Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Amritsar Buses

Delhi to Amritsar Bus Tickets

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    10 hrs 45 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper

    4.8 33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 676

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 08:30 AM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Seater Sleeper
    4.8

    Booking Yet To Open

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • COVID Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 08:00 AM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 PM

    10 hrs 30 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Banjara Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 811

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    K.S Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:05 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    K S Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    ABTC Tour And Travels .

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Safari (India) Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1100

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:15 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Sachkhand Travels.

    AC SEATER

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:35 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Sachkhand Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Lemon Ride Bus Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:50 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    ABTC Tour & Travels.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:40 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Banjara Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 711

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Arora Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 649

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shan E India.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:39 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:55 AM

    8 hrs 16 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3999

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Tourist.

    AC SEATER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 659

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 15 mins

    Marcos Tour And Travels.

    AC SEATER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Luxury Volvo Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    17 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:20 AM

    8 hrs 10 mins

    Delhi Travels Height.

    AC SEATER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Tour Star Bus.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    18 Seat(s)

    ₹ 786

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:15 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3399

  • 10:31 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:47 AM

    8 hrs 16 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 3499

  • 10:35 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:19 AM

    8 hrs 44 mins

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2888

  • 10:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:05 AM

    8 hrs 25 mins

    Sai Travels Service.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2949

  • 10:41 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:25 AM

    8 hrs 44 mins

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Northern Travels.

    AC SEATER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 11:10 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 5 mins

    Golden Temple Tour & Travels.

    AC SEATER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 11:19 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:20 AM

    8 hrs 1 mins

    Golden Temple Tours and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:57 AM

    8 hrs 27 mins

    Golden Temple Express Volvo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 15 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    New King Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    50 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 01:05 AM 7 hrs 10 mins 08:35 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Vijay Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 950

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 08:15 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:45 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    A D T C Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    49 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Banjara Satguru Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    38 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Sachkhand Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    23 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Laxmi Holidays..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:31 AM

    6 hrs 1 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:51 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 9 mins

    Abtc Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Semi-Sleeper

    41 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:44 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 16 mins

    Dreamland Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Arora Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:01 AM

    7 hrs 31 mins

    Golden Temple Express Volvo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:05 AM

    8 hrs 50 mins

    Prince Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 599

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Shree Satguru Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    21 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1099

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Golden Temple Express Volvo..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 499

  • 09:45 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 05:15 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    A D T C Tour And Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Multi-Axle Semi-Sleeper

    47 Seat(s)

    ₹ 650

  • 10:05 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:15 AM

    9 hrs 10 mins

    Intrcity Smart Bus..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 776

  • 10:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 20 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:40 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 50 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 07:00 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Golden Temple Volvo Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:30 AM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 PM

    10 hrs 0 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    39 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:15 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 45 mins

    Swarn Mandir Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 888

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:00 AM

    9 hrs 0 mins

    Royal Safari India Travels Iso 9001:2015..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 699

  • 11:20 PM 7 hrs 10 mins 06:30 AM

    7 hrs 10 mins

    Northern Travels..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

50 More buses found

Delhi to Amritsar Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:30 PM 10:30 PM 10 hrs 45 mins
Northern Travels. 08:00 AM 10:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins
Banjara Travels. 07:30 PM 09:15 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
K.S Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
K S Tour And Travels. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 5 mins
ABTC Tour And Travels . 08:30 PM 08:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Royal Safari (India) Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 8 hrs 30 mins
Marcos Tour And Travels. 09:00 PM 10:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins
Sachkhand Travels. 09:00 PM 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins
Arora Tours and Travels. 09:00 PM 09:30 PM 8 hrs 0 mins

Delhi to Amritsar Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Amritsar, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Amritsar is 448KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 10 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 01:05 and 23:20 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Amritsar by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Amritsar travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Amritsar Buses

60 Buses
Distance: 448 km
Duration: 7 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 39
Min. Fare ₹ 499

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Amritsar?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Amritsar is 448KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 10 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Amritsar?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Amritsar bus route departs at 01:05 and 23:20 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • Red Fort
  • R.K. Ashram Marg Lounge
  • Majnu Ka Tila
  • Karnal Bypass
  • Redfort

Q) What are the dropping points in Amritsar?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Amritsar are:
  • Amritsar Bus Stop
  • Amritsar Railway Station
  • Amritsar (Gurdaspur)
  • main chowk ,railway road
  • Amritsar

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Amritsar?

A) To travel from Delhi to Amritsar, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 499 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Amritsar route?

A) Currently 60 buses are operating on the Delhi-Amritsar bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.