    06:55 AM

    egmore

    07:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • AVK Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:48 PM

    chinnamanur

    Near Csi Churuch Chinnamanur

    08:50 PM

    Chinnamanur busstand

    Near Chinnamanur Csi Churuch

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:55 AM

    Mahendra City

    06:00 AM

    Sp Kovil

    06:05 AM

    Maraimalainager

    06:10 AM

    Srm University

    06:15 AM

    Guduvancherry

    06:20 AM

    Urapakkam

    06:22 AM

    Vandalur

    06:24 AM

    Perungalathur

    06:25 AM

    Tambaram

    06:27 AM

    chrompet busstop

    06:28 AM

    pallavaram busstop

    06:30 AM

    Airport

    06:35 AM

    Guindy

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    09:05 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    04:55 AM

    Mahendhra City

    05:00 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    05:05 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    05:10 AM

    SRM University

    05:15 AM

    guduvancherry

    05:15 AM

    urapakkam

    05:20 AM

    Vandaloor

    05:30 AM

    perungalathur

    05:35 AM

    TAMBARAM

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    05:45 AM

    pallavaram

    05:50 AM

    Airfort

    05:55 AM

    Guindy

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:03 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:10 AM

    koyambedu

  • KRS Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    10:05 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:30 AM

    Mahendhra City

    05:35 AM

    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL

    05:40 AM

    maraimalai nagar

    05:45 AM

    SRM University

    05:50 AM

    guduvancherry

    05:55 AM

    urapakkam

    06:05 AM

    Vandaloor

    06:15 AM

    perungalathur

    06:20 AM

    TAMBARAM

    06:25 AM

    Chrompet

    06:30 AM

    pallavaram

    06:33 AM

    Airfort

    06:35 AM

    shanthi petrol bunk

    06:40 AM

    Guindy

    06:43 AM

    Ekaduthangal

    06:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    06:55 AM

    Mmda

    07:00 AM

    koyambedu

  • Ongo Tranz..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:15 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:40 PM

    Bharath theatre

    Opp To Bharath Theatre

    08:42 PM

    Maravar Makkal Mandram

    Maravar Makkal Mandram

    08:45 PM

    Chinnamanur Csi Church

    Near Csi Church

    08:50 PM

    Seelaympatti

    Bus Stop

    08:55 PM

    kottur

    Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    05:35 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Ayyappan Temple, Bypass

    05:40 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Toll Gate

    05:45 AM

    Mahendra City

    Busstop

    05:50 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Busstop

    05:55 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Busstop

    06:00 AM

    SRM University

    Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Busstop

    06:10 AM

    Urappakkam

    Busstop

    06:15 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Busstop

    06:20 AM

    Perungalathur

    Busstop

    06:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital

    06:35 AM

    Chrompet

    Busstop

    06:40 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstop

    06:45 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Busstop

    06:50 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Petrol Bunk

    06:55 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Busstop

    07:00 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Busstop

    07:05 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Busstop

    07:08 AM

    Vadapalani

    Busstop

    07:15 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Busstand

  • Kdm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Chinnamanur

    Busstand

    09:05 PM

    seelayampatti

    Busstop

    09:10 PM

    Kottur

    Busstop

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Toll Gate

    05:20 AM

    SRM University

    Near Busstop

    05:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Near Busstop

    05:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Busstop

    05:30 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Busstop

    05:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Busstop

    05:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Busstop

    05:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Near Busstop

    05:50 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Busstop

    05:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near Busstop

    06:00 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Near Airport Busstop

    06:05 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:10 AM

    Alandur

    Busstop

    06:15 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Busstop

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Busstop

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    Busstop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Busstand 1st Flatform

  • Sri Krishna Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    9 hrs 40 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Chinnamannur

    9894669361 , 9865961042 , 9940356793

    Dropping Points

    04:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Near Chengalpattu Toll Plazza

    05:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Opposite To New Balaji Bhavan Hotel

    05:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Near Bus Stand

    05:15 AM

    SRM University

    Near Main Gate of Srm University

    05:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvanchery busstop

    05:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Near Urappakkam Tea Kadai Stop

    05:30 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandaloor Crescent Enggineering College

    05:35 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Parveen Travels Office

    05:40 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:45 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Hotel Vasanthabhavan

    05:50 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    05:55 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Metro Railway Station

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    06:05 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Bus stand Vadapalani

