• M.R. Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    01:11 AM

    8 hrs 51 mins

    10:02 AM

    ₹ 1900 ₹ 1850

    15 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    01:11 AM

    Davangere - shamanur by pass - 9535526333 9535526333

    Dropping Points

    10:02 AM

    Satara - Opp Shivraj Petrol Pump, Banglore Pune Highway8550931515,9426510845

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    04:20 PM

    7 hrs 40 mins

    12:0 AM

    ₹ 2010 ₹ 1960

    19 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    04:20 PM

    Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    12:0 AM

    Satara Bay Pass Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    06:30 PM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    1:00 AM

    ₹ 3010 ₹ 2960

    20 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    06:30 PM

    Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    1:00 AM

    Satara Bay Pass Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    08:45 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 3010 ₹ 2960

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    08:45 PM

    Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Satara Bay Pass Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,

  • M.R. Travels.

    AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:10 PM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    06:25 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    12 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:10 PM

    Davangere - shamanur by pass - 9535526333 9535526333

    Dropping Points

    06:25 AM

    Satara - Opp Shivraj Petrol Pump, Banglore Pune Highway8550931515,9426510845

  • Anand Travels.

    NON-AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    09:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    06:00 AM

    ₹ 3000 ₹ 2950

    11 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    09:30 PM

    Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    06:00 AM

    Satara Bay Pass Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,

  • Anand Travels.

    AC, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    08:00 AM

    ₹ 3010 ₹ 2960

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034

    Dropping Points

    08:00 AM

    Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End

  • Mahadev Travels.

    NON-AC, SEATER, SLEEPER

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Flexi Cancellation

    11:30 PM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    06:30 AM

    ₹ 5000 ₹ 4950

    13 Seat(s)

    Available

    Close

    Amenities

    Close

    Boarding Points

    11:30 PM

    bypass stand 9460771937,,8769101570,9983503807,8769875570

    Dropping Points

    06:30 AM

    satara opp shivraj petrol

Davanagere to Satara Bus Timings

Bus Operator Departure Arrival Duration
M.R. Travels. 01:11 AM 10:02 AM 8 hrs 51 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 04:20 PM 12:0 AM 7 hrs 40 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 06:30 PM 1:00 AM 6 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 08:45 PM 06:00 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
M.R. Travels. 09:10 PM 06:25 AM 9 hrs 15 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 09:30 PM 06:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Anand Travels. 11:30 PM 08:00 AM 8 hrs 30 mins Book Now
Mahadev Travels. 11:30 PM 06:30 AM 7 hrs 0 mins Book Now

Journey Summary

Davanagere to Satara Bus Route Details

Duration:

6 hrs 30 mins

Distance:

469 Km

Minimum Fare:

₹ 1850

Call to Book:

+91-9946701666

Boarding Points in Davanagere

  • Davangere - shamanur by pass - 9535526333 9535526333
  • Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034
  • bypass stand 9460771937,,8769101570,9983503807,8769875570

Dropping Points in Satara

  • Satara - Opp Shivraj Petrol Pump, Banglore Pune Highway8550931515,9426510845
  • Satara Bay Pass Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,
  • Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End
  • satara opp shivraj petrol

Davanagere to Satara Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Davanagere to Satara, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Davanagere to Satara is 469KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 0 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1850 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:11 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Davanagere to Satara by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Davanagere and Satara travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Davanagere to Satara by bus?

A) The driving distance from Davanagere to Satara is 469KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 6 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Davanagere to Satara?

A) The first and the last bus for Davanagere to Satara bus route departs at 01:11 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Davanagere?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Davanagere are:
  • Davangere - shamanur by pass - 9535526333 9535526333
  • Davanegere Shamnoor Bye _Pass Near Bridge NH-4. 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034
  • bypass stand 9460771937,,8769101570,9983503807,8769875570

Q) What are the dropping points in Satara?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Satara are:
  • Satara - Opp Shivraj Petrol Pump, Banglore Pune Highway8550931515,9426510845
  • Satara Bay Pass Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,
  • Satara Bypass - Near Satara Bombay Restarant Chowk,Bridge End
  • satara opp shivraj petrol

Q) What is the Davanagere to Satara bus fare?

A) To travel from Davanagere to Satara, the Volvo bus fare starts from Rs 1850 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com and make online volvo bus booking.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.