• Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:00 AM

    3 hrs 45 mins

    09:45 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:00 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    08:15 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    08:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    08:48 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    09:15 AM

    Yashwanthpur

    09:30 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    09:35 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    09:45 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:00 AM

    3 hrs 15 mins

    11:15 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    18 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:00 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    09:45 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    10:15 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    10:18 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    10:45 AM

    Yashwanthpur

    11:00 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    11:05 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    11:15 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    01:45 PM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    12:15 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    12:45 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    12:48 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    01:15 PM

    Yashwanthpur

    01:30 PM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    01:35 PM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    01:45 PM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:30 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    12:50 AM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    10 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:30 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    11:20 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    11:50 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    11:53 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    12:20 AM

    Yashwanthpur

    12:35 AM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    12:40 AM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    12:50 AM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:00 AM

    4 hrs 20 mins

    01:20 PM

    ₹ 2000 ₹ 1950

    17 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:00 AM

    Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505

    Dropping Points

    11:50 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.

    12:20 AM

    NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop

    12:23 AM

    Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll

    12:50 AM

    Yashwanthpur

    01:05 PM

    Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

    01:10 PM

    Corporation - Near Corporation Bus Stop

    01:20 PM

    Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage

  • VRL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    05:20 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    32 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    VRL DAVANGERE,SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS,SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX,OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,PH-9060999998, 9379

    SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS, SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX, OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND, P B ROAD,DAVANGERE - 577003,PH-9060999998, 9379535937 PH-9060999998, 9379535937 SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    NELAMANGALA080-27700119 (9620601239)

    04:35 AM

    PARLE-G (M) 9343993244 (M) 080 - 22971198

    04:40 AM

    8th MILE

    04:45 AM

    JALAHALLI CROSS (M) 9343993244

    04:50 AM

    GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION ,NEAR KLE DENTAL HOSPETIL-, 7829945861 AND 7829945846

    04:55 AM

    YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING,NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 08040688851 - 8884494359

    05:20 AM

    ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD -9343993244,9343993242

    05:30 AM

    GANDHINAGAR(B)+919343993243

  • Neilson Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    5 hrs 15 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 949 ₹ 902

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:45 PM

    Railway Station

    High School Field Near MLC Ofice,9986810169

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh Temple Near Hotel Amar ,9342272922,9066953030

  • KAS Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:45 PM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    05:45 AM

    ₹ 1500 ₹ 1450

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    DAVANAGERE

    Davanagere Bus Stop

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Nelamangala

    04:45 AM

    Parle Toll

    04:50 AM

    8TH MILE

    05:00 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    05:05 AM

    Goragunte palaya

    05:10 AM

    Yashwanthpur

    05:15 AM

    navarang

    05:30 AM

    Mejestic

  • SRE Travels(Ananth Group).

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    5 hrs 10 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 450 ₹ 427

    34 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    S R E Travels

    Near Hotel Dwaraka

    Dropping Points

    04:45 AM

    yeshwantpur

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

  • National Express NTHO.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:50 PM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    06:35 AM

    ₹ 999 ₹ 949

    30 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:50 PM

    Davangere

    Opp Bus Stand 9481352176 8618267931

    Dropping Points

    05:00 AM

    Parle G Toll

    05:10 AM

    8TH MILE

    05:20 AM

    Jalhalli Cross

    05:30 AM

    OPP Yeshwanthpur Railway Station Near Govardhan Theatre

    05:45 AM

    majesti opp B M T C Bus STAND

    06:00 AM

    Kalasipaiyam Near Sharma Transport T S P Road

  • ARL Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 11 mins

    05:10 AM

    ₹ 525 ₹ 499

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Davangere KSRTC Bus Stand

    Davangere KSRTC Bus Stand,9035902444

    Dropping Points

    03:30 AM

    Tumkur Batwadi Cross

    Tumkur Batwadi Cross\n,9035902444, 8040979494

    04:00 AM

    Nelamangala Toll Gate

    Nelamangala Toll Gate \n,9035902444, 8040979494

    04:10 AM

    Parle Toll

    Parle Toll,9035902444,9164841455

    04:15 AM

    8th Mile

    8th Mile Signal,9035902444,080-40979494

    04:20 AM

    T Dasarahalli

    T Dasarahalli\n,9035902444, 8040979494

    04:25 AM

    Jalahalli Cross

    Opp to Rockline Mall,9035902444,080-40979494

    04:30 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Goraguntepalya,9035902444,9164841455

