Home | Bus Tickets | Chirala to Hyderabad Buses

Chirala to Hyderabad Bus Tickets

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 780

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Sree Nandini Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Chandu Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:15 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Krishna Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 09:25 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Lakshmi Gayatri Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Pragathi Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    MODERN Travels.

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Popuri Travels.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Popuri Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 10:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 10:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:10 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Morning Star Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 990

  • 09:00 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    K Kaveri Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 890

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Modern Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    Popury Travels..

    2+2

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 08:45 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    Sri Nandini Travels..

    2+2

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:50 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Popury Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 6 hrs 40 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Srkt Travels..

    2+2

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

8 More buses found

Chirala to Hyderabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels. 09:00 PM 09:25 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Sree Nandini Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Chandu Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Sri Krishna Travels. 09:15 PM 09:15 PM 7 hrs 45 mins
Pragathi Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
MODERN Travels. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Popuri Travels. 09:50 PM 09:50 PM 8 hrs 10 mins
Morning Star Travels. 10:00 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 15 mins
K Kaveri Travels.. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Modern Travels.. 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 15 mins

Chirala to Hyderabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Chirala to Hyderabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Chirala to Hyderabad is 302KM and can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 649 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 20:45 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Chirala to Hyderabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Chirala and Hyderabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Chirala to Hyderabad Buses

18 Buses
Distance: 302 km
Duration: 8 hrs 45 mins
No. of Operators: 13
Min. Fare ₹ 649

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Chirala to Hyderabad?

A) The driving distance from Chirala to Hyderabad is 302KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 40 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Chirala to Hyderabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Chirala to Hyderabad bus route departs at 20:45 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Chirala?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Chirala are:
  • chirala
  • Chirala
  • chirala
  • Others

Q) What are the dropping points in Hyderabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Hyderabad are:
  • Dilsukh Nagar
  • LakdikaPool
  • panjagutta
  • Ameerpet
  • SR Nagar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Chirala to Hyderabad?

A) To travel from Chirala to Hyderabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 649 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Chirala to Hyderabad route?

A) Currently 18 buses are operating on the Chirala-Hyderabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.