Home | Bus Tickets | Delhi to Azamgarh Buses

Delhi to Azamgarh Bus Tickets

  • 08:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard)

    2+1 AC Sleeper Luxury

    4.8 2 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2248

    • Private Cabins
    • Regular Sanitization
    • Travel Insurance
    • safety
    • CCTV
    • Food
    • Rest
    • Wifi
  • 11:30 AM 14 hrs 30 mins 04:30 AM

    17 hrs 0 mins

    UPSRTC.

    AC SEATER

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1563

  • 04:45 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 06:11 AM

    13 hrs 26 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 05:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 05:26 AM

    12 hrs 26 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    13 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 05:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 06:00 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Ganpati Tours & Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1523

  • 05:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 05:46 AM

    12 hrs 46 mins

    Blue World Tourist (P) LTD.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    4 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 05:55 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 07:21 AM

    13 hrs 26 mins

    Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus.

    11 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 06:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 05:57 AM

    11 hrs 57 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1459

  • 06:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:16 AM

    14 hrs 16 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1700

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Avadh Express.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    16 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Gola Bus Service.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 06:57 AM

    11 hrs 57 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1449

  • 07:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    12 hrs 30 mins

    Goga Ji Bus Services.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    43 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2599

  • 07:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 07:35 AM

    12 hrs 5 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2000

  • 07:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:20 AM

    13 hrs 50 mins

    Safar Express Tour and Travels.

    AC SEATER SLEEPER

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 08:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:26 AM

    12 hrs 26 mins

    Asian Bus Express.

    12 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 08:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:56 AM

    12 hrs 56 mins

    Shri Rishabh Travels.

    AC SLEEPER

    30 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1800

  • 08:15 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    New International Tourist.

    NON-AC SEATER SLEEPER

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1999

  • 08:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    YellowPedal.

    AC SEATER

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 10:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 12:30 AM

    14 hrs 30 mins

    Hill Travels.

    AC SEATER

    14 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 09:15 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 10:15 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    R.S Yadav Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    1 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2099

  • 07:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:20 AM

    13 hrs 50 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    40 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 08:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 10:55 AM

    14 hrs 25 mins

    Ag Bus Service..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    33 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1799

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:15 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Safar Express Tour And Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 06:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 06:50 AM

    12 hrs 50 mins

    Jmd Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    25 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1549

  • 06:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 05:57 AM

    11 hrs 57 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1459

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 06:57 AM

    11 hrs 57 mins

    Siddhi Vinayak Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    20 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1449

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:15 AM

    14 hrs 15 mins

    Shakmbhari Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    22 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:30 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Khan Bus Service..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    19 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 07:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:00 AM

    14 hrs 0 mins

    Verma Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    8 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 07:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:30 AM

    13 hrs 0 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+1 Seater Sleeper

    31 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

  • 05:00 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 05:46 AM

    12 hrs 46 mins

    Blueworld Tourist Private Limited..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    3 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1499

  • 08:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 09:45 AM

    13 hrs 15 mins

    Yellow Pedal..

    2+2 Volvo Semi-Sleeper

    29 Seat(s)

    ₹ 2199

  • 06:30 PM 14 hrs 30 mins 08:00 AM

    13 hrs 30 mins

    Krishna Travels..

    2+2 Seater Sleeper

    28 Seat(s)

    ₹ 1599

25 More buses found

Delhi to Azamgarh Bus Timings

Bus Operator First Bus Last Bus Duration
IntrCity SmartBus (Washroom onboard) 08:00 PM 08:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
UPSRTC. 11:30 AM 11:30 AM 17 hrs 0 mins
Himachal Volvo Tourist Bus. 04:45 PM 05:55 PM 13 hrs 26 mins
Asian Bus Express. 05:00 PM 08:00 PM 12 hrs 26 mins
Ganpati Tours & Travels. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 13 hrs 0 mins
Blue World Tourist (P) LTD. 05:00 PM 05:00 PM 12 hrs 46 mins
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Azamgarh. 06:00 PM 07:00 PM 11 hrs 57 mins
Shri Rishabh Travels. 06:00 PM 08:00 PM 14 hrs 16 mins
Avadh Express. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 13 hrs 30 mins
Gola Bus Service. 07:00 PM 07:00 PM 14 hrs 15 mins

Delhi to Azamgarh Bus Ticket Booking

Travel Smarter & Better with IntrCity SmartBus! A branded mode of travel to commute from Delhi to Azamgarh, while exploring some of the most picturesque views and rich culture along the way. Travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. Bus journeys on this route are rapidly gaining popularity. The driving distance from Delhi to Azamgarh is 820KM and can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 30 mins. The bus ticket fare starts from Rs 1449 onwards. The first and the last SmartBus departs at 11:30 and 22:00 respectively, ensuring on-time travel experience. IntrCity SmartBus offers unique features & a complete end-to-end service throughout the journey.


You can make your smart bus booking for Delhi to Azamgarh by downloading the IntrCity mobile app, or visit the IntrCity site. Avail many in app benefits, including selecting the seats, pick up & drop locations as per your choice and convenience.


So if you are looking for the best SmartBus offers, timings, live GPS tracking, on-time performance, informed bus schedules for Delhi and Azamgarh travel route, you can find reliable information here at IntrCity SmartBus. Check now!

Delhi to Azamgarh Buses

35 Buses
Distance: 820 km
Duration: 17 hrs 0 mins
No. of Operators: 26
Min. Fare ₹ 1449

FAQ's

Q) What’s the approximate duration and travel distance from Delhi to Azamgarh?

A) The driving distance from Delhi to Azamgarh is 820KM. With IntrCity bus service, the distance can be covered in approximately 14 hrs 30 mins.

Q) When does the first and the last bus leave from Delhi to Azamgarh?

A) The first and the last bus for Delhi to Azamgarh bus route departs at 11:30 and 22:00 respectively.

Q) What are the boarding points in Delhi?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus boarding points for all bus routes across India. Some popular boarding points in Delhi are:
  • IntrCity SmartBus Lounge, Anand Vihar
  • KAUSHAMBI
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9582613864
  • anand vihar isbt indian oil pump 9718203332
  • Ramkrishna Ashram Marg Metro Station 9555256359

Q) What are the dropping points in Azamgarh?

A) IntrCity provides multiple bus dropping points for all bus routes across India. Some popular dropping points in Azamgarh are:
  • Bhawarnath Chauraha
  • AZAMGARH
  • Babali Mod Near Civil Lines Azamgarh bus stand
  • Kartalpur by pass
  • Bhawarnath indian oil petrol pump

Q) What is the bus ticket fare for Delhi to Azamgarh?

A) To travel from Delhi to Azamgarh, the IntrCity bus fare starts from Rs 1449 onwards. Check bus fare and timings at IntrCity.com before making a reservation.

Q) How many buses running between Delhi to Azamgarh route?

A) Currently 35 buses are operating on the Delhi-Azamgarh bus route. IntrCity travelers can easily choose from AC, Non-AC, SmartBus, Semi Sleeper or Sleeper bus ticket booking options. You can also book your easy return ticket with the IntrCity mobile app. Download now!

Q) What are the payment options for booking a bus ticket on IntrCity?

A) Say farewell to long queues and welcome to the IntrCity easy online bus booking platform. Various payment options available for bus booking are - Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, Paytm, GooglePay or AmazonPay. Through online booking, travelers can also avail exciting offers and rewards!.
Copyright 2020 intrcity. All Rights Reserved.