    04:35 AM

    Govardhan theatre

    Bus Stand\n,

    04:45 AM

    Rajajinagar Metro Station

    Rajajinagar Metro Station\n,9035902444, 8040979494

    04:50 AM

    Navarang Theatre

    Navarang Theatre,9035902444,080-40979494

    05:00 AM

    Anand Rao Circle

    Near Raj Mahal Hotel,9035902444,080-40979494

    05:10 AM

    Majestic

    Tankbund Road Near Hotel Amar,9035902444,080-40979494

  • Neilson Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:59 PM

    5 hrs 1 mins

    05:00 AM

    ₹ 1000 ₹ 950

    36 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:59 PM

    Railway Station

    High School Field Near MLC Ofice,9986810169

    Dropping Points

    04:30 AM

    Parle Toll

    Parle Toll,9342272922,9066953030

    04:35 AM

    8th Mail

    8th Mail,Tumkur Road,9342272922,9066953030

    04:40 AM

    Goraguntepalya

    Near People Tree Hospital,9342272922,9066953030

    04:45 AM

    Govardhan Theatre

    Govardhan Theatre,9342272922,9066953030

    04:50 AM

    Navarang Circle

    Navarang Circle,9342272922,9066953030

    05:00 AM

    Majestic

    Opp to Ganesh Temple Near Hotel Amar ,9342272922,9066953030

2 More buses found

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
Anand Travels. 06:00 AM 09:45 AM 3 hrs 45 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:00 AM 11:15 AM 3 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:30 AM 01:45 PM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:30 AM 12:50 AM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 09:00 AM 01:20 PM 4 hrs 20 mins Book Now
VRL Travels. 11:30 PM 05:20 AM 5 hrs 50 mins Book Now
Neilson Travels. 11:45 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 15 mins Book Now
KAS Travels. 11:45 PM 05:45 AM 6 hrs 0 mins Book Now
SRE Travels(Ananth Group). 11:50 PM 05:00 AM 5 hrs 10 mins Book Now
National Express NTHO. 11:50 PM 06:35 AM 6 hrs 45 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Duration:

3 hrs 15 mins

Distance:

262 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 427

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Davanagere

  • Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505
  • VRL DAVANGERE,SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS,SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX,OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,PH-9060999998, 9379
  • Railway Station
  • DAVANAGERE
  • S R E Travels

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.
  • NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop
  • Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll
  • Yashwanthpur
  • Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

Davanagere to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Davanagere to Bangalore, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Davanagere to Bangalore is 262KM and can be covered in approximately 5 hrs 1 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 06:00 and 23:59 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Davanagere to Bangalore by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Davanagere and Bangalore travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Davanagere to Bangalore by bus?

A) The driving distance from Davanagere to Bangalore is 262KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 3 hrs 15 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Davanagere to Bangalore?

A) The first and the last bus for Davanagere to Bangalore bus route departs at 06:00 and 23:59 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Davanagere?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Davanagere are:
  • Davanegere Bypass 9743170000,02222624545,02222624505
  • VRL DAVANGERE,SRI VINAYAKA TRAVELS,SHOP NO - A2,APMC COMPLEX,OPP:KSRTC BUS STAND,PH-9060999998, 9379
  • Railway Station
  • DAVANAGERE
  • S R E Travels

Q) What are the dropping points in Bangalore?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Bangalore are:
  • Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.
  • NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop
  • Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll
  • Yashwanthpur
  • Anand RAO Circel - Anand Travels Next to Ganesh Tempel,Opp Brigade Plaza

Q) What is the Davanagere to Bangalore bus fare?

A) To travel from Davanagere to Bangalore, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 427 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.