| Bus Tickets | coimbatore to chennai buses

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Tickets

  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    Seater Sleeper

    4.5 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 450

Coimbatore to Chennai IntrCity Smart Bus Time Table

S.No. Bus Boarding/Dropping Point Arrival Time Distance (Km) Day Address & Direction
1 Karunya Nagar IntrCity SmartBus, C/O JM Travels, 4/598 - 5 Siruvani Main Road, Karunya Nager 08:00 PM 0 km Day 1 IntrCity SmartBus, C/O JM Travels, 4/598 - 5 Siruvani Main Road, Karunya Nager
2 Iruttu Pallam Near- Bus Stand 08:05 PM 3 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stand
3 Alandurai S N Towers, Near- Canara Bank 08:10 PM 5 km Day 1 S N Towers, Near- Canara Bank
4 Pooluvapatti Near- Bus Stand 08:15 AM 9 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stand
5 Madampatti Thondamuthur Road - Bus Stop 08:20 PM 36 km Day 1 Thondamuthur Road - Bus Stop
6 Thondamuthur Infront of Arts College 08:30 PM 29 km Day 1 Infront of Arts College
7 Vadavalli Near- Bus Stand 08:40 AM 26 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stand
8 Agri College Infront of Agri College Main Gate 08:50 PM 27 km Day 1 Infront of Agri College Main Gate
9 Saibaba Colony Near- Bus Stop 09:10 PM 44 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop
10 Omni Bus Stand Universal Travels, Shop No A3, Omni Bus Stand 09:30 PM 30 km Day 1 Universal Travels, Shop No A3, Omni Bus Stand
11 Gandhipuram - Near Aarvee Hotel Sri Saii Travels, No. 311,Bharathiyar Road,Near Aarvee Hotel 09:40 PM 30 km Day 1 Sri Saii Travels, No. 311,Bharathiyar Road,Near Aarvee Hotel
12 Lakshmi Mill Infront of Venu Biriyani Stall 09:45 PM 30 km Day 1 Infront of Venu Biriyani Stall
13 Peelamedu PSG Tech, Peelamedu 09:50 PM 33 km Day 1 PSG Tech, Peelamedu
14 Hopes CMC College Bus Stop 10:00 PM 35 km Day 1 CMC College Bus Stop
15 KMCH Near- Bus Stop 10:05 PM 37 km Day 1 Near- Bus Stop
16 Karumathampatti After Tollgate 10:20 PM 51 km Day 1 After Tollgate
17 Avinashi - Kannan Departmental Store Kannan Departmental Store 10:45 PM 70 km Day 1 Kannan Departmental Store
18 Erode PSR Silk Erode 11:45 PM 127 km Day 1 PSR Silk Erode
19 Chengalpat Toll Gate Near- After Toll Leftside 04:50 AM 476 km Day 1 Near- After Toll Leftside
20 Mahindra City Before Mahindra City 04:55 AM 478 km Day 2 Before Mahindra City
21 Singaperumal Kovil Infront of Bus Stop 05:00 AM

-

Day 2 Infront of Bus Stop
22 Maraimalai Nagar Near Bus Stop 05:05 AM 486 km Day 2 Near Bus Stop
23 Srm university Srm university 05:10 AM 489 km Day 2 Srm university
24 Guduvanchery Opposite Bus Stop 05:20 AM 495 km Day 1 Opposite Bus Stop
25 Urapakkam Opp Tea Kadai Bus Stop 05:25 AM 501 km Day 2 Opp Tea Kadai Bus Stop
26 Vandalur Near Fly Over Bridge 05:30 AM 500 km Day 2 Near Fly Over Bridge
27 Perungalathur Near- Kamarajar Statue 05:40 AM 501 km Day 2 Near- Kamarajar Statue
28 Tambaram Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital 05:50 AM 503 km Day 2 Opp to Hindu Mission Hospital
29 Chrompet Near- Bus Stop 06:00 AM 508 km Day 2 Near- Bus Stop
30 Pallavaram Near- Bus Stop 06:10 AM 510 km Day 2 Near- Bus Stop
31 Meenambakkam Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk 06:20 AM 515 km Day 2 Near Shanthi Petrol Bunk
32 Guindy Guindy 06:30 AM 520 km Day 2 Guindy
33 Ashok Pillar Opposite to Anjappar 06:40 AM 521 km Day 2 Opposite to Anjappar
34 Vadapalani Singal,Sivan Kovil Bus Stop 06:50 AM 529 km Day 2 Singal,Sivan Kovil Bus Stop
35 Koyambedu Koyambedu 07:00 AM 526 km Day 2 Koyambedu

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus - RailYatri 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited 09:30 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 30 mins

Coimbatore to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Coimbatore to Chennai, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Coimbatore to Chennai is 526KM and can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 450 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 21:30 and 21:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Coimbatore to Chennai by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Coimbatore and Chennai travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Coimbatore to Chennai Buses

2 Buses
Distance: 526 km
Duration: 9 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 2
Min. Fare ₹ 450

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Coimbatore to Chennai?

A) The driving distance from Coimbatore to Chennai is 526KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 8 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Coimbatore to Chennai?

A) The first and the last bus for Coimbatore to Chennai bus route departs at 21:30 and 21:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Coimbatore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Coimbatore are:
  • Karunya Nagar
  • Iruttu Pallam
  • Alandurai
  • Pooluvapatti
  • Madampatti

Q) What are the dropping points in Chennai?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Chennai are:
  • Chengalpat Toll Gate
  • Mahindra City
  • Singaperumal Kovil
  • Maraimalai Nagar
  • SRM University

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Coimbatore to Chennai?

A) To travel from Coimbatore to Chennai, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 450 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Coimbatore to Chennai route?

A) Currently 2 buses are operating on the Coimbatore-Chennai bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.