• Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    25 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:30 AM

    Davanagere

    Shanthi Comforts , Shop No 3 , Behind Airtel Office , Opp Old Bus Stand , Pb Road

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Tumkur

    05:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA TOLL

    05:40 AM

    Parle Toll 9900025746

    05:50 AM

    Guruguntepalya Circle

    05:55 AM

    Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)

    06:10 AM

    Anandarao Circle

    06:15 AM

    Gandhinagar

    06:25 AM

    Corporation Circle

    06:35 AM

    Lal bagh

    06:50 AM

    Katriguppe

    07:00 AM

    Sea bird Tourists Workshop

  • Seabird Tourists.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    07:00 AM

    ₹ 900 ₹ 855

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Davanagere

    Shanthi Comforts , Shop No 3 , Behind Airtel Office , Opp Old Bus Stand , Pb Road

    Dropping Points

    05:30 AM

    Tumkur

    06:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA TOLL

    06:35 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    06:37 AM

    Guruguntepalya Circle

    06:45 AM

    Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)

    06:50 AM

    Rajajinagar

    07:00 AM

    Anandarao Circle

    07:05 AM

    Gandhinagar

    07:10 AM

    Corporation Circle

    07:15 AM

    Lal bagh

    07:25 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block

    07:30 AM

    South end circle

    07:35 AM

    DEVEGOWDA PETROL BUNK

    07:40 AM

    Katriguppe

    07:50 AM

    Sea bird Tourists Workshop

  • Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    02:30 AM

    4 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    02:30 AM

    Davanagere Bypass

    Shamanur Bypass

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Tumkur Bypass 08022288888

    06:30 AM

    Nelamangala Toll 08022288888

    06:40 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    06:45 AM

    Goraguntepalya Circle

    06:50 AM

    Yeshwanthpur Goverdan Theatre

    06:55 AM

    Navarang Circle Rajajinagar

    07:05 AM

    Anandarao Circle 08022288888

    07:10 AM

    Gandhinagar 08022288888

    07:20 AM

    Corporation Circle 08022288888

    07:30 AM

    Lalbagh 8022288888

    07:40 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block 08022288888

    07:50 AM

    Devegowda Petrol Bunk 08022288888

    07:55 AM

    Katriguppe 08022288888

  • Seabird Tourists.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    03:30 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    03:30 AM

    Davanagere

    Gourav Tours & Travels , Nh 4 , Pb Road , Opp.Bata Showroom , Near Janatha Hotel

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    Tumkur Bypass 08022288888

    07:30 AM

    Nelamangala Toll 08022288888

    07:35 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    07:37 AM

    Goraguntepalya Circle

    07:45 AM

    Yeshwanthpur Goverdan Theatre

    07:50 AM

    Navarang Circle Rajajinagar

    08:00 AM

    Anandarao Circle 08022288888

    08:05 AM

    Gandhinagar 08022288888

    08:10 AM

    Corporation Circle 08022288888

    08:15 AM

    Lalbagh 8022288888

    08:25 AM

    Jayanagar 4th Block 08022288888

    08:30 AM

    South End Circle

    08:35 AM

    Devegowda Petrol Bunk 08022288888

    08:40 AM

    Katriguppe 08022288888

    08:50 AM

    Seabird Tourists Workshop

  • Seabird Tourists.

    AC, SEATER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:00 AM

    4 hrs 30 mins

    08:30 AM

    ₹ 750 ₹ 712

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:00 AM

    Davanagere Bypass

    Shamanur Bypass

    Dropping Points

    07:00 AM

    Tumkur Bypass 08022288888

    07:45 AM

    Nelamangala Toll 08022288888

    08:00 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    08:10 AM

    Yeshwanthpur Goverdan Theatre

    08:20 AM

    Navarang Circle Rajajinagar

    08:30 AM

    Anandarao Circle 08022288888

    08:35 AM

    Gandhinagar 08022288888

    08:45 AM

    Corporation Circle 08022288888

    08:50 AM

    Lalbagh 8022288888

    09:05 AM

    Devegowda Petrol Bunk 08022288888

    09:15 AM

    Seabird Tourists Workshop

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 1310 ₹ 1260

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    08:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    08:48 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    09:15 AM

