Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Auraiya Buses

Delhi to Auraiya Bus Tickets

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 833

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:50 AM

    5 hrs 50 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 549

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    BT Travels (Brham Travels).

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:29 AM

    7 hrs 29 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:01 AM

    7 hrs 1 mins

    Sai Anand (kalpana travels kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 763

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    9 hrs 30 mins

    Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    10 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:15 AM

    5 hrs 45 mins

    Warsi Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Vaishno Travels Morena.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1018

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Warsi Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    45 Seat(s)

    ₹ 550

  • 08:05 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:19 AM

    7 hrs 14 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:41 AM

    5 hrs 11 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 30 mins

    Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 900

  • 08:35 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:36 AM

    7 hrs 1 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    35 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 1:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Jagdamba Tourism.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:15 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:45 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1200

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:29 AM

    4 hrs 59 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    7 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:35 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    ShatabdiTravels..

    AC SLEEPER

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 896

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:55 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:30 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 10:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:25 AM

    6 hrs 40 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd.

    AC SLEEPER

    24 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    AC SLEEPER

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    ShatabdiTravels..

    NON-AC SLEEPER

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels (Kanpur).

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1049

  • 07:25 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 35 mins

    Dhruv Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1199

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:11 AM

    5 hrs 11 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 700

  • 09:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd...

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    6 hrs 0 mins

    Durga Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:45 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:45 AM

    8 hrs 15 mins

    Lucky Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Fouji Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Shatabdi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    27 Seat(s)

    ₹ 896

  • 08:05 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:35 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.2 37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:35 AM

    5 hrs 35 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 899

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 01:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Bt Travels (Brham Tour And Travels)..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 799

  • 09:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:30 AM

    5 hrs 30 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 07:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:01 AM

    7 hrs 1 mins

    Sai Anand..

    2+1 Sleeper

    36 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 11:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    6 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 999

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:15 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    42 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1500

  • 09:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:15 AM

    7 hrs 0 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 749

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 750

  • 08:05 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:19 AM

    7 hrs 14 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    37 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    3.2 32 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1299

  • 10:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:35 AM

    7 hrs 35 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1699

  • 10:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:31 AM

    6 hrs 1 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    55 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 11:15 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 03:55 AM

    4 hrs 40 mins

    Shree Krishna Travels..

    2+3 Seater

    55 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 08:00 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:00 AM

    8 hrs 0 mins

    Maa Vaishno Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1000

  • 10:10 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 04:55 AM

    6 hrs 45 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 600

  • 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 07:00 AM

    7 hrs 30 mins

    Kalpana Travels Kanpur..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    3.2 34 Seat(s)

    ₹ 500

  • 08:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 02:45 AM

    6 hrs 15 mins

    Warsi Travels..

    2+1 Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 800

  • 08:45 PM 7 hrs 30 mins 05:30 AM

    8 hrs 45 mins

    P.G Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    26 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1399

48 More buses found

Delhi to Auraiya Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 10:00 PM 10:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd. 08:35 PM 10:45 PM 7 hrs 1 mins
BT Travels (Brham Travels). 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 6 hrs 30 mins
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd. 07:00 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 29 mins
Sai Anand (kalpana travels kanpur). 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 7 hrs 1 mins
Yadav Vishvkarma Tour & Travels. 07:30 PM 08:30 PM 9 hrs 30 mins
Warsi Travels. 07:30 PM 08:00 PM 5 hrs 45 mins
Maa Vaishno Travels Morena. 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 8 hrs 0 mins
Safar Express Tour and Travels. 08:05 PM 10:30 PM 7 hrs 14 mins
Kalpana Travels (Kanpur). 09:00 PM 11:30 PM 7 hrs 30 mins

Delhi to Auraiya Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Auraiya, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Auraiya is 404KM and can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 19:00 and 23:30 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Auraiya by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Auraiya travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Auraiya Buses

58 Buses
Distance: 404 km
Duration: 6 hrs 30 mins
No. of Operators: 30
Min. Fare ₹ 500

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Auraiya?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Auraiya is 404KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 7 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Auraiya?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Auraiya bus route departs at 19:00 and 23:30 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • Shop no.7 kashmiri gate metro stn,exit gate 1 near metro police thana
  • Shop no.11d/1s,block akshardham metro station pillar no.36 ghaziabad mod
  • Anand Vihar
  • Kashmiri gate metro station(opp gate no 1 exit)

Q) What are the dropping points in Auraiya?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Auraiya are:
  • Auraiya Bypass
  • Auraiya by pass
  • auraiya jalone chouraha (uttar pradesh)
  • Bus stand
  • Khanpur chauraha

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Auraiya?

A) To travel from Delhi to Auraiya, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 500 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Auraiya route?

A) Currently 58 buses are operating on the Delhi-Auraiya bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.