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni BusStand

  • Avk Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:50 PM

    9 hrs 55 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:48 PM

    chinnamanur

    Near Csi Churuch Chinnamanur

    08:50 PM

    Chinnamanur busstand

    Near Chinnamanur Csi Churuch

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll 9340072996 8807072996

    05:55 AM

    Mahendra City

    Mahendra City

    06:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Sp Kovil 9340072996 8807072996

    06:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalainager 9340072996 8807072996

    06:10 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University 9340072996 8807072996

    06:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry 9340072996 8807072996

    06:20 AM

    Urappakkam

    Avk Travels 9340072996 8807072996

    06:22 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandalur

    06:24 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Bustand

    06:25 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram 9340072996 8807072996

    06:27 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Near Busstop

    06:28 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Busstop

    06:30 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport 9340072996 8807072996

    06:35 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Near Metro Train Pp 9340072996 8807072996

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    2nd Platform Avk Travels Shop No 26 ,Omnibus Stand

  • Cumbum Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 610 ₹ 579

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Bharath Theatre

    Bharath Theatre

    08:17 PM

    Aadhithiya Tower

    Aadhithiya Tower

    08:20 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near Amma Mess

    08:25 PM

    Silayampatti

    Silayampatti

    08:30 PM

    Kottur

    Kottur

    08:35 PM

    Veera Pandy By Pass

    Veera Pandy By Pass

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Periamet

    Villupuram By Pass

    04:15 AM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam By Pass

    04:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:10 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    06:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Crompet

    06:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    06:10 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    06:13 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:15 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite

    06:17 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    06:25 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashokpillar

    06:38 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    M M D A Colny

    06:40 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    06:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    Election Commision Office Near

    06:42 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Kpn Travels

  • Cumbum Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:15 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 650 ₹ 617

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:15 PM

    Bharath Theatre

    Bharath Theatre

    09:17 PM

    Aadhithiya Tower

    Aadhithiya Tower

    09:20 PM

    New Bus Stand

    Near Amma Mess

    09:25 PM

    Silayampatti

    Silayampatti

    09:30 PM

    Kottur

    Kottur

    09:35 PM

    Veera Pandy By Pass

    Veera Pandy By Pass

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Periamet

    Villupuram By Pass

    04:15 AM

    Tindivanam

    Tindivanam By Pass

    04:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Toll

    05:10 AM

    Mahendra City

    Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Bus Stop

    05:20 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Bus Stop

    05:25 AM

    SRM University

    Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Urappakkam

    Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus Stop

    05:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    Bus Stop

    05:50 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram

    06:00 AM

    Chrompet

    Crompet

    06:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram

    06:10 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport

    06:13 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:15 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite

    06:17 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ekkatuthangal

    06:25 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Kasi Theatre

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashokpillar

    06:35 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani

    06:38 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    M M D A Colny

    06:40 AM

    Koyambedu

    Election Commision Office Near

    06:42 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Metro Head Office

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Near Kpn Travels

  • Hail Trip..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    22 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    CHINNAMANNUR

    Abbas Travels Opp Bharath Theater Chinnamannur

    Dropping Points

    03:45 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattubyass

    04:55 AM

    Mahendra City

    Infront Of Mahindra World City Gate

    05:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Temp

    05:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Temp

    05:10 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University Bus Stop

    05:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam Busstop

    05:17 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Busstop

    05:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Vandaloor Busstop

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Bus Stop

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Hindumission Hospital

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Near Bus Stand

    05:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Near Bus Stand

    05:46 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Meenampakkam Airport Busstop

    05:50 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Opp Metro Station

    05:54 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Near Udhayam Theater

    05:55 AM

    Vadapalani

    Vadapalani Busstop

    06:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    No,32 2nd Platform Nimmadhi Travels Koyambedu

  • Vignesh Ta Transcars..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:20 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    06:45 AM

    ₹ 1350 ₹ 1300

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:20 PM

    Chinnamanur

    Amma Mess

    Dropping Points

    05:50 AM

    Vandalur

    Cresent College

    05:55 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near By Parveen Travels

    06:00 AM

    Tambaram

    Hindu Mission Hospital

    06:05 AM

    Palavakkam

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Chrompet

    Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Bus Stop

    06:20 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court

    06:25 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    In Front Of Olympia Tech Park, Guindy

    06:30 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Bus Stop Near Fire Service, Ashokpillar

    06:35 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop Before The Flyover, Vadapalani

    06:40 AM

    MMDA

    Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Vignesh Tat Terminal, 100 Feet Road, Near Ten Square Mall, Koyambedu, Chennai 600107

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 PM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    06:10 AM