    Yaswanthpura - Gowardhan Theater NEAR SAGAR HOTEL

    09:30 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    09:35 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    09:45 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:15 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    11:30 AM

    ₹ 1310 ₹ 1260

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:15 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    10:00 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    10:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    10:33 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    11:00 AM

    Yaswanthpura - Gowardhan Theater NEAR SAGAR HOTEL

    11:15 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    11:20 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    11:30 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    01:20 PM

    ₹ 1315 ₹ 1265

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    11:50 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    12:20 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    12:23 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    12:50 AM

    Yaswanthpura - Gowardhan Theater NEAR SAGAR HOTEL

    01:05 PM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    01:10 PM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    01:20 PM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    02:45 PM

    ₹ 1315 ₹ 1265

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    01:15 PM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    01:45 PM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    01:48 PM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    02:15 PM

    Yaswanthpura - Gowardhan Theater NEAR SAGAR HOTEL

    02:30 PM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    02:35 PM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    02:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    VRL DAVANGERE,SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS,SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX,OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,PH-9060999998, 9379

    SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS, SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX, OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND, P B ROAD,DAVANGERE - 577003,PH-9060999998, 9379535937 PH-9060999998, 9379535937 SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    04:35 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    04:40 AM

    8th MILE

    04:45 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    04:50 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    04:55 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    05:20 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD - 9343993244,934399324

    05:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • Ruby Tours & Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 PM

    Davanagere

    Opp, Rh Chowtri

    11:45 PM

    Vidyarthi Bhavan

    Vidyarthi Bhavan

    11:50 PM

    Gundi Circle

    Gundi Circle

    11:55 PM

    Cafe Coffee Day

    Vidyanagar 1st Cross

    11:59 PM

    ITA College

    Ita College

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    8th Mile

    05:05 AM

    Jalahalli Circle

    05:10 AM

    Gurguntepalya

    05:15 AM

    Yashwantpur

    05:25 AM

    Navarang Circle

    05:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

  • KAS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    DAVANAGERE

    Davanagere Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    04:45 AM

    Parle toll

    04:50 AM

    8th Mile

    05:00 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    05:05 AM

    Goragunte palaya

    05:10 AM

    Yashwanthpur

    05:15 AM

    Navarang

    05:30 AM

    Mejestic

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Davanagere

    Opposite, Anand Residency P B Road Near Ksrtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Tumkur bye pass

    04:55 AM

    8TH MILE

    04:55 AM

    Nelamangala (S R S Travels)

    05:00 AM

    JALAHALLI

    05:10 AM

    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)

    05:15 AM

    Rajajinagar

    05:30 AM

    Majestic(Ananda Rao circle)

  • SRE Travels(Ananth Group).

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    RAILWAY STATION

    Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Nagashree Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 599 ₹ 569

    14 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Davangere (Opp Railway Station Opp Ksrtc)

    Opp Railway Station Opp Ksrtc)

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Tumkur(Batwadi byepass)

    04:40 AM

    NELAMANGALA TOLL

    04:50 AM

    Parle G Toll

    05:00 AM

    8TH MILE

    05:05 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    05:08 AM

    Goruguntepalya(Shiva Temple)

    05:10 AM

    Govardhan

    05:19 AM

    Navarang

    05:25 AM

    Malleshwaram

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    05:35 AM

    anand rao circle

  • National Express NTHO.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Davangere

    Opp Bus Stand 9481352176 8618267931

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Parle G Toll

    05:10 AM

    8TH MILE

    05:20 AM

    Jalhalli Cross

    05:30 AM

    OPP Yeshwanthpur Railway Station Near Govardhan Theatre

    05:45 AM

    majesti opp B M T C Bus STAND

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipaiyam Near Sharma Transport T S P Road

  • SRE Travels(Ananth Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    31 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    RAILWAY STATION

    Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Kukkeshree Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    6 hrs 1 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Davanagere

    Opp Ksrtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    05:25 AM

    8 Th Mile Circle Kks

    05:30 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS

    05:35 AM

    goraguntepalya

    05:40 AM

    Yashwanth Pura

    05:45 AM

    NAVRANG

    05:55 AM

    Anand Rao Cricle(Arc)

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

  • Surana Vishal Tour And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:55 AM

