Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Allahabad Buses

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Tickets

  • 01:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1252

  • 04:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 11:45 PM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    64 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 06:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:46 AM

    12 hrs 1 mins

    Vidhan Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 565

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    12 hrs 45 mins

    Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1350

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 761

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Expresso.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 489

  • 07:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Blue World Tourist (P) LTD.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 850

  • 07:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:45 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Vidhan Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    15 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 07:58 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:58 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 10:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Himachal Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Laxmi Holidays.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3000

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 08:05 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 05:55 AM

    9 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 08:05 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 08:20 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:20 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    New India Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 769

  • 09:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

  • 10:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    AC SEATER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    New International Tourist.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 08:10 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:10 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Comfort Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 09:15 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 07:45 AM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 08:05 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 06:45 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:46 AM

    12 hrs 1 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    48 Seat(s)

    ₹ 565

  • 07:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:35 AM

    11 hrs 5 mins

    Vidhan Tour Travels..

    2+2 Seater

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 585

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 0 mins

    Gk Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    Raj Shila Travels And Cargo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 490

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    11 hrs 0 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 10:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Maheshwaram Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 751

  • 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:15 AM

    10 hrs 15 mins

    Shree Saroj Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 08:05 PM 9 hrs 30 mins 06:25 AM

    10 hrs 20 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

24 More buses found

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
UPSRTC. 01:30 PM 01:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins
Kalpana Bus. 04:15 PM 04:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
New International Tourist. 06:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Vidhan Tours and Travels. 06:45 PM 06:45 PM 12 hrs 1 mins
Taj Express Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 45 mins
Vidhan Travels. 07:00 PM 07:45 PM 11 hrs 0 mins
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus. 07:00 PM 08:00 PM 10 hrs 0 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 0 mins
Expresso. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 12 hrs 30 mins

Delhi to Allahabad Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Allahabad, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Allahabad is 692KM and can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 489 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 13:30 and 22:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Allahabad by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Allahabad travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Allahabad Buses

34 Buses
Distance: 692 km
Duration: 14 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 26
Min. Fare ₹ 489

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Allahabad?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Allahabad is 692KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 9 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Allahabad?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Allahabad bus route departs at 13:30 and 22:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • Anand Vihar
  • Anand Vihar, Metro Pillar No. 216, Nr. Indian Oil Petrol Pump 9643663054,01204554556,9650853054
  • Opp. Pacifik mall, anand vihar, delhi
  • Mayur Vihar Metro Station

Q) What are the dropping points in Allahabad?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Allahabad are:
  • PRAYAGRAJ
  • ALLAHABAD
  • Andava Bypass 9643663054
  • Civil line ,hanuman mandir choraha
  • civil lines, near Hanuman Temple, Allahabad

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Allahabad?

A) To travel from Delhi to Allahabad, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 489 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Allahabad route?

A) Currently 34 buses are operating on the Delhi-Allahabad bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.