    ₹ 680 ₹ 646

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    09:05 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu Bypass

    04:55 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    05:00 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:10 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    05:15 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    05:15 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    05:20 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    05:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    05:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    05:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    05:55 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    06:00 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    06:03 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • National Travels Chn..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:35 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 700 ₹ 665

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:35 PM

    Chinnamanur

    Aathitya Tower

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpatu Toll Gate

    05:35 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singa Perumal Koil Signal

    05:45 AM

    SRM University

    Near Srm College

    05:55 AM

    Vandalur

    Near Vandalur Zoo Bus Stop

    06:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near Akash Bavan Hotel

    06:05 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    06:15 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    06:25 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Pvr Cinemas

    06:30 AM

    Guindy

    Tamil Nadu

    06:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjappar Hotel

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Near Vadapalani Bus Stop

    07:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Omni Bus Stand

    07:10 AM

    Egmore

    Near Albert Theater (Opp) Church

    07:20 AM

    Mannadi

    No : 112 Moore Streeet Mannady (Opp) Measi School Chennai Mannady

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    10:00 PM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    10:00 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    10:05 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Dropping Points

    05:15 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    05:30 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    05:35 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    05:40 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    05:45 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    05:50 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    05:55 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    06:05 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    06:15 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    06:20 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    06:25 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    06:30 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    06:33 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    06:35 AM

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    Shanthi Petrol Bunk

    06:40 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    06:43 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar

    06:50 AM

    Vadapalani

    Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    MMDA

    Mmda Bus Stop

    07:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Mjt Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 PM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 950 ₹ 902

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    2.8
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 PM

    Chinnamanur

    Chinnamanur bus stand

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Perungalathur

    Perungalathur Akash Bhavan Hotel

    05:15 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite Tambaram Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:20 AM

    Chrompet

    Chromepet bus stand

    05:25 AM

    Palavakkam

    Pallavaram bus stand

    05:30 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opposite P.V.R Cinemas

    05:35 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Alandur Court

    05:40 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Ashok Pillar Anjappar Hotel

    05:45 AM

    Koyambedu

    Plat Form No 1, Shop No 4 Omni Bus Stand, Koyambedu, Chennai - 107

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:05 PM

    9 hrs 5 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:05 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    08:10 PM

    Chinnamanur busstand

    Opp Amma Mess

    08:10 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    08:15 PM

    Silayampatti

    Silayampatti Bus Stop

    08:20 PM

    Kottur

    Kottur Bus Stop

    08:25 PM

    Veera Pandy By Pass

    Veera Pandy By Pass 04554 274499

    Dropping Points

    04:20 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    04:25 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    04:31 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    04:32 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    04:33 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    04:35 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    04:40 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    04:43 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    04:45 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    04:47 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    04:48 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    04:49 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    04:50 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    04:51 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    04:55 AM

    Saidapet

    Bus Stop

    05:00 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Bus Stop

    05:05 AM

    Egmore

    Opp To Albert Theatre

    05:10 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Krs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 770 ₹ 731

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.6
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre

    Krs Travels Oppsite Bharath Theatre

    08:35 PM

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower

    Dropping Points

    05:45 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Chengalpattu

    06:00 AM

    Mahendra City

    Near Mahendhra City

    06:05 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil Bus Stop

    06:10 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    Maraimalai Nagar

    06:15 AM

    SRM University

    Srm University

    06:20 AM

    Guduvancheri

    Guduvancherry Bus Stabd

    06:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urapakkam

    06:27 AM

    Vandalur

    Crescent College Near Vandaloor Zoo

    06:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    No 1 Gst Road Perungalathur

    06:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Opp To Hindhu Mission Hospital

    06:40 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstand

    06:45 AM

    Palavakkam

    Busstand

    06:47 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Airport Opp

    06:50 AM

    Guindy

    Alandur Court Oppsite Guindy

    06:51 AM

    Saidapet

    Bus Stop

    06:52 AM

    Anna Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Egmore

    Opp To Albert Theatre

    07:00 AM

    Koyambedu

    Shop No,2 First Platform Omni Bus Terminus Koyambedu

  • Vignesh Ta Transcars..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:35 PM

    9 hrs 25 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.3
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:35 PM

    Chinnamanur

    Amma Mess

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Perungalathur

    Near By Parveen Travels

    05:35 AM

    Tambaram

    Tambaram East Mcc College

    05:36 AM

    Selaiyur

    Near Csi Church

    05:38 AM

    Medavakkam

    Near Pandias Hotel, Medavakkam

    05:40 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Mohammed Shatak College Near