    5 hrs 0 mins

    10:55 AM

    ₹ 2500 ₹ 2450

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:55 AM

    Others

    By pass

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Others

    Tumkur

    09:55 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala toll

    10:05 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle toll

    10:15 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Gorguntepalya

    10:25 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwanthpur

    10:35 AM

    Majestic

    Majestic

    10:55 AM

    Majestic

    Banaglore

    10:55 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand rao circle

  • Vrl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    3.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Darshan Complex

    OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    KUNIGAL CIRCLE

    04:35 AM

    Nelamangala

    04:40 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Request Drop

    04:45 AM

    Jalahalli

    04:50 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    04:55 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    05:20 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    05:30 AM

    Gandhinagar

    FREEDOM PARK BACK SIDE

  • Ruby Tours And Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 400 ₹ 380

    29 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:40 PM

    Others

    Opp, Rh Chowtri

    11:45 PM

    Others

    Vidyarthi Bhavan

    11:50 PM

    Others

    Gundi Circle

    11:55 PM

    Others

    Vidyanagar 1st Cross

    11:59 PM

    Iti College

    Ita College

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Bus Stand

    05:05 AM

    Jalahalli

    K S R T C Counter

    05:10 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near Bus Stand

    05:15 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Bus Stand

    05:25 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Canara Travels N Holidays

    05:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand Rao Circle

  • Sai Balaji Travels..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    4 hrs 31 mins

    04:30 AM

    ₹ 399 ₹ 379

    27 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    12:2 AM

    Others

    Davanagere Old Bus Stand

    12:4 AM

    Others

    Janatha Travels

    Dropping Points

    04:15 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala toll

    04:30 AM

    Madanayakana Halli

    FIRE STATION

    04:40 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle Toll

    04:45 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Beside Of 8th Mile Signal

    04:55 AM

    Jalahalli

    Opp to Rockline Mall

    05:05 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yashwanthpur Opp to Govardan Theatre

    05:15 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Near Navarang Signal

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh temple Near Hotel Amar

  • B R Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    05:30 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    10:10 AM

    ₹ 2599 ₹ 2549

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    05:30 AM

    Others

    Byepass davangere

    Dropping Points

    10:10 AM

    Nice Road

    100 feet road

    10:15 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yeshwanthpur

    11:05 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Anand rao circle

  • Nelson Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Railway Station

    High School Field Near MLC Ofice

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh Temple Near Hotel Amar

  • Nelson Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 470 ₹ 446

    24 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Railway Station

    High School Field Near MLC Ofice

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle Toll

    04:35 AM

    Dasarahalli

    8th Mail,Tumkur Road

    04:40 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital

    04:45 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Govardhan Theatre

    04:50 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Navarang Circle

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh Temple Near Hotel Amar

  • Arl Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 11 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 525 ₹ 499

    26 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Others

    Davangere KSRTC Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Yelahanka

    Tumkur Batwadi Cross

    04:00 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala Toll Gate

    04:10 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle Toll

    04:15 AM

    Dasarahalli

    8th Mile Signal

    04:20 AM

    Dasarahalli

    T Dasarahalli

    04:25 AM

    Jalahalli

    Opp to Rockline Mall

    04:30 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Goraguntepalya

    04:35 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Bus Stand

    04:45 AM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    04:50 AM

    Navrang Circle

    Navarang Theatre

    05:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Raj Mahala Hotel

    05:10 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh Temple

  • S.R.E Travels (Ananth Group)..

    2+1, Seater, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 350 ₹ 332

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    Amar Hotel, Opp To B M T C Bus Stand

  • Kas Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 600 ₹ 570

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Others

    Davanagere Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamanagala Toll Gate

    04:45 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle Toll Gate

    04:50 AM

    Dasarahalli

    8th Mile Bus Stop

    05:00 AM

    Jalahalli

    Near Ayyapa Temple

    05:05 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Before Flyover Start

    05:10 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Yashwanthpura Metro Station

    05:15 AM

    Navrang Metro Station

    Navarang Signal

    05:30 AM

    Majestic

    Opposite Ksrtc Bus Stand

  • Sri Deepa Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    4 hrs 10 mins

