• IntrCity SmartBus

    2+1 AC, Sleeper, Luxury

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    12:35 AM

    7 hrs 5 mins

    07:40 PM

    BOOKING YET TO OPEN

    4.8
    Close

    All Reviews

    Close

    Amenities

    • CCTV

    • GPS

    • Water Bottle

    • Blanket

    • Charging Point

    • Pillow

    • Fan

    Close

    Boarding Points

    12:30 AM

    Omni Bus Stand - IntrCity Partner

    AG Tours and Travels, Shop #A-13, Omni Bus Stand, Sathy Rd, Coimbatore (Coimbatore)

    12:35 AM

    Omni Bus Stand

    Infront of Omni Bus Stand Entrance (Coimbatore)

    12:40 AM

    Gandhipuram

    Infront of Adyar Ananda Bhavan (A2B) Hotel (Coimbatore)

    12:45 AM

    Lakshmi Mill

    Infront of Axis Bank (Coimbatore)

    12:55 AM

    Peelamedu

    Under PSG Tech Bridge (towards Hopes) (Coimbatore)

    01:00 PM

    Hopes

    CMC College Bus Stop (Coimbatore)

    01:05 PM

    KMCH

    Near- Bus Stop (Coimbatore)

    01:10 PM

    Chinniyampalayam

    Near- Bus Stop (Coimbatore)

    01:30 PM

    Karumathampatti

    Before Karumathampatti Flyover, Opp Amutham Bakery, Karumathampatti (Coimbatore)

    Dropping Points

    07:10 PM

    Attibele

    After Attibele Toll Gate (Bangalore)

    07:20 PM

    Bommasandra

    Infront of Adyar Ananda Bhavan (Bangalore)

    07:30 PM

    Electronic City

    After Electronic City Toll Plaza (Bangalore)

    07:35 PM

    Silk Board

    Infront of Central Silk Board Bus Stop (Bangalore)

    07:40 PM

    Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

    Sri Sanjeevini Arcade, Opp Ganesha Temple, Hosur Main Road (Bangalore)

    08:00 PM

    Dairy Circle

    Infront Muneshwara Temple (Bangalore)

    08:10 PM

    Lalbagh

    Infront of Lalbagh Main Gate (Bangalore)

    08:20 PM

    Kalasipalyam

    Infront of Bangalore Central College, Near Metro Station (Bangalore)

    08:30 PM

    Majestic

    Infront of Mayura Hotel (Bangalore)

    08:35 PM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Infront of New Congress Office, KPCC Minority Office (Bangalore)

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
IntrCity SmartBus 12:35 AM 07:40 PM 7 hrs 5 mins

Journey Summary

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

7 hrs 5 mins

Distance:

364 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 899

Call to Book:

09946701666

Boarding Points in Coimbatore

  • Omni Bus Stand - IntrCity Partner
  • Omni Bus Stand
  • Gandhipuram
  • Lakshmi Mill
  • Peelamedu

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Book Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Tickets

Coimbatore to Bangalore bus route offers a smooth bus journey which can be completed in approximately 7 hrs 5 mins. Travellers can select their preferred bus from AC Volvo to AC Seater/ Sleeper, luxury and more. Along with this, travellers taking bus from Bangalore to Coimbatore can also select bus boarding point and bus dropping point as per their convenience.
Travel worry-free and take a bus service from Coimbatore to Bangalore with our trained professional bus drivers and bus crew, who ensure your every bus trip is a safe and on-time trip.

Coimbatore to Bangalore Bus Tickets Booking

Coimbatore to Bangalore bus tickets starts from Rs 899 to Rs 899 with AC, Seater, sleeper, private cabins, sleeper luxury as travel options for bus tickets bookings. The first and the last SmartBus depart at 12:35 AM and 12:35 AM respectively, ensuring an on-time travel experience. Book bus service with IntrCity that offers you unique features & a complete end-to-end bus service throughout the journey from Coimbatore to Bangalore. IntrCity offers multiple bus boarding and bus dropping points across the city. Some of the bus boarding points on the Coimbatore bus route are: Omni Bus Stand - IntrCity Partner, Omni Bus Stand , Gandhipuram, Lakshmi Mill, Peelamedu, etc. and bus dropping points on the Bangalore bus route are Attibele, Bommasandra, Electronic City, Silk Board, Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge, and more!

Easy bus tickets Booking and payment Options

Make hassle-free payments online for bus tickets booking from Coimbatore to Bangalore. Book bus seats online and pay easily with multiple payment options: Paytm, UPI, credit/ debit cards, RY cash/ wallet. Book your best ride from Coimbatore to Bangalore bus route right now and travel to your destination with ease. You can make your bus booking for Coimbatore to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app or visit the IntrCity. Avail of many in-app benefits, including selecting seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.

5 reasons to book IntrCity for your next trip from Coimbatore to Bangalore

  • Safe boarding lounges - Board your SmartBus from clean lounges with ample seating
  • 5-step sanitization of buses - Deep cleaning of all buses before every trip
  • Private Cabins - Safe & secure cabins for single & double occupancy
  • Masks & gloves - Crew & passengers are required to wear protective gear at all times.
  • Mandatory thermal screening - All passengers will be screened before the ride

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Coimbatore to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Coimbatore to Bangalore is 364KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 5 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Coimbatore to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Coimbatore to Bangalore bus route departs at 12:35 and 12:35 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Coimbatore bus route?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Coimbatore are:
  • Omni Bus Stand - IntrCity Partner
  • Omni Bus Stand
  • Gandhipuram
  • Lakshmi Mill
  • Peelamedu

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Attibele
  • Bommasandra
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge

Q) What is the Coimbatore to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Coimbatore to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 899 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.

Q) What is the benefit of booking an IntrCity smart bus on Coimbatore to Bangalore route v/s normal buses?

A) IntrCity smart buses by RailYatri are the most reliable buses going to Bangalore from Coimbatore.

IntrCity buses come with various features:

  • On-Time Performance - IntrCity crew works towards on-time departure and work really hard to help the bus to reach the destination. Almost all our buses depart and reach on time owing to this effort by the bus crew.
  • Comfort: Brand new A/C buses customized to include toilets on most routes. Have sleeper / semi-sleeper A/C buses with proper leg room and luggage space in the bus. Overall, travelling in IntrCity buses is better than travelling in A/C Volvo buses. Book bus tickets & travel comfortably in IntrCity buses.
  • GPS & CCTV - GPS Tracking of buses. You and your friends can track buses online while you are travelling. CCTV is installed in IntrCity smart bus to ensure the safety of its passengers.
  • Bus captain: ensures timely departure, on-board comfort, and safety for all passengers during the travel crew.
  • Value for Money Buses: Smart buses run with a promise of running on time and thus values money and the time of passengers. There are many inaugural discounts and coupons that you will get while booking IntrCity buses.
  • Flexi bus ticket booking: While you can book a bus ticket for IntrCity smart bus at a competitive price, you can also cancel it at the last moment with a 100% refund. Bus ticket booking and cancellation is thus very flexible for IntrCity smart bus and we recommend you to download the IntrCity bus app to get the best deals and hassle-free cancellation.
  • Check out safe & on-time IntrCity buses from Bangalore to Coimbatore bus route.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.