    05:45 AM

    Velachery

    Near Grand Square Mall

    05:50 AM

    Tharamani

    Near Hdfc Atm Infront Of Selva Chettinadu Hotel

    05:55 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    Near Thiruvanmiyur Signal Facing Tharamani Road

    06:00 AM

    Adyar

    Lucky Travels 1st Avenue Shastri Nagar

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    Bus Stop

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Anjapper Hotel

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    Vignesh Tat Terminal, 100 Feet Road, Near Ten Square Mall, Koyambedu, Chennai 600107

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 PM

    Chinnamanur New Busstand

    New Busstand complex

    08:35 PM

    Seelayampatti

    At Seelayampatti Busstand

    08:40 PM

    Kottur

    At Kottur Busstand

    08:45 PM

    Veerapandi

    At Bypass 4 road junction

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Periamet

    At Villupuram Bypass

    04:15 AM

    Tindivanam

    Bus will stop opp to hotel Aryas Garden at bypass.

    04:35 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur Busstop

    04:55 AM

    Chengalpattu

    Under the bridge, Near Ayyappa Temple

    05:00 AM

    Chengalpattu

    At Paranur Tollgate

    05:05 AM

    Mahendra City

    At Mahindra City Busstop

    05:10 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    At Singaperumal Kovil Busstop

    05:15 AM

    Maraimalai Nagar

    At Maraimalai Nagar Main Busstop

    05:20 AM

    SRM University

    At SRM University Main Gate

    05:25 AM

    Guduvancheri

    At Guduvanchery Busstand.

    05:30 AM

    Urappakkam

    At Urapakkam School Busstop

    05:35 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus will stop infront of cresent college main gate next to the signal

    05:40 AM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    05:45 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:47 AM

    Tambaram

    MEPZ

    05:49 AM

    Santhom

    At Sanitorium Busstop

    05:52 AM

    Chrompet

    Chrompet Busstop

    05:55 AM

    Palavakkam

    At Pallavaram Busstop

    06:00 AM

    Meenambakkam Airport

    Infront of PVR Complex

    06:05 AM

    Guindy

    Guindy Azharkhana Busstop

    06:10 AM

    Ekkattuthangal

    Ambal Nagar Busstand

    06:15 AM

    Ashok Nagar

    At Kasi Theatre Busstop.

    06:20 AM

    Ashok Pillar

    Front of Hotel Anjappar

    06:25 AM

    Vadapalani

    At Vadapalani Sivan Kovil Busstop

    06:30 AM

    Koyambedu

    In Omni Bus Stand

  • Thirumal Alaghu Travels (Tat)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 PM

    10 hrs 31 mins

    06:46 AM

    ₹ 800 ₹ 760

    21 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.2
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 PM

    Chinnamanur New Busstand

    New Busstand complex

    08:20 PM

    Seelayampatti

    At Seelayampatti Busstand

    08:25 PM

    Kottur

    At Kottur Busstand

    08:30 PM

    Veerapandi

    At Bypass 4 road junction

    Dropping Points

    05:26 AM

    Vandalur

    Bus will stop infront of cresent college main gate next to the signal

    05:31 AM

    Perungalathur

    At Sriram IT Gateway Gate Maingate.

    05:36 AM

    Tambaram

    Opposite to Hindu Mission Hospital

    05:41 AM

    Selaiyur

    At CSI St Mark Church

    05:46 AM

    Sembakkam

    At Sembakkam Busstop

    05:51 AM

    Santhosapuram

    At Santhoshapuram Busstop

    05:56 AM

    Medavakkam

    Near Nilgris/ Hotel Pandias

    06:01 AM

    Sholinganallur

    Infront of Mohammed Sathak College gate

    06:06 AM

    Karappakkam

    Bus will Stop at Karapakkam Main Busstop

    06:11 AM

    Thuraipakkam

    At Thuraipakkam Jain College Busstop

    06:16 AM

    Pallikarani

    Kamakshi Hospital Busstop

    06:21 AM

    Velappanchavadi Bus Stop

    At Kaiveli Busstop

    06:26 AM

    Velachery

    Infront of AGM School

    06:31 AM

    Tharamani

    Near HDFC ATM, Muthumariamman Kovil

    06:36 AM

    SRP Tools

    At SRP Tools Busstop On velachery Road

    06:41 AM

    Thiruvanmiyur

    At Thiruvanmiyur Junction

    06:46 AM

    Adyar

    Indra Nagar water tank four road junction

  • Mmm Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:42 PM

    9 hrs 58 mins

    06:40 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    28 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:39 PM