    04:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Railway Station

    Opp Railway Station

    12:1 AM

    Others

    Old Private Bus Stand

    12:10 AM

    KSRTC Bus Stand

    Ksrtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Others

    Tumkur (Batwadi) By Pass

    04:40 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelmangala Toll Gate

    04:50 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle G Toll

    05:00 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Stone Signal

    05:15 AM

    Jalahalli Metro Station

    Jalahalli Metro Station

    05:20 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Shiva Temple

    05:25 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Govardhan Theater Bus Stop

    05:30 AM

    Mekhri Circle

    Mekri Circle

    05:40 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Kapali Talkies

    05:45 AM

    Majestic

    Opp Ganesha Temple, Tank Bund Road

  • Srs Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 40 mins

    05:30 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    4.5
    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Others

    Opposite, Anand Residency P B Road Near Ksrtc Bus Stand

    Dropping Points

    04:00 AM

    Others

    Tumkur Bye Pass

    04:55 AM

    Nelamangala

    Nelamangala By Pass

    04:55 AM

    Dasarahalli

    shop no 125/6 tumkur road 100meter before 8th mile signal opp sanand indane distributor front of n h piller no 87

    05:00 AM

    Jalahalli

    #628 N R Complex Nethajinagar T.dasarahalli

    05:10 AM

    Yeshwantpur

    Near Govardhan Theater

    05:15 AM

    Rajajinagar

    Near Navrang

    05:30 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    SRS Travels Parking, Opp Fortune Hotel

  • Sre Travels..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 550 ₹ 522

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Old Bus Stand

    Near High School Filed

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Majestic

    Near Hotel Amar

  • S.R.E Travels (Ananth Group)..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:55 PM

    5 hrs 5 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 500 ₹ 475

    33 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:55 PM

    Railway Station

    Railway Station

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    Amar Hotel, Opp To B M T C Bus Stand

  • National Express Ntho..

    2+1, Sleeper

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 10 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Others

    Opp Bus Stand 9481352176 8618267931

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Nelamangala

    Parle G Toll 9742933011 8762518303 9620787217

    05:10 AM

    Dasarahalli

    Near Bus Stopparle G Toll 9742933011 8762518303 9620787217

    05:20 AM

    Jalahalli

    Jalhalli Cross 9742933011 8762518303 9620787217

    05:30 AM

    Yeshwantpur Metro Station

    Opp Yeshwanthpur Railway Station Near Govardhan Theatre 080 41141617 9620787217 9742933011 8762518303

    05:45 AM

    Majestic

    Majestic Opp B M T C Bus Stand Near Sanman Lodge 080 41141617 , 9620787217 , 9742933011 , 8762518303

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipalyam

    Opp Yeshwanthpur Railway Station Near Govardhan Theatre 080 41141617 9620787217 9742933011 8762518303

23 More buses found

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Seabird Tourists. 01:30 AM 05:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 02:30 AM 07:00 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 02:30 AM 06:30 AM 4 hrs 0 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 03:30 AM 08:00 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Seabird Tourists. 04:00 AM 08:30 AM 4 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 06:00 AM 09:45 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:15 AM 11:30 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 09:00 AM 01:20 PM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 09:30 AM 02:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 11:30 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

262 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 332

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Davanagere

  • Davanagere
  • Davanagere Bypass
  • Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505
  • VRL DAVANGERE,SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS,SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX,OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,PH-9060999998, 9379
  • Vidyarthi Bhavan

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Tumkur
  • NELAMANGALA TOLL
  • Parle Toll 9900025746
  • Guruguntepalya Circle
  • Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Davanagere to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Davanagere to Bangalore is 262KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 11 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:30 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Davanagere to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Davanagere and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Davanagere to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Davanagere to Bangalore is 262KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Davanagere to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Davanagere to Bangalore bus route departs at 01:30 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Davanagere?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Davanagere are:
  • Davanagere
  • Davanagere Bypass
  • Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505
  • VRL DAVANGERE,SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS,SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX,OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,PH-9060999998, 9379
  • Vidyarthi Bhavan

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Tumkur
  • NELAMANGALA TOLL
  • Parle Toll 9900025746
  • Guruguntepalya Circle
  • Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)

Q) What is the Davanagere to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Davanagere to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 332 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.