    Bharath Theater

    Bus stop near

    08:40 PM

    Chinnamanur Police station

    Police station bus stop

    08:42 PM

    Chinnamanur bus stand

    Bye pass Bus stop

    08:45 PM

    Seelayampatti

    Bus stop

    08:50 PM

    Kottur

    Bus stop

    08:52 PM

    Veerapandi bypass

    Bypass

    Dropping Points

    04:01 AM

    Villupuram bye pass

    Hotel annamalai near

    04:10 AM

    Vikiravandi toll plaza

    Toll plaza

    05:01 AM

    Dindivanam bypass

    Bypass

    05:40 AM

    Melmaruvathur

    Melmaruvathur

    06:01 AM

    Chengalpat Toll

    Chengalpat Toll

    06:05 AM

    MAHENDRA CITY

    MAHENDRA CITY

    06:10 AM

    Maraimalainagar

    Bus stop

    06:15 AM

    Singaperumal Koil

    Singaperumal Koil

    06:20 AM

    SRM COLLEGE

    SRM COLLEGE

    06:25 AM

    Urappakkam

    Urappakkam

    06:30 AM

    Guduvanchery busstop

    Guduvanchery busstop

    06:35 AM

    Vandaloor

    Vandaloor

    06:40 AM

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    Perungalathur Bus Stop

    06:45 AM

    Tambaram Hindu

    Tambaram Hindu

    06:50 AM

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    Chrompet Bus Stop

    06:55 AM

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    Pallavaram Bus Stop

    07:00 AM

    Chennai International Airport

    Chennai International Airport

    07:05 AM

    Santhi Petrol Punk

    Santhi Petrol Punk

    07:10 AM

    Guindy - Alandhur Metro Station

    Alandhur - Metro Station

    07:15 AM

    ashok pillar

    Near Anjappar Hotel

    07:20 AM

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    Vadapalani Bus Stop

    07:25 AM

    Koyambedu

    Indian petrol pump near

14 More buses found

Chinnamanur to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
MJT Travels. 08:00 PM 05:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 08:05 PM 06:35 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 08:30 PM 07:00 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
AVK Travels. 08:50 PM 06:45 AM 9 hrs 55 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 09:00 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 10 mins Book Now
KRS Travels. 10:00 PM 07:00 AM 9 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Ongo Tranz.. 08:45 PM 07:15 AM 10 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Kdm Travels.. 09:00 PM 06:30 AM 9 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Sri Krishna Travels.. 08:30 PM 06:10 AM 9 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Avk Travels.. 08:50 PM 06:45 AM 9 hrs 55 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Chinnamanur to Chennai Bus Route Details

Duration:

9 hrs 0 mins

Distance:

529 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 475

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Chinnamanur

  • Chinnamanur
  • Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre
  • Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower
  • Chinnamanur busstand
  • Silayampatti

Dropping Points in Chennai

  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)
  • Chromepet
  • Pallavaram
  • Airport

Book Chinnamanur to Chennai Bus Tickets

Chinnamanur to Chennai bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Chennai to Chinnamanur can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Chinnamanur to Chennai with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Chinnamanur to Chennai Bus Tickets Booking

Chinnamanur to Chennai bus tickets starts from Rs 475 to Rs 1300 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 08:00 PM and 10:00 PM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Chinnamanur to Chennai. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Chinnamanur bus route are: Chinnamanur, Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre, Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower, Chinnamanur busstand, Silayampatti, etc. and bus dropping points on the Chennai bus route are Perungalathur, Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite), Chromepet, Pallavaram, Airport, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Chinnamanur to Chennai. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Chinnamanur to Chennai bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Chinnamanur to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Chinnamanur to Chennai

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chinnamanur to Chennai by bus?

A) The driving distance from Chinnamanur to Chennai is 529KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 0 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chinnamanur to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Chinnamanur to Chennai bus route departs at 20:00 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chinnamanur bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chinnamanur are:
  • Chinnamanur
  • Chinnamanur Bharath Theatre
  • Chinnamanur Adhithyiya Tower
  • Chinnamanur busstand
  • Silayampatti

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Perungalathur
  • Tambaram (Hindu Mission Hospital Opposite)
  • Chromepet
  • Pallavaram
  • Airport

Q) What is the Chinnamanur to Chennai bus fare?

A) To travel from Chinnamanur to Chennai, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